Winter Heifer

Born December 1st, 2021 to February 28th, 2022

  1. WILLOW CREEK GENTRY YEEZY, JECANF13930703
    WILLOW CREEK JERSEYS, HAGERSVILLE, ON
  2. PAULLOR VIP ANNABEL, JECANF13785436
    PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN, CLINTON, ON
  3. WILLOW CREEK RVV RUSH, JECANF13930700
    Bred & Owned sponsored by EastGen
    WILLOW CREEK JERSEYS, HAGERSVILLE, ON
  4. CHARLYN PERENNIAL JOEL NOODLE, JECANF14376025
    CHARLYN JERSEYS & BRYAN WELDRICK, ON
  5. MAKER VIDEO CRACKLE, JECANF14143454
    MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, RUSSELL, ON
  6. DU SILLON CHANNING GRACIAS, JECANF120747428
    SPARKSVIEW GENETIC & JACK MELIA, ON

Fall Heifer

Born September 1st, 2021 to November 30th, 2021

  1. CHARLYN CERTIFIED VIP VELVET, JECANF14152655
    Junior Champion - Reserve
    SANDY MACGILLIVARY/J & S KINGDON/CHARLYN JERSEYS, ON
  2. CHARLYN VIP SNAPCHAT, JECANF14152654
    Bred & Owned sponsored by EastGen
    CHARLYN JERSEYS, WARWICK TWP, ON
  3. WILLOW CREEK GENTRY ARROW, JECANF13930694
    WILLOW CREEK JERSEYS, HAGERSVILLE, ON
  4. WILLOW CREEK WEBCAM SIMCOE, JECANF13930686
    WILLOW CREEK JERSEYS, HAGERSVILLE, ON
  5. WILLOW CREEK JOEL VEE, JECANF13930691
    WILLOW CREEK JERSEYS, HAGERSVILLE, ON
  6. BRIDON VIP ELAYNA ET, JECANF14179337
    BRENT SAYLES, ON
  7. WALKERBRAE JOYRIDE LASAGNA, JECANF14093744
    WALKERBRAE FARMS, GUELPH, ON
  8. MIXIN MOOS VIRAL ALICE, JECANF13606756
    RALPH & BETTE ELLIOTT, CORUNNA, ON
  9. HICKORY ACRES BV ASTRO, JECANF14018534
    HICKORY ACRES FARMS, GANANOQUE, ON
  10. HIRD'S BA VIOLA, JECANF13880844
    KADIE PETTIT & MISTY GLEN FARMS LTD, ON
  11. MIXIN MOOS GETAWAY EMMIE, JECANF13606759
    JENNA ELLIOTT, ON
  12. BRIDON VIP EMERSYN ET, JECANF14179334
    BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON
  13. RIVIEW JOEL SHINE, JECANF14158664
    KAYMANOR HOLSTEINS, STRATFORD, ON
  14. R-A VIP HOSPITALITY ET, JECANF14207287
    C ALLARDYCE/C OUGHTRED/J VELTHUIS/KAYMANOR, ON
  15. SWISSBELL VIDEO SPARKLE 2, JECANF14238874
    JACKSON KAUFMAN, ON

Summer Yearling

Born June 1st, 2021 to August 31st, 2021

  1. RAPID BAY TEQUILA IN THE DARK, JECANF120694927
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, ON
  2. WILLOW CREEK JOYRIDE CRISP TW, JECANF13930673
    Bred & Owned sponsored by EastGen
    WILLOW CREEK JERSEYS, HAGERSVILLE, ON
  3. CHARLYN JOEL PENNY, JECANF14152641
    QUALITY FARMS LTD, WOODBRIDGE, ON
  4. CHARLYN VIP BITCOIN, JECANF14152640
    CHARLYN JERSEYS, WARWICK TWP, ON
  5. PAULLOR JOYRIDE LIGHT SHOW, JECANF13785420
    PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN, CLINTON, ON
  6. WILLOW CREEK JOYRIDE SUNSET, JECANF13930669
    WILLOW CREEK JERSEYS, HAGERSVILLE, ON
  7. PAYNESIDE GABBIN WITH GAMMON, JECANF14162277
    MATT LANGE/QUALITY HOLSTEINS/HARVEST JERSEYS, ON
  8. CHARLYN CERTIFIED VIC VANDAL ET, JECANF14152644
    SANDY MACGILLIVARY, ON
  9. CHARLYN VIP FLOP TW, JECANF14152638
    NATE & JESSICA KEMBER & FAMILY, ON

Spring Yearling

Born March 1st, 2021 to May 31st, 2021

  1. GLENHOLME RIVER ECSTASY, JECANF13991098
    Bred & Owned sponsored by EastGen
    Junior Champion - Honourable Mention
    GLENHOLME JERSEYS INC, ON
  2. BRENBE ANDREAS ABBA, JECANF13751335
    AVONLEA GENETICS & PROSPECT HOLSTEINS, ON
  3. PAULLOR JOYRIDE ALDINA, JECANF13785400
    PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN, CLINTON, ON
  4. SPRING VIEW JORDAN GADGET, JECANF13999981
    PAUL & KIMBERLY HYATT, MILVERTON, ON
  5. WILLOW CREEK WEBCAM ROLEX, JECANF13930667
    WILLOW CREEK JERSEYS, HAGERSVILLE, ON
  6. CHARLYN VIP STATUS, JECANF14152633
    CHARLYN JERSEYS, WARWICK TWP, ON
  7. AVONLEA SWIRL AT MILO, JECANF14022096
    IAN TWA & MELISSA TOMLIN, ON
  8. MIXIN MOOS GENTRY REMI, JECANF13606748
    JENNA ELLIOTT, ON
  9. DRENTEX JOEL CLAIRE, JECANF13609632
    SPARKS VIEW GENETICS, HARLEY, ON

Winter Yearling

Born December 1st, 2020 to February 28th, 2021

  1. GALAXY TEQUILA EXUBERANCE, JECANF14047775
    Junior Champion
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD & DAN HOVDEN, ON
  2. BRIDON EXCITATION TRIO ET, JECANF13571616
    Bred & Owned sponsored by EastGen
    BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON
  3. AVONLEA CF BANSHEE, JECANF13839070
    AVONLEA GENETICS & CYBIL FISHER, ON
  4. WEEKSDALE THREE WISHES, JECANF13842547
    FORESTELL/SELECT FARM/EXPORT SERVICES & 3RIDGE, ON
  5. FRANLEA JORDAN VIOLET, JECANF13785391
    ED AND BONNIE FRANKEN, ON
  6. CHARLYN RIDING SHOTGUN, JECANF13784641
    CHARLYN JERSEYS, WARWICK TWP, ON
  7. PAULLOR RE-ACTION LOCKETTE, JECANF13785390
    PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN, CLINTON, ON
  8. WILLOW CREEK CHIP YAPPY, JECANF13930651
    WILLOW CREEK JERSEYS, HAGERSVILLE, ON

Fall Yearling

Born September 1st, 2020 to November 30th, 2020

  1. ALLYKAT BLAZE KITE, JECANF13539152
    ALAN CUNNINGTON, JOEL BAGG, MIKE BOLS, ON

Junior Breeder Herd

  1. CHARLYN
    Charlyn Farms, Warwick Twp, ON
  2. Richard and Teresa Osborne, Hagersville, ON

Summer 2 Year Old

Born June 1st, 2020 to August 31st, 2020

  1. MORNINGMIST JOEL MARLANDA, JECANF13386990
    JAMES & CATHY MASON, WOODSTOCK, ON
  2. DUTCHOLM JUDE LACIE, JECANF13791639
    Bred & Owned sponsored by EastGen
    Best Udder
    WALKERBRAE FARMS, GUELPH, ON

Spring 2 Year Old

Born March 1st, 2020 to May 31st, 2020

  1. KENTVILLE IMP CHOCOLATE CHIP, JECANF13502699
    Bred & Owned sponsored by EastGen
    Best Udder
    Intermediate Champion - Honourable Mention
    KENTVILLE FARMS, ON
  2. DRENTEX APPLEJACK KEIRA, JECANF13609601
    MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, RUSSELL, ON
  3. AVONLEA AJACK CURLY FRY, JECANF13638969
    AVONLEA GENETICS INC, BRIGHTON, ON
  4. WILLOW CREEK OLIVER VIDA, JECANF13228981
    WILLOW CREEK & JEFF WEST, ON
  5. SPRUCE BRIAR VALIDATION HART, JECANF13503818
    ANDREW & ANNE BROMLEY & TANNER AND JOHANNA BROMLEY, WESTMEATH, ON

Senior 2 Year Old

Born September 1st, 2019 to February 29th, 2020

  1. GALAXY JOYRIDE CORAL, JECANF13651385
    Best Udder
    JACK MELIA & DYMENT HOLM, ON
  2. GOLDEN ANDREAS FORGET ME NOT, JECANF13573279
    Bred & Owned sponsored by EastGen
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON
  3. SPRUCE AVENUE VIDEO MONTAGE, JECANF13682244
    SPRUCE AVENUE FARMS INC, PARIS, ON
  4. GOLDEN BLACK APPLE DUMPLING, JECANF13573289
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON
  5. VIEWS TEQUILA VARIETY ET -JE840F 3150219767-, JE840F3150219767
    AVONLEA GENETICS & CYBIL FISHER, ON
  6. WILLOW CREEK RVV NELLY, JECANF13228959
    WILLOW CREEK JERSEYS, HAGERSVILLE, ON
  7. PAULLOR BLACK APPLE POPPY, JECANF13160602
    PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN, CLINTON, ON
  8. MORNINGMIST IMPRESSION MISSY, JECANF13386970
    JAMES & CATHY MASON, WOODSTOCK, ON
  9. REXLEA VICTORIOUS LORELIE, JECANF13661700
    WALKERBRAE FARMS, GUELPH, ON
  10. CHARLYN VITALITY ENDURE, JECANF13427651
    CHARLYN JERSEYS, WARWICK TWP, ON
  11. BRI-LIN VIP SPARROW, JECANF13377724
    BRIAN & LINDA RAYMER, BRIGHT, ON

Junior 3 Year Old

Born March 1st, 2019 to August 31st, 2019

  1. STARRCREST OT BROOKLYNS TWERK, JECANF13388991
    Best Udder
    FRANCREST FARMS, WINGHAM, ON
  2. LEACHLAND CADBURY CREME EGG K, JECANF13233070
    Bred & Owned sponsored by EastGen
    COLIN & KAREN LEACH, LINDSAY, ON
  3. BRIDON CHROME ACES, JECANF13088628
    BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON
  4. CHARLYN JOEL EXACT, JECANF13427632
    CHARLYN JERSEYS, WARWICK TWP, ON
  5. TANBARK VICTORIOUS MAYBELLINE, JECANF13467332
    WALKERBRAE FARMS, GUELPH, ON

Senior 3 Year Old

Born September 1st, 2018 to February 28th, 2019

  1. GOLDEN JOYRIDE LOUISA, JECANF13272682
    Bred & Owned sponsored by EastGen
    Intermediate Champion
    Grand Champion
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON
  2. GLENHOLME GILLER TRIBUTE ET, JECANF12667163
    Best Udder
    Junior Champion - Reserve
    Grand Champion - Reserve
    CURTIS RUTA & ADRIAN FRANKEN, ON
  3. MORNINGMIST JOEL JELLYBEAN, JECANF12438912
    JAMES & CATHY MASON, WOODSTOCK, ON
  4. BRIDON PNV ENHANCE ET, JECANF13088604
    BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON
  5. WILLOW CREEK JOEL CEDRICA, JECANF13228926
    WILLOW CREEK JERSEYS, HAGERSVILLE, ON
  6. MORNINGMIST JOEL GRACIE, JECANF12438910
    JAMES & CATHY MASON, WOODSTOCK, ON
  7. AVONLEA V KEEP YOUR DISTANCE, JECANF13208812
    EDWARD & JENNA FACER & AVONLEA GENETICS INC, ON
  8. PAULLOR RE-ACTION NEVERLAND, JECANF13160550
    PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN, CLINTON, ON
  9. MORNINGMIST COMERICA IVORY, JECANF12438907
    JAMES & CATHY MASON, WOODSTOCK, ON
  10. HALFWAY DOMINATE OOPS-A-DAISY, JECANF12674865
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON
  11. CHARLYN VITALITY ROCCO, JECANF13427628
    CHARLYN JERSEYS, WARWICK TWP, ON
  12. SPRUCE BRIAR BEAUTIFULL FREAKSHOW, JECANF12760576
    ANDREW & ANNE BROMLEY & TANNER AND JOHANNA BROMLEY, WESTMEATH, ON

4 Year Old

Born September 1st, 2017 to August 31st, 2018

  1. AVONLEA FIZZ'S KRACKLE ET, JECANF12983164
    Bred & Owned sponsored by EastGen
    Best Udder
    Grand Champion - Honourable Mention
    AVONLEA GENETICS INC, BRIGHTON, ON
  2. FRANKSTYLE KAROBERT JOEL ALLIE, JECANF110870215
    QUALITY, BECKRIDGE & AGRIBER, ON
  3. GLENHOLME CLEAR APPEAL, JECANF12667125
    GLENHOLME JERSEYS INC, ON
  4. LEACHLAND MATILDA K, JECANF12953975
    COLIN & KAREN LEACH, LINDSAY, ON
  5. GOLDEN BEAUTIFUL LINETTE, JECANF12968213
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON
  6. PERENNIAL CASINO GALA, JECANF12821165
    BRYAN WELDRICK, TAVISTOCK, ON
  7. WILLOW CREEK JOEL BENJI, JECANF12594092
    WILLOW CREEK JERSEYS, HAGERSVILLE, ON
  8. GOLDEN APPLE SAMOSA, JECANF12968225
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON

5 Year Old

Born September 1st, 2016 to August 31st, 2017

  1. BRIDON TEQUILA EVENING ET, JECANF12615465
    Bred & Owned sponsored by EastGen
    Best Udder
    BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON
  2. HOBBY H G BUTTERMILK, JECANF12510020
    KAYMANOR HOLSTEINS, STRATFORD, ON
  3. SPRUCE BRIAR BARRACUDA DUFFY, JECANF12256679
    ANDREW & ANNE BROMLEY & TANNER AND JOHANNA BROMLEY, WESTMEATH, ON
  4. BRI-LIN VARIETY SLOANE, JECANF12215940
    BRIAN & LINDA RAYMER, BRIGHT, ON
  5. ALLYKAT FIZZ TABIA, JECANF12524887
    CHEESMOND FAMILY FARMS, ON

Mature Cow

Born prior to September 1st, 2016 , in milk.

  1. GOLDEN DRAGON KALIKO, JECANF12579319
    Bred & Owned sponsored by EastGen
    Best Udder
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON

Lifetime Component Class

Official Lifetime Component Solids of 4,400 kg or more of combined Fat and Protein BCA's

  1. BRIDON SPINSTER ENERGY, JECANF11773519
    Bred & Owned sponsored by EastGen
    Best Udder
    BRIDON FARMS INC, PARIS, ON
  2. GOLDEN IRWIN DAZZLE, JECANF11917972
    GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, MILDMAY, ON

Junior Exhibitor

  1. WILLOW CREEK JERSEYS
    HAGERSVILLE, ON
  2. PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN
    CLINTON, ON
  3. CHARLYN JERSEYS
    WARWICK TWP, ON

Junior Breeder

  1. WILLOW CREEK JERSEYS (WILLOW CREEK)
    HAGERSVILLE, ON
  2. CHARLYN JERSEYS (CHARLYN)
    WARWICK TWP, ON
  3. PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN (PAULLOR)
    CLINTON, ON

Premier Sire (junior)

  1. RIVER VALLEY VENUS V I P -JE840M 3126479167-
  2. RIVER VALLEY JOYRIDE ET -JE840M 3126479085-
  3. GUIMO JOEL ET

Premier Exhibitor

  1. GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS
    MILDMAY, ON
  2. AVONLEA GENETICS INC
    BRIGHTON, ON
  3. JAMES & CATHY MASON
    WOODSTOCK, ON
  4. BRIDON FARMS INC
    PARIS, ON

Premier Breeder

  1. GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS (GOLDEN)
    MILDMAY, ON
  2. AVONLEA GENETICS INC (AVONLEA)
    BRIGHTON, ON
  3. WILLOW CREEK JERSEYS (WILLOW CREEK)
    HAGERSVILLE, ON
  4. JAMES & CATHY MASON (MORNINGMIST)
    WOODSTOCK, ON

Premier Sire

  1. GUIMO JOEL ET
  2. RIVER VALLEY JOYRIDE ET -JE840M 3126479085-
  3. STEINHAUERS IATOLA APPLEJACK