B&W Spring Heifer

Born between March 1st, 2022 and May 31st, 2022

  1. RIETBEN JAGGER BEYONCE, HOCANF14113646
    BRIAN GROSS, RIETVELD DAIRIES LTD, LEDUC COUNTY, AB
  2. KOZAK HANIKO MYSTIC, HOCANF14121465
    KOZAK HOLSTEINS LTD, NEW SAREPTA, AB
  3. LOVHILL BELIEVE RYELLE, HOCANF14201221
    LOVHOLM HOLSTEINS, BALGONIE, SK

B&W Winter Heifer

Born December 1st, 2021 to February 28th, 2022

  1. RF CHROME LIDIA 13, HOCANF14095599
    R & F LIVESTOCK INC, CUDWORTH, SK
  2. RIETBEN BAROLO CANDLE, HOCANF14113639
    RIETVELD DAIRIES LTD, FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB
  3. NEW MARS SIDEKICK CHARLI, HOCANF14058271
    NEW MARS DAIRY LTD, MILLET, AB
  4. KOZAK JOURNEY BRIELLA, HOCANF14121459
    KOZAK HOLSTEINS LTD, NEW SAREPTA, AB
  5. ABJUNO DENVER MONI 315, HOCANF14206725
    JUNO DAIRY FARM, DIAMOND CITY, AB

B&W Fall Heifer

Born September 1st, 2021 to November 30th, 2021

  1. HAMMING MOMENT DAMSEL, HOCANF14094207
    HAMMING HOLSTEINS LTD, LUCKY HILL DAIRY LTD, VERNON, BC
  2. KOZAK DOMINO DRASCILLA, HOCANF14121445
    KOZAK HOLSTEINS LTD, NEW SAREPTA, AB
  3. HC14929961 MOOVIN AMARILLO, HOCANF14102057
    DIAMOND PARK DAIRY LTD, DIAMOND CITY, AB
  4. CRAILA DOUGIES LAST LAVENDER, HOCANF13815832
    R & F LIVESTOCK INC, CUDWORTH, SK
  5. MOSNANG CHIEF DARLA, HOCANF14238334
    MOSNANG HOLSTEINS LTD, RIMBEY, AB
  6. LOVHILL MASTER FRESCA, HOCANF14201201
    LOVHOLM HOLSTEINS, BALGONIE, SK
  7. MOSNANG RESPECT DANGER ZONE, HOCANF14238339
    MOSNANG HOLSTEINS LTD, RIMBEY, AB
  8. CORLANE UNIX GUMMYBEAR, HOCANF14105339
    CORLANE HOLSTEINS LTD, LEDUC COUNTY, AB
  9. THORNSPYC SPEEDUPP JULES, HOCANF14037975
    THORNSPYC DAIRY - VAN DE BRAKE FAMILY, LACOMBE, AB
  10. RIETBEN LOTTO SERENITY, HOCANF14113623
    RIETVELD DAIRIES LTD, TOM HOFSTRA, FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB
  11. JEANLU AVALANCHE GLEAM, HOCANF14102056
    DIAMOND PARK DAIRY LTD, DIAMOND CITY, AB
  12. HAMMING ALLEYOOP SHEVONNE, HOCANF14094210
    HAMMING HOLSTEINS LTD, VERNON, BC
  13. CRESTOMERE EMILIO VICE, HOCANF14366935
    EVERETT SIMANTON, PONOKA, AB
  14. CRESTOMERE LIGHTEN UP, HOCANF13988059
    CRESTOMERE HOLSTEINS, PONOKA, AB
  15. LUCKY CRUSHABULL ENTRIQ, HOCANF14286002
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, LUCKY HILL DAIRY LTD, WINCHESTER, ON
  16. CRESTOMERE PICASSO THIEF, HOCANF14366938
    EVERETT SIMANTON, LEE SIMANTON, PONOKA, AB

B&W Summer Yearling

Born June 1st, 2021 to August 31st, 2021

  1. COBEQUID TATTOO RIDDLES, HOCANF13810907
    Junior Champion
    R & F LIVESTOCK INC, CUDWORTH, SK
  2. CAMFLAT SIDEKICK ELSA, HOCANF13884080
    Reserve Junior Champion
    R & F LIVESTOCK INC, CUDWORTH, SK
  3. MOSNANG LAMBDA LOVE ACTUALLY, HOCANF13869225
    BEEMER HOLSTEINS LTD, MOSNANG HOLSTEINS LTD, RED DEER, AB
  4. QUALITY GENIE LAUREN, HOCANF14041314
    KENBERT ACRES, MOSNANG HOLSTEINS LTD, PACIFIC PRIDE HOLSTEINS, DRAKE, SK
  5. MARYLANDER LAMBDA PATTY, HOCANF14009790
    MARYLANDER HOLSTEINS, PICTURE BUTTE, AB
  6. HAMMING WARRIORRED BELLA, HOCANF14094166
    HAMMING HOLSTEINS LTD, VERNON, BC
  7. CRESTOMERE FUEL TRINITY, HOCANF13988051
    CRESTOMERE HOLSTEINS, LEE SIMANTON, PONOKA, AB
  8. LOVHILL STAN CREAM CHEESE, HOCANF13812463
    LOVHOLM HOLSTEINS, BALGONIE, SK
  9. LUCKY ASHBY MODELLA, HOCANF14171383
    LUCKY HILL DAIRY LTD, LACOMBE, AB
  10. CRESTOMERE A2P2 LEGIT, HOCANF13988053
    CRESTOMERE HOLSTEINS, PONOKA, AB
  11. KOZAK MAGNUM SUZETTE, HOCANF14121435
    KOZAK HOLSTEINS LTD, NEW SAREPTA, AB

B&W Spring Yearling

Born March, April or May 2021

  1. WINRIGHT KP EYES ON ME, HOCANF14102070
    R & F LIVESTOCK INC, CUDWORTH, SK
  2. MOSNANG A2P2 LIVING THE DREAM, HOCANF13869204
    MOSNANG HOLSTEINS LTD, RIMBEY, AB
  3. KENTVILLE ALLEYOOP ZELDA, HOCANF13865405
    R & F LIVESTOCK INC, CUDWORTH, SK
  4. CRESTOMERE ALLIGATOR LIZANNE, HOCANF13988040
    EVERETT SIMANTON, PONOKA, AB
  5. RIETBEN ALLIGATOR ELECTRA, HOCANF13781967
    RIETVELD DAIRIES LTD, TYSON RIETVELD, FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB

B&W Winter Yearling

Born December 1st, 2020 to February 28th, 2021

  1. MOSNANG MIRANDA LAMBERT, HOCANF13869180
    MOSNANG HOLSTEINS LTD, RIMBEY, AB
  2. MOSNANG ALLEYOOPS IDIDIT AGAIN, HOCANF13869188
    MOSNANG HOLSTEINS LTD, RIMBEY, AB
  3. KENBERT DOORMAN ENJOYA, HOCANF13895109
    DIAMOND PARK DAIRY LTD, DIAMOND CITY, AB
  4. RIVERDOWN DENVER AKAREN, HOCANF13828569
    R & F LIVESTOCK INC, CUDWORTH, SK
  5. RIETBEN BRAVE FEARLESS, HOCANF13781962
    BRIAN GROSS, RIETVELD DAIRIES LTD, LEDUC COUNTY, AB
  6. WILLVUE-ND MOOVIN TAVIA-ET, HO840F3208381917
    MOSNANG HOLSTEINS LTD, RIMBEY, AB
  7. THORNSPYC LUSTER-P NIKITA-P, HOCANF13843724
    THORNSPYC DAIRY - VAN DE BRAKE FAMILY, LACOMBE, AB
  8. CRESTOMERE VARRY HIGH 854, HOCANF13988024
    CRESTOMERE HOLSTEINS, PONOKA, AB

B&W Fall Yearling

Born September 1st, 2020 to November 30th, 2020

  1. KOZAK SIDEKICK MAKENZIE, HOCANF13750991
    KOZAK HOLSTEINS LTD, NEW SAREPTA, AB
  2. LUCKY BACKFLIP TREASURE, HOCANF13876685
    LUCKY HILL DAIRY LTD, TENRIDGE CATTLE, LACOMBE, AB
  3. THORNSPYC MIRAND ANNEMIEKE-P, HOCANF13843691
    THORNSPYC DAIRY - VAN DE BRAKE FAMILY, LACOMBE, AB
  4. RIETBEN KNOWHOW SHELBY, HOCANF13781940
    REDREAM HOLSTEINS, RIETVELD DAIRIES LTD, GUELPH, ON
  5. MARYLANDER MIRAND MELODY 1051, HOCANF13794754
    MARYLANDER HOLSTEINS, PICTURE BUTTE, AB

B&W Junior Breeder's Herd

  1. Mosnang Holsteins, Rimbey, AB
  2. Brenda & Henry Kozak, New Sarepta, AB
  3. Brian Hamming, Vernon, BC
  4. Joanne Vanderlinde, Lacombe, AB
  5. van de Brake Family, Lacombe, AB
  6. Jason Rietveld, Fort Saskatchewan, AB
  7. Michael/Jessica Lovich, Balgonie, SK

B&W Summer 2 year old

Born June 1st, 2020 to August 31st, 2020

  1. KOZAK SKYHIGH DELUXE, HOCANF13750977
    Best Bred & Owned
    KOZAK HOLSTEINS LTD, NEW SAREPTA, AB
  2. CRESTOMERE FUEL VISCOSITY, HOCANF13610529
    CRESTOMERE HOLSTEINS, PONOKA, AB

B&W Spring 2 year old

Born March 1st, 2020 to May 31st, 2020

  1. CLARKVALLEY ACRISP APPLE, HOCANF13592286
    R & F LIVESTOCK INC, CUDWORTH, SK
  2. CORLANE HANIKO MINIWHEATS, HOCANF13692441
    Best Bred & Owned
    CORLANE HOLSTEINS LTD, LEDUC COUNTY, AB
  3. CRESTOMERE CELLULAR VEIL, HOCANF13610516
    CRESTOMERE HOLSTEINS, PONOKA, AB
  4. PETITCLERC DENVER ABELLA, HOCANF120335667
    R & F LIVESTOCK INC, CUDWORTH, SK
  5. SLEDGESTAR MASTER VICTORIOUS, HOCANF13781915
    MOSNANG HOLSTEINS LTD, STANHOPE DAIRY FARM LTD, WEDGWOOD HOLSTEINS, RIMBEY, AB
  6. MOSNANG SIDEKICK LIFELINE, HOCANF13523837
    MOSNANG HOLSTEINS LTD, RIMBEY, AB

B&W Winter 2 year old

Born December 1st, 2019 to February 29th, 2020

  1. CLARKVALLEY KING DOC JAGGED, HOCANF13486176
    R & F LIVESTOCK INC, CUDWORTH, SK
  2. THORNSPYC MIRAND BEAUTY-P, HOCANF13554356
    Best Bred & Owned
    THORNSPYC DAIRY - VAN DE BRAKE FAMILY, LACOMBE, AB
  3. MOSNANG SIDEKICK SASSY, HOCANF13523815
    MOSNANG HOLSTEINS LTD, RIMBEY, AB
  4. CRESTOMERE OTHELLO VINNIE, HOCANF13610507
    CRESTOMERE HOLSTEINS, PONOKA, AB
  5. CORLANE MIRAND ZAZU P, HOCANF13692431
    CORLANE HOLSTEINS LTD, LEDUC COUNTY, AB
  6. LUCKY RAPID YUKNOW, HOCANF13717686
    LUCKY HILL DAIRY LTD, LACOMBE, AB

B&W Fall 2 year old

Born September 1st, 2019 to November 30th, 2019

  1. NIENHUIS SIDEKICK BEVERAGE, HOCANF13378635
    R & F LIVESTOCK INC, CUDWORTH, SK

B&W Junior 3 year old

Born March 1st, 2019 to August 31st, 2019

  1. OAKFIELD BENEFIT ELF-ET, HO840F3208034320
    Intermediate Champion
    Reserve Grand Champion
    R & F LIVESTOCK INC, CUDWORTH, SK
  2. OCD SOLOMON CALYPSO-ET, HO840F3134445381
    R & F LIVESTOCK INC, CUDWORTH, SK
  3. SIMMELINKS REIGN OLIVE, HOCANF13162858
    Best Bred & Owned
    CRESTOMERE HOLSTEINS, SIMMELINK FARM, PONOKA, AB
  4. MOSNANG SILVIO CASH IN, HOCANF13253422
    MOSNANG HOLSTEINS LTD, RIMBEY, AB
  5. MOSNANG CALLEN JIFFY, HOCANF13523789
    MOSNANG HOLSTEINS LTD, RIMBEY, AB
  6. THORNSPYC DOC JULIET, HOCANF13554309
    THORNSPYC DAIRY - VAN DE BRAKE FAMILY, LACOMBE, AB

B&W Senior 3 year old

Born September 1st, 2018 to February 28th, 2019

  1. COMBALLES UNIX TWYNKIE, HOCANF111279886
    Reserve Intermediate Champion
    R & F LIVESTOCK INC, CUDWORTH, SK
  2. MOSNANG UNSTOPABULL KARMA, HOCANF13253388
    Best Bred & Owned
    LOVHOLM HOLSTEINS, LUCKY HILL DAIRY LTD, MOSNANG HOLSTEINS LTD, BALGONIE, SK
  3. DIAMONDPARK SIDEKICK COCOA, HOCANF13288329
    DIAMOND PARK DAIRY LTD, DIAMOND CITY, AB
  4. CRESTOMERE DELTA DAWN, HOCANF12643757
    CRESTOMERE HOLSTEINS, PONOKA, AB
  5. RIETBEN SOLDIER JEMMA, HOCANF13316286
    RIETVELD DAIRIES LTD, FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB
  6. ROCKLEDGE SOLOMON DENISE, HOCANF13253386
    MOSNANG HOLSTEINS LTD, RIMBEY, AB
  7. CRESTOMERE DOC DO LITTLE, HOCANF12643747
    CRESTOMERE HOLSTEINS, PONOKA, AB
  8. CRESTOMERE KINDLE LOVESTRUCK, HOCANF12643748
    CRESTOMERE HOLSTEINS, PONOKA, AB
  9. DUCKETT SIDEKICK OZZIE-ET, HO840F3204333353
    R & F LIVESTOCK INC, CUDWORTH, SK
  10. CORNERSTONE CONTROL FORREST, HOCANF12673129
    R & F LIVESTOCK INC, CUDWORTH, SK
  11. THORNSPYC SIDEKICK FLING, HOCANF13112914
    THORNSPYC DAIRY - VAN DE BRAKE FAMILY, LACOMBE, AB

B&W 4 year old

Born September 1st, 2017 to August 31st, 2018

  1. RUTI CHIEF EMPRESS, HOCANF13068565
    Grand Champion
    Supreme Champion
    R & F LIVESTOCK INC, CUDWORTH, SK
  2. CRESTOMERE MOST VALUABLE, HOCANF12643703
    Best Bred & Owned
    CRESTOMERE HOLSTEINS, PONOKA, AB
  3. MOSNANG JACOT MARSHA, HOCANF13016607
    MOSNANG HOLSTEINS LTD, RIMBEY, AB
  4. MS ROLLNVIEW AV KRISTEEN-ET, HO840F3140280306
    LUCKY HILL DAIRY LTD, RIETVELD DAIRIES LTD, LACOMBE, AB
  5. CORLANE CAPTURE CARRIE, HOCANF13042272
    CORLANE HOLSTEINS LTD, LEDUC COUNTY, AB
  6. DIAMONDPARK EMILIO FANCI, HOCANF12775281
    DIAMOND PARK DAIRY LTD, DIAMOND CITY, AB
  7. MIL-EN-ROY UNIX GLORIFY, HOCANF12790740
    MIL-EN-ROY FARMS (1981) LTD, WHITE CITY, SK

B&W 5 year old

Born September 1st, 2016 to August 31st, 2017

  1. RIETBEN SO FINE, HOCANF11677449
    Best Bred & Owned
    BRIAN GROSS, RIETVELD DAIRIES LTD, LEDUC COUNTY, AB
  2. LUCKY SALT BLING, HOCANF12807291
    LUCKY HILL DAIRY LTD, LACOMBE, AB
  3. CRESTOMERE DOUGLAS BINGO, HOCANF12643675
    CRESTOMERE HOLSTEINS, PONOKA, AB
  4. JACOBS REGINALD ELI, HOCANF109763589
    NIENHUIS FAMILY FARM INC, SASKATOON, SK
  5. CRESTOMERE BYWAY BOO, HOCANF12643646
    CRESTOMERE HOLSTEINS, PONOKA, AB
  6. LUCKY BEEMER TONI, HOCANF12807297
    LUCKY HILL DAIRY LTD, SKYWEST HOLSTEINS, LACOMBE, AB

B&W Mature Cow

Born Before September 1st, 2016

  1. LOVHILL GOLD KARAT, HOCANF12155748
    Best Bred & Owned
    LOVHOLM HOLSTEINS, BALGONIE, SK

Longtime Production: 70,000 kg

  1. LUCKY BRAXTON STAR, HOCANF11518313
    Best Bred & Owned
    LUCKY HILL DAIRY LTD, WENDON HOLSTEINS, LACOMBE, AB
  2. CORLANE DELTA GUMDROP, HOCANF12266607
    CORLANE HOLSTEINS LTD, LEDUC COUNTY, AB

B&W Senior Breeders Herd

  1. Crestomere Holsteins, Ponoka, AB
  2. Joanne Vanderlinde, Lacombe, AB
  3. Mosnang Holsteins, Rimbey, AB
  4. van de Brake Family, Lacombe, AB
  5. Chance Hofstra, Leduc, AB

Premier Breeder

  1. CRESTOMERE HOLSTEINS (CRESTOMERE)
    PONOKA, AB
  2. MOSNANG HOLSTEINS LTD (MOSNANG)
    RIMBEY, AB
  3. CORLANE HOLSTEINS LTD (CORLANE)
    LEDUC COUNTY, AB

Premier Exhibitor

  1. R & F LIVESTOCK INC
    CUDWORTH, SK
  2. CRESTOMERE HOLSTEINS
    PONOKA, AB
  3. MOSNANG HOLSTEINS LTD
    RIMBEY, AB