Junior Heifer

Born after March 1, 2019

  1. VC-LANGELANDS OW ROSALIE, HOCANF13313905
    1st 4-H
    Reserve 4-H Champion
    LANGELANDS FARMS, UTOPIA, ON
  2. EARINCLIFFE DEMPSEY HEAVEN, HOCANF12716269
    2nd 4-H
    SPRUCETONE HOLSTEINS, BRADFORD, ON, NL
  3. EARINCLIFFE ABSOLUTE SARA, HOCANF12716271
    MORGAN & CURTIS WALT, TOTTENHAM, ON
  4. HARVDALE KINGDOC SKITTLES, HOCANF13392778
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  5. PRETTY-VIEW DOMINANT RED TIZZY, HOCANF13237158
    PRETTYVIEW FARMS LIMITED, WYEBRIDGE, ON
  6. STANWOOD DIAGO ILENA, HOCANF13437721
    1st Junior All Ontario
    EVAN STANLEY, STANWOOD FARMS, NORWOOD, ON
  7. VC-LANGELANDS UNIX MOANA, HOCANF13313909
    LANGELANDS FARMS, UTOPIA, ON
  8. WALKHAVERN JACOBY JASMINE, HOCANF13268106
    LEWSIDE HOLSTEINS, WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, BARRIE, ON
  9. WALKHAVERN DELTA DEVA, HOCANF13268107
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON
  10. FARISVIEW DOORMAN BEYONCE, HOCANF12910751
    DALTON J. FARIS, EAST GWILLIMBURY, ON
  11. SPRUCETONE DEMPSEY AMANDA 314, HOCANF13425409
    SPRUCETONE HOLSTEINS, BRADFORD, ON, NL
  12. ARETHUSA-I BLAKE MITZY, HOCANF13234196
    JAY S ROBERTSON, PHELPSTON, ON
  13. HARVDALE BENTLY SUNRISE, HOCANF13392774
    2nd Junior All Ontario
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, RYAN HARVEY, STAYNER, ON
  14. CENTERFLOS UNIX MANIC, HOCANF13412208
    CENTERFLOS HOLSTEINS, ELMVALE, ON
  15. MADARD DOORMAN KITANA, HOCANF13251440
    MADARD FARMS, PHELPSTON, ON
  16. WALKHAVERN CONTROL ZARINA, HOCANF13268111
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON
  17. WALKHAVERN DOORMAN DESTINY, HOCANF13268110
    LEWSIDE HOLSTEINS, WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, BARRIE, ON

Intermediate Heifer

Born December 1, 2018 - February 29, 2019

  1. HARVDALE JACOBY BRIGHT, HOCANF13100114
    1st 4-H
    1st Junior All Ontario
    ASHLEY HARVEY, HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  2. LANGELANDS SOLOMON PHOEBE, HOCANF13313904
    2nd 4-H
    ROSS H. LANGE & FAMILY, UTOPIA, ON
  3. RALSTON DEMPSEY PANDORA, HOCANF111385478
    SIMPLY LAVISH HOLSTEINS, BARRIE, ON
  4. WALKHAVERN GOLD CHIP DAISY, HOCANF13268095
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON
  5. HARVDALE UNIX PRECIOUS, HOCANF13392768
    2nd Junior All Ontario
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, RYAN HARVEY, STAYNER, ON
  6. WALKHAVERN DOORMAN ZOFIA, HOCANF13268094
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON
  7. SPRUCETONE LINEMAN BREE, HOCANF13277137
    SPRUCETONE HOLSTEINS, BRADFORD, ON, NL
  8. SPRUCETONE DOORMAN MARILLA, HOCANF13277139
    SPRUCETONE HOLSTEINS, BRADFORD, ON, NL
  9. SPRUCETONE DENVER MIRANDA, HOCANF13277138
    SPRUCETONE HOLSTEINS, BRADFORD, ON, NL
  10. CENTERFLOS UNIX MERRIANNE, HOCANF13223735
    CENTERFLOS HOLSTEINS, ELMVALE, ON
  11. MADARD P V NIP MYSERY, HOCANF13251438
    MADARD FARMS, PHELPSTON, ON
  12. PRETTY-VIEW VICTOR TOLKEN, HOCANF13237157
    PRETTYVIEW FARMS LIMITED, WYEBRIDGE, ON
  13. WALKHAVERN DOORMAN ZABELLA, HOCANF13268096
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON

Senior Heifer

Born September 1, 2018 - November 30, 2018

  1. EARINCLIFFE EPIC SHANDY, HOCANF12716260
    Junior Champion
    GORE RIDGE FARM , SCOTT BRETHET, SCHOMBERG, ON
  2. VC-LANGELANDS IMPRESS ELENOR, HOCANF12564131
    1st 4-H
    LANGELANDS FARMS, UTOPIA, ON
  3. HOMELAND CINDERDOOR RAINE, HOCANF11193508
    2nd 4-H
    HOMELAND HOLSTEINS, LORETTO, ON
  4. BINALEE UNIX LANA, HOCANF12911266
    SIMPLY LAVISH HOLSTEINS, BARRIE, ON
  5. STANWOOD IMPRESSION CORONA, HOCANF12628145
    1st Junior All Ontario
    EVAN STANLEY, STANWOOD FARMS, NORWOOD, ON
  6. VC-LANGELANDS DEMPSEY MIAMI, HOCANF12564133
    LANGELANDS FARMS, UTOPIA, ON
  7. MADARD DOORMAN MADDIE, HOCANF13251430
    MADARD FARMS, PHELPSTON, ON
  8. CLEMAR CHRISTY LAUTRUST, HOCANF109307688
    JAY S ROBERTSON, PHELPSTON, ON
  9. EARINCLIFFE DEMPSEY LACY, HOCANF12716253
    MORGAN & CURTIS WALT, TOTTENHAM, ON
  10. ARWAY DOORMAN LIV, HOCANF13098820
    ARWAY FARMS, ELMVALE, ON
  11. LANGELANDS DOORMAN THELMA, HOCANF13313902
    ROSS H. LANGE & FAMILY, UTOPIA, ON
  12. LANGELANDS DEMPSEY CHAOS, HOCANF13313903
    ROSS H. LANGE & FAMILY, UTOPIA, ON
  13. GLENRICH PLUS PAISLEY, HOCANF13107571
    RICHARD HULSE, SCHOMBERG, ON
  14. CENTERFLOS UNIX MENTO, HOCANF13223729
    CENTERFLOS HOLSTEINS, ELMVALE, ON
  15. HARVDALE-RH UNIX LATTE, HOCANF13100106
    2nd Junior All Ontario
    RYAN HARVEY, STAYNER, ON
  16. BROADHILL NUMERO UNO ABBY, HOCANF13255303
    ROY BROAD, SCHOMBERG, ON
  17. ELIZADON IMPRESSION RIVER, HOCANF13303991
    ELIZADON HOLSTEINS, PHELPSTON, ON
  18. MADARD CONTROL NOZZLE, HOCANF13251435
    MADARD FARMS, PHELPSTON, ON
  19. CENTERFLOS IMPRESSION MONACO, HOCANF13223726
    CENTERFLOS HOLSTEINS, ELMVALE, ON
  20. BLUESTONE SMOKIN GLIMMER, HOCANF13071601
    S & T DOWNEY FARMS LTD, ALLISTON, ON
  21. ELIZADON LINJET SUNNYSIDE UP, HOCANF13303990
    ELIZADON HOLSTEINS, PHELPSTON, ON

Summer Yearling Heifer

Born June 1, 2018 - August 31, 2018

  1. VC-LANGELANDS RC SOMERSBY, HOCANF12564127
    1st 4-H
    4H Champion
    Reserve Junior Champion
    LANGELANDS FARMS, UTOPIA, ON
  2. LEGEND-MAKER EMILIO CELINE, HOCANF12985434
    GORE RIDGE FARM , SCOTT BRETHET, SCHOMBERG, ON
  3. VC-LANGELANDS JACOBY MOJITO, HOCANF12564126
    2nd 4-H
    Honourable Mention 4-H Champion
    LANGELANDS FARMS, UTOPIA, ON
  4. HARVDALE SOLOMON KISS, HOCANF13100099
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  5. MADARD DOORMAN CARRIER, HOCANF12874578
    MADARD FARMS, PHELPSTON, ON
  6. ROBINS SPLENDID DARLENE, HOCANF13054664
    ROBINS HOLSTEINS LIMITED, MIDLAND, ON

Junior Yearling Heifer

Born March 1, 2018 - May 31, 2018

  1. EARINCLIFFE DOORMAN CASEY, HOCANF12716248
    Honourable Mention Jr. Champion
    SCOTT BRETHET, TOTTENHAM, ON
  2. EARINCLIFFE ABSOLUTE SAWNA, HOCANF12716238
    MORGAN & CURTIS WALT, TOTTENHAM, ON
  3. WALKHAVERN DOORMAN ZABRINA, HOCANF12986718
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON
  4. EARINCLIFFE LAUTHORITY SHINA, HOCANF12716242
    MALDEN VALLEY FARMS LTD, SCOTT BRETHET, WOODSLEE, ON
  5. HARVDALE GOLDCHIP SHIMMER, HOCANF13100088
    BILL GIBSON, HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  6. EARINCLIFFE DEWPSEY ABIGAIL, HOCANF12716240
    ANDREW DEN HAAN, HOLYWELL HOLSTEINS, MATT LANGE, FERGUS, ON
  7. WALKHAVERN DOORMAN MOXIE, HOCANF12986716
    1st 4-H
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON
  8. MCCALLUM SID TREASA, HOCANF12716241
    MCCALLUM FARMS LTD, SCOTT BRETHET, BRADFORD, ON, NL
  9. MADARD P V NIP NIXXY, HOCANF12874570
    MADARD FARMS, PHELPSTON, ON

Winter Yearling Heifer

Born December 1, 2017 - February 28, 2018

  1. SUNNY MAPLE DOORMAN TYRA, HOCANF12716231
    MCCALLUM FARMS LTD, SCOTT BRETHET, BRADFORD, ON, NL
  2. EARINCLIFFE EPIC ADALYN, HOCANF12716230
    Best Bred & Owned
    SCOTT BRETHET, TOTTENHAM, ON
  3. LANGELANDS UNIX MONA, HOCANF12564125
    LANGELANDS FARMS, UTOPIA, ON
  4. HARVDALE ADDICTION MARBLE, HOCANF12720490
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  5. FISHERVALE UNIX LILLIUM, HOCANF12911248
    FISHERVALE ACRES LTD, THORNTON, ON

Senior Yearling Heifer

Born Sept 1, 2017 - November 30, 2017

  1. EARINCLIFFE SYMPATICO SKYLA, HOCANF12716225
    Best Bred & Owned
    SCOTT BRETHET, TOTTENHAM, ON
  2. LANGELANDS DOORMAN MINNIE, HOCANF12564123
    LANGELANDS FARMS, UTOPIA, ON
  3. PRETTY-VIEW DOORMAN NIPPER, HOCANF12791561
    PRETTYVIEW FARMS LIMITED, WYEBRIDGE, ON

Junior Herd

3 animals from the same breeding unit.

  1. Scott Brethet, Tottenham, ON
  2. Vern & Charlotte Lange, Utopia, ON
  3. Vern & Charlotte Lange, Utopia, ON
  4. Kevin Harvey, Stayner, ON
  5. Scott Brethet, Tottenham, ON
  6. Collin Walker, Stayner, ON
  7. Vern & Charlotte Lange, Utopia, ON
  8. Gerald Martin, Phelpston, ON

Junior 2 Year Old

Born March 1, 2017 - August 31, 2017

  1. MS MAPLE-DOWNS A S GWEN-ET, HO840F3136717967
    Best Udder
    DALTON J. FARIS, EAST GWILLIMBURY, ON
  2. JACOBS SOLOMON BRIBEE, HOCANF110481445
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, DALTON J. FARIS, WOODVILLE, ON
  3. BECKHOLM DOORMAN LIZ, HOCANF12796989
    LEWSIDE HOLSTEINS, WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, BARRIE, ON
  4. VC-LANGELANDS SOLOMON KAHLUA, HOCANF12564121
    Best Bred & Owned
    LANGELANDS FARMS, ROSS H. LANGE & FAMILY, UTOPIA, ON
  5. HARVDALE CONTROL SUNSHINE, HOCANF12720473
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  6. SPRUCETONE CROWNROYAL SERENITY, HOCANF12532587
    SPRUCETONE HOLSTEINS, BRADFORD, ON, NL

Senior Two Year Old

Born Sept 1, 2016 - February 28, 2017

  1. HARVDALE MERIDIAN CHERISH, HOCANF12720467
    Best Bred & Owned
    Best Udder
    ASHLEY HARVEY, HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  2. WEAVERS GOLD ALASKA, HOCANF12446744
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON
  3. LANGELANDS CLEVELAND MOONSHINE, HOCANF12564112
    LANGELANDS FARMS, UTOPIA, ON
  4. HOMELAND SHADOW SYDNEY, HOCANF11193495
    HOMELAND HOLSTEINS, PRIMERIDGE HOLSTEINS, LORETTO, ON
  5. TRIELM OCTANE HEROINE, HOCANF12661101
    TRIELM FARM, BRADFORD, ON, NL

Junior Three Year Old

Born March 1, 2016 - August 31, 2016

  1. EARINCLIFFE DEMPSEY DANIA, HOCANF12150302
    Best Udder
    Best Bred & Owned
    Reserve Grand Champion
    SCOTT BRETHET, TOTTENHAM, ON
  2. PIERSTEIN DOORMAN ALAYNA, HOCANF109731256
    DALTON J. FARIS, EAST GWILLIMBURY, ON
  3. EARINCLIFFE DEMPSEY DOLORITA, HOCANF12150298
    ORRLEA FARM, SCOTT BRETHET, BRADFORD, ON, NL
  4. HOMELAND ADRIAN DALLAS, HOCANF11193494
    HOMELAND HOLSTEINS, LORETTO, ON
  5. WALKHAVERN CINDERDOOR EMRY, HOCANF12446712
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON
  6. EARINCLIFFE AFTERSHOCK DOMINGA, HOCANF12150303
    ORRLEA FARM, SCOTT BRETHET, BRADFORD, ON, NL
  7. HARVDALE SENNET BETHANY, HOCANF12442231
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON

Senior Three Year Old

Born Sept 1, 2015 - February 28, 2016

  1. JM VALLEY GOLD ABEL, HOCANF11910492
    Best Udder
    Honourable Mention Grand Champion
    DALTON J. FARIS, EAST GWILLIMBURY, ON
  2. SUNNY MAPLE PULSAR TEA, HOCANF12004123
    MCCALLUM FARMS LTD, SCOTT BRETHET, BRADFORD, ON, NL
  3. VC-LANGELANDS ENVIOUS REBEL, HOCANF12001446
    Best Bred & Owned
    LANGELANDS FARMS, UTOPIA, ON
  4. SUNNY MAPLE MCCUTCH TREASURE, HOCANF12004141
    MCCALLUM FARMS LTD, SCOTT BRETHET, BRADFORD, ON, NL
  5. SPRUCETONE SOCHI MANDY, HOCANF12532576
    SPRUCETONE HOLSTEINS, BRADFORD, ON, NL
  6. WALKHAVERN DOORMAN ZOELLE, HOCANF12074581
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON
  7. ELIZADON SEAVER LENA, HOCANF12144042
    ELIZADON HOLSTEINS, PHELPSTON, ON
  8. WALKHAVERN WICKHAM SIESTA, HOCANF12446696
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON
  9. PRETTY-VIEW ALTAEXACTER JIPSY, HOCANF12208847
    PRETTYVIEW FARMS LIMITED, WYEBRIDGE, ON

Four Year Old

Born Sept 1, 2014 - August 31, 2015

  1. R-M ATWOOD BRENDA, HOUSAF74560430
    Best Udder
    Grand Champion Cow
    DALTON J. FARIS, EAST GWILLIMBURY, ON
  2. FISHERVALE UNIX ALIMONY, HOCANF11704890
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON
  3. EARINCLIFFE DEFENDER SHERONA, HOCANF11793244
    Best Bred & Owned
    BAKERRIDGE FARMS , SCOTT BRETHET, SCHOMBERG, ON
  4. HAANVIEW SID IZRA, HOCANF12288493
    HAANVIEW FARMS INC, LORETTO, ON
  5. HAANVIEW CHELIOS ILA, HOCANF12118664
    HAANVIEW FARMS INC, LORETTO, ON
  6. EDACRES ATWOOD ROSELLA, HOCANF12107928
    ARWAY FARMS, ELMVALE, ON
  7. HARVDALE SEAVER KIRA, HOCANF12109106
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  8. EDACRES REGINALD ROSELYN, HOCANF12107956
    ARWAY FARMS, DEAN E. ROBERTSON, ELMVALE, ON

Five Year Old

Born Sept 1, 2013 - August 31, 2014

  1. EARINCLIFFE AFTERSHOCK DARLA, HOCANF11793234
    Best Udder
    TRIELM FARM, BRADFORD, ON, NL
  2. EARINCLIFFE DEMPSEY BARB, HOCANF11793204
    Best Bred & Owned
    SCOTT BRETHET, TOTTENHAM, ON
  3. HARVDALE MAYHEM SASSY, HOCANF11779385
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  4. GOWRIE LAUTRIM LICORICE, HOCANF11694606
    DONALD ROBERTSON, PHELPSTON, ON
  5. ROLLINGVIEW SHADOW BEATRICE, HOCANF11864622
    HOMELAND HOLSTEINS, LORETTO, ON
  6. WALKHAVERN FEVER ELEXIS, HOCANF12074546
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON

Mature Cow

Born prior to September 1, 2013

  1. MORSAN MISS TIQUE, HOCANF11556180
    SCOTT BRETHET, TOTTENHAM, ON
  2. HAANVIEW SID PIETJE, HOCANF11630028
    Best Bred & Owned
    Best Udder
    HAANVIEW FARMS INC, LORETTO, ON
  3. HARVDALE LAUTHORITY PEANUT, HOCANF11558684
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, RYAN HARVEY, STAYNER, ON
  4. VANHAVEN SID R HEAVEN, HOCANF11654212
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, DALTON J. FARIS, WOODVILLE, ON
  5. MAPEL WOOD EPIC LOOK AT ME, HOCANF11535923
    SCOTT BRETHET, TOTTENHAM, ON
  6. HARVDALE DUPLEX BROOKLYN, HOCANF11173535
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  7. STELBRO SPECTRUM P GEORGIA, HOCANF11151060
    SPRUCETONE HOLSTEINS, BRADFORD, ON, NL
  8. WALKHAVERN ELMO DANITA, HOCANF11359297
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON
  9. ARWAY FEVER MINDY, HOCANF11375992
    ARWAY FARMS, ELMVALE, ON
  10. ARWAY DEMPSEY LAINEY, HOCANF11901911
    ARWAY FARMS, ELMVALE, ON
  11. LAIDLAWN WINDBROOK FABIA, HOCANF9940395
    ELIZADON HOLSTEINS, PHELPSTON, ON

Progeny of Dam

  1. RAINYRIDGE JED DOLORITA
    Scott Brethet, Tottenham, ON
  2. WALKHAVERN GOLDWYN ZIOLA
    Collin Walker, Stayner, ON
  3. Vern & Charlotte Lange, Utopia, ON

Breeders Herd

3 animals from the same breeding unit. Exhibitor must solely or jointly own at least one animal.

  1. Scott Brethet, Tottenham, ON
  2. John and Bonnie Den Haan, Loretto, ON
  3. Kevin Harvey, Stayner, ON
  4. Collin Walker, Stayner, ON
  5. Vern & Charlotte Lange, Utopia, ON

Junior Exhibitor Banner

  1. LANGELANDS FARMS
    UTOPIA, ON
  2. SCOTT BRETHET
    TOTTENHAM, ON
  3. HARVDALE HOLSTEINS
    STAYNER, ON

Junior Breeder Banner

  1. SCOTT BRETHET (EARINCLIFFE)
    TOTTENHAM, ON
  2. HARVDALE HOLSTEINS (HARVDALE)
    STAYNER, ON
  3. LANGELANDS FARMS (VC-LANGELANDS)
    UTOPIA, ON

Premier Exhibitor Banner

  1. SCOTT BRETHET
    TOTTENHAM, ON
  2. LANGELANDS FARMS
    UTOPIA, ON
  3. DALTON J. FARIS
    EAST GWILLIMBURY, ON

Premier Breeder Banner

  1. SCOTT BRETHET (EARINCLIFFE)
    TOTTENHAM, ON
  2. HARVDALE HOLSTEINS (HARVDALE)
    STAYNER, ON
  3. LANGELANDS FARMS (VC-LANGELANDS)
    UTOPIA, ON