Junior Calf

Born after March 1st, 2019

  1. ROBDOT CINDERDOOR FUDGE, HOCANF13246555
    1st Place 4H
    ROBDOT HOLSTEINS, COBDEN, ON
  2. BARRVALLEY TATOO SASSY, HOCANF13342028
    BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS, DOUGLAS, ON
  3. DOUBLE-G DL DELIA, HOCANF111160885
    2nd Place 4H
    DOUBLE-G FARMS, SHAWVILLE, QC
  4. ROBDOT RUMMY TALULA, HOCANF13246554
    ROBDOT HOLSTEINS, COBDEN, ON
  5. HAYWAY CRUSHTIME ARYA, HOCANF13355883
    HAY-WAY FARMS, PEMBROKE, ON
  6. CENTURY STAR OVERWING MISS ME, HOCANF13040557
    CENTURY STAR HOLSTEINS, COBDEN, ON
  7. HAYWAY CHIEF JUNO, HOCANF13355862
    HAY-WAY FARMS, PEMBROKE, ON
  8. CEDARSPRING UNIX MICKIE, HOCANF13365707
    CEDAR SPRING FARMS, EGANVILLE, ON
  9. HAYWAY CROWN ROYAL ALANIS, HOCANF13355869
    HAY-WAY FARMS, PEMBROKE, ON
  10. CARALL ALBUM INGRID, HOCANF13304154
    CARKNER FARMS LTD, MERRICKVILLE, ON
  11. BREEZEVIEW APPLECRISP ELLIE, HOCANF110757144
    ANDREW HICKEY, QUYON, QC
  12. GOULDHAVEN DOORMAN PET, HOCANF13496453
    GOULDHAVEN FARMS, FORESTERS FALLS, ON
  13. GOULDHAVEN UNSTOPABULL PATTY, HOCANF13209162
    GOULDHAVEN FARMS, FORESTERS FALLS, ON
  14. JACOBS DOORMAN 2093, HOCANF13412353
    PINEVIEW FARMS, COBDEN, ON
  15. HEDWAY CRUBULL MARNER, HOCANF12358474
    SIDELINE HOLSTEINS, BEACHBURG, ON
  16. BREEZEVIEW APPLECRISP SHOSHINE, HOCANF111464241
    ANDREW HICKEY, QUYON, QC
  17. HEDWAY CRUBULL MATTHEWS, HOCANF12358475
    SIDELINE HOLSTEINS, BEACHBURG, ON
  18. PINEHAVEN ATWOOD 2100, HOCANF13412360
    PINEVIEW FARMS, COBDEN, ON
  19. BONNIE DELL ELECTRIC AGGIE, HOCANF111482182
    HARVEST DREAM HOLSTEINS, SHAWVILLE, QC
  20. BONNIE DELL ATTICO JAZMINE, HOCANF111482183
    HARVEST DREAM HOLSTEINS, SHAWVILLE, QC

Intermediate Calf

Born between December 1st, 2018 and February 28th, 2019

  1. DOUBLE-G DOC COVERGIRL ET, HOCANF111160874
    1st Place 4H
    DOUBLE-G FARMS, SHAWVILLE, QC
  2. BARRVALLEY AMINO, HOCANF13342027
    BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS, MERNMAC FARMS LTD, DOUGLAS, ON
  3. GREENLARK IMPRESSION SNEAKY, HOCANF12955823
    GREENLARK FARMS, PEMBROKE, ON
  4. HAYWAY BRADNICK ALICIA, HOCANF13355837
    HAY-WAY FARMS, PEMBROKE, ON
  5. GREENLARK OCTANE LAVISH, HOCANF12955822
    2nd Place 4H
    GREENLARK FARMS, PEMBROKE, ON
  6. SUNNY HILLCREST BAYLEE, HOCANF13419312
    SIDELINE HOLSTEINS, BEACHBURG, ON
  7. CEDARSPRING H OCTANE ELECTRA, HOCANF12978274
    CEDAR SPRING FARMS, EGANVILLE, ON
  8. ROBDOT ARMY CARMINDY, HOCANF13246544
    ROBDOT HOLSTEINS, COBDEN, ON
  9. ROBDOT RUMMY BUGGY, HOCANF13246543
    ROBDOT HOLSTEINS, COBDEN, ON
  10. ROBDOT UNIX HOLLY, HOCANF13246549
    ROBDOT HOLSTEINS, COBDEN, ON
  11. DOUBLE-G IMPRESSION FLASH ET, HOCANF111160873
    DOUBLE-G FARMS, SHAWVILLE, QC
  12. PINEHAVEN ARMANI 2070, HOCANF13231252
    PINEVIEW FARMS, COBDEN, ON
  13. PINEVIEW UNIX 2063, HOCANF13231245
    PINEVIEW FARMS, COBDEN, ON

Senior Calf

Born between September 1st, 2018 and November 30th, 2018

  1. BARRVALLEY APPLE MISSY, HOCANF13101221
    1st Place 4H
    Junior Champion - Reserve
    BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS, DOUGLAS, ON
  2. CENTURY STAR SOLOMON DELILAH, HOCANF13040551
    2nd Place 4H
    BRIAN ARMSTRONG, CENTURY STAR HOLSTEINS, MILLBROOK, ON
  3. CENTURY STAR SIDEKICK GOSSIP, HOCANF13040553
    CENTURY STAR HOLSTEINS, COBDEN, ON
  4. HAYWAY CINDERDOOR DOZEN, HOCANF13194130
    HAY-WAY FARMS, PEMBROKE, ON
  5. GREENLARK LAUTRUST LENA, HOCANF12955819
    GREENLARK FARMS, PEMBROKE, ON
  6. GARAY JORDY LOVE, HOCANF111362594
    CENTURY STAR HOLSTEINS, COBDEN, ON
  7. DOUBLE-G MILLENIUM MADONA, HOCANF111160865
    DOUBLE-G FARMS, SHAWVILLE, QC
  8. BREEZEVIEW CHEIF CAMILLA, HOCANF110757142
    ANDREW HICKEY, QUYON, QC
  9. BREEZEVIEW LAUTRUST CHANTILLY, HOCANF110757143
    ANDREW HICKEY, QUYON, QC
  10. HARVEST DREAM KROSBY DELLA, HOCANF111482181
    HARVEST DREAM HOLSTEINS, SHAWVILLE, QC
  11. HARVEST DREAM ATTICO BONNIE, HOCANF111482180
    HARVEST DREAM HOLSTEINS, SHAWVILLE, QC

Summer Yearling

Born between June 1st, 2018 and August 31st, 2018

  1. CENTURY STAR SOLOMON LIMITLESS, HOCANF13040548
    CENTURY STAR HOLSTEINS, COBDEN, ON
  2. HAYWAY JACOBY ADELE -ET, HOCANF13194086
    HAY-WAY FARMS, PEMBROKE, ON
  3. GREENLARK LINA IMPRESSION, HOCANF12955812
    GREENLARK FARMS, PEMBROKE, ON
  4. BARRVALLEY BRADY MARIGOLD, HOCANF13101204
    1st Place 4H
    BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS, DOUGLAS, ON

Junior Yearling

Born between March 1st, 2018 and May 31st, 2018

  1. KINGSWAY SOLOMON GLORY, HOCANF110891301
    CENTURY STAR HOLSTEINS, COBDEN, ON
  2. DOUBLE-G KINGBOY ABBIGAIL, HOCANF110790547
    DOUBLE-G FARMS, SHAWVILLE, QC
  3. HAYWAY BEEMER BISHOP, HOCANF12985587
    HAY-WAY FARMS, PEMBROKE, ON
  4. ROBDOT DOORMAN FERGIE, HOCANF12558640
    ROBDOT HOLSTEINS, COBDEN, ON
  5. ROBDOT UNIX EDEE, HOCANF12558643
    1st Place 4H
    ROBDOT HOLSTEINS, COBDEN, ON

Senior Yearling

Born between September 1st, 2017 and February 28th, 2018

  1. MISS OCD CALLEN GEORGIA-ET, HO840F3134445098
    Junior Champion
    BARCLAY PHOENIX, BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS, UXBRIDGE, ON
  2. GLENNHOLME DOORMAN AUBABY, HOCANF12532383
    GLENNHOLME HOLSTEINS, SIDELINE HOLSTEINS, CARP, ON
  3. DOUBLE-G AVALANCHE ICE CREAM, HOCANF110790531
    DOUBLE-G FARMS, SHAWVILLE, QC
  4. KINGSWAY DOORMAN A TOKEYO, HOCANF12867428
    CENTURY STAR HOLSTEINS, COBDEN, ON

Junior Herd

Group of 3 junior animals

  1. Scott Vandekemp, Douglas, ON
  2. Spencer Nelson, Cobden, ON
  3. Michel St-Pierre, Greenfield Park, QC
  4. GREENLARK FARMS, PEMBROKE, ON
  5. Hayway Whitmore, Pembroke, ON
  6. Stephen Edwards, COBDEN, ON
  7. Mike & Andrew Hickey, Quyon, QC

Junior 2 Year Old

Born between March 1st, 2017 and August 31st, 2017

  1. PETITCLERC CONTROL ARIANNA, HOCANF110284735
    GOULDHAVEN FARMS, FORESTERS FALLS, ON
  2. CENTURY STAR DOORMAN VIENNA, HOCANF12199166
    CENTURY STAR HOLSTEINS, COBDEN, ON
  3. CENTURY STAR DOORMAN ANTIGUA, HOCANF12199164
    CENTURY STAR HOLSTEINS, COBDEN, ON
  4. GREENLARK LIBBY CONTROL, HOCANF12249854
    GREENLARK FARMS, PEMBROKE, ON
  5. HAYWAY BEEMER DAKOTA, HOCANF12738931
    HAY-WAY FARMS, PEMBROKE, ON
  6. GOULDHAVEN AVALANCHE PRECIOUS, HOCANF12831114
    GOULDHAVEN FARMS, FORESTERS FALLS, ON
  7. GREENLARK DOORMAN SPOOKY, HOCANF12249855
    GREENLARK FARMS, PEMBROKE, ON
  8. CEDARSPRING DOORMAN MYRA, HOCANF12732343
    CEDAR SPRING FARMS, EGANVILLE, ON

Senior 2 Year Old

Born between September 1st, 2016 and February 28th, 2017

  1. CENTURY STAR DEMPSEY BIANKA, HOCANF12199161
    CENTURY STAR HOLSTEINS, COBDEN, ON
  2. GREENLARK DOORMAN LASSIE, HOCANF12249852
    GREENLARK FARMS, PEMBROKE, ON
  3. GOULDHAVEN LADD PENELOPE, HOCANF12594133
    GOULDHAVEN FARMS, FORESTERS FALLS, ON
  4. HAYWAY JACOBY JULIET, HOCANF12534986
    HAY-WAY FARMS, PEMBROKE, ON

Junior 3 Year Old

Born between March 1st, 2016 and August 31st, 2016

  1. BARRVALLEY AVALANCHE ROZ, HOCANF12478556
    BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS, DOUGLAS, ON
  2. DOUBLE-G ELUDE ANNETTE, HOCANF109851225
    CARSON EDWARDS, COBDEN, ON
  3. SHEAROAD HIGH OCTANE BOSOX, HOCANF12643577
    SIDELINE HOLSTEINS, BEACHBURG, ON
  4. HAYWAY DOORMAN COLOURS, HOCANF12368642
    HAY-WAY FARMS, PEMBROKE, ON
  5. CENTURY STAR GOLDWYN LEXUS, HOCANF12199154
    CENTURY STAR HOLSTEINS, COBDEN, ON
  6. HAYWAY SOLOMON DUMPLIN, HOCANF12534957
    HAY-WAY FARMS, PEMBROKE, ON
  7. BONNIE DELL MR MIGHT JACEY RED, HOCANF110050004
    HARVEST DREAM HOLSTEINS, SHAWVILLE, QC
  8. GOULDHAVEN BRADY LANA, HOCANF12594121
    GOULDHAVEN FARMS, FORESTERS FALLS, ON

Senior 3 Year Old

Born between September 1st, 2015 and February 29th, 2016

  1. WESTCOAST ATWOOD AMELIA, HOCANF12253993
    Grand Champion Holstein Cow
    BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS, DOUGLAS, ON
  2. BARRVALLEY SNOWY LACE, HOCANF12197812
    BARCLAY PHOENIX, BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS, UXBRIDGE, ON
  3. GREENLARK SMOKIN SHADY, HOCANF12249827
    GREENLARK FARMS, PEMBROKE, ON

4 Year Old

Born between September 1st, 2014 and August 31st, 2015

  1. HIGH POINT ROSEBUD, HOCANF11946317
    BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS, DOUGLAS, ON
  2. CHANMAR ADONIS MISS RED, HOCANF11859264
    CENTURY STAR HOLSTEINS, COBDEN, ON
  3. ROBDOT SUPERPOWER MURPHY, HOCANF11790294
    ROBDOT HOLSTEINS, COBDEN, ON

5 Year Old

Born between September 1st, 2013 and August 31st, 2014

  1. GREENLARK ROSES KAPOW, HOCANF11467849
    GREENLARK FARMS, PEMBROKE, ON
  2. RUTI SYMPATICO SANDRA, HOCANF11900205
    BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS, DOUGLAS, ON
  3. HAYWAY WINDBROOK DOUGHNUT, HOCANF11941533
    HAY-WAY FARMS, PEMBROKE, ON

Mature Female

Born before September 1st, 2013

  1. GREENLARK DIAMOND ROSE, HOCANF11467835
    Grand Champion Holstein Cow - Reserve
    GREENLARK FARMS, PEMBROKE, ON
  2. GOULDHAVEN SWEENVIEW LIBERTY, HOCANF11592642
    GOULDHAVEN FARMS, FORESTERS FALLS, ON
  3. GREENLARK JASPER LAVA, HOCANF11467814
    GREENLARK FARMS, PEMBROKE, ON

Best Dam and Daughter

Each animal must have been shown in one of the previous classes for single animals

  1. HAYWAY WINDBROOK DOUGHNUT, HOCANF11941533
    HAY-WAY FARMS, PEMBROKE, ON
  2. SHEAROAD HIGH OCTANE BOSOX, HOCANF12643577
    SIDELINE HOLSTEINS, BEACHBURG, ON
  3. BONNIE DELL MR MIGHT JACEY RED, HOCANF110050004
    HARVEST DREAM HOLSTEINS, SHAWVILLE, QC

Junior Exhibitor Banner

  1. HAY-WAY FARMS
    PEMBROKE, ON
  2. CENTURY STAR HOLSTEINS
    COBDEN, ON
  3. DOUBLE-G FARMS
    SHAWVILLE, QC
  4. ROBDOT HOLSTEINS
    COBDEN, ON

Junior Breeder Banner

  1. HAY-WAY FARMS (HAYWAY)
    PEMBROKE, ON
  2. BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS (BARRVALLEY)
    DOUGLAS, ON
  3. DOUBLE-G FARMS (DOUBLE-G)
    SHAWVILLE, QC
  4. ROBDOT HOLSTEINS (ROBDOT)
    COBDEN, ON

Premier Exhibitor Banner

  1. GREENLARK FARMS
    PEMBROKE, ON
  2. CENTURY STAR HOLSTEINS
    COBDEN, ON
  3. BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS
    DOUGLAS, ON

Premier Breeder Banner

  1. GREENLARK FARMS (GREENLARK)
    PEMBROKE, ON
  2. CENTURY STAR HOLSTEINS (CENTURY STAR)
    COBDEN, ON
  3. HAY-WAY FARMS (HAYWAY)
    PEMBROKE, ON
  4. BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS (BARRVALLEY)
    DOUGLAS, ON