Summer Calf

Born between June 1st, 2021 and August 31st, 2021

  1. MOSNANG OLVIER TWIST, JECANF13869218
    MARKUS HEHLI, RIMBEY, AB

Junior Calf

Born between March 1st, 2021 and May 31st, 2021

  1. ROBELLA ZIMMER VICTORIOUS NEVADA ET, JECANF13860126
    Junior Champion
    ROBELLA & ZIMMER, SK
  2. PACIFIC CREST COLTON MAJESTY ET, JECANF11812775
    MIKE PODSCHADLY & BRENT ROCHA, ARMSTRONG, BC
  3. SILVERFOX VICTORIOUS ZIGZAG, JECANF14043195
    SYDNEY FOX, WESTWOLD, BC
  4. LONE PINE CASINO EVEN THE ODDS, JECANF14038495
    PAULLYN FARMS, AYTON, ON
  5. STERLING PARK BARNABAS ELSA, JECANF13833702
    STERLING PARK, RED DEER, AB
  6. SUNNY HILL VIDEO ANGELWINGS ET, JECANF13681606
    MICHAEL & GINA HAAMBUCKERS, AGASSIZ, BC
  7. MOSNANG JORDAN SUPERSTAR, JECANF13869203
    MARKUS HEHLI, RIMBEY, AB
  8. AWESOME JAMIE NADIA, JECANF14105309
    FRED & CHANCE HOFSTRA, AB
  9. STARRCREST NOTEBOOK JUMANJI, JECANF13705855
    JAMES & KIRSTY MCAVOY, ARMSTRONG, BC

Intermediate Calf

Born between December 1st, 2020 and February 28th, 2021

  1. LONE PINE JORDAN BLANCHE, JECANF14038471
    Junior Champion - Reserve
    RIETVELD DAIRIES LTD & TOM HOFSTRA, AB
  2. LONE PINE BARCELONA LOVE ME, JECANF13630219
    LONE PINE JERSEYS LTD, DIDSBURY, AB
  3. LONE PINE BARCELONA MARTINI, JECANF14038472
    LONE PINE JERSEYS LTD, DIDSBURY, AB
  4. LONE PINE JORDAN THUNDERSNOW ET, JECANF14038488
    LONE PINE JERSEYS LTD, DIDSBURY, AB
  5. LONE PINE JORDAN DAINTY, JECANF14038482
    AWESOME JERSEYS & STAUBHAVEN FARMS, AB
  6. LEACHLAND MCQUEEN K, JECANF13975164
    SYDNEY FOX, WESTWOLD, BC
  7. SUNNY HILL BARCELONA BACHELORETTE, JECANF13681600
    MICHAEL & GINA HAAMBUCKERS, AGASSIZ, BC
  8. STARRCREST NOTEBOOK WAFFLES, JECANF13705847
    JAMES & KIRSTY MCAVOY, ARMSTRONG, BC
  9. SUNNY HILL WEBCAM AMARILLO, JECANF13681598
    MICHAEL & GINA HAAMBUCKERS, AGASSIZ, BC
  10. STERLING PARK CASINO ECHUCA, JECANF13833698
    STERLING PARK, RED DEER, AB

Senior Calf

Born between September 1st, 2020 and November 30th, 2020

  1. TRIPLE THREAT ONE TOO MANY ET, JECANF13796278
    MARKUS HEHLI, RIMBEY, AB
  2. LONE PINE JORDAN EMERGENCY, JECANF13630186
    WILL & MELISSA VELDMAN, HENSALL, ON
  3. STERLING PARK KNOCK-OUT TYPHOON, JECANF13833688
    STERLING PARK, RED DEER, AB
  4. STARRCREST POLLEN ASSASSIN, JECANF13705839
    JAMES & KIRSTY MCAVOY, ARMSTRONG, BC
  5. LONE PINE CASPIAN PAPILLON, JECANF13630196
    PRINSE FARMS & BARRIELAKE HOLSTEINS, AB

Summer Yearling

Born between June 1st, 2020 and August 31st, 2020

  1. LONE PINE POLLEN SANDRA DEE, JECANF13630151
    BRAMVILLE JERSEYS & STEVEN DUFAULT, SK

Junior Yearling

Born between March 1st, 2020 and May 31st, 2020

  1. MOSNANG VIDEO ZOOM, JECANF13523849
    MARKUS HEHLI, RIMBEY, AB
  2. AWESOME TEQUILA NUTMEG, JECANF13692436
    FRED & CHANCE HOFSTRA, AB

Milking Senior Yearling

Born between September 1st, 2019 and November 30th, 2019

  1. STARRCREST WEAPON OF CHOICE, JECANF13389004
    Intermediate Champion - Reserve
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS & WEST COAST HOLSTEINS, ON
  2. CLANMAN CHOICE SHAKIRA, JECANF13339517
    BENBIE HOLSTEINS & KYLE NATSKY, SK
  3. LONE PINE TYPHOON DELIGHT, JECANF13189124
    LONE PINE JERSEYS LTD, DIDSBURY, AB

Junior 2 year old

Born between March 1st, 2019 and August 31st, 2019

  1. STARRCREST OT BROOKLYNS TWERK, JECANF13388991
    FRANCREST FARMS, WINGHAM, ON
  2. LONE PINE VIVALDI DONELLA, JECANF13189078
    LONE PINE JERSEYS LTD, DIDSBURY, AB
  3. LONE PINE MISS MUFFET, JECANF13224335
    STERLING PARK, RED DEER, AB
  4. SUNNY HILL JOURNEY ATHENS, JECANF12961759
    MICHAEL & GINA HAAMBUCKERS, AGASSIZ, BC

Senior 2 year old

Born between September 1st, 2018 and February 28th, 2019

  1. LONE PINE VICTORIOUS THUNDER STRUCK ET, JECANF13189054
    UNIQUE STOCK/ZIMMER/ROBELLA/BENBIE, SK
  2. LONE PINE JOEL BESSY, JECANF13189037
    PAULLYN FARMS, AYTON, ON
  3. MOSNANG SHE'S GONE VIRAL, JECANF13253392
    MARKUS HEHLI, RIMBEY, AB

Junior 3 year old

Born between March 1st, 2018 and August 31st, 2018

  1. MOSNANG COLTON ZENA, JECANF13016598
    MARKUS HEHLI, RIMBEY, AB
  2. LONE PINE GUNMAN BALANCE, JECANF12752057
    LONE PINE JERSEYS LTD, DIDSBURY, AB

Senior 3 year old

Born between September 1st, 2017 and February 28th, 2018

  1. STARRCREST PREMIER ADELAIDE, JECANF13036201
    Intermediate Champion
    Grand Champion
    FERME PIERRE BOULET INC, MONTMAGNY, QC
  2. LONE PINE VICTORIOUS LIQUORICE, JECANF12752033
    Honorable Mention Intermediate Champion
    Honorable Mention Grand Champion
    LONE PINE JERSEYS LTD, DIDSBURY, AB
  3. UNIQUE GUNMAN WHISKEY, JECANF12821535
    LEE DOUGLAS MOREY, ROCHESTER, AB

4 year old

Born between September 1st, 2016 and August 31st, 2017

  1. LONE PINE JOEL SWEET DREAMS, JECANF12751951
    Senior Champion - Reserve
    MICHAEL/SAM/JONAS/NILS HAENI, AB
  2. LONE PINE JOEL DONNYBROOK, JECANF12295752
    Senior Champion - Honourable Mention
    LONE PINE JERSEYS LTD, DIDSBURY, AB
  3. STARRCREST PREMIER AVIVVA ET, JECANF12393095
    JAMES & KIRSTY MCAVOY, ARMSTRONG, BC

5 year old

Born between September 1st, 2015 and August 31st, 2016

  1. LONE PINE MATT DIZZY, JECANF12295639
    LONE PINE JERSEYS LTD, DIDSBURY, AB
  2. SUNNY HILL TEQUILA AMNESIA ET, JECANF11950176
    MICHAEL & GINA HAAMBUCKERS, AGASSIZ, BC

Mature Cow

Born Before September 1st, 2015

  1. COYTEE EW STRAIT TEQUILA NITE, JECANF11120993
    Grand Champion - Reserve
    Senior Champion
    ROBELLA & ZIMMER, SK
  2. ARETHUSA VAUDEVILLE EXCITEMENT -JEUSAF 118031778-, JEUSAF118031778(JECA
    Casey Morey, Rochester, AB

Senior Breeders Herd

  1. Adrian Haeni, Didsbury, AB
  2. Jim and Kirsty McAvoy, Armstrong, BC

Premier Breeder

  1. LONE PINE JERSEYS LTD (LONE PINE)
    DIDSBURY, AB
  2. JAMES & KIRSTY MCAVOY (STARRCREST)
    ARMSTRONG, BC
  3. MARKUS HEHLI (MOSNANG)
    RIMBEY, AB

Premier Exhibitor

  1. LONE PINE JERSEYS LTD
    DIDSBURY, AB
  2. MARKUS HEHLI
    RIMBEY, AB
  3. MICHAEL & GINA HAAMBUCKERS
    AGASSIZ, BC

Premier Sire

  1. RIVER VALLEY VICTORIOUS-ET -JE840M 3126479524-
  2. GUIMO JOEL ET
  3. TOWER VUE PRIME TEQUILA-ET