Welsh A - 2 Years & Under Colt, Filly, Gelding

  1. Eliza Goslin / Brelview Fashionista
    WELSH CHAMPION SECTION A - Reserve
    Daina Bengel, Woodville, ON
  2. Corina Casey / Wind Dancer Serenity
    Muriel Burnley, Pontypool, ON

Welsh A - 3 Years & Over Mare

  1. Corina Casey / Alvesta Swyn
    WELSH CHAMPION SECTION A
    Muriel Burnley, Pontypool, ON
  2. Eliza Goslin / Brelview California Fashion
    Daina Bengel, Woodville, ON
  3. Roben Grenier / Brelview Fashion on Fire
    Roben Grenier, Prescott, ON

Welsh B - 2 Years & Under Colt, Filly, or Gelding

  1. Kylie Kring / R.H. Madonna
    WELSH CHAMPION SECTION B
    Janet Pegg, Cannington, ON
  2. Kenzie Black / BPP Mystiko
    WELSH CHAMPION SECTION B - Reserve
    Kenzie Black, Ashburn, ON
  3. Medea Tumanidis / Lionsgate Royal Transcendent
    Medea Tumanidis, Sutton West, ON
  4. Laura Bennett / RH Jubilee
    Laura Bennett, Fenelon Falls, ON
  5. Corina Casey / Wind Dancer Eddie Bauer
    Muriel Burnley, Pontypool, ON
  6. Janet Pegg / R.H. Mandalorian
    Janet Pegg, Cannington, ON

Welsh B - 3 Years & Over Mare

  1. Kelly Traver / Crown Ridge Hallmark
    Kelly Traver, St. Catharines, ON
  2. Lyla Kring / R.H. Carinosa
    Janet Pegg, Cannington, ON
  3. Allora Reid / N.E.A Remember Me
    Kenzie Black, Ashburn, ON
  4. Laura Bennett / Glenhaven's Lindsay
    Laura Bennett, Fenelon Falls, ON

Welsh C, D - 2 Years & Under Colt, Filly, or Gelding

  1. Heather Black / BCW ITCHEE
    WELSH CHAMPION SECTION C, D - Reserve
    Heather Black, Feversham, ON

Welsh C, D - 3 Years & Over Mare

  1. Roben Grenier / Prairie Song Fresca
    Roben Grenier, Prescott, ON

Welsh C, D - 3 Years & Over - Stallion or Gelding

  1. Patty Hendren / Quillane Axell
    WELSH CHAMPION SECTION C, D
    Patty Hendren, CAMPBELLCROFT, ON

Half Welsh on Line - 2 Years & Under

- Mare, Stallion or Gelding

  1. Medea Tumanidis / Lionsgate Valkyrie
    Medea Tumanidis, Sutton West, ON
  2. Corina Casey / KC Charmed By Magic
    Corina Casey, Whitby, ON

Half Welsh on Line - 3 Years & Over

- Mare, Stallion or Gelding

  1. Alison Morton / Morton's Jaguar
    Alison Morton, Sutton West, ON
  2. Jennifer Butler / Blue Bonnie
    Jennifer Butler, Buckhorn, ON
  3. Corina Casey / KC He's A Charmer
    Corina Casey, Whitby, ON

Welsh Junior Showmanship

10 years of age & under

  1. Claire MacIntosh / Alvesta Swyn
    Muriel Burnley, Pontypool, ON
  2. Madison Hoover / N.E.A Remember Me
    Kenzie Black, Ashburn, ON

Welsh Adult Showmanship

18 years & over as of January 1st of the current year.

  1. Patty Hendren / Quillane Axell
    Patty Hendren, CAMPBELLCROFT, ON
  2. Kenzie Black / BPP Mystiko
    Kenzie Black, Ashburn, ON

Welsh Junior Showmanship

11 to 17 years of age

  1. Allora Reid / N.E.A Remember Me
    Kenzie Black, Ashburn, ON
  2. Avery Black / BCW ITCHEE
    Heather Black, Feversham, ON

Welsh Child's Lead Line - Walk Only

Children 7 & under - Mare or Gelding

  1. Ava Cook / Morton's Jaguar
    Alison Morton, Sutton West, ON
  2. Paisley Majury / C Ponderosa Fancy Trix
    Daina Bengel, Woodville, ON

Welsh Child's Lead Line Equitation - Walk Trot

Children 10 & under - Mare or Gelding

  1. Madison Hoover / N.E.A Remember Me
    Kenzie Black, Ashburn, ON
  2. Claire MacIntosh / Alvesta Swyn
    Muriel Burnley, Pontypool, ON

Welsh Child's Lead Line Walk Trot Pleasure Pony Under Saddle

10 & under - Mare or Gelding

  1. Madison Hoover / N.E.A Remember Me
    Kenzie Black, Ashburn, ON

Welsh Equitation Under Saddle - Junior to Ride

12 & under - Mare or Gelding

  1. Lyla Kring / R.H. Carinosa
    Janet Pegg, Cannington, ON
  2. Allora Reid / N.E.A Remember Me
    Kenzie Black, Ashburn, ON

Welsh Pleasure Pony Under Saddle - Junior to Ride - Section Requirement

Mare or Gelding - Walk/Trot/Canter

  1. Lyla Kring / R.H. Carinosa
    Janet Pegg, Cannington, ON
  2. Allora Reid / N.E.A Remember Me
    Kenzie Black, Ashburn, ON

Welsh Pleasure Pony Under Saddle - Adult or Junior to Ride

Walk/Trot/Canter

  1. Jen Robertson / Castleberrys Debonair
    Jennifer McKeen, Newcastle, ON
  2. Patty Hendren / Quillane Axell
    Patty Hendren, CAMPBELLCROFT, ON
  3. Alice McKeen / Quillane Absolute
    Jennifer McKeen, Newcastle, ON

Welsh Pleasure Pony Under Saddle - Adult to Ride

Mare, Gelding, or Stallion

  1. Kelly Traver / Crown Ridge Hallmark
    Kelly Traver, St. Catharines, ON
  2. Kenzie Black / N.E.A Remember Me
    Kenzie Black, Ashburn, ON

Half Welsh Under Saddle - Adult or Junior to Ride

Mare, Gelding, or Stallion

  1. Alison Morton / Morton's Jaguar
    Alison Morton, Sutton West, ON

Welsh Pleasure Pony Under Saddle - Stake - Adult to Ride

Mare, Gelding, or Stallion

  1. Jen Robertson / Castleberrys Debonair
    Jennifer McKeen, Newcastle, ON
  2. Kelly Traver / Crown Ridge Hallmark
    Kelly Traver, St. Catharines, ON
  3. Patty Hendren / Quillane Axell
    Patty Hendren, CAMPBELLCROFT, ON

Welsh Pleasure Pony Under Saddle - Stake - Junior to ride

Mare or Gelding

  1. Allora Reid / N.E.A Remember Me
    Kenzie Black, Ashburn, ON
  2. Lyla Kring / R.H. Carinosa
    Janet Pegg, Cannington, ON

Welsh Equitation Under Saddle - Adult to Ride

Mare, Gelding, or Stallion

  1. Jen Robertson / Castleberrys Debonair
    Jennifer McKeen, Newcastle, ON
  2. Patty Hendren / Quillane Axell
    Patty Hendren, CAMPBELLCROFT, ON