Elite 8 All Breeds Eight-Horse Hitch

All Breeds Eight-Horse Hitch

  1. Albert Cleve & Jim Day, Farmington, MO
  2. Tim Sparrow, Mona, UT
  3. Craig Hammersmith, Defiance, OH
  4. EH Perkins Construction, Stow, MA
  5. Gregory Rowe, Bellevue, OH
  6. Nick Wagner, Wayne, OH
  7. Dianna Marquardt, Pleasant Hill, IA
  8. Julie & Justin Hussey, North Conway, NH
  9. M.G. Micklatcher, Albion, MI
  10. Donald Sherwood, Tunkhannock, PA
  11. Aaron & Gail Rice, Battle Creek, MI
  12. Kris Meyer, Loyal, WI

"Classic Series" Six-Horse Hitch

  1. Albert Cleve & Jim Day, Farmington, MO
  2. Craig Hammersmith, Defiance, OH
  3. Jane Gray, Harrison, ME
  4. Tim Sparrow, Mona, UT
  5. Nick Wagner, Wayne, OH
  6. EH Perkins Construction, Stow, MA
  7. Dianna Marquardt, Pleasant Hill, IA
  8. Julie & Justin Hussey, North Conway, NH
  9. Gregory Rowe, Bellevue, OH
  10. Ray Houston, Columbus, MI
  11. Travis Westerfeld, Batesville, IN
  12. Mark Barie, East Bethany, NY
  13. Ames Percheron Farm, Inc., Jordan, MN
  14. Robert Gunville, Jr, Sagola, MI
  15. Angela Vreeland, Sherwood, MI
  16. Timothy Berry, Villa Grove, IL
  17. Donald Sherwood, Tunkhannock, PA
  18. Kris Meyer, Loyal, WI

Draft Horse Under Western Saddle

All Breeds

  1. Lisa Hooker, Ottawa Lake, MI
  2. Kelsy Erickson, Albion, MI
  3. Sharon Kaiser, Albion, MI
  4. Wendell Weber DVM, Big Rapids, MI
  5. Cara Robison, East Lansing, MI
  6. Kristen Cooper, Monroe, MI
  7. Don Mrozinski, Laporte, IN
  8. Patrick McCarry, Copemish, MI

Draft Horse Under English Saddle

All Breeds

  1. Don Mrozinski, Laporte, IN
  2. Lisa Hooker, Ottawa Lake, MI
  3. Wendell Weber DVM, Big Rapids, MI
  4. Kristen Cooper, Monroe, MI
  5. Dr. Jeff Gower, Springfield, MO
  6. Cara Robison, East Lansing, MI
  7. Kelsy Erickson, Albion, MI
  8. Patrick McCarry, Copemish, MI
  9. Sharon Kaiser, Albion, MI

Two Draft Horses Hitched to Leon Vehicle, Obstacle Course

Inside the Pavillion, same team may be used by more than one drivier but each must pay class fee

  1. Amber Hunt, Owosso, MI
  2. Wendell Weber DVM, Big Rapids, MI
  3. Bruce Bosserd, Battle Creek, MI
  4. Cara Robison, East Lansing, MI
  5. Mike Loveland Jr, Albion, MI
  6. Mike Loveland Jr, Albion, MI
  7. Judea White, Owosso, MI

MGLI Cart Class (Adults Only)

All Breeds

  1. Nick Wagner, Wayne, OH
  2. Dianna Marquardt, Pleasant Hill, IA
  3. Craig Hammersmith, Defiance, OH
  4. Jane Gray, Harrison, ME
  5. Angela Vreeland, Sherwood, MI
  6. Ray Houston, Columbus, MI
  7. Ames Percheron Farm, Inc., Jordan, MN
  8. Mark Barie, East Bethany, NY
  9. Martin Trapp, Bringhurst, IN
  10. Lew and Gail Biddle, Boalsburg, PA

Tri-State Unicorn Challenge Final

Must show in Unicorn Breed Classes at Indiana State Fair, Ohio State Fair and MGLI to ENTER

  1. EH Perkins Construction, Stow, MA
  2. Craig Hammersmith, Defiance, OH
  3. Albert Cleve & Jim Day, Farmington, MO
  4. Mark Barie, East Bethany, NY
  5. Gregory Rowe, Bellevue, OH
  6. Dr. Micheal Stone, Fremont, OH
  7. Angela Vreeland, Sherwood, MI