Junior Team Hitch Driving Class 10-14 years of age

Must be accompanied by an adult.

  1. Kris Meyer, Loyal, WI
  2. David Hardy, Saranac, MI
  3. Aaron & Gail Rice, Battle Creek, MI
  4. Aaron & Gail Rice, Battle Creek, MI

Senior Team Hitch Driving Class, Drivers 15-18 years of age

Must be accompanied by an adult.

  1. Glen& Pat Perkins, Cass City, MI
  2. Tim Sparrow, Mona, UT
  3. Craig Hammersmith, Defiance, OH
  4. Aaron & Gail Rice, Battle Creek, MI
  5. Aaron & Gail Rice, Battle Creek, MI
  6. John Borer, Dundas, ON
  7. M.G. Micklatcher, Albion, MI
  8. Cara Robison, East Lansing, MI
  9. Garry Fedore, Cassapolis, MI

Decorating Class (Youths 10-14)

  1. Nick Wagner, Wayne, OH
  2. Aaron & Gail Rice, Battle Creek, MI
  3. Kris Meyer, Loyal, WI
  4. Michael & Cheri Moleski, Bronson, MI
  5. Glen& Pat Perkins, Cass City, MI

Decorating Class (Youths 15-18)

  1. Glen& Pat Perkins, Cass City, MI
  2. Aaron & Gail Rice, Battle Creek, MI
  3. Tim Sparrow, Mona, UT
  4. John Borer, Dundas, ON
  5. Garry Fedore, Cassapolis, MI
  6. Steve & Kerri Knapp, Galesburg, MI

Junior Single-Horse Hitch, Drivers 10-14 years of age

Must be accompanied by an adult .

  1. Steve & Kerri Knapp, Galesburg, MI
  2. Glen& Pat Perkins, Cass City, MI
  3. Kris Meyer, Loyal, WI
  4. Aaron & Gail Rice, Battle Creek, MI
  5. Aaron & Gail Rice, Battle Creek, MI
  6. David Hardy, Saranac, MI
  7. Thomas Stears, White Pigeon, MI

Senior Single-Horse Hitch, Drivers 15-18 years of age

Must be accompanied by an adult.

  1. Aaron & Gail Rice, Battle Creek, MI
  2. Aaron & Gail Rice, Battle Creek, MI
  3. Glen& Pat Perkins, Cass City, MI
  4. M.G. Micklatcher, Albion, MI
  5. Angela Vreeland, Sherwood, MI
  6. Garry Fedore, Cassapolis, MI

Shipshewana Harness & Supplies Junior Cart Class - All Breeds Youths 10-18

Must be accompanied by an adult

  1. Kenna Nye, Cass City, MI
  2. Nick Wagner, Wayne, OH
  3. Tim Sparrow, Mona, UT
  4. Aaron & Gail Rice, Battle Creek, MI
  5. Aaron & Gail Rice, Battle Creek, MI
  6. Craig Hammersmith, Defiance, OH
  7. Rick Farrow, Windsor, ON
  8. John Borer, Dundas, ON
  9. M.G. Micklatcher, Albion, MI
  10. Steve & Kerri Knapp, Galesburg, MI