SUMMER HEIFER CALF

Born after June 1st, 2021

  1. VALE-O-SKENE LAMBDA ANGEL EYES, HOCANF13867393
    KEATON PHOENIX, STANHOW HOLSTEINS, UXBRIDGE, ON
  2. KARNVIEW GENIE ROZELLA, HOCANF14020129
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  3. KENTVILLE BAROLO LANA, HOCANF13865412
    KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, MELANCTHON, ON
  4. BLUCRIK MASTER APPLE FRITTER, HOCANF13989930
    BLUCRIK HOLSTEINS, WALLENSTEIN, ON
  5. FRANKHAVEN THUNDER KAT, HOCANF12893307
    FRANKHAVEN HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  6. SAUDER HOLME MASTER LIL, HOCANF14174846
    MURREL & MARTHA SAUDER, WALLENSTEIN, ON
  7. MILLEN ARMY RITA, HOCANF14005020
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  8. FARROW AIRONE ROXY, HOCANF14125302
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  9. ALOWAY ANALYST RICKY, HOCANF14117585
    ALLAN LANGERAAP, MARKDALE, ON

JUNIOR HEIFER CALF

Born after March 1st, 2021

  1. KARNVIEW GUNSHOW CHIEF BEYONCE, HOCANF14020111
    RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, TYLER GUNBY, WOODSTOCK, ON
  2. BELMORAL KAMASUTRA MASTER, HOCANF13876613
    BELMORAL FARMS LTD, TEESWATER, ON
  3. CLARKVALLEY ANALYST CHACHA, HOCANF14028693
    JIM BUTLER, CARY, IL
  4. KARNVIEW WARRIOR ALASKA, HOCANF14020106
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  5. HODGLYNN LAMBDA BRYNN, HOCANF13742727
    1st 4-H
    HM CHAMPION 4-H CALF
    HOWES HOLSTEINS INC, KEATON PHOENIX, STANHOW HOLSTEINS, ALYMER, ON
  6. FRAELAND SOLOMON FROST, HOCANF13757796
    2nd 4-H
    FRAELAND FARMS, FERGUS, ON
  7. WENDON UNIX DIXIE, HOCANF13904280
    3rd 4-H
    1st Jr All Ontario
    EMI LANGE, UTOPIA, ON
  8. ALEAH UNSTOPPABULL LOVEBEAM, HOCANF13954694
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  9. BENRISE MASTER TRACY, HOCANF14007752
    BENSCHOP FARMS, BOWMANVILLE, ON
  10. KENTVILLE ALLEYOOP ZELDA, HOCANF13865405
    KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, MELANCTHON, ON
  11. CEDARHOLME UNSTOPABULL CINDY, HOCANF13928622
    BILL GIBSON, PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, STAYNER, ON
  12. BELMORAL MIRAND JENNIFER, HOCANF13876612
    DORAL FARMS INC, SJENDI FARMS, TEESWATER, ON
  13. HOLZER WARRIOR PRINCESS, HOCANF13960128
    ADAM CLARK, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, BEAVERTON, ON
  14. DELCREEK PLEASURE CENTRE, HOCANF14136014
    HOLYWELL HOLSTEINS, GRAND VALLEY, ON
  15. LEACHFIELD DIAMOND DEVIL, HOCANF11189152
    RONALD GRANDY, OSHAWA, ON
  16. SMITHDEN DIAMONDBACK ASPEKT, HOCANF14037121
    SMITHDEN HOLSTEINS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  17. MARK-A-VALLEY DROPKICK INDIA, HOCANF14044473
    MARK-A-VALLEY FARM, ARTHUR, ON
  18. FARROW ROYAL CRUSH MALIBU, HOCANF13717788
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  19. LOA-DE-MEDE WH DIAMOND BILLIE, HOCANF13823831
    LOA-DE-MEDE FARMS LTD, WERRHURST HOLSTEINS, OSHAWA, ON
  20. SHYLANE MILANO PIXEL, HOCANF14006828
    4th 4-H
    2nd Junior All Ontario
    BRIANNA MARSHALL, ATWOOD, ON
  21. HARVDALE MOMENT MAPLE, HOCANF14053753
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, KARRLAND HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  22. MARKAY SUMMERFEST RYE, HOCANF13995630
    5th 4-H
    MARKAY HOLSTEINS, EAST GARAFRAXA, ON
  23. ALOWAY KDGAIL, HOCANF14117599
    ALLAN LANGERAAP, MARKDALE, ON
  24. SPRUCELAYNE ATOMIC LIZZIE, HOCANF13919919
    CLAIRE A JOHNSTON, PLUM VALLEY HOLSTEINS, NEW DUNDEE, ON

INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALF

Born December 2020, January or February 2021

  1. WINRIGHT DOORMAN GUCCI, HOCANF13828574
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, SIKMADALE HOLSTEINS, NEWCASTLE, ON
  2. BECKRIDGE LASVEGAS MIRAGE, HOCANF13888611
    BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, KESWICK, ON
  3. KARNVIEW DENVER APRICOT, HOCANF13716084
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  4. CLARKVALLEY ARMANI ASIA, HOCANF14028685
    ADAM CLARK, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, BEAVERTON, ON
  5. FARROW PORTER NATIONAL, HOCANF13717782
    1st 4-H
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  6. MILEY ANALYST HARMONY-RED, HO840F3221308977
    FAR-AWAY HOLSTEINS, ROGSTEIN HOLSTEINS, STANHOW HOLSTEINS, GUELPH, ON
  7. BLONDIN LUXOR WONDERFUL-RED, HOCANF120567544
    BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, FRAELAND FARMS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS, KESWICK, ON
  8. CAMFLAT CRUSHTIME CHICOPEE, HOCANF13884074
    AVA DONER, EMMA FARLINGER, RYAN LEWIS, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, BRANTFORD, ON
  9. MILLEN DOORMAN ARUGULA, HOCANF14004980
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  10. KINGSWAY DENVER GEORGE, HOCANF13694416
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  11. HARMALY HVF UNIX AMY, HOCANF120535338
    2nd 4-H
    PRETTY RIVER HOLSTEINS, THORNBURY, ON
  12. PERRINRIDGE HARVEST AMARILLO, HOCANF13880389
    3rd 4-H
    PERRINRIDGE FARMS LTD, AYR, ON
  13. DELCREEK HOPE FOR BROOKS, HOCANF13860362
    4th 4-H
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, MARKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, MEGAN ATKINSON, WOODSTOCK, ON
  14. DORTHOLME VICTOR SPINNER, HOCANF13890471
    FRANKHAVEN HOLSTEINS, JOHN DORTMANS, JR, WOODSTOCK, ON
  15. BLONDIN THUNDER STORM LAVANDE, HOCANF120567556
    FRAELAND FARMS, JEFF STEPHENS, FERGUS, ON
  16. MARFLOACRES ALTITUDE ROSALIE, HOCANF13701858
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  17. ASPIRATION THUNDER STORM ABEL, HOCANF13681740
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  18. LEGEND-MAKER MASTER CHARGER, HOCANF13909564
    5th 4-H
    DAVID R. DYMENT, JACK MELIA, DUNDAS, ON
  19. HIDDENVIEW TS REJOICE, HOCANF12875927
    1st Jr All Ontario
    DONOVAN MARTIN, JASON MARTIN, ELMIRA, ON
  20. GLEN ISLAY VICTOR STARLET, HOCANF13534861
    6th 4-H
    ANDREW DEN HAAN, FERGUS, ON
  21. FRAELAND LOUD THUNDER, HOCANF13757780
    7th 4-H
    BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, FRAELAND FARMS, KESWICK, ON
  22. TOMHAR ALONGSIDE ABBY, HOCANF13505592
    CLAIRE A JOHNSTON, PLUM VALLEY HOLSTEINS, NEW DUNDEE, ON

SENIOR HEIFER CALF

Born September, October or November 2020

  1. CLARKVALLEY LUSTER JULY, HOCANF13592304
    1st 4-H
    CHAMPION 4-H CALF
    HM JUNIOR CHAMPION
    CERTIFIED HOLSTEINS, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, STRATHROY, ON
  2. SUNSPARK CHIEF SNUGGLES, HOCANF13722862
    CARL PHOENIX & FAMILY, KEATON PHOENIX, SUNDERLAND, ON
  3. KAROLSTEIN FLAMINGO DOORMAN, HOCANF120452581
    2nd 4-H
    1st Jr All Ontario
    RESERVE CHAMPION 4-H CALF
    DANDYLAND FARM, HUNNYACRE, WESWIN HOLSTEINS, SCHOMBERG, ON
  4. SEELBY CRUSHTIME LEMON, HOCANF13801830
    LONDON DAIRY FARMS, MATTHEW FORESTELL, LONDON, ON
  5. RALANES SAGERBRAE DRMN AUDREY, HOCANF13764069
    JOEL PHOENIX, CANNINGTON, ON
  6. KINGSWAY JORDY ARUGULA P, HOCANF13694397
    BROWNSONLEA FARM, PROSPECT HOLSTEINS, MARMORA, ON
  7. GLEANN AVALANCHE GAEL, HOCANF13862308
    ED MEULENDYK, KINGSWAY FARMS, MILLEN FARMS, BADJEROS, ON
  8. MILLEN KINGBOY KRYSTAL, HOCANF13635358
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  9. SWEET-PEAS UNSTOP ALEIGN, HO840F3229263809
    BILL GIBSON, PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, WESWIN HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  10. KINGSWAY DRMN JOE EXOTIC, HOCANF13694394
    KINGSWAY FARMS, TYLER GUNBY, HASTINGS, ON
  11. DON-MAIR DENVER KENZI, HOCANF13909543
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, TYLER GUNBY, WOODSTOCK, ON
  12. FARROW DENVER HAVANA, HOCANF13717773
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  13. QUALITY LUSTER MISTY, HOCANF13765083
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  14. QUALITY CHIEF LILA, HOCANF13765089
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, FLORBIL FARMS LTD, OSCAR & ERIC DUPASQUIER, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  15. PERRINRIDGE HIGH OCTANE CHARM, HOCANF13880372
    PERRINRIDGE FARMS LTD, AYR, ON
  16. VALE-O-SKENE UNSTOPABUL KINKY, HOCANF13867380
    ADAM CLARK, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, BEAVERTON, ON
  17. MAIFIELD BARDO VICTORIA, HOCANF13534779
    3rd 4-H
    ALMET FARMS LTD, HAYDON, ON

SUMMER YEARLING

Born June, July or August 2020

  1. QUALITY MASTER RUTH, HOCANF13765051
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  2. HILLMARK KING DOC HARPER, HOCANF13300440
    HOWES HOLSTEINS INC, KEATON PHOENIX, ALYMER, ON
  3. FRANKHAVEN OCTADEEN KATHRYN, HOCANF12893305
    FRANKHAVEN HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  4. MICHERET JUICY APPLECRISP-RED, HOCANF120364548
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  5. KARNVIEW THUNDER STRIKE, HOCANF13716045
    BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS, KESWICK, ON
  6. WINRIGHT AIJA UNIX VALLEY GIRL, HOCANF13715775
    ADAM CLARK, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, BEAVERTON, ON
  7. KAROLSTEIN LIVIA ATWOOD, HOCANF110498833
    FERME KAVEN GRANDMONT INC, QUALITY HOLSTEINS, NICOLET, QC
  8. VALE-O-SKENE BEEMER ERICKA, HOCANF13867376
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  9. MS LIDDLEHOLME RONA-RED, HO840F3206945222
    BARCLAY PHOENIX, KEATON PHOENIX, UXBRIDGE, ON
  10. MILLEN DENVER NATASHA, HOCANF13635340
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON

JUNIOR YEARLING

Born March, April or May 2020

  1. WINRIGHT ARTIST APPLAUSE, HOCANF13733065
    PONDBANK FARMS LTD, MARKDALE, ON
  2. VALE-O-SKENE ADICTION LUCYLOU, HOCANF13566629
    PROSPECT HOLSTEINS, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, PORT PERRY, ON
  3. HODGLYNN UNSTOPPABULL REBECCA, HOCANF13742686
    DAVID J. FARAGHER, HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, STANHOW HOLSTEINS, GUELPH, ON
  4. MILLEN DENVER MALIBU, HOCANF13635316
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  5. CLARKVALLEY AWESOME IZZY, HOCANF13592291
    ADAM CLARK, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, BEAVERTON, ON
  6. QUALITY DB HOPE, HOCANF13529314
    KNILLGROVE HOLSTEINS, UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, BORNHOLM, ON
  7. SUNSPARK UNIX CHLOE, HOCANF13722832
    1st 4-H
    SUNSPARK FARMS INC, SOUTH BRUCE PENINSULA, ON
  8. RIVERDOWN 1ST GRADE DANIELLE, HOCANF13422805
    2nd 4-H
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  9. GORE LANE EXPANDER HORIZON, HOCANF13649364
    3rd 4-H
    GRAHAM A. JOHNSTON, NEW DUNDEE, ON

INTERMEDIATE YEARLING

Born December 2019, January or February 2020

  1. KINGSWAY AVALANCHE JESS, HOCANF13279794
    JUNIOR CHAMPION
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  2. VALE-O-SKENE JORDY ICY, HOCANF13566621
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  3. SUNSPARK TONKA BRAELYN, HOCANF13277863
    LONDON DAIRY FARMS, MATTHEW FORESTELL, LONDON, ON
  4. EARINCLIFFE DEMPSEY DOLOREA, HOCANF12716290
    SCOTT BRETHET, TOTTENHAM, ON

JUNIOR HERD

Three animals carrying the same prefix.

  1. Dean Karn, Woodstock, ON
  2. ADAM CLARK, Woodville, ON
  3. Neil Zevenbergen, South Bruce Peninsula, ON
  4. Bill Troup, Little Britain, ON
  5. Jason Millen, Omemee, ON

MILKING SENIOR YEARLING

Born September, October or November 2019 - IN MILK.

  1. BECKHOLM DIAMONDBACK KARMEN, HOCANF13479188
    BEST UDDER IN CLASS
    LINDSAY BOWEN, KEVIN J BOEBERIENER AND ADAM CLARK, WEST SALEM, OH
  2. QUALITY CHIEF HANNAH, HOCANF13529297
    BEST BRED & OWNED IN CLASS
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  3. DANDYLAND APPLE KRISP LOCKLYNN, HOCANF13305003
    DANDYLAND FARM, QUALITY HOLSTEINS, SCHOMBERG, ON
  4. KENTVILLE GET CRUSHED, HOCANF13502691
    KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, MELANCTHON, ON
  5. GENDARRA TK FORD, HOCANF13262107
    GENDARRA FARM, BAILIEBORO, ON
  6. KARNVIEW SIDEKICK ANTICIPATION, HOCANF13622592
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  7. GLEANN GRACIE B, HOCANF13505605
    ALEX DOLSON, ROCKWOOD, ON
  8. BRIDGEVIEW SIDEKICK DIANA, HOCANF13524609
    BRIDGEVIEW FARMS, BRANTFORD, ON

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD

Born between March 1st, 2019 and May 31st, 2019

  1. VALE-O-SKENE DIAMOND BACK SKI, HOCANF13132116
    BEST UDDER IN CLASS
    BEST BRED & OWNED IN CLASS
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  2. CLAIRCREST SIDEKICK BELLINI, HOCANF13287358
    SCOTT WERRY, TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, WERRHURST HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON
  3. MARKAY DOUGLAS LIBBY, HOCANF12240205
    ALLAN MILLER, MARKAY HOLSTEINS, EAST GARAFRAXA, ON
  4. BRIDGEVIEW UNIX MARY, HOCANF13336512
    BARCLAY PHOENIX, HOWES HOLSTEINS INC, KINGSWAY FARMS, UXBRIDGE, ON
  5. BOSDALE HIGH OCTANE LUXURY, HOCANF13337178
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, JOHN HUNYADY, CAMBRIDGE, ON

SUMMER JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD

Born between June 1st, 2019 and August 31st, 2019

  1. HODGLYNN VICTOR LOLA, HOCANF13273813
    BEST UDDER IN CLASS
    BEST BRED & OWNED IN CLASS
    RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION
    HONOURABLE MENTION GRAND CHAMPION
    HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, KINCARDINE, ON
  2. FRAELAND DOORMAN BOURBON, HOCANF13443589
    FRAELAND FARMS, FERGUS, ON
  3. WINRIGHT DOORMAN MARYKATE, HOCANF13451855
    JAY S ROBERTSON, PHELPSTON, ON
  4. SAHARA CRUSHABULL ATTORNEY, HOCANF13304974
    DANDYLAND FARM, SAHARA HOLSTEINS, SCHOMBERG, ON
  5. GARAY APPLE-CRISP DANIA, HOCANF120117641
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  6. HODGLYNN BRIGHT IMPRESSION, HOCANF13273814
    CANHOPE HOLSTEINS, GOLDLINE GENETICS, PALMERSTON, ON
  7. BRIDGEVIEW TONKA SUMMER, HOCANF13524599
    BRIDGEVIEW FARMS, BRANTFORD, ON
  8. ALLARWAY ST KICK MARMALADE, HOCANF12764943
    ALLARWAY HOLSTEINS, SUNNY TERRACE HOLSTEINS, TWO-TO-TANGO FARMS INC, BRANTFORD, ON
  9. PONDVUE DOC GABERDINE, HOCANF13515370
    MARKAY HOLSTEINS, EAST GARAFRAXA, ON
  10. DUCKETT IMPRESSION BEKAH-ET, HO840F3204333399
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, TYLER GUNBY, WOODSTOCK, ON
  11. FRADON JORDY JORDEE-RED, HOCANF13089638
    JEREMY ROBERTSON, ELMVALE, ON

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD

Born between September 1st, 2018 and February 28th, 2019

  1. BLONDIN SIDEKICK CHARABIA, HOCANF111263137
    BEST UDDER IN CLASS
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  2. BOSDALE KINGBOY BARBRA 1024, HOCANF13113020
    BEST BRED & OWNED IN CLASS
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON
  3. CHUBANNA LUCKY DUCK, HOCANF13265384
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  4. GLEN ISLAY SIDEKICK BAMBUSA, HOCANF12879678
    ANDREW DEN HAAN, FERGUS, ON
  5. RAIVUE SIDEKICK PANDORA, HOCANF12760941
    HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, KINCARDINE, ON
  6. KENTVILLE AMMO REBA, HOCANF12743414
    KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, MELANCTHON, ON
  7. HILLMARK SOL ATTITUDE, HOCANF13264369
    SCOTT BRETHET, TOTTENHAM, ON

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD

Born between March 1st, 2018 and August 31st, 2018

  1. AIJA AVALANCHE KALA, HOCANF13188626
    BEST UDDER IN CLASS
    INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION
    GRAND CHAMPION
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  2. QUALITY SOLOMON FROTASTIC, HOCANF13015850
    BEST BRED & OWNED IN CLASS
    HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  3. BENMIT DOC DISNEY, HOCANF13205421
    WALKERBRAE FARMS, GUELPH, ON
  4. KNONAUDALE IMPRESS JOSHIE, HOCANF13005070
    BILL SCHILLING, KEVIN JAY DOEBERIENER, KINGSWAY FARMS, MARION, IN
  5. KENTVILLE HIGH OCTANE ANNA, HOCANF12743398
    FERME JACOBS INC, T & L CATTLE LTD, CAP SANTE, QC
  6. MILLBROOKE UNIX PILLAR, HOCANF13029292
    ED MEULENDYK, HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, BADJEROS, ON
  7. QUALITY SOLOMON PENELOPE, HOCANF13015855
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  8. SKIPWELL JACOBY LOLLY, HOCANF13182356
    BREAMONT HOLSTEINS, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, TAVISTOCK, ON
  9. BOSDALE KINGBOY BARBIE, HOCANF13112972
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON
  10. BOSDALE KINGBOY TOOTSIE, HOCANF13112967
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON
  11. WALNUTLAWN PHARO BLAIR, HOCANF12508207
    RONALD GRANDY, OSHAWA, ON
  12. QUALITY BECKRIDGE SOL LUSCIOUS, HOCANF12913037
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  13. GENDARRA VOGUE TIVOTDALE, HOCANF13262082
    GENDARRA FARM, BAILIEBORO, ON

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD

Born between September 1st, 2017 and February 28th, 2018

  1. AVANT-GARDE DM SONGBIRD-ET, HO840F3147399282
    BEST UDDER IN CLASS
    D.W. KARN FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  2. HUFFMANDALE UNIX MAPLESUGAR, HOCANF12480544
    HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, LITTLE STAR HOLSTEINS, MATTHEW FORESTELL, KINCARDINE, ON
  3. WAYBRU SLATER SUZIE, HOCANF13101231
    GLENBERT HOLSTEINS, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  4. GENDARRA GOLDCHIP TICK TOCK, HOCANF12583670
    BEST BRED & OWNED IN CLASS
    GENDARRA FARM, BAILIEBORO, ON
  5. BUDJON-VAIL DRMN ANYWAYS-ET, HO840F3133191511
    CANHOPE HOLSTEINS, PALMERSTON, ON
  6. PENLOW GEOSATIN SOLOMON, HOCANF12907462
    BARCLAY PHOENIX, CARL PHOENIX & FAMILY, UXBRIDGE, ON
  7. VALE-O-SKENE ADDICTION JULES, HOCANF12960415
    CLAREMOUNT HOLSTEINS, GARY TROUP, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, STRATFORD, ON
  8. VALE-O-SKENE SID DELILAH, HOCANF12960412
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  9. BOSDALE KINGBOY LILY, HOCANF12919121
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON
  10. OCONCREST DEMPSEY SENORITA, HOCANF12743142
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  11. HARVDALE ADDICTION MARBLE, HOCANF12720490
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON

4 YEAR OLD COW

Born between September 1st, 2016 and August 31st, 2017

  1. GLENBERT DUALANE DOORMN SKYLAR, HOCANF12225767
    BEST UDDER IN CLASS
    BEST BRED & OWNED IN CLASS
    GLENBERT HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  2. RYLA SID CASSIE, HOCANF12393144
    JIM PHOENIX, JOEL PHOENIX, TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, WERRHURST HOLSTEINS, CANNINGTON, ON
  3. GLEN ISLAY SENNET TORANCE, HOCANF12031432
    ANDREW DEN HAAN, FERGUS, ON
  4. KENTVILLE HIGH CELEBRATION, HOCANF12743366
    KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, MELANCTHON, ON
  5. JACOBS SOLOMON BRIBEE, HOCANF110481445
    DALTON J. FARIS, EAST GWILLIMBURY, ON
  6. FLEURY DELTA ELODIE, HOCANF110151024
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  7. VALE-O-SKENE DEFIANT LAINEY, HOCANF12640598
    TOMALYNN FARMS, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, OMEMEE, ON
  8. CAVANALECK GOLDCHIP BAYLEE, HOCANF12642017
    CAVANALECK FARMS LTD, BELMONT, ON
  9. BOSDALE SEAVER AUBREY, HOCANF12531245
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON

5 YEAR OLD COW

Born between September 1st, 2015 and August 31st, 2016

  1. MILLEN SOLOMON MOONSHINE, HOCANF12456581
    BEST UDDER IN CLASS
    LOA-DE-MEDE FARMS LTD, LOKA HOLSTEINS, OSHAWA, ON
  2. CAVANALECK HIGH OCTANE OSMIC, HOCANF12367472
    BEST BRED & OWNED IN CLASS
    CAVANALECK FARMS LTD, BELMONT, ON
  3. VALE-O-SKENE AIRLIFT IVY, HOCANF11931122
    PROSPECT HOLSTEINS, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, PORT PERRY, ON

MATURE COW

Born before September 1st, 2015

  1. HENDERCROFT WINBROK GUMMYBEAR, HOCANF12080448
    BEST UDDER IN CLASS
    RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
    KINGSWAY FARMS, MATTHEW FORESTELL, REYNCREST FARMS INC, TRENTWARD FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  2. SIKMADALE FRICOSONS D FREEZIE, HOCANF12124467
    DAVID WIDEMAN, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, LISTOWEL, ON
  3. GENDARRA DEMPSEY HOPSCOTCH, HOCANF12231900
    BEST BRED & OWNED IN CLASS
    GENDARRA FARM, BAILIEBORO, ON
  4. ROLL-N-VIEW DEF BOJANGLES, HO840F3130799808
    ADAM CLARK, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, BEAVERTON, ON
  5. HENDERCROFT ATWOOD HARMONY, HOCANF12080473
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  6. CITYVIEW BRAXTON LOIS, HOCANF11467424
    BBC HOLSTEINS, LORALANS HOLSTEINS, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, WESWIN HOLSTEINS, RUTHVEN, ON

BREEDERS HERD

Three animals carrying the same prefix.

  1. Ari Ekstein, Vaughan, ON
  2. Jimmy Williams, ON
  3. Ed Bos, Cambridge, ON
  4. Kevin & Becky McGriskin, Melancthon, ON
  5. Bill Troup, Little Britain, ON

Premier Exhibitor

  1. QUALITY HOLSTEINS
    VAUGHAN, ON
  2. AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  3. KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS
    MELANCTHON, ON

Premier Breeder

  1. VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS (VALE-O-SKENE)
    LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  2. QUALITY HOLSTEINS (QUALITY)
    VAUGHAN, ON
  3. KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS (KENTVILLE)
    MELANCTHON, ON
  4. KARNVIEW FARMS INC (KARNVIEW)
    WOODSTOCK, ON

Premier Sire

  1. VAL-BISSON DOORMAN
  2. WALNUTLAWN SIDEKICK
  3. WALNUTLAWN SOLOMON