Junior Heifer

Born after March 1, 2021

  1. EARINCLIFFE LAMDA LAMMY, HOCANF13713807
    Honourable Mention Jr. Champion
    SCOTT BRETHET, TOTTENHAM, ON
  2. HARVDALE MOMENT MAPLE, HOCANF14053753
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, KARRLAND HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  3. WENDON UNIX DIXIE, HOCANF13904280
    1st Junior All Ontario
    EMI LANGE, UTOPIA, ON
  4. WENDON UNIX DEMI, HOCANF13904281
    EMI LANGE, UTOPIA, ON
  5. BROADHILL DOORMAN MOONSHINE, HOCANF13691898
    1st 4-H
    ROY BROAD, SCHOMBERG, ON
  6. WALKHAVERN DENVER ZIPPY, HOCANF14014895
    2nd 4-H
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON
  7. WALKHAVERN DENVER ELLIANNA, HOCANF14014893
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON
  8. HAANVIEW HANDPICK ANNABELLE, HOCANF13720220
    HAANVIEW FARMS INC, LORETTO, ON
  9. LISALAND DISCJOCKEY BUTTON, HOCANF13697674
    LISALAND HOLSTEINS, ALLISTON, ON
  10. BLUESTONE BARDO J LO, HOCANF14022149
    S & T DOWNEY FARMS LTD, ALLISTON, ON
  11. ROBINS BAROLO KOKO, HOCANF14048570
    ROBINS HOLSTEINS LIMITED, MIDLAND, ON
  12. WALKHAVERN THOREAU ZIANA, HOCANF14014897
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON
  13. BLUESTONE ALONZO JANET, HOCANF14022148
    S & T DOWNEY FARMS LTD, ALLISTON, ON
  14. BLUESTONE BREKEM JETSON, HOCANF14022150
    S & T DOWNEY FARMS LTD, ALLISTON, ON

Intermediate Heifer

Born December 1, 2020 - February 28, 2021

  1. CAMFLAT CRUSHTIME CHICOPEE, HOCANF13884074
    Junior Champion
    AVA DONER, EMMA FARLINGER, RYAN LEWIS, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, BRANTFORD, ON
  2. SPRUCETONE KINGPIN TAVO 375, HOCANF13819249
    SPRUCETONE HOLSTEINS, BRADFORD, ON, NL
  3. WALKHAVERN GOLD CHIP ZODI, HOCANF13839292
    1st 4-H
    Honourable Mention 4-H Champion
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON
  4. WALKHAVERN DOORMAN EMMY, HOCANF13839289
    2nd 4-H
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON
  5. MADARD HAM STACEY, HOCANF13832576
    MADARD FARMS, PHELPSTON, ON
  6. LISALAND SWINGMAN SOURBERRY, HOCANF13697672
    LISALAND HOLSTEINS, ALLISTON, ON
  7. WALKHAVERN APPLICABLE ZHANNA, HOCANF13839288
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON
  8. ROBINS MILANO ABERDEEN, HOCANF14048562
    ROBINS HOLSTEINS LIMITED, MIDLAND, ON
  9. WALKHAVERN DOORMAN AUTUMN, HOCANF13839293
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON
  10. LISALAND DISCJOCKEY BOYSENBERRY, HOCANF13697673
    LISALAND HOLSTEINS, ALLISTON, ON
  11. INTENSE DEVOUR GIGGLE, HOCANF120551206
    ASHLEY HARVEY, HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON

Senior Heifer

Born September 1, 2020 - November 30, 2020

  1. DANDYLAND A TEAM ALI, HOCANF13842249
    1st 4-H
    4H Champion - Reserve
    DANDYLAND FARM, SCHOMBERG, ON
  2. SPRUCETONE DENVER TASMINE 366, HOCANF13819240
    SPRUCETONE HOLSTEINS, BRADFORD, ON, NL
  3. HARVDALE DOORMAN SATIN, HOCANF13739585
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  4. GLENRICH SWINGMAN HOLLY RED, HOCANF13736210
    2nd 4-H
    RICHARD HULSE, SCHOMBERG, ON
  5. BLUESTONE ALBUM IDENTICAL, HOCANF13559867
    S & T DOWNEY FARMS LTD, ALLISTON, ON

Summer Yearling Heifer

Born June 1, 2020 - August 31, 2020

  1. SUNSPARK DOC DRIXIE, HOCANF13722849
    AVA DONER, RYAN LEWIS, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, BRANTFORD, ON
  2. EARINCLIFFE UNIX DOLL, HOCANF13713793
    SCOTT BRETHET, TOTTENHAM, ON
  3. SPRUCETONE DENVER AMANDA 363, HOCANF13819237
    SPRUCETONE HOLSTEINS, BRADFORD, ON, NL
  4. HARVDALE BEACH, HOCANF13739572
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON

Junior Yearling Heifer

Born March 1, 2020 - May 31, 2020

  1. RIVERDOWN 1ST GRADE DANIELLE, HOCANF13422805
    1st 4-H
    4H Champion
    Junior Champion - Reserve
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  2. EARINCLIFFE EPIC SASSY, HOCANF13713789
    MALDEN VALLEY FARMS LTD, SCOTT BRETHET, WOODSLEE, ON
  3. WALKHAVERN CONTROL ZELENA, HOCANF13610033
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON
  4. HARVDALE SIDEKICK BELLA, HOCANF13739562
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  5. QUALITY DOORMAN KASSY, HOCANF13529306
    2nd 4-H
    ROY BROAD, SCHOMBERG, ON
  6. EARINCLIFFE JORDY ADDIE, HOCANF13713784
    SPRUCETONE HOLSTEINS, BRADFORD, ON, NL
  7. WALKHAVERN DEMPSEY MARISSA, HOCANF13610027
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON
  8. HARVDALE IMPRESSION LIBERTY, HOCANF13739564
    RYAN HARVEY, STAYNER, ON
  9. KINGSWAY ATWOOD ESPRESSO, HOCANF13694325
    SIMPLY LAVISH HOLSTEINS, SPRINGWATER, ON
  10. MADARD HAM KAITLYN, HOCANF13481016
    MADARD FARMS, PHELPSTON, ON
  11. MADARD CONTROL STRIPPER, HOCANF13481012
    MADARD FARMS, PHELPSTON, ON

Winter Yearling Heifer

Born December 1, 2019 - February 29, 2020

  1. EARINCLIFFE DEMPSEY DOLOREA, HOCANF12716290
    SCOTT BRETHET, TOTTENHAM, ON

Junior Herd

3 animals from the same breeding unit.

  1. Scott Brethet, Tottenham, ON
  2. Collin Walker, Stayner, ON
  3. Kevin Harvey, Stayner, ON
  4. Doug Lloyd, Bradford, ON
  5. Lisa Robinson, Egbert, ON
  6. Gerald Martin, Phelpston, ON

Junior 2 Year Old

Born March 1, 2019 - August 31, 2019

  1. WINRIGHT DOORMAN MARYKATE, HOCANF13451855
    Best Udder
    JAY S ROBERTSON, J&J PHOENIX, PHELPSTON, ON
  2. WALKHAVERN JACOBY JASMINE, HOCANF13268106
    Best Bred & Owned
    LEWSIDE HOLSTEINS, WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON
  3. FISHERVALE CRUSH SWEET PEA P, HOCANF13453042
    FISHERVALE ACRES LTD, THORNTON, ON
  4. HARVDALE CRUSH PEPPER, HOCANF13392779
    DR. TIM HENSHAW, HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, MINESING, ON
  5. SPRUCETONE DOORMAN AMANDA 327, HOCANF13425422
    SPRUCETONE HOLSTEINS, BRADFORD, ON, NL
  6. MADARD CONTROL FINLYN, HOCANF13251450
    MADARD FARMS, PHELPSTON, ON

Senior Two Year Old

Born Sept 1, 2018 - February 28, 2019

  1. HARVDALE JACOBY BRIGHT, HOCANF13100114
    Best Bred & Owned
    Best Udder
    ASHLEY HARVEY, HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  2. HARVDALE UNIX LATTE, HOCANF13100106
    RYAN HARVEY, STAYNER, ON
  3. RALSTON DEMPSEY PANDORA, HOCANF111385478
    SIMPLY LAVISH HOLSTEINS, SPRINGWATER, ON
  4. SPRUCETONE LINEMAN KAYAN, HOCANF13277136
    SPRUCETONE HOLSTEINS, BRADFORD, ON, NL

Junior Three Year Old

Born March 1, 2018 - August 31, 2018

  1. WALKHAVERN DOORMAN ZABRINA, HOCANF12986718
    Best Bred & Owned
    Best Udder
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON
  2. MADARD P V NIP KORINE, HOCANF13251425
    MADARD FARMS, PHELPSTON, ON
  3. HARVDALE CALLED MAROON, HOCANF13100103
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON

Senior Three Year Old

Born Sept 1, 2017 - February 28, 2018

  1. SF-SHADYLANE SID ASHLEY-ET, HOUSAF144322707
    Best Udder
    Grand Champion Cow
    DALTON J. FARIS, EAST GWILLIMBURY, ON
  2. EARINCLIFFE EPIC ADALYN, HOCANF12716230
    SPRUCETONE HOLSTEINS, BRADFORD, ON, NL
  3. HARVDALE CRUSH MACIE, HOCANF12720488
    Best Bred & Owned
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  4. JACREST CAPTURE DORITO, HOCANF12796306
    SPRUCETONE HOLSTEINS, BRADFORD, ON, NL
  5. MADARD ELUDE CHRISTMAS CAROL, HOCANF12874568
    MADARD FARMS, PHELPSTON, ON

Four Year Old

Born Sept 1, 2016 - August 31, 2017

  1. JACOBS SOLOMON BRIBEE, HOCANF110481445
    Best Udder
    Honourable Mention Grand Champion
    DALTON J. FARIS, EAST GWILLIMBURY, ON
  2. SAVAGE-LEIGH DB SNUGGLE-ET, HO840F3140280090
    JAY S ROBERTSON, PHELPSTON, ON
  3. HARVDALE SILVER MOJITO, HOCANF12720474
    Best Bred & Owned
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  4. JANEFIELD BOMBERO PRINCESS, HOCANF12720470
    DR. TIM HENSHAW, HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, MINESING, ON
  5. MADARD CONTROL KENTUCKY, HOCANF12544134
    MADARD FARMS, PHELPSTON, ON

Five Year Old

Born Sept 1, 2015 - August 31, 2016

  1. EARINCLIFFE DEMPSEY DANIA, HOCANF12150302
    Best Bred & Owned
    Best Udder
    Reserve Grand Champion
    SCOTT BRETHET, TOTTENHAM, ON
  2. HARVDALE BYWAY PAISLEY, HOCANF12442232
    DR. TIM HENSHAW, HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, MINESING, ON

Mature Cow

Born prior to September 1, 2015

  1. SUNNINGHILL AIRLIFT BELLA, HOCANF11898444
    Best Udder
    DALTON J. FARIS, EAST GWILLIMBURY, ON
  2. HARVDALE GOLDWYN BRITTNEY, HOCANF9774960
    Best Bred & Owned
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  3. MORSAN MISS TIQUE, HOCANF11556180
    SCOTT BRETHET, TOTTENHAM, ON
  4. SPRUCETONE RECEIVE KAYAN, HOCANF12204217
    SPRUCETONE HOLSTEINS, BRADFORD, ON, NL
  5. MADARD DOORMAN NATALIE, HOCANF11988018
    MADARD FARMS, PHELPSTON, ON
  6. SUNNY MAPLE GOLD CHIP TAVO, HOCANF11515187
    SPRUCETONE HOLSTEINS, BRADFORD, ON, NL

Progeny of Dam

  1. BLONDIN DOORMAN LIBERIA, HOCANF109951686
    RYAN HARVEY, STAYNER, ON
  2. WENDON SOLOMON DIET, HOCANF12008723
    WENDON HOLSTEINS, RED DEER COUNTY, AB
  3. WALKHAVERN DOORMAN ZABRINA
    Collin Walker, Stayner, ON

Breeders Herd

3 animals from the same breeding unit. Exhibitor must solely or jointly own at least one animal.

  1. Kevin Harvey, Stayner, ON
  2. Gerald Martin, Phelpston, ON

Junior Exhibitor Banner

  1. SCOTT BRETHET
    TOTTENHAM, ON
  2. SPRUCETONE HOLSTEINS
    BRADFORD, ON, NL
  3. WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED
    STAYNER, ON

Junior Breeder Banner

  1. SCOTT BRETHET (EARINCLIFFE)
    TOTTENHAM, ON
  2. HARVDALE-AH / ASHLEY HARVEY (HARVDALE)
    STAYNER, ON
  3. SPRUCETONE HOLSTEINS (SPRUCETONE)
    BRADFORD, ON, NL

Premier Exhibitor Banner

  1. SPRUCETONE HOLSTEINS
    BRADFORD, ON, NL
  2. HARVDALE HOLSTEINS
    STAYNER, ON
  3. SCOTT BRETHET
    TOTTENHAM, ON

Premier Breeder Banner

  1. HARVDALE HOLSTEINS (HARVDALE)
    STAYNER, ON
  2. SCOTT BRETHET (EARINCLIFFE)
    TOTTENHAM, ON
  3. SPRUCETONE HOLSTEINS (SPRUCETONE)
    BRADFORD, ON, NL