Summer Calf - Born after June 1st, 2021

  1. FARROW AIRONE ROXY, HOCANF14125302
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  2. LEACHLAND MASTER MARIELLA, HOCANF13975170
    RONALD GRANDY, OSHAWA. ON
  3. MILLEN ARMY RITA, HOCANF14005020
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  4. RYLA IMPRESSION PIPER, HOCANF13563151
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  5. RYLA ALLIGATOR CAMILA, HOCANF13563150
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  6. KAWARTHA DENVER ROSETTA, HOCANF13908156
    KAWARTHA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  7. KAWARTHA SIDEKICK DAIQUIRI, HOCANF13908159
    KAWARTHA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  8. RYLA IMPRESSION CORINA, HOCANF13563149
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, UXBRIDGE, ON
  9. EMBRDALE LEMON MILANO, HOCANF14177458
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON

Junior Heifer Calf - Born March 1st, 2021 - May 31st, 2021

  1. LOA-DE-MEDE WH DIAMOND BILLIE, HOCANF13823831
    HM Jr Champion
    LOA-DE-MEDE FARMS LTD, WERRHURST HOLSTEINS, OSHAWA, ON
  2. FARROW ROYAL CRUSH MALIBU, HOCANF13717788
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  3. LOKA SIDEKICK MINTCHIP, HOCANF13925665
    LOKA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  4. LEACHFIELD DIAMOND DEVIL, HOCANF11189152
    PETER LEACH, WOODVILLE, ON
  5. FARROW ARTIST LUX, HOCANF13717791
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  6. VALE-O-SKENE DIAMONDBACK SPUNK, HOCANF13867387
    CEDARSHADE HOLSTEINS, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  7. PRETTYRIVER MILANO SNOOKI, HOCANF13776626
    EVAN STANLEY, PRETTY RIVER HOLSTEINS, NORWOOD, ON
  8. TRENT VALLEY DOC LADY BING, HOCANF13847161
    1st 4-H
    MASON BUCKLEY, TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  9. VALE-O-SKENE WARRIOR ILLUSION, HOCANF13867388
    2nd 4-H
    PROSPECT HOLSTEINS, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, PORT PERRY, ON
  10. KINGSWAY DENVER TRICKY, HOCANF13694426
    3rd 4-H
    KINGSWAY FARMS, MEAGHAN HERRINGTON, HASTINGS, ON
  11. EMBRDALE GOLDIE MIRAND, HOCANF13805521
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON
  12. RYLA IMPRESSION CAILEIGH, HOCANF13563147
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  13. ALEAH MILLEN UNIX MATILDA, HOCANF13563148
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON

Intermediate Heifer Calf - Born December 1st, 2020 - February 28th, 2021

  1. LOA-DE-MEDE WH CRUSHTIME BRYNN, HOCANF13823818
    LOA-DE-MEDE FARMS LTD, WERRHURST HOLSTEINS, OSHAWA, ON
  2. KINGSWAY DENVER GEORGE, HOCANF13694416
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  3. FARROW PORTER NATIONAL, HOCANF13717782
    1st 4-H
    HM 4-H Junior Champion
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  4. HARMALY HVF UNIX AMY, HOCANF120535338
    2nd 4-H
    PRETTY RIVER HOLSTEINS, THORNBURY, ON
  5. KAWARTHA IMPRESSION ROBIN, HOCANF13908133
    KAWARTHA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  6. FARROW ALLIGATOR CLOVER, HOCANF13717780
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  7. LEACHLAND DIAMONDBACK METEOR, HOCANF13975162
    RONALD GRANDY, OSHAWA, ON
  8. MILLEN DOORMAN ARUGULA, HOCANF14004980
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  9. LOKA STILLMAN LORETTA LYNN, HOCANF13925658
    JOEL STILLMAN, LOKA HOLSTEINS, KEENE, ON
  10. SALEM DENVER FRANGELICA, HOCANF13908141
    JOHN W. BUCKLEY, LOUBEL HOLSTEINS INC, LINDSAY, ON
  11. EASTSIDE DIAMONDBACK LAUREN, HOCANF13880307
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  12. MILLEN DENVER DAYLIGHT, HOCANF13635379
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  13. PRETTYRIVER CHIEF DOODLE, HOCANF13776621
    3rd 4-H
    EVAN STANLEY, PRETTY RIVER HOLSTEINS, NORWOOD, ON
  14. LOKA STILLMAN LOLLIPOP, HOCANF13925659
    JOEL STILLMAN, LOKA HOLSTEINS, KEENE, ON
  15. VALE-O-SKENE HYPNOTIC JOLENE, HOCANF13867385
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  16. BURNETTHILL BENEFIT SERENITY, HOCANF12602562
    4th 4-H
    Junior All Ontario Award
    BURNETTHILL HOLSTEINS, OAKWOOD, ON

Senior Heifer Calf - Born September 1st, 2020 - November 30th, 2020

  1. GLEANN AVALANCHE GAEL, HOCANF13862308
    Junior Champion
    Junior Champion CKL
    ED MEULENDYK, KINGSWAY FARMS, MILLEN FARMS, BADJEROS, ON
  2. MAIFIELD BARDO VICTORIA, HOCANF13534779
    1st 4-H
    4-H Junior Champion
    Junior Champion - Reserve
    ALMET FARMS LTD, HAYDON, ON
  3. FARROW DENVER HAVANA, HOCANF13717773
    2nd 4-H
    4-H Junior Reserve Champion
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  4. KINGSWAY JORDY ARUGULA P, HOCANF13694397
    BROWNSONLEA FARM, PROSPECT HOLSTEINS, MARMORA, ON
  5. ELMCROFT DENVER FLOWER, HOCANF13791165
    ELMCROFT HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  6. MILLEN KINGBOY KRYSTAL, HOCANF13635358
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  7. TOMALYNN SIDEKICK GIZMO, HOCANF13526058
    3rd 4-H
    KAWARTHA HOLSTEINS, TOMALYNN FARMS, LINDSAY, ON
  8. KAWARTHA BARDO VANNA, HOCANF13300448
    KAWARTHA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  9. LOA-DE-MEDE WH CHIEF BONITA, HOCANF13823809
    LOA-DE-MEDE FARMS LTD, WERRHURST HOLSTEINS, OSHAWA, ON
  10. RYLA BOMBA GRACEN, HOCANF13563146
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON

Summer Yearling Heifer - Born June 1st, 2020 - August 31st, 2020

  1. MILLEN DENVER NATASHA, HOCANF13635340
    Junior Champion CKL - Reserve
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  2. VALE-O-SKENE BEEMER ERICKA, HOCANF13867376
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  3. RYLA DOORMAN CAMARI, HOCANF13563143
    1st 4-H
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  4. RYLA UNIX GOLDEN COIN, HOCANF13563144
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  5. SALEM BJ ABBY, HOCANF13300438
    2nd 4-H
    JOHN W. BUCKLEY, ORVILLE O. SCHMIDT, ROBERT CROWE, LINDSAY, ON

Junior Yearling - Born March 1st, 2020 - May 31st, 2020

  1. MILLEN DENVER MALIBU, HOCANF13635316
    HM Jr Champion CKL
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  2. VALE-O-SKENE ADICTION LUCYLOU, HOCANF13566629
    PROSPECT HOLSTEINS, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, PORT PERRY, ON
  3. TOMALYNN OCTADEEN NADIA, HOCANF13526047
    1st 4-H
    ALLSTAR GEN, JACOB BUCKLEY, JOHN W. BUCKLEY, PRINCEVILLE, QC
  4. GERDOTH CONTROL MARSHMELLOW, HOCANF12974740
    GERDOTH HOLSTEINS, CAVAN, ON
  5. MILLEN ALEAH UNIX GOOD NIGHT, HOCANF13563138
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  6. RYLA IMPRESSION ALORA, HOCANF13563140
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON

Winter Yearling Heifer - Born December 1st, 2019 - February 29th, 2020

  1. BRAEMAR FRAELAND KB BEYONCE, HOCANF13443632
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, KINGSWAY FARMS, MILLEN FARMS, BEAVERTON, ON
  2. VALE-O-SKENE JORDY ICY, HOCANF13566621
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  3. WERRCROFT SIDEKICK ALEXANDRA, HOCANF13200897
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON

Junior Breeder's Herd - Group of Three Animals

  1. John Werry, Oshawa, ON
  2. Finley Bros. Finley, Woodville, ON
  3. Jason Millen, Omemee, ON
  4. Dan Werry, Lindsay, ON
  5. Bill Troup, Little Britain, Ontario
  6. Ryan and Laura Parish, Lindsay, ON

Milking Yearling - in Milk - Born after Sept. 1, 2019

  1. MILKSOURCE DRMN KINDRED-ET, HO840F3203772734
    Best Udder
    HM Grand Champion
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HAYWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  2. RYLA SOLOMON CORA, HOCANF13563133
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, UXBRIDGE, ON
  3. HYDEN RAGER CINNAMON, HOCANF13558068
    KAWARTHA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  4. RYLA UNIX GRETA, HOCANF13563136
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON

Junior 2 year Old - Born March 1st, 2019 to August 31st, 2019

  1. KINGSWAY UNIX AMAZE, HOCANF13279734
    Best Udder
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, MILLEN FARMS, BEAVERTON, ON
  2. VALE-O-SKENE DIAMOND BACK SKI, HOCANF13132116
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  3. SALEM ENZO FRANCISCO, HOCANF13300402
    JOHN W. BUCKLEY, LOUBEL HOLSTEINS INC, LINDSAY, ON
  4. FARROW APPLE CRISP MOSQUITO, HOCANF13195939
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  5. RYLA SOLOMON BAILEY, HOCANF13563131
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  6. JM VALLEY CRUSHTIME JULY, HOCANF111355031
    RONALD GRANDY, OSHAWA, ON
  7. RYLA DOORMAN CAELIN, HOCANF12393159
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON

Senior 2 year Old - Born September 1st, 2018 to February 28th, 2019

  1. FARROW RECOIL VALENTINO, HOCANF13195921
    Best Udder
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON

Junior 3 year Old - Born March 1st, 2018 - August 31st, 2018

  1. WALNUTLAWN PHARO BLAIR, HOCANF12508207
    RONALD GRANDY, OSHAWA, ON
  2. KNONAUDALE IMPRESS JOSHIE, HOCANF13005070
    Best Udder
    KINGSWAY FARMS, BILL SCHILLING, KEVIN DEOBERIENER, HASTINGS, ON
  3. FARROW HISTORIC GAME DAY, HOCANF12904186
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  4. VALE-O-SKENE BEEMER ISLA, HOCANF13132090
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  5. RYLA UNIX CARMELA, HOCANF12393154
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON

Senior 3 year Old - Born September 1st, 2017 to February 28th, 2018

  1. VALE-O-SKENE SID DELILAH, HOCANF12960412
    Best Udder
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  2. VALE-O-SKENE ADDICTION JULES, HOCANF12960415
    CLAREMOUNT HOLSTEINS, GARY TROUP, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, STRATFORD, ON
  3. RADIANT BREEZEHILL REINE ROUGE, HOCANF110756482
    KINGSWAY, LONDON DAIRY, HASTINGS, ON

4 year Old - Born September 1st, 2016 to August 31st, 2017

  1. VALE-O-SKENE DEFIANT LAINEY, HOCANF12640598
    Best Udder
    Grand Champion Female CKL - Reserve
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  2. CALDERAY AVALANCHE JUMPER, HOCANF12569439
    KAWARTHA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  3. LOUBEL SALEM LOTUS FROST, HOCANF12495845
    JOHN W. BUCKLEY, LOUBEL HOLSTEINS INC, LINDSAY, ON

5 year Old - Born September 1st, 2015 to August 31st, 2016

  1. VALE-O-SKENE AIRLIFT IVY, HOCANF11931122
    Best Udder
    Grand Champion - Reserve
    Grand Champion Female CKL
    PROSPECT HOLSTEINS, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, PORT PERRY, ON
  2. TOMALYNN GOLD CHIP DELILA, HOCANF12165808
    KAWARTHA HOLSTEINS, TOMALYNN FARMS, LINDSAY, ON
  3. RYLA MUSKETEER ALEGRIA, HOCANF11155830
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON

Mature Cow - Born prior to September 1st, 2015

  1. HENDERCROFT WINBROK GUMMYBEAR, HOCANF12080448
    Best Udder
    Grand Champion
    KINGSWAY FARMS, MATTHEW FORESTELL, REYNCREST FARMS INC, TRENTWARD FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  2. ROCLANE ATWOOD DIAMOND, HOCANF11980445
    FRANKHAVEN HOLSTEINS, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  3. HILLMARK FEVER DANDER, HOCANF11794316
    KAWARTHA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON

Premier Exhibitor Banner

  1. RYLA HOLSTEINS
    UXBRIDGE, ON
  2. FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS
    WOODVILLE, ON
  3. VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS
    LITTLE BRITAIN, ON

Premier Breeder Banner

  1. VALE-O-SKENE
  2. RYLA HOLSTEINS / RYAN AND LAURA PARISH (RYLA)
    LINDSAY, ON
  3. FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS (FARROW)
    WOODVILLE, ON