Clydesdale/Shire Stallion 4 years old and over

  1. IRON HORSE MM STEELE, M35517
    Sr. Champion Stallion
    Grand Champion Stallion
    Gerald & Ronald Wismer, Amherstburg, ON
  2. IRISH THUNDER'S CELTIC FINNEGAN, 25706
    Sr. Champion Stallion - Reserve
    Tanya Connors, New Lisbon, WI
  3. CREDITVIEW JACK DANIEL, M35288
    Roy and Janet Armes, Balderson, ON

Clydesdale/Shire Stallion 2 years old

  1. WILLOW WAY PRESTWICK, M35744
    David Anderson, St. Thomas, ON
  2. T.F.C. FUSILIER'S FUEL, 26899
    Behn Brothers, Pecatonica, IL
  3. ANDERSON'S ADMIRAL 35612 CN, M27038
    Dr. Jeff Gower, Springfield, MO
  4. BAIRD'S MAITLAND RIVER CHESTER, M35628
    Russell Baird, Wingham, ON
  5. DOUBLE SHOE'S FINAL TRICK, 26865
    Patrick McCarry, Copemish, MI

Clydesdale/Shire Stallion 1 year old

  1. GLENCOE ANGUS, 24637
    Jr. Champion Stallion
    Grand Champion Stallion - Reserve
    Behn Brothers, Pecatonica, IL
  2. IRISH THUNDER'S CELTIC QUINN, 27311
    Tanya Connors, New Lisbon, WI
  3. THORPE HILL FOOTPRINT 5876 GB, M27342
    Dr. Jeff Gower, Springfield, MO
  4. KARVELTON CROWN ROYAL, CAN M35920
    Chuck Lewter, Greenfield, MO

Clydesdale/Shire Stallion Foal

  1. ALAMAR HR HUTCH, 27482
    Jr. Champion Stallion - Reserve
    Alan Knobloch, Princeville, IL
  2. BIRKY'S PRIDE LAKODA
    Mike and Cindy Birky, Kouts, IN
  3. PENDING, PENDING
    Dr. Micheal Stone, Fremont, OH

Clydesdale/Shire Brood Mare 5 years old and over

  1. GLENCOE SWEET ALLEGRA, 22189
    Behn Brothers, Pecatonica, IL
  2. ALAMAR L.S. DAFNEY, F24579
    Alan Knobloch, Princeville, IL
  3. REDD BARNEY'S ROYAL HEATHER, CANF74771
    Steve Robertson, Listowel, ON
  4. EGALACRES JAKE'S PAM, 26766
    Patrick McCarry, Copemish, MI

Clydesdale/Shire Yeld Mare 5 years old and over

  1. CALICO ISABELL 73729 CN, F26459
    Sr. Champion Mare
    Grand Champion Mare
    Steve Gregg, Cargill, ON
  2. WILLOW WAY MAVIS, F74130
    David Anderson, St. Thomas, ON
  3. BIRKY'S PRIDE ROBIN, F25567
    Mike and Cindy Birky, Kouts, IN
  4. MADSEN'S GRANDVIEW VALERIE, 26663
    Behn Brothers, Pecatonica, IL
  5. SCHENDEL'S HOPES HANNAH, F23914
    Pattie Baughman, Battle Creek, MI
  6. PLUNTON KENSA TALWYN, 20721
    Patrick McCarry, Copemish, MI

Clydesdale/Shire Mare 4 years old

  1. MCKEOWN JV DESTINY, CANF74180
    Trevor Mckeown, Fergus, ON
  2. WILLOW WAY NOVELLA, CANF74322
    Steve Robertson, Listowel, ON
  3. STONEYLEIGH SONG OF VICTORY, CANF74453
    Steve Robertson, Listowel, ON

Clydesdale/Shire Mare 3 years old

  1. ANDERSON'S AMORETTA, F74312
    Sr. Champion Mare - Reserve
    Grand Champion Mare - Reserve
    David Anderson, St. Thomas, ON
  2. C3 ENVY'S KELLIE, F26690
    Dr. Jeff Gower, Springfield, MO
  3. BAIRD'S MAITLAND RIVER JOLIE, F74385
    Russell Baird, Wingham, ON
  4. ARMAGEDDON'S MISTRESS MARIAH, F26597
    Michael & Cheri Moleski, Bronson, MI
  5. PACIFIC'S LORELEI, F26709
    Portland Ream, Greenfield, MO
  6. WESTEDGE YVETTE, CANF74600
    Steve Robertson, Listowel, ON
  7. IRISH THUNDER CELTIC HALLIE, 26746
    Patrick McCarry, Copemish, MI

Clydesdale/Shire Mare 2 years old

  1. ANDERSON'S FELICITY, F74560
    David Anderson, St. Thomas, ON
  2. SANDY ACRES BLAZIN' DICE, F26768
    Steven Davison, Marvell, AR
  3. ARMAGEDDON'S MISTRESS EVA, F26859
    Michigan Bred and Owned 2 Year Old Mare
    Michael & Cheri Moleski, Bronson, MI

Clydesdale/Shire Mare 1 year old

  1. ANDERSON'S ANITA, F74765
    Jr. Champion Mare
    David Anderson, St. Thomas, ON
  2. ALAMAR HR RILEY, F27170
    Jr. Champion Mare - Reserve
    Alan Knobloch, Princeville, IL
  3. GREGGLEA WINCHESTER XENA, CANF74762
    Steve Gregg, Cargill, ON
  4. ARMAGEDDON'S MISTRESS MEIRA, F27288
    Michigan Bred and Owned Yearling Mare
    Michael & Cheri Moleski, Bronson, MI

Clydesdale/Shire Mare Foal

  1. ALAMAR HR DEVAN, 27481
    Alan Knobloch, Princeville, IL
  2. P33 LUNA BELLA, 27422
    Tanya Connors, New Lisbon, WI
  3. PAM'S VALERIE, 27393
    Patrick McCarry, Copemish, MI
  4. WESTEDGE ROYAL BELLE, CANF75010
    Steve Robertson, Listowel, ON
  5. CHADEAU MOUNTAIN RPS POLLY, PENDING
    Chuck Lewter, Greenfield, MO

Clydesdale/Shire Mare and Foal

  1. Patrick McCarry, Copemish, MI

Clydesdale/Shire Produce of Dam

  1. Alan Knobloch, Princeville, IL
  2. Michael & Cheri Moleski, Bronson, MI
  3. Russell Baird, Wingham, ON

Clydesdale/Shire Get of Sire

  1. Alan Knobloch, Princeville, IL
  2. Michael & Cheri Moleski, Bronson, MI

Clydesdale/Shire Stallion and 3 Mares

  1. David Anderson, St. Thomas, ON
  2. Alan Knobloch, Princeville, IL
  3. Patrick McCarry, Copemish, MI

Clydesdale/Shire Best Four Animals bred and owned by Exhibitor

  1. Alan Knobloch, Princeville, IL

Clydesdale/Shire Six-Horse Hitch

Geldings, Stallions, Grade Mares Only

  1. Rick Farrow, Windsor, ON
  2. Steve Robertson, Listowel, ON
  3. Glen& Pat Perkins, Cass City, MI

Clydesdale/Shire Four-Horse Hitch

Geldings, Stallions, Grade Mares Only

  1. Glen& Pat Perkins, Cass City, MI
  2. Rick Farrow, Windsor, ON

Clydesdale/Shire Unicorn Hitch

Geldings, Stallions, Grade Mares Only

  1. Rick Farrow, Windsor, ON
  2. Glen& Pat Perkins, Cass City, MI

Clydesdale/Shire Team Hitch

Geldings, Stallions, Grade Mares Only

  1. Glen& Pat Perkins, Cass City, MI
  2. Steve Robertson, Listowel, ON

Clydesdale/Shire *Single-Horse Hitch (Gentleman Driver)

Geldings, Stallions, Grade or Reg. Mares

  1. Paul Snyder, Douglas, WY
  2. Brand AAA Cattle Co Inc., Caledon, ON
  3. Behn Brothers, Pecatonica, IL
  4. Steve Robertson, Listowel, ON

Clydesdale/Shire *Single-Horse Hitch (Lady Driver)

Geldings, Stallions, Grade or Reg. Mares

  1. Tanya Connors, New Lisbon, WI
  2. Paul Snyder, Douglas, WY
  3. Kim Smith, Oakville, ON
  4. Brand AAA Cattle Co Inc., Caledon, ON
  5. Behn Brothers, Pecatonica, IL
  6. Steve Robertson, Listowel, ON
  7. Steve Gregg, Cargill, ON
  8. Rick Farrow, Windsor, ON
  9. Christie Nye, Cass City, MI
  10. Gerald & Ronald Wismer, Amherstburg, ON

Clydesdale/Shire Team Hitch (Lady Driver)

Registered or Grade Horses

  1. Steve Robertson, Listowel, ON
  2. Behn Brothers, Pecatonica, IL

Clydesdale/Shire Mare-Six-Horse Hitch

Registered Mares Only

  1. Brand AAA Cattle Co Inc., Caledon, ON
  2. Steve Gregg, Cargill, ON
  3. Trevor Mckeown, Fergus, ON
  4. Gerald & Ronald Wismer, Amherstburg, ON
  5. Paul Snyder, Douglas, WY

Clydesdale/Shire Mare Four-Horse Hitch

Registered Mares Only

  1. Brand AAA Cattle Co Inc., Caledon, ON
  2. Steve Gregg, Cargill, ON
  3. Kim Smith, Oakville, ON
  4. Steve Robertson, Listowel, ON
  5. Gerald & Ronald Wismer, Amherstburg, ON

Clydesdale/Shire Mare Unicorn Hitch

Registered Mares Only

  1. Brand AAA Cattle Co Inc., Caledon, ON
  2. Kim Smith, Oakville, ON
  3. Trevor Mckeown, Fergus, ON
  4. Paul Snyder, Douglas, WY
  5. Steve Gregg, Cargill, ON
  6. Gerald & Ronald Wismer, Amherstburg, ON

Clydesdales/Shires Mare Team Hitch

Registered Mares Only

  1. Kim Smith, Oakville, ON
  2. Brand AAA Cattle Co Inc., Caledon, ON
  3. Gerald & Ronald Wismer, Amherstburg, ON
  4. Steve Robertson, Listowel, ON
  5. Behn Brothers, Pecatonica, IL
  6. Paul Snyder, Douglas, WY
  7. Trevor Mckeown, Fergus, ON
  8. Steve Gregg, Cargill, ON

Clydesdale/Shire *Mare Single-Horse Hitch

Registered Mares Only

  1. Kim Smith, Oakville, ON
  2. Paul Snyder, Douglas, WY
  3. Brand AAA Cattle Co Inc., Caledon, ON
  4. Dr. Jeff Gower, Springfield, MO
  5. Steve Gregg, Cargill, ON
  6. Gerald & Ronald Wismer, Amherstburg, ON
  7. Steve Robertson, Listowel, ON
  8. Behn Brothers, Pecatonica, IL
  9. Pattie Baughman, Battle Creek, MI

Clydesdale/Shire Gelding or Grade Mare - any age

  1. Steve Robertson, Listowel, ON
    Champion Clydesdale Gelding
  2. BARKLEY
    Champion Clydesdale Gelding - Reserve
    Rick Farrow, Windsor, ON
  3. Glen& Pat Perkins, Cass City, MI

Registered Clydesdale Gelding - three years old and under

  1. CAPTAIN MAX OF ROLLING MEADOWS, 21590
    Behn Brothers, Pecatonica, IL
  2. Mike and Cindy Birky, Kouts, IN
  3. CLYDESDALE CREEKS ROYAL REX, 12245
    Behn Brothers, Pecatonica, IL

Clydesdale/Shire - Jr. Showmanship

For youths 10-14 years of age. Must be of immediate family or an employee of an exhibitor.

  1. Gerald & Ronald Wismer, Amherstburg, ON
    All Breeds Jr. Showmanship Champion
  2. Rick Farrow, Windsor, ON
  3. Michael & Cheri Moleski, Bronson, MI
  4. Glen& Pat Perkins, Cass City, MI
  5. Patrick McCarry, Copemish, MI

Clydesdale/Shire - Sr. Showmanship

For youths 15-18 years of age. Must be of immediate family or an employee of an exhibitor.

  1. Glen& Pat Perkins, Cass City, MI
  2. Rick Farrow, Windsor, ON