Clydesdale/Shire Stallion 4 Years Old and Over

  1. THORPE HILL ROYALE, M35737
    Clydesdale/Shire Sr. Champion Stallion
    Clydesdale/Shire Grand Champion Stallion - Reserve
    David Anderson, St. Thomas, ON
  2. DOUBLE SHOE'S FINAL TRICK, M26865
    Clydesdale/Shire Sr. Champion Stallion - Reserve
    Patrick McCarry, Copemish, MI

Clydesdale/Shire Stallion 1 Year Old

  1. C3 DECKER'S OWEN, M27876
    Clydesdale/Shire Jr. Champion Stallion
    Clydesdale/Shire Grand Champion Stallion
    Scott & Janet Schwindaman, Goddard, KS
  2. WILLOW WAY SPECTER, M36174
    Clydesdale/Shire Jr. Champion Stallion - Reserve
    Duane Chupp, Shipshewana, IN
  3. GREGGLEA ALAMAR ZACH, CANM36182
    Steve Gregg, Cargill, ON
  4. ANDERSON'S COMET, CANM35989
    Gerald & Ronald Wismer, Amherstburg, ON
  5. OTTO REFLECT ON THE RISING STORM, 28078
    Brent and Kelly Jo Huyett, Midland,, MI
  6. AMETHYST SIX GUN HIGHTOWER, 28069
    Brent and Kelly Jo Huyett, Midland,, MI

Clydesdale/Shire Stallion Foal

  1. ALAMAR HR OTTO, 28176
    Alan Knobloch, Princeville, IL
  2. FREEDOM LOCHY FINAL TOUCH, PENDING
    Philippe Desharnais, St-Christophe D'Arthabaska, QC
  3. ANDERSON'S LEO, CANM36162
    Kevin Hardin, Pinckneyville, IL
  4. FREEDOM BELIEVIN MAJESTY, PENDING
    Philippe Desharnais, St-Christophe D'Arthabaska, QC
  5. BIRKY'S PRIDE ROCKY, PENDING
    Mike and Cindy Birky, Kouts, IN
  6. DOURA DARE TO DREAM, M36187
    Marion Young, Hanover, ON
  7. BESLEY'S STEELE STANLEY, PENDING
    Dave and Lana Besley, Melancthon, ON
  8. DAG PAUL, 000000
    Kent Gingerich, Ligonier, IN
  9. MACAILEY'S TITANIUM STEELE, M36181
    Deb DeBok, Blenheim, ON
  10. ARMAGEDDON'S LORD ADAM, PENDING
    Michigan Bred and Owned Stallion Foal
    Michael & Cheri Moleski, Bronson, MI
  11. PARNELL RANCH WINSTON, PENDING
    Janice and Dana Cook, Addison, MI

Clydesdale/Shire Brood Mare 5 Years Old and Over

  1. WILDWOOD HM KRONA, CANF74585
    Gerald & Ronald Wismer, Amherstburg, ON
  2. BIRKY'S PRIDE ROBIN, 25567
    Mike and Cindy Birky, Kouts, IN
  3. DURHAM CAPTAIN HELENA, F73919
    Deb DeBok, Blenheim, ON
  4. BELLEAU G.F. MONA, 25160
    Debbie Bechstein, Portage, OH

Clydesdale/Shire Yeld Mare 5 Years Old and Over

  1. WILLOW WAY MAVIS, CANF74130
    Steve Gregg, Cargill, ON
  2. LAKEBOTTOM SKYLAR, CANF74539
    Stephen Robertson, Listowel, ON
  3. MCKEWANS RS CANDICE
    Paul Snyder, Douglas, WY
  4. IRISH THUNDER'S CELTIC HALLIE, F26746
    Patrick McCarry, Copemish, MI
  5. SCHENDEL'S HOPES HANNAH, 23914
    Pattie Baughman, Battle Creek, MI

Clydesdale/Shire Mare 4 years old

  1. GOR-DEY PEARL, F74658
    Clydesdale/Shire Sr. Champion Mare - Reserve
    David Anderson, St. Thomas, ON
  2. IRISH THUNDER'S SIMPLY IRRISISTABLE, 27117
    Tanya Connors, New Lisbon, WI
  3. ILLUSION FARMS RUSTIC RAINA, 2065M
    Kim Smith, Oakville, ON
  4. ARMAGEDDON'S MISTRESS EVA, F26859
    Michael & Cheri Moleski, Bronson, MI
  5. BELLEAU W.S. RHYTHM, F26921
    Janice and Dana Cook, Addison, MI

Clydesdale/Shire Mare 3 years old

  1. FREEDOM MAJESTIC FOALISH CHARM, TO COME
    Clydesdale/Shire Sr. Champion Mare
    Clydesdale/Shire Grand Champion Mare
    Philippe Desharnais, St-Christophe D'Arthabaska, QC
  2. ANDERSON'S ANITA, F74765
    David Anderson, St. Thomas, ON
  3. WILLOW WAY QUEUE, F74992
    Kim Smith, Oakville, ON
  4. ALAMAR HR RILEY, F27170
    Steve Gregg, Cargill, ON
  5. ARMAGEDDON'S MISTRESS MEIRA, F27288
    Michael & Cheri Moleski, Bronson, MI

Clydesdale/Shire Mare 2 Years Old

  1. ANDERSON'S GABRIELLE, F74954
    Clydesdale/Shire Jr. Champion Mare
    Clydesdale/Shire Grand Champion Mare - Reserve
    David Anderson, St. Thomas, ON
  2. GREGGLEA ALAMAR ALICE, F27563
    Clydesdale/Shire Jr. Champion Mare - Reserve
    Steve Gregg, Cargill, ON
  3. FREEDOM LOCHY ENCHANTRESS, F75065
    Paul Snyder, Douglas, WY
  4. OLDE TYME AI ULILA, 27555
    Debbie Bechstein, Portage, OH

Clydesdale/Shire Mare 1 Year Old

  1. ANDERSON ARIA, F75119
    David Anderson, St. Thomas, ON
  2. ILLUSION FARMS SAMUELS SENSATION, 25035M
    Kim Smith, Oakville, ON
  3. MAPLEDOON BONNIE, F75198
    Harley White, Mooretown, ON
  4. CEDARLANE STEELE AWAY SOPHIE, CANF75197
    Gerald & Ronald Wismer, Amherstburg, ON
  5. FREEDOM MAJESTIC LADY CHALICE, TO COME
    Philippe Desharnais, St-Christophe D'Arthabaska, QC

Clydesdale/Shire Mare Foal

  1. FREEDOM BELIEVIN LOVE, TO COME
    Philippe Desharnais, St-Christophe D'Arthabaska, QC
  2. ANDERSON'S FELICIA, F75332
    David Anderson, St. Thomas, ON
  3. ALAMAR HR ELSIE MAY, 28171
    Alan Knobloch, Princeville, IL
  4. ANDERSON'S JULIET, F75366
    David Anderson, St. Thomas, ON
  5. IRISH THUNDER'S CELTIC MILA, 28193
    Tanya Connors, New Lisbon, WI
  6. ALAMAR HW NORA, 28175
    Alan Knobloch, Princeville, IL
  7. DOURA DAKOTA DANCING QUEEN, F75410
    Marion Young, Hanover, ON
  8. WESTERDGE DELLA, APPLIED FOR
    Stephen Robertson, Listowel, ON
  9. CEDARLANE BITTERSWEET OLIVE, PENDING
    Gerald & Ronald Wismer, Amherstburg, ON
  10. IRISH THUNDER'S STEEL MAGNOLIA, PENDING
    Tanya Connors, New Lisbon, WI
  11. GREGGLEA MIRANDA'S ASHLEY, CANF75401
    Steve Gregg, Cargill, ON
  12. SANDY ACRES CALAMITY JANE, F28190
    Shelby Zarobinski, La Porte, IN

Clydesdale/Shire Mare and Foal

  1. BIRKY'S PRIDE ROBIN
    Mike and Cindy Birky, Kouts, IN
  2. OLDE TYME I.M. NINA
    Debbie Bechstein, Portage, OH

Clydesdale/Shire Produce of Dam

  1. PRODUCE OF DAM
    David Anderson, St. Thomas, ON
  2. CEDARLANE GRETCHEN
    Gerald & Ronald Wismer, Amherstburg, ON
  3. OLDE TYME I M ULILA
    Debbie Bechstein, Portage, OH

Clydesdale/Shire Get of Sire

  1. GET OF SIRE
    David Anderson, St. Thomas, ON
  2. IRON HORSE MM STEELE
    Gerald & Ronald Wismer, Amherstburg, ON
  3. OLDE TYME AI ULILA
    Debbie Bechstein, Portage, OH

Clydesdale/Shire Stallion and 3 Mares

  1. David Anderson, St. Thomas, ON
  2. Philippe Desharnais, St-Christophe D'Arthabaska, QC
  3. Gerald & Ronald Wismer, Amherstburg, ON

Clydesdale/Shire Best Four Animals Bred and Owned by Exhibitor

  1. David Anderson, St. Thomas, ON
  2. Philippe Desharnais, St-Christophe D'Arthabaska, QC

Clydesdale/Shire Gelding or Grade Mare - any age

  1. DRAKE
    Rick & Donna Farrow, Windsor, ON
  2. ENTRY
    Glen & Pat Perkins, Cass City, MI

Registered Clydesdale/Shire Gelding - Three Years Old and Under

  1. ENTRY
    Champion Clydesdale/Shire Gelding - Reserve
    Victoria McCullough, Wellington, FL
  2. COPPERTOP'S SULLY, 27990
    Laurie Gallatin, Marysville, OH

Registered Clydesdale/Shire Gelding - Four Years Old and Over

  1. WILLOW WAY PRESTWICK, M35744
    Champion Clydesdale/Shire Gelding
    Rick & Donna Farrow, Windsor, ON
  2. DIXIE ANNA'S OLD TYME FINDLAY, M26472
    Erin Moore, Portage, OH
  3. CARSON'S MISTER AVERY, CANM34496
    Cara Robison, East Lansing, MI

Clydesdale/Shire - Jr. Showmanship

For youths 10-14 years of age.

  1. Rick & Donna Farrow, Windsor, ON
  2. Michael & Cheri Moleski, Bronson, MI
  3. Stephen Robertson, Listowel, ON
  4. Stephen Robertson, Listowel, ON
  5. Paul Snyder, Douglas, WY
  6. Steve Gregg, Cargill, ON
  7. Glen & Pat Perkins, Cass City, MI
  8. Patrick McCarry, Copemish, MI
  9. Cara Robison, East Lansing, MI

Clydesdale/Shire - Sr. Showmanship

For youths 15-18 years of age.

  1. Gerald & Ronald Wismer, Amherstburg, ON
    All Breeds Sr. Showmanship Champion
  2. Rick & Donna Farrow, Windsor, ON
  3. Michael & Cheri Moleski, Bronson, MI
  4. Stephen Robertson, Listowel, ON
  5. Patrick McCarry, Copemish, MI

Clydesdale/Shire Six-Horse Hitch

Geldings, Stallions, Grade Mares Only

  1. Victoria McCullough, Wellington, FL
  2. Rick & Donna Farrow, Windsor, ON
  3. Glen & Pat Perkins, Cass City, MI

Clydesdale/Shire Four-Horse Hitch

Geldings, Stallions, Grade Mares Only

  1. Victoria McCullough, Wellington, FL
  2. Rick & Donna Farrow, Windsor, ON
  3. Glen & Pat Perkins, Cass City, MI

Clydesdale/Shire Unicorn Hitch

Geldings, Stallions, Grade Mares Only

  1. Rick & Donna Farrow, Windsor, ON
  2. Victoria McCullough, Wellington, FL
  3. Glen & Pat Perkins, Cass City, MI

Clydesdale/Shire Team Hitch

Geldings, Stallions, Grade Mares Only

  1. Victoria McCullough, Wellington, FL
  2. Rick & Donna Farrow, Windsor, ON
  3. Patrick McCarry, Copemish, MI

Clydesdale/Shire Men's Cart

Geldings, Stallions, Grade or Reg. Mares

  1. Victoria McCullough, Wellington, FL
  2. Brand AAA Cattle Co Inc., Caledon, ON
  3. Rick & Donna Farrow, Windsor, ON
  4. Duane Chupp, Shipshewana, IN
  5. Cara Robison, East Lansing, MI

Clydesdale/Shire Ladies Cart

Geldings, Stallions, Grade or Reg. Mares

  1. Paul Snyder, Douglas, WY
  2. Duane Chupp, Shipshewana, IN
  3. Victoria McCullough, Wellington, FL
  4. Rick & Donna Farrow, Windsor, ON
  5. Stephen Robertson, Listowel, ON
  6. Brand AAA Cattle Co Inc., Caledon, ON
  7. Kim Smith, Oakville, ON
  8. Steve Gregg, Cargill, ON
  9. McKenna Nye, Harrisville, MI
  10. Glen & Pat Perkins, Cass City, MI
  11. Christie Nye, Cass City, MI
  12. Patrick McCarry, Copemish, MI
  13. Pattie Baughman, Battle Creek, MI

Clydesdale/Shire LadiesTeam Hitch

Geldings, Stallions, Grade or Reg. Mares

  1. Brand AAA Cattle Co Inc., Caledon, ON
  2. Stephen Robertson, Listowel, ON
  3. Victoria McCullough, Wellington, FL
  4. Glen & Pat Perkins, Cass City, MI
  5. Erin Moore, Portage, OH
  6. Cara Robison, East Lansing, MI

Clydesdale/Shire Registered Mare-Six-Horse Hitch

Registered Mares Only

  1. Brand AAA Cattle Co Inc., Caledon, ON
  2. Paul Snyder, Douglas, WY
  3. Steve Gregg, Cargill, ON
  4. Stephen Robertson, Listowel, ON
  5. Gerald & Ronald Wismer, Amherstburg, ON
  6. Duane Chupp, Shipshewana, IN

Clydesdale/Shire Registerd Mare Four-Horse Hitch

Registered Mares Only

  1. Duane Chupp, Shipshewana, IN
  2. Steve Gregg, Cargill, ON
  3. Brand AAA Cattle Co Inc., Caledon, ON
  4. Paul Snyder, Douglas, WY
  5. Kim Smith, Oakville, ON
  6. Stephen Robertson, Listowel, ON
  7. Gerald & Ronald Wismer, Amherstburg, ON

Clydesdale/Shire Registered Mare Unicorn Hitch

Registered Mares Only

  1. Brand AAA Cattle Co Inc., Caledon, ON
  2. Steve Gregg, Cargill, ON
  3. Duane Chupp, Shipshewana, IN
  4. Paul Snyder, Douglas, WY
  5. Gerald & Ronald Wismer, Amherstburg, ON
  6. Stephen Robertson, Listowel, ON

Clydesdale/Shire Registered Mare Team Hitch

Registered Mares Only

  1. Brand AAA Cattle Co Inc., Caledon, ON
  2. Gerald & Ronald Wismer, Amherstburg, ON
  3. Paul Snyder, Douglas, WY
  4. Duane Chupp, Shipshewana, IN
  5. Stephen Robertson, Listowel, ON
  6. Steve Gregg, Cargill, ON
  7. Kim Smith, Oakville, ON

Clydesdale/Shire Registered Mare Cart

Registered Mares Only

  1. Duane Chupp, Shipshewana, IN
  2. Paul Snyder, Douglas, WY
  3. Steve Gregg, Cargill, ON
  4. Kim Smith, Oakville, ON
  5. Stephen Robertson, Listowel, ON
  6. Gerald & Ronald Wismer, Amherstburg, ON
  7. Tanya Connors, New Lisbon, WI
  8. Brand AAA Cattle Co Inc., Caledon, ON
  9. Patrick McCarry, Copemish, MI
  10. Erin Moore, Portage, OH