Summer Calf

Born after June 1st, 2026

  1. MATHESON DOUBLE D POPPY, JECANF15706605
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    GILBERT B. MATHESON, HATFIELD POINT, NB

Spring Heifer

Born between March 1st, 2026 and May 31st, 2026

  1. LANG PARK FRANK HELL-RAISER, JECANF15219765
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    WINDARRA FARMS, UPPER RAWDON, NS
  2. OAKRIVER JOEL BABY SPICE ET, JECANF122383227
    SCOTT GAUNCE & ROBERT GIFFEN, NB
  3. MATHESON HICKEY MAY, JECANF15589569
    GILBERT B. MATHESON, HATFIELD POINT, NB
  4. BELLEISLE HICKEY CHANEL 1, JECANF15589568
    CECILY MATHESON, KARS, NB

Winter Heifer

Born between December 1st, 2025 and February 28th, 2026

  1. ROGGUA GENTRY NASTY, JECANF122206161
    JUNIOR CHAMPION
    WEEKSDALE&F,C,A,J,H,L&L BORBA, PE
  2. HY-HAVEN FRANK VERITY, JECANF122316562
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    HY-HAVEN GENETIQUE, STE-HELENE-DE-KAMOURASKA, QC
  3. TENSLOTTE BROWN FINESSE, JECANF15448609
    CHRIS & JENNIFER VERSTEEG, STANCHEL, PE
  4. INSTINCT VICTORIOUS LOVE, JECANF122317662
    EAST RIVER FARMS, MARSHFIELD, PE
  5. TENSLOTTE BROWN SUGAR, JECANF15448613
    CHRIS & JENNIFER VERSTEEG, STANCHEL, PE

Fall Heifer

Born between September 1st, 2025 and November 30th, 2025

  1. TENSLOTTE GOLDORAK ELLEN, JECANF15448600
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION
    CHRIS & JENNIFER VERSTEEG, STANCHEL, PE
  2. DU SILLON NJ KACHOW TEQUIERO, JECANF122181443
    TENSLOTTE JERSEYS & LEIGHSIDE FARMS, PE
  3. MATHESON LEMONHEAD MAUI WOWIE, JECANF15589554
    GILBERT B. MATHESON, HATFIELD POINT, NB
  4. BIG MAPLE MR BRIGHT DAFFODIL, JECANF15253049
    DUNPHY'S JERSEYS, KESWICK, NB
  5. GRAND VICTORIOUS VERONICA, JECANF15172946
    ALEXANDER GRANT, NS

Summer Yearling

Born between June 1st, 2025 and August 31st, 2025

  1. RANHAVEN CC SELENA, JECANF15417963
    RANHAVEN FARMS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  2. TENSLOTTE GOLDORAK SHAMELESS, JECANF15448593
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    CHRIS & JENNIFER VERSTEEG, STANCHEL, PE
  3. GLENHOLME CLASSIC TEXAN, JECANF15187514
    CHRIS & JENNIFER VERSTEEG & LENSVELT HOLSTEINS, PE
  4. BIG MAPLE MUSIC VIDEO, JECANF15253046
    DUNPHY'S JERSEYS, KESWICK, NB
  5. MATHESON VICTORIOUS SHANANDOAH, JECANF15349874
    GILBERT B. MATHESON, HATFIELD POINT, NB

Spring Yearling

Born between March 1st, 2025 and May 31st, 2025

  1. RANHAVEN CC MARLEY, JECANF15338467
    HONORABLE MENTION JUNIOR CHAMPION
    CHRIS & JENNIFER VERSTEEG, STANCHEL, PE
  2. BRI-LIN VIDEO TALULA, JECANF15316918
    ALEXANDER GRANT, NS

Winter Yearling

Born between December 1st, 2024 and February 28th, 2025

  1. BRIDON ACC SLIVER, JECANF15223417
    WEEKSDALE HOLSTEINS, BREADALBANE, PE
  2. MATHESON THOR PETUNIA, JECANF15227681
    GILBERT B. MATHESON, HATFIELD POINT, NB

JUNIOR HERD

  1. TENSLOTTE
    Jennifer Versteeg, Stanchel, PE
  2. MATHESON
    Cecily Matheson, Kars, NB

Winter Yearling in Milk

Born between December 1st, 2024 and February 28th, 2025

  1. AVONLEA VIC KEEP KOUNT, JECANF15196044
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    BEST UDDER
    JON RAYMOND DYKSTRA, KINGSTON, PE

Junior Three Year Old

Born between March 1st, 2023 and August 31st, 2023

  1. LEIGHSIDE CHOCOCHIP BUMBLEBEE, JECANF14778230
    BEST UDDER
    MACBEATH FARMS LTD, MARSHFIELD, PE

Senior Three Year Old

Born between September 1st, 2022 and February 28th, 2023

  1. MATHESON JARVIS EVE, JECANF14548535
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    BEST UDDER
    GILBERT B. MATHESON, HATFIELD POINT, NB

Four Year Old

Born between September 1st, 2021 and August 31st, 2022

  1. MATHESON DALTON COOKIE, JECANF14123597
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    BEST UDDER
    GILBERT B. MATHESON, HATFIELD POINT, NB

Mature Cow

Born before August 31st, 2020

  1. INTENSE JOEL DELPHIE ET, JECANF111226762
    BEST UDDER
    WEEKSDALE/HI-CALIBRE/ROCKY ALLEN/BROOKRIDGE FARM, PE
  2. MATHESON EASTON MILKSHAKE, JECANF12894063
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    GILBERT B. MATHESON, HATFIELD POINT, NB

Junior Exhibitor

  1. CHRIS & JENNIFER VERSTEEG
    STANCHEL, PE
  2. GILBERT B. MATHESON
    HATFIELD POINT, NB
  3. ALEXANDER GRANT
    NS
  4. DUNPHY'S JERSEYS
    KESWICK, NB
  5. RANHAVEN FARMS
    WOODSTOCK, ON
  6. WINDARRA FARMS
    UPPER RAWDON, NS
  7. WEEKSDALE&F,C,A,J,H,L&L BORBA
    PE
  8. TENSLOTTE JERSEYS & LEIGHSIDE FARMS
    PE
  9. WEEKSDALE HOLSTEINS
    BREADALBANE, PE
  10. HY-HAVEN GENETIQUE
    STE-HELENE-DE-KAMOURASKA, QC
  11. SCOTT GAUNCE & ROBERT GIFFEN
    NB
  12. CHRIS & JENNIFER VERSTEEG & LENSVELT HOLSTEINS
    PE

Junior Breeder

  1. GILBERT B. MATHESON (MATHESON)
    HATFIELD POINT, NB
  2. TENSLOTTE DAIRY LTD / JENNIFER VERSTEEG (TENSLOTTE)
    STANCHEL, PE
  3. RANHAVEN FARMS (RANHAVEN)
    WOODSTOCK, ON
  4. DUNPHY'S JERSEYS (BIG MAPLE)
    KESWICK, NB
  5. WINDARRA FARMS (LANG PARK)
    UPPER RAWDON, NS
  6. FERME ROGGUA ENR (ROGGUA)
    STANSTEAD, QC
  7. FERME DU SILLON II (DU SILLON)
    ST-ALEXANDRE-DE-KAMAOURASKA, QC
  8. BRIDON FARMS INC (BRIDON)
    PARIS, ON
  9. HY-HAVEN GENETIQUE (HY-HAVEN)
    STE-HELENE-DE-KAMOURASKA, QC
  10. FERME OAKRIVER INC. (OAKRIVER)
    MIRABEL, QC

Junior Premier Sire

  1. AVONLEA CHOCOCHIP ET, JECANM13638955
  2. MM VICTORIOUS FRANK ET -JE840M 3201335580-
  3. DULET GOLDORAK, JECANM121080731
  4. RIVER VALLEY VICTORIOUS ET -JE840M 3126479524-
  5. UNIQUE HICKEY, JECANM14776708
  6. ST-LO VIDEO ET, JECANM110644826
  7. DULET MR BROWN ET, JECANM121080786
  8. WEEKSDALE BOOM DOUBLE D, JECANM15066401
  9. RAPID BAY INDIANA GENTRY ET, JECANM105762718
  10. DU SILLON KACHOW ET, JECANM120747450
  11. GUIMO JOEL ET, JECANM106797223

Premier Exhibitor

  1. GILBERT B. MATHESON
    HATFIELD POINT, NB
  2. CHRIS & JENNIFER VERSTEEG
    STANCHEL, PE
  3. JON RAYMOND DYKSTRA
    KINGSTON, PE
  4. WEEKSDALE/HI-CALIBRE/ROCKY ALLEN/BROOKRIDGE FARM
    PE
  5. MACBEATH FARMS LTD
    MARSHFIELD, PE
  6. ALEXANDER GRANT
    NS
  7. DUNPHY'S JERSEYS
    KESWICK, NB
  8. WINDARRA FARMS
    UPPER RAWDON, NS
  9. RANHAVEN FARMS
    WOODSTOCK, ON
  10. WEEKSDALE&F,C,A,J,H,L&L BORBA
    PE
  11. TENSLOTTE JERSEYS & LEIGHSIDE FARMS
    PE
  12. WEEKSDALE HOLSTEINS
    BREADALBANE, PE
  13. HY-HAVEN GENETIQUE
    STE-HELENE-DE-KAMOURASKA, QC
  14. SCOTT GAUNCE & ROBERT GIFFEN
    NB

Premier Breeder

  1. GILBERT B. MATHESON (MATHESON)
    HATFIELD POINT, NB
  2. TENSLOTTE DAIRY LTD / JENNIFER VERSTEEG (TENSLOTTE)
    STANCHEL, PE
  3. AVONLEA GENETICS INC (AVONLEA)
    BRIGHTON, ON
  4. INTENSE
  5. LEIGHSIDE FARMS LTD. (LEIGHSIDE)
    NB
  6. RANHAVEN FARMS (RANHAVEN)
    WOODSTOCK, ON
  7. DUNPHY'S JERSEYS (BIG MAPLE)
    KESWICK, NB
  8. WINDARRA FARMS (LANG PARK)
    UPPER RAWDON, NS
  9. FERME ROGGUA ENR (ROGGUA)
    STANSTEAD, QC
  10. FERME DU SILLON II (DU SILLON)
    ST-ALEXANDRE-DE-KAMAOURASKA, QC
  11. BRIDON FARMS INC (BRIDON)
    PARIS, ON
  12. HY-HAVEN GENETIQUE (HY-HAVEN)
    STE-HELENE-DE-KAMOURASKA, QC
  13. FERME OAKRIVER INC. (OAKRIVER)
    MIRABEL, QC

Premier Sire

  1. AVONLEA CHOCOCHIP ET, JECANM13638955
  2. RIVER VALLEY VICTORIOUS ET -JE840M 3126479524-
  3. GUIMO JOEL ET, JECANM106797223
  4. AUDIBEL JARVIS ET, JECANM110768703
  5. ALL LYNNS LISTOWEL DALTON -P ET, JEUSAM173175006
  6. MM VICTORIOUS FRANK ET -JE840M 3201335580-
  7. DULET GOLDORAK, JECANM121080731
  8. MS EASTON, JEUSAM119146567