Pee Wee Class

Exhibitors under 8

  1. Ryker Fisher, Cudworth, SK
    RF CHROME LIDIA 13, HOCANF14095599
  2. Raelyn Lovich, Balgonie, SK
    LOVHILL MASTER FRESCA, HOCANF14201201
  3. Natalie van de Brake, Lacombe, AB
    THORNSPYC ATTRACTION DIONA-RED, HOCANF14037965
  4. Emily van de Brake, Lacombe, AB
    UNIQUE TUXEDO WINE, JECANF14037935
  5. Tijmen van de Brake, Lacombe, AB
    THORNSPYC ATTRACRION DREAM-RED, HOCANF14037929
  6. Swayer Hehli, Rimbey, AB
    mosnang
  7. Georgia Hehli, Rimbey, AB
    mosnang
  8. Adair Hehli, Rimbey, AB
    mosnang
  9. Ava Simanton, Ponoka, AB
    CRESTOMERE USB APPLE TURNOVER
  10. Archie Mathers, Red Deer County, AB
    Sterling Park Candyman Boba Fett
  11. Paisley Huisman, Lethbridge, AB

Showmanship - Junior

9-11 years as of Jan 1, 2022

  1. Troy Rietveld, Fort Saskatchewan, AB
    RIETBEN JAGGER BEYONCE, HOCANF14113646
  2. Hayden Anderson, Cudworth, SK
    LUCKY LUXOR RED-ROSE, HOCANF14171379
  3. Janaye Rietveld, Fort Saskatchewan, AB
    RIETBEN BAROLO CANDLE, HOCANF14113639
  4. Renelle Lovich, Balgonie, SK
    LOVHILL BELIEVE RYELLE, HOCANF14201221
  5. Owen Vanderlinde, Lacombe, AB
    LUCKY ALTITUDE LUVA LOVE, HOCANF14286009
  6. Wyatt Hehli, Rimbey, AB
    mosnang amaretto whizzy
  7. Charlie Mathers, Red Deer County, AB
    Sterling Park Casino Darla

Showmanship - Intermediate

12-14 years as of Jan1, 2022

  1. Reata Lovich, Balgonie, SK
    LOVHILL STAN CREAM CHEESE, HOCANF13812463
  2. Silas de Lange, Leduc County, AB
    TBD
  3. Alyssa Congdon, Bashaw, AB
    CRESTOMERE FUEL TRINITY, HOCANF13988051
  4. Izzy Staub, Edmontom, AB
    NEW MARS SIDEKICK CHARLI, HOCANF14058271
  5. Eve Luymes, Ponoka, AB
    CRESTOMERE EMILIO VICE, HOCANF14366935
  6. Levi Congdon, Bashaw, AB
    CRESTOMERE A2P2 LEGIT, HOCANF13988053
  7. Lauren Huisman, Lethbridge, AB
  8. Rose Huisman, Lethbridge, AB
  9. Max Burris, Blackfalds, AB

Showmanship - Senior

15-21 years of Jan 1, 2022

  1. Kristy van de Brake, Lacombe, AB
    Champion Showman
    THORNSPYC ATTRACTION DIONA-RED, HOCANF14037965
  2. Cass Porteous, SK
    Reserve Champion Showman
    WINRIGHT KP EYES ON ME, HOCANF14102070
  3. Hannah Vanderlinde, Lacombe, AB
    LUCKY MEIHAVEN JORDY RORY, HOCANF14171421
  4. Dorian de Lange, Leduc County, AB
    TBD
  5. Rozemarijn Nagtegaal, Lacombe, AB
    THORNSPYC MIRAND DAWSON-P RED, HOCANF13843692
  6. Trinity Congdon, Bashaw, AB
    CRESTOMERE MIRAND LOVEBIRD, HOCANF13610541
  7. Simone Huisman, Lethbridge, AB
  8. Morgan Wilson, Ponoka, AB
    CRESTOMERE KC CHIEFS 853, HOCANF13988023
  9. Haley Johnston, Ponoka, AB
    CRESTOMERE USB APPLE TURNOVER, HOCANF13988056

Spring Heifer

Born March 1st, 2022 to May 31st, 2022

  1. RIETBEN JAGGER BEYONCE, HOCANF14113646
    Troy Rietveld, Fort Saskatchewan, AB
  2. LOVHILL BELIEVE RYELLE, HOCANF14201221
    Renelle Lovich, Balgonie, SK
  3. CORLANE ROBIN SPARKLE, HOCANF14456429
    Izzy Staub, Edmontom, AB

Winter Heifer

Born December 1st, 2021 to February 28th, 2022

  1. MOSNANG AMARETTO WHIZZY, HOCANF14238372
    Wyatt Hehli, Rimbey, AB
  2. GLOCCA MORRA UNSTOP PETUNIA 14, HOCANF14095600
    Hayden Anderson, Cudworth, SK
  3. STERLING PARK CANDYMAN BOBA FETT, JECANF14351150
    Archie Mathers, Red Deer County, AB
  4. RIETBEN BAROLO CANDLE, HOCANF14113639
    Janaye Rietveld, Fort Saskatchewan, AB
  5. NEW MARS SIDEKICK CHARLI, HOCANF14058271
    Izzy Staub, Edmontom, AB
  6. ABJUNO DENVER MONI 315, HOCANF14206725
    Simone Huisman, Lethbridge, AB

Fall Heifer

Born September 1st, 2021 to November 30th, 2021

  1. THORNSPYC ATTRACTION DIONA-RED, HOCANF14037965
    Kristy van de Brake, Lacombe, AB
  2. LOVHILL MASTER FRESCA, HOCANF14201201
    Raelyn Lovich, Balgonie, SK
  3. ROSELANE SHANA, HOCANF14095593
    Hayden Anderson, Cudworth, SK
  4. STERLING PARK CASINO DARLA, JECANF13833707
    Charlie Mathers, Red Deer County, AB
  5. THORNSPYC SPEEDUPP JULES, HOCANF14037975
    Rozemarijn Nagtegaal, Lacombe, AB
  6. CRESTOMERE USB APPLE TURNOVER, HOCANF13988056
    Haley Johnston, Ponoka, AB
  7. MALIBU-LOU MIMOSA, JECANF14206713
    Simone Huisman, Lethbridge, AB
  8. LUCKY MEIHAVEN JORDY RORY, HOCANF14171421
    Hannah Vanderlinde, Lacombe, AB
  9. MOSNANG RESPECT DANGER ZONE, HOCANF14238339
    Wyatt Hehli, Rimbey, AB
  10. LUCKY ALTITUDE LUVA LOVE, HOCANF14286009
    Owen Vanderlinde, Lacombe, AB
  11. CRESTOMERE EMILIO VICE, HOCANF14366935
    Eve Luymes, Ponoka, AB
  12. CORLANE UNIX GUMMYBEAR, HOCANF14105339
    Izzy Staub, Edmontom, AB
  13. CRESTOMERE LIGHTEN UP, HOCANF13988059
    Alyssa Congdon, Bashaw, AB
  14. CRESTOMERE PICASSO THIEF, HOCANF14366938
    Levi Congdon, Bashaw, AB
  15. RIETBEN LOTTO SERENITY, HOCANF14113623
    Troy Rietveld, Fort Saskatchewan, AB

Summer Yearling

Born June 1st, 2021 to August 31st, 2021

  1. LUCKY LUXOR RED-ROSE, HOCANF14171379
    Hayden Anderson, Cudworth, SK
  2. CRESTOMERE A2P2 LEGIT, HOCANF13988053
    Levi Congdon, Bashaw, AB
  3. LOVHILL STAN CREAM CHEESE, HOCANF13812463
    Reata Lovich, Balgonie, SK
  4. THORNSPYC ATTRACRION DREAM-RED, HOCANF14037929
    Kristy van de Brake, Lacombe, AB
  5. LUCKY ASHBY MODELLA, HOCANF14171383
    Hannah Vanderlinde, Lacombe, AB
  6. CRESTOMERE FUEL TRINITY, HOCANF13988051
    Alyssa Congdon, Bashaw, AB
  7. MARYLANDER LAMBDA PATTY, HOCANF14009790
    Rozemarijn Nagtegaal, Lacombe, AB

Spring Yearling

Born March 1st, 2021 to May 31st, 2021

  1. WINRIGHT KP EYES ON ME, HOCANF14102070
    Cass Porteous, SK
  2. LUCKY WARRIOR LADY LUCK, HOCANF14064624
    Hannah Vanderlinde, Lacombe, AB
  3. MARYLANDER WARRIOR MONROE 1100, HOCANF14009766
    Rozemarijn Nagtegaal, Lacombe, AB
  4. CRESTOMERE ALLIGATOR LIZANNE, HOCANF13988040
    Trinity Congdon, Bashaw, AB
  5. AWESOME JAMIE NADIA, JECANF14105309
    Izzy Staub, Edmontom, AB

Winter Yearling

Born December 1st, 2020 to February 28th, 2021

  1. RIETBEN BRAVE FEARLESS, HOCANF13781962
    Troy Rietveld, Fort Saskatchewan, AB
  2. CRESTOMERE KC CHIEFS 853, HOCANF13988023
    Morgan Wilson, Ponoka, AB
  3. THORNSPYC LUSTER-P NIKITA-P, HOCANF13843724
    Kristy van de Brake, Lacombe, AB

Fall Yearling

Born September 1st, 2020 to November 30th, 2020

  1. LUCKY BACKFLIP TREASURE, HOCANF13876685
    Grand Champion
    Hannah Vanderlinde, Lacombe, AB
  2. CRESTOMERE MIRAND LOVEBIRD, HOCANF13610541
    Reserve Grand Champion
    Trinity Congdon, Bashaw, AB
  3. THORNSPYC MIRAND DAWSON-P RED, HOCANF13843692
    Rozemarijn Nagtegaal, Lacombe, AB
  4. STERLING PARK KNOCK-OUT TYPHOON, JECANF13833688
    Charlie Mathers, Red Deer County, AB
  5. THORNSPYC MIRAND ANNEMIEKE-P, HOCANF13843691
    Kristy van de Brake, Lacombe, AB