Percheron Stallion 4 years old and over

  1. ROSSLAND MARCUS, 313016
    Sr. Champion Stallion
    Grand Champion Stallion
    Chad Cole, Centre Hall, PA

Percheron Stallion 2 years old

  1. GLENVIEW LEVI, 311802
    Bruce Hieber, Glenwood City, WI
  2. APRIL'S LOUIE, 311882
    Dennis & Cindy Monnier, Maplewood, OH
  3. PIPE DREAM'S JUSTBAY HECTOR, 312678
    Diane Blanzy, Remus, MI

Percheron Stallion 1 year old

  1. GARLAND FARM'S STING RAY, 312620
    Michigan Bred and Owned Yearling Stallion
    Jr. Champion Stallion
    Grand Champion Stallion - Reserve
    William Garland, Charlotte, MI
  2. KING'S THUNDERING TITAN, 313083
    Dan Facemire, Seville, OH
  3. FF XANDER, 312629
    Michigan Bred and Owned Yearling Stallion - 2nd
    Garry Fedore, Cassapolis, MI

Percheron Stallion Foal

  1. CLEAR CREEK KRANK, PENDING
    Jr. Champion Stallion - Reserve
    Dean Woodbury, Winchester, IN
  2. SCENIC VIEW SPENCER, 313699
    Bruce Hieber, Glenwood City, WI
  3. BP VIBE
    Ryan & Beth Burger, Willard, OH
  4. KERWINS LINCOLN, 111111
    Michigan Bred and Owned Stallion Foal
    Jim Kerwin, Schooolcraft, MI
  5. FF YATES, 313509
    Michigan Bred and Owned Stallion Foal - 2nd
    Garry Fedore, Cassapolis, MI
  6. FOAL OF PAIGE, ******
    Michigan Bred and Owned Stallion Foal - 3rd
    James Bellor, Baycity, MI
  7. BERRY LANE GOSHEN EDDIE, 313764
    Jaime Diekman, Maybee, MI

Percheron Brood Mare 5 years old and over

  1. KEALEY'S TEQUILA, F43190
    Sr. Champion Mare - Reserve
    Grand Champion Mare - Reserve
    Dean Kealey, Smiths Falls, ON
  2. WESTWIND TALISMAN'S SKY, 311252
    Bruce Hieber, Glenwood City, WI
  3. HF HUNTER'S LEEA, 305601
    Steve & Kerri Knapp, Galesburg, MI
  4. RYAN DAY CODY'S CASSIE 43227 CAN, 308258
    Garry Fedore, Cassapolis, MI

Percheron Yeld Mare 5 years old and over

  1. BP MACKENZIE, 308038
    Sr. Champion Mare
    Grand Champion Mare
    BEST OF SHOW
    Ryan & Beth Burger, Willard, OH
  2. ROSE HILL RIHANNA, 309194
    Gary & Samantha Nebergall, Arthur, IL
  3. LAURICIA MARY, CANF43512
    John Borer, Dundas, ON
  4. NEEL'S NICATI, 309794
    Dennis & Cindy Monnier, Maplewood, OH
  5. DI-ER STRAIT ALYSSUM, 303734
    Callie Weist, Decatur, IN
  6. LEATHER N LACE, 309304
    Sandra Smith, Decatur, IN

Percheron Mare 4 years old

  1. GINGERBREAD COUNT ON, 31094
    Albert Cleve & Jim Day, Farmington, MO
  2. BP SHELBY, 310076
    Ryan & Beth Burger, Willard, OH

Percheron Mare 3 years old

  1. BP AALIYAH, 311635
    Ryan & Beth Burger, Willard, OH
  2. S.G. KINGS KAYLEE, CANF44383
    John Borer, Dundas, ON
  3. DCM IVY'S EVA, 311155
    Dennis & Cindy Monnier, Maplewood, OH

Percheron Mare 2 years old

  1. THUNDER HILL LONDON, 44457
    Jr. Champion Mare - Reserve
    Ryan & Beth Burger, Willard, OH
  2. ROYAL CROWN LAYNE GEORGIA, 311931
    Doug Landrum, Huntington, IN
  3. GLENVIEW AURORA, 311801
    Bruce Hieber, Glenwood City, WI
  4. SHALEHILL CHEYENNE, 311961
    Brian Lynch, Goshen, CT
  5. GARLAND FARM'S VISENYA, 312172
    Michgan Bred and Owned 2 Year Old Mare
    William Garland, Charlotte, MI
  6. KERWIN 'S JULE, 311915
    Michgan Bred and Owned 2 Year Old Mare - 2nd
    Jim Kerwin, Schooolcraft, MI
  7. DCM KAY'S CAMEO, 312009
    Dennis & Cindy Monnier, Maplewood, OH
  8. FF UNIQUE, 311654
    Michgan Bred and Owned 2 Year Old Mare - 3rd
    Garry Fedore, Cassapolis, MI
  9. EAGLE CREEK MATILDA, 311896
    Barbara Watson, Montpelier, OH

Percheron Mare 1 year old

  1. ANDERSON'S CATERINA, F44552
    Jr. Champion Mare
    David Anderson, St. Thomas, ON
  2. KEALEY'S ATHENA, F44676
    Dean Kealey, Smiths Falls, ON
  3. BP SIMONE, 313043
    Ryan & Beth Burger, Willard, OH
  4. UTOPIA'S IVY, 312495
    Brian Lynch, Goshen, CT
  5. GARLAND FARM'S LADY LIBERTY, 312633
    Michigan Bred and Owned Yearling Mare
    William Garland, Charlotte, MI
  6. HACIENDA ELLY MAY, 312857
    Michigan Bred and Owned Yearling Mare - 2nd
    Marie Winn, Remus, MI
  7. LEVEA'S JOSIE'S HALLIE, 313470
    Dennis & Cindy Monnier, Maplewood, OH

Percheron Mare Foal

  1. BELLE VIEW CANDY CRUSH, 313564
    Doyle Dingman, Bellevue, MI
  2. SAPPHIRE, ******
    Michigan Bred and Owned Mare Foal
    James Bellor, Baycity, MI
  3. GARLAND FARM'S LUCIDITY, 313589
    Michigan Bred and Owned Mare Foal - 2nd
    William Garland, Charlotte, MI
  4. LUCY, PENDING
    Steve & Kerri Knapp, Galesburg, MI
  5. KERWINS TOOTSIE, 222222
    Michigan Bred and Owned Mare Foal - 3rd
    Jim Kerwin, Schooolcraft, MI
  6. GARLAND FARM'S KING'S VELVET, 313588
    Michigan Bred and Owned Mare Foal - 4th
    William Garland, Charlotte, MI
  7. FF ZELDA, 313555
    Michigan Bred and Owned Mare Foal - 5th
    Garry Fedore, Cassapolis, MI

Percheron Mare and Foal

  1. Bruce Hieber, Glenwood City, WI
  2. Steve & Kerri Knapp, Galesburg, MI

Percheron Produce of Dam

  1. Ryan & Beth Burger, Willard, OH
  2. Dean Kealey, Smiths Falls, ON

Percheron Get of Sire

  1. Ryan & Beth Burger, Willard, OH
  2. Doyle Dingman, Bellevue, MI
  3. Bruce Hieber, Glenwood City, WI
  4. Dennis & Cindy Monnier, Maplewood, OH

Percheron Stallion and 3 Mares

  1. Ryan & Beth Burger, Willard, OH
  2. William Garland, Charlotte, MI
  3. Dennis & Cindy Monnier, Maplewood, OH

Percheron Best Four Animals bred and owned by Exhibitor

  1. Ryan & Beth Burger, Willard, OH
  2. William Garland, Charlotte, MI
  3. Dennis & Cindy Monnier, Maplewood, OH

Percheron Six-Horse Hitch

Geldings, Stallions, Grade Mares Only

  1. Tim Sparrow, Mona, UT
  2. Julie & Justin Hussey, North Conway, NH
  3. Gregory Rowe, Bellevue, OH
  4. Ames Percheron Farm, Inc., Jordan, MN
  5. Aaron & Gail Rice, Battle Creek, MI
  6. Dianna Marquardt, Pleasant Hill, IA

Percheron Four-Horse Hitch

Geldings, Stallions, Grade Mares Only

  1. Tim Sparrow, Mona, UT
  2. Ames Percheron Farm, Inc., Jordan, MN
  3. Julie & Justin Hussey, North Conway, NH
  4. Gregory Rowe, Bellevue, OH
  5. Dianna Marquardt, Pleasant Hill, IA
  6. Aaron & Gail Rice, Battle Creek, MI

Percheron Unicorn Hitch

Geldings, Stallions, Grade Mares Only

  1. Tim Sparrow, Mona, UT
  2. Gregory Rowe, Bellevue, OH
  3. Dianna Marquardt, Pleasant Hill, IA
  4. Ames Percheron Farm, Inc., Jordan, MN
  5. Aaron & Gail Rice, Battle Creek, MI

Percheron Team Hitch

Geldings, Stallions, Grade Mares Only

  1. Tim Sparrow, Mona, UT
  2. Julie & Justin Hussey, North Conway, NH
  3. Gregory Rowe, Bellevue, OH
  4. Ames Percheron Farm, Inc., Jordan, MN
  5. Dianna Marquardt, Pleasant Hill, IA
  6. Aaron & Gail Rice, Battle Creek, MI
  7. Jeff Lindsley, Sturgis, MI

Percheron Single-Horse Hitch (Gentleman Driver) *

Geldings, Stallions, Grade or Reg. Mares

  1. Nick Wagner, Wayne, OH
  2. Dianna Marquardt, Pleasant Hill, IA
  3. Albert Cleve & Jim Day, Farmington, MO
  4. Gregory Rowe, Bellevue, OH
  5. Tim Sparrow, Mona, UT
  6. Ray Houston, Columbus, MI
  7. Aaron & Gail Rice, Battle Creek, MI
  8. Julie & Justin Hussey, North Conway, NH
  9. Ames Percheron Farm, Inc., Jordan, MN
  10. David Hardy, Saranac, MI

Percheron Single-Horse Hitch (Lady Driver)*

Geldings, Stallions, Grade or Reg. Mares

  1. Nick Wagner, Wayne, OH
  2. Albert Cleve & Jim Day, Farmington, MO
  3. Gregory Rowe, Bellevue, OH
  4. Ames Percheron Farm, Inc., Jordan, MN
  5. Tim Sparrow, Mona, UT
  6. Dianna Marquardt, Pleasant Hill, IA
  7. John Borer, Dundas, ON
  8. David Hardy, Saranac, MI
  9. Jane Gray, Harrison, ME
  10. Jaime Diekman, Maybee, MI

Percheron Team Hitch (Lady Driver)

Registered or Grade Horses

  1. Jane Gray, Harrison, ME
  2. Julie & Justin Hussey, North Conway, NH

Percheron Mare-Six-Horse Hitch

Registered Mares Only

  1. Jane Gray, Harrison, ME
  2. Nick Wagner, Wayne, OH
  3. Albert Cleve & Jim Day, Farmington, MO
  4. John Borer, Dundas, ON

Percheron Mare Four-Horse Hitch

Registered Mares Only

  1. Albert Cleve & Jim Day, Farmington, MO
  2. Nick Wagner, Wayne, OH
  3. Jane Gray, Harrison, ME
  4. John Borer, Dundas, ON

Percheron Mare Unicorn Hitch

Registered Mares Only

  1. Nick Wagner, Wayne, OH
  2. Albert Cleve & Jim Day, Farmington, MO
  3. Jane Gray, Harrison, ME
  4. John Borer, Dundas, ON

Percheron MareTeam Hitch

Registered Mares Only

  1. Nick Wagner, Wayne, OH
  2. Tim Sparrow, Mona, UT
  3. David Hardy, Saranac, MI
  4. John Borer, Dundas, ON

Percheron Mare Single-Horse Hitch *

Registered Mares Only

  1. Tim Sparrow, Mona, UT
  2. John Borer, Dundas, ON
  3. David Hardy, Saranac, MI
  4. Garry Fedore, Cassapolis, MI
  5. Aaron & Gail Rice, Battle Creek, MI

Percheron Gelding or Grade Mare - any age

  1. Gregory Rowe, Bellevue, OH
    Champion Percheron Gelding - Reserve

Registered Percheron Gelding - three years old and under

  1. EMMA LAKE'S ROYAL DEBUT, 310666
    Jaime Diekman, Maybee, MI
  2. SANDALE'S ALPHA ROMEO, 312875
    Dale & Sandy Burger, Oxford, OH
  3. GARLAND FARMS GUN SLINGER, 311744
    Sharon Kaiser, Albion, MI

Registered Percheron Gelding - four years old and over

  1. FLAT ROCKS JASON, 305616
    Champion Percheron Gelding
    Gregory Rowe, Bellevue, OH

Percheron - Jr. Showmanship

For youths 10-14 years of age. Must be of immediate family or an employee of an exhibitor

  1. Aaron & Gail Rice, Battle Creek, MI
  2. Nick Wagner, Wayne, OH
  3. Aaron & Gail Rice, Battle Creek, MI
  4. Steve & Kerri Knapp, Galesburg, MI
  5. Jim Kerwin, Schooolcraft, MI
  6. Aaron & Gail Rice, Battle Creek, MI
  7. Thomas Stears, White Pigeon, MI
  8. Tim & Mary Stoll, Grand Ledge, MI

Percheron - Sr. Showmanship

For youths 15-18 years of age. Must be of immediate family or an employee of an exhibitor.

  1. John Borer, Dundas, ON
    All Breeds Sr. Showmanship Champion
    Overall Champion Youth Showman
  2. Aaron & Gail Rice, Battle Creek, MI
  3. Tim Sparrow, Mona, UT
  4. Aaron & Gail Rice, Battle Creek, MI
  5. Steve & Kerri Knapp, Galesburg, MI