Welsh A - 2 years & under - Colt, Filly or Gelding

  1. Sharon Leatham / Reidell PopKiss
    Rose Reid, Ashburn, ON

Welsh A - 3 years & over - Mare

  1. Jessica Figas / Alvestra Swyn
    WELSH CHAMPION SECTION A - Reserve
    Muriel Burnley, Pontypool, ON
  2. Corina Casey / Bellview Blessed by Stars
    Muriel Burnley, Pontypool, ON
  3. Roben Grenier / Riverwelsh Inspiration
    Roben Grenier, Prescott, ON

Welsh A - Stallion or Gelding

  1. Corina Casey / Friarly Master of Fashion
    WELSH CHAMPION SECTION A
    Daina Bengel, Woodville, ON
  2. Jonah Chapman / Reidell Ovation
    Rose Reid, Ashburn, ON

Welsh B - 2 years & under - Colt, Filly or Gelding

  1. Janet R. Pegg / R.H. Madonna
    WELSH CHAMPION SECTION B - Reserve
    Janet R Pegg, Cannington, ON
  2. Jen McKeen / Ffrewyn Encore
    Jennifer McKeen, Newcastle, ON
  3. Mike Durward / R.H. RD Astra
    Keith & Maisie Durward, Oakwood, ON
  4. Lee-Ann Maisonneuve / Wray Acres Skywalker
    Lynda Wray, Seagrave, ON
  5. Corina Casey / Wind Dancer Endeavor
    Muriel Burnley, Pontypool, ON
  6. Medea Tumanidis / Lionsgate Royal Rebellion
    Medea Tumanidis, Sutton West, ON
  7. Jessica Figas / Dragon Fyie Symphony of the Wight
    Muriel Burnley, Pontypool, ON
  8. Kenzie Black / Lionsgate Normandy
    Medea Tumanidis, Sutton West, ON
  9. Kevin Durward / Gentle Breeze Dayz of Thunder
    Keith & Maisie Durward, Oakwood, ON
  10. Jen McKeen / Lionsgate Royal Aristocrat
    Jennifer McKeen, Newcastle, ON

Welsh B - 3 years & over - Stallion or Gelding

  1. Michael Durward / RH Prince of Fire
    WELSH CHAMPION SECTION B
    Mike Durward, Little Britain, ON
  2. Kylie Kring / Glenhaven Camaron
    Janet R Pegg, Cannington, ON

Welsh B - 3 years & over - Mare

  1. Mike Durward / Stonehedge Amethyst
    Keith & Maisie Durward, Oakwood, ON
  2. Kevin Durward / Woodslee Snow Bunting
    Kevin Durward, Little Britain, ON
  3. Janet R. Pegg / TMR Crown Jewel
    Janet R Pegg, Cannington, ON
  4. Medea Tumanidis / JMR Helena of Troy
    Medea Tumanidis, Sutton West, ON

Welsh C, D - 2 years & under - Colt, Filly or Gelding

  1. Corina Casey / Reidell Magic's Thunderstruck
    WELSH CHAMPION SECTION C, D
    Rose Reid, Ashburn, ON
  2. Kevin Durward / Gentle Breeze A Touch of Honey
    Kevin Durward, Little Britain, ON

Welsh C, D - 3 years & over - Mare

  1. Jen McKeen / Castleberrys Athanasia
    WELSH CHAMPION SECTION C, D - Reserve
    Jennifer McKeen, Newcastle, ON
  2. Corina Casey / Reidell Frilly Knickers
    Rose Reid, Ashburn, ON
  3. Roben Grenier / Prairie Song Fresca
    Roben Grenier, Prescott, ON

Welsh C, D - 3 years & over - Stallion or Gelding

  1. Jen McKeen / Quillane Absolute
    Jennifer McKeen, Newcastle, ON
  2. Bella Baldi / Reidell Star Calibar
    Rose Reid, Ashburn, ON
  3. Lisa Alloway / Bidwell Rainor
    Lisa Alloway, Woodville, ON
  4. Jen McKeen / Roselane Maddock
    Jennifer McKeen, Newcastle, ON
  5. Hannah Free / Willowbrand Flying Cymro
    Hannah Free, Port Perry, ON

Half Welsh on Line - any age - Mare, Stallion or Gelding

  1. Alison Morton / Morton's Catwalk
    Alison Morton, Sutton West, ON
  2. Corina Casey / He's A Charmer
    Rose Reid, Ashburn, ON
  3. Lisa Alloway / It's True Temptation
    Lisa Alloway, Woodville, ON

WELSH CHAMPION of CHAMPIONS QUALIFIER

Ribbons Only

  1. Corina Casey / Reidell Magic's Thunderstruck
    Rose Reid, Ashburn, ON
  2. Janet R. Pegg / R.H. Madonna
    Janet R Pegg, Cannington, ON

Welsh Junior Showmanship

10 years of age & under

  1. Graham Everett / It's True Temptation
    Lisa Alloway, Woodville, ON
  2. Callie Durward / Wind Dancer Glitter 4 Gold
    Mike Durward, Little Britain, ON
  3. Dylan Chapman / Reidell Skip Tu Me
    Rose Reid, Ashburn, ON
  4. Charlotte Durward / Woodslee Snow Bunting
    Kevin Durward, Little Britain, ON

Welsh Adult Showmanship

18 years & over as of January 1st of the current year.

  1. Patty Hendren / Maple Lane Mokuba
    Hendren Patty, Campbellcroft, ON
  2. Roben Grenier / Riverwelsh Inspiration
    Roben Grenier, Prescott, ON
  3. Lisa Alloway / Bidwell Rainor
    Lisa Alloway, Woodville, ON

Welsh Junior Showmanship

11 to 17 years of age

  1. Charis Casey / He's A Charmer
    Rose Reid, Ashburn, ON
  2. Jonah Chapman / Reidell Skip Tu Me
    Rose Reid, Ashburn, ON
  3. Hannah Free / Willowbrand Flying Cymro
    Hannah Free, Port Perry, ON
  4. Laney Durward / Stonehedge Amethyst
    Keith & Maisie Durward, Oakwood, ON
  5. Samantha Cook / Ashton Gandolff
    Samantha Cook, Oshawa, ON
  6. Bella Baldi / Reidell Star Calibar
    Rose Reid, Ashburn, ON
  7. Bobbie Gaylor / RH Prince of Fire
    Mike Durward, Little Britain, ON
  8. Allora Reid / Reidell Frilly Knickers
    Rose Reid, Ashburn, ON
  9. Lauren Camello / Alvestra Swyn
    Muriel Burnley, Pontypool, ON

Welsh Child's Lead Line - Walk Only

Children 7 & under - Mare or Gelding

  1. Jen McKeen / Quillane Absolute
    Jennifer McKeen, Newcastle, ON
  2. Sophia Wray / Brenrey Lil Bit
    Lee-Ann Maisonneuve, Seagrave, ON
  3. Cody Durward / RH Prince of Fire
    Mike Durward, Little Britain, ON
  4. Amelia Durward / Stonehedge Amethyst
    Keith & Maisie Durward, Oakwood, ON

Welsh Child's Lead Line Equitation - Walk Trot

Children 10 & under - Mare or Gelding

  1. Charlotte Durward / Woodslee Snow Bunting
    Kevin Durward, Little Britain, ON
  2. Mikayla Durward / Wind Dancer Glitter 4 Gold
    Mike Durward, Little Britain, ON
  3. Dylan Chapman / Reidell Skip Tu Me
    Rose Reid, Ashburn, ON

Welsh Child's Lead Line Walk Trot Pleasure Pony Under Saddle

10 & under - Mare or Gelding

  1. Charlotte Durward / Woodslee Snow Bunting
    Kevin Durward, Little Britain, ON
  2. Mikayla Durward / Wind Dancer Glitter 4 Gold
    Mike Durward, Little Britain, ON

Welsh Child's Pony Equitation - Walk Trot

12 & under - Mare or Gelding

  1. Allora Reid / Reidell Frilly Knickers
    Rose Reid, Ashburn, ON
  2. Laney Durward / Stonehedge Amethyst
    Keith & Maisie Durward, Oakwood, ON
  3. Callie Durward / Wind Dancer Glitter 4 Gold
    Mike Durward, Little Britain, ON
  4. Graham Everett / It's True Temptation
    Lisa Alloway, Woodville, ON

Welsh Pleasure Under Saddle

12 & under - Mare or Gelding - Walk and trot both ways of the ring, stand quietly and back readily.

  1. Laney Durward / Stonehedge Amethyst
    Keith & Maisie Durward, Oakwood, ON
  2. Allora Reid / Reidell Frilly Knickers
    Rose Reid, Ashburn, ON
  3. Callie Durward / Wind Dancer Glitter 4 Gold
    Mike Durward, Little Britain, ON
  4. Graham Everett / It's True Temptation
    Lisa Alloway, Woodville, ON

Welsh Pleasure Driving Pony - Mare, Stallion or Gelding

Section C, D

  1. Patty Hendren / Maple Lane Mokuba
    Hendren Patty, Campbellcroft, ON

Welsh Pleasure Driving - Junior to drive - Mare or Gelding

Section A, B, C, D

  1. Samantha Cook / Ashton Gandolff
    Samantha Cook, Oshawa, ON

Welsh Pleasure Driving Pony - Stake - Mare, Stallion or Gelding

Section A, B, C ,D

  1. Patty Hendren / Maple Lane Mokuba
    Hendren Patty, Campbellcroft, ON

Welsh Pleasure Pony Under Saddle - Junior Rider - Mare or Gelding

Section A, B

  1. Kylie Kring / Glenhaven Camaron
    Janet R Pegg, Cannington, ON
  2. Bobbie Gaylor / RH Prince of Fire
    Mike Durward, Little Britain, ON

Welsh Pleasure Pony Under Saddle - Adult or Junior

Section C, D

  1. Hannah Free / Talywern Welsh Monarch
    Hannah Free, Port Perry, ON
  2. Jen McKeen / Quillane Absolute
    Jennifer McKeen, Newcastle, ON
  3. Jen McKeen / Roselane Maddock
    Jennifer McKeen, Newcastle, ON
  4. Patti Hoskin / Willowbrand Flying Cymro
    Patti Hoskin, Port Perry, ON
  5. Corina Casey / Reidell Frilly Knickers
    Rose Reid, Ashburn, ON
  6. Samantha Cook / Ashton Gandolff
    Samantha Cook, Oshawa, ON
  7. Patty Hendren / Maple Lane Mokuba
    Hendren Patty, Campbellcroft, ON
  8. Lisa Alloway / Bidwell Rainor
    Lisa Alloway, Woodville, ON

Welsh Pleasure Pony Under Saddle - Adult Rider - Mare, Stallion or Gelding

Section A, B

  1. Allison Durward / RH Prince of Fire
    Mike Durward, Little Britain, ON

Half Welsh Under Saddle - Adult or Junior Rider - Mare, Stallion or Gelding

  1. Alison Morton / Morton's Catwalk
    Alison Morton, Sutton West, ON
  2. Jonah Chapman / Reidell Skip Tu Me
    Rose Reid, Ashburn, ON

Welsh Pleasure Pony Under Saddle - Stake - Adult to ride

Section A, B, C, D

  1. Jen McKeen / Quillane Absolute
    Jennifer McKeen, Newcastle, ON
  2. Jen McKeen / Roselane Maddock
    Jennifer McKeen, Newcastle, ON
  3. Patti Hoskin / Willowbrand Flying Cymro
    Patti Hoskin, Port Perry, ON
  4. Allison Durward / RH Prince of Fire
    Mike Durward, Little Britain, ON
  5. Patty Hendren / Maple Lane Mokuba
    Hendren Patty, Campbellcroft, ON
  6. Lisa Alloway / Bidwell Rainor
    Lisa Alloway, Woodville, ON

Welsh Pleasure Pony Under Saddle - Stake - Junior to ride

Section A, B, C, D

  1. Hannah Free / Talywern Welsh Monarch
    Hannah Free, Port Perry, ON
  2. Samantha Cook / Ashton Gandolff
    Samantha Cook, Oshawa, ON