Female, Summer Calf

Born between June 1st, 2019 and August 31st, 2019

  1. VIEUX VILLAGE GENTLEMAN DIAMOND, AYCANF120196918
    Best Bred and Owned
    FLORENT, VICKY ET BIANCA FOLEY, PIOPOLIS, QC
  2. DE LA PLAINE BIGTIME BIXI, AYCANF111527727
    FERME DE LA PLAINE, STE-FRANÇOISE LOTBINIÈRE, QC
  3. VIEUX VILLAGE GENTLEMAN JAZIA, AYCANF120196917
    FLORENT, VICKY ET BIANCA FOLEY, PIOPOLIS, QC
  4. GLENEIL TUXEDO TIJUANA, AYCANF12673878
    GLENEIL FARMS & MICHAEL MCCONNEL, ON
  5. MARILIE REALITY MERLINE -ET, AYCANF111608197
    JULIE ET MARIO LACERTE, YAMACHICHE, QC

Female Junior Calf

Born between March 1st, 2019 and May 31st, 2019

  1. BRIXHAM BT ATTITUDE, AYCANF13234476
    Best Bred and Owned
    Junior Champion Female - Honourable Mention
    WINDARRA FARMS & DANA GREENOUGH, NS
  2. BAVAROISE DBL BARREL REESE, AYCANF111421902
    AMÉLIE HARDY-DEMERS, WILLIAM & EMILE POIRIER, STE-CÉCILE DE LÉVRARD, QC
  3. VIEUX VILLAGE BLANCHE NEIGE, AYCANF120196916
    FLORENT, VICKY ET BIANCA FOLEY, PIOPOLIS, QC
  4. ROSAYRE PRIME RIZZO, AYCANF11888299
    KEN & SHIRLEY ROSE, MOUNTAIN, ON
  5. GLEN ROBERT HOT SAUCE, AYCANF13001137
    Erskine Rodger Memorial Trophy (Perpetual)
    GLEN ROBERT FARM INC., PORT PERRY, ON
  6. BOLD BIGTIME ALLIE, AYCANF120011196
    ANTHONY BILODEAU, ST-AGAPIT, QC
  7. HAUROCHER DECAF JELLY, AYCANF111600732
    FERME DU HAUROCHER & FERME RONDE, QC
  8. PINE PLAINS SKO FERN 2, AYCANF13390262
    SCOTT JERMEY, HAWKESTONE, ON
  9. CYN LORR POPPY 2, AYCANF13192993
    CYNTHIA & BERNARD DAOUST, FINCH, ON

Female, Intermediate Calf

Born between December 1st, 2018 and February 28th, 2019

  1. VIEUX VILLAGE GENTLEMAN JOY, AYCANF120196915
    Best Bred and Owned
    Junior Champion Female
    FLORENT, VICKY ET BIANCA FOLEY, PIOPOLIS, QC
  2. WEST MEADOW DINGMAC DEMP ELLA -ET, AYCANF13355051
    NEIL G KITTLE, WINCHESTER, ON
  3. SELWOOD REALITY ALONA, AYCANF13351488
    ROBERT TOLHURST, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  4. DE LA PLAINE ATHENOS FLING -ET, AYCANF111527691
    FERME DE LA PLAINE & KELTAN TANGUAY, STE-FRANÇOISE LOTBINIÈRE, QC
  5. MONEY MAKING MAGELLAN ROSÉE, AYCANF111464727
    Erskine Rodger Memorial Trophy (Perpetual)
    MONEY MAKING AYRSHIRES, HOWICK, QC
  6. DALE VISTA TUXEDO APPERO, AYCANF111546115
    DALE VISTA FARMS SENC, BRIGHAM, QC
  7. ST FELICIEN SAGUENAY CHANEL, AYCANF111582611
    FERME AYR-OUELLE ENR., RIVIÈRE OUELLE, QC

Female, Senior Calf

Born between September 1st, 2018 and November 30th, 2018

  1. WEST MEADOW DINGMAC DREAM ELLY -ET, AYCANF11764907
    Best Bred and Owned
    NEIL G KITTLE, WINCHESTER, ON
  2. SAGUENAYENNE TUXEDO SHANIA, AYCANF111153171
    OAKBURN FARM REG'D & RAEBBURN HOLSTEINS, HOWICK, QC
  3. FOREVER SCHOON POCAHONTAS, AYCANF12842096
    FOREVER SCHOON FARM, VERNON BRIDGE, PE
  4. BRIXHAM ROCKSTAR RACQUEL, AYCANF13234464
    WINDARRA FARMS, UPPER RAWDON, NS
  5. CHALUKA REVOLUTION RÉA -ET, AYCANF111327008
    FERME NORMAND BRILLANT, QC
  6. BELLEROUTE TUXEDO RIHANA, AYCANF111405609
    JULIE ET MARIO LACERTE ET SARAH LACERTE, TROIS-RIVIÈRES, QC
  7. WEST MEADOW PRED VALLIE, AYCANF11764908
    NEIL G KITTLE, WINCHESTER, ON
  8. VIEUX VILLAGE GENTLEMAN JOSIE, AYCANF111212675
    FLORENT, VICKY ET BIANCA FOLEY, PIOPOLIS, QC
  9. PINE PLAINS TUX FERN, AYCANF13050339
    SCOTT JERMEY, HAWKESTONE, ON
  10. ARTIFACT HAVEN NEO, AYCANF12959814
    PAUL & BETTY HAMPSON, WOODSTOCK, ON

Female, Summer Yearling

Born between June 1st, 2018 and August 31st, 2018

  1. BELLEROUTE ROCKY MOUNTAIN -ET, AYCANF111214482
    Junior Champion Female - Reserve
    FERME MARGOT ENR, STE-PERPÉTUE, QC
  2. RIDGEWOOD LOCH MOOLAH, AYCANF12970582
    NEIL G KITTLE, WINCHESTER, ON
  3. ISLAND BROOK TUXEDO XACTLY, AYCANF110970487
    Best Bred and Owned
    ISLAND BROOK AYRSHIRES, COOKSHIRE, QC
  4. MARILIE TUXEDO ABSINTHE ET, AYCANF111214084
    JULIE ET MARIO LACERTE, YAMACHICHE, QC
  5. BRIXHAM SAMSON LARK, AYCANF12778741
    WINDARRA FARMS, UPPER RAWDON, NS
  6. DREAM RIDGE WILD CHILD, AYCANF12753189
    DREAM RIDGE, BLACKADDAR & HURONHOLM, ON
  7. AUTUMN VIEW ROSI 183, AYCANF13050330
    SCOTT JERMEY, HAWKESTONE, ON

Female Junior Yearling

Born between March 1st, 2018 and May 31st, 2018

  1. CHALUKA BIGTIME XÉNITA -ET, AYCANF110821233
    Best Bred and Owned
    FERME CHAREST (2001) INC., MARC FOURNIER, ST-ALEXANDRE DE KAMOURASKA, QC
  2. ROUSSETTES CHELYOTE FICELLE, AYCANF110915352
    ANTHONY BILODEAU, ST-AGAPIT, QC
  3. HICKORY GROVE CHECK FOREVER 298, AYCANF13014743
    BAR M HOLDINGS, HAGERSVILLE, ON

Female, Intermediate Yearling

Born between December 1st, 2017 and February 28th, 2018

  1. MARILIE CHELYOTE ALYSSE, AYCANF110765914
    Best Bred and Owned
    JULIE ET MARIO LACERTE, YAMACHICHE, QC
  2. LARCH FARM RAAKEL, AYCANF12522126
    CATHERINE WHETTER & PATRICK DAOUST, FINCH, ON
  3. VIEUX VILLAGE GENTLEMAN JELLY, AYCANF110830754
    FLORENT, VICKY ET BIANCA FOLEY, PIOPOLIS, QC

Junior Breeder's Herd

3 Animals (same prefix), Min 2 Owned By Breeder

  1. VIEUX VILLAGE/ Florent Foley, Piopolis, QC
    Junior Premier Breeder
    Junior Premier Exhibitor
  2. Windarra Farm, Upper Rawdon, NS
  3. West Meadow Ayrshires, Winchester, ON
  4. Marilie Ayrshire Inc., Yamachiche, QC

Female, Milking Yearling

Born between September 1st, 2017 and February 28th, 2018

  1. VIEUX VILLAGE BB LADY, AYCANF110262540
    Best Bred and Owned
    Intermediate Champion Female - Reserve
    FLORENT FOLEY, PIOPOLIS, QC
  2. VIEUX VILLAGE BK JUDE, AYCANF111212699
    FLORENT, VICKY ET BIANCA FOLEY, PIOPOLIS, QC
  3. CADRIJO RUBICOM MAMZELL, AYCANF108206155
    RICHARD CADIEUX & JOHANNE MALLETTE, LACHUTE, QC
  4. DE LA PLAINE BURDETTE PIGLET -ET, AYCANF110687697
    FERME DE LA PLAINE, STE-FRANÇOISE LOTBINIÈRE, QC

Female, Junior. 2-Year Old

Born between March 1st, 2017 and August 31st, 2017

  1. MONEY MAKING RUBICOM MANGUEL, AYCANF110445444
    Best Bred and Owned
    MONEY MAKING AYRSHIRES, HOWICK, QC
  2. BELLEVUE DU LAC CAL PENTAGONIE -ET, AYCANF110108927
    FERME BELLEVUE DU LAC S.E.N.C., LAMBTON, QC
  3. MARILIE VOLVO COGNAC, AYCANF110327198
    JULIE ET MARIO LACERTE, YAMACHICHE, QC
  4. VIEUX VILLAGE PREDATOR DAKOTA, AYCANF110262536
    FLORENT FOLEY, PIOPOLIS, QC
  5. ARTIFACT HAVEN ROBIN 2, AYCANF12466435
    PAUL & BETTY HAMPSON, WOODSTOCK, ON
  6. TERRACE BANK FLIPHONE, AYCANF110365156
    TERRACE BANK, DOUBLE A, MURRAY FAMILY, QC

Female, Senior. 2-Yr Old

Born between September 1st, 2016 and February 28th, 2017

  1. MARGOT CALIMERO LOLA -ET, AYCANF110012570
    Best Bred and Owned
    Intermediate Champion Female
    Grand Champion Female - Honourable Mention
    Best Udder Champion - Reserve
    FERME MARGOT ENR, STE-PERPÉTUE, QC
  2. MUSQIE YANKEE CARABELLE, AYCANF12573725
    Intermediate Champion Female - Honourable Mention
    FERME YVON SICARD ET PIERRE BOULET, QC

Female, Junior. 3-Year Old

Born between March 1st, 2016 and August 31st, 2016

  1. DE LA PLAINE VICKING MIMI-STATIC, AYCANF109941494
    Best Bred and Owned
    FERME DE LA PLAINE, STE-FRANÇOISE LOTBINIÈRE, QC
  2. TERRACE BANK WHITE LILAC, AYCANF109888103
    TERRACE BANK FARMS INC, HOWICK, QC
  3. MARILIE VOLVO COKA, AYCANF109940193
    JULIE ET MARIO LACERTE, YAMACHICHE, QC

Female, Senior. 3-Yr Old

Born between September 1st, 2015 and February 29th, 2016

  1. DE LA PLAINE VICKING SUSHI, AYCANF109500060
    Best Bred and Owned
    FERME DE LA PLAINE, STE-FRANÇOISE LOTBINIÈRE, QC

Female 4-Year Old

Born between September 1st, 2014 and August 31st, 2015

  1. VIEUX VILLAGE PREDATOR APPLE, AYCANF109341680
    Best Bred and Owned
    Senior Champion Female - Reserve
    Grand Champion Female - Reserve
    Best Udder Champion - Honourable Mention
    FLORENT, VICKY ET BIANCA FOLEY, PIOPOLIS, QC
  2. VIEUX VILLAGE BK JEWEL, AYCANF108034914
    Senior Champion Female - Honourable Mention
    FLORENT, VICKY ET BIANCA FOLEY, PIOPOLIS, QC
  3. VIEUX VILLAGE CALIENTÉ, AYCANF110262566
    FLORENT, VICKY ET BIANCA FOLEY, PIOPOLIS, QC
  4. SELWOOD REALITY ORCHID -ET, AYCANF12271455
    ROBERT TOLHURST, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  5. YELLOW BRIAR PETULA 2, AYCANF12202443
    JESSICA PETER & GARRETT SCHMIDT, WI, USA

Female 5-Year Old

Born between September 1st, 2013 and August 31st, 2014

  1. BELLEVUE DU LAC REA DENTYNE ET, AYCANF108574024
    Best Bred and Owned
    FERME BELLEVUE DU LAC S.E.N.C., LAMBTON, QC

Female Mature Cow

Born before September 1st, 2013

  1. MARGOT PATAGONIE, AYCANF105764130
    Best Bred and Owned
    Senior Champion Female
    Grand Champion Female
    Best Udder Champion
    FERME MARGOT ENR, STE-PERPÉTUE, QC
  2. DALE VISTA GENTLEMAN LIRA, AYCANF107991015
    The John D. McCaig Memorial Trophy (Perpetual)
    DALE VISTA FARMS SENC, BRIGHAM, QC
  3. SILVER CEDAR ABBY 2, AYCANF11290319
    BRIAN F MITCHELL, THAMESFORD, ON
  4. DE LA PLAINE BURDETTE BLING -ET, AYCANF107961839
    The Stansell Challenge Trophy (Perpetual)
    The J.H. Black Memorial Trophy (Perpetual)
    Production Award / Lactanet
    FERME DE LA PLAINE, STE-FRANÇOISE LOTBINIÈRE, QC
  5. VIEUX VILLAGE C. LACEY, AYCANF107988116
    FLORENT FOLEY, PIOPOLIS, QC

Progeny Of Dam

Two animals progeny of one dam (1st - 5th)

  1. FOREVER SCHOON PING
    FERME DE LA PLAINE, Sainte-Francoise, QC
  2. MARILIE WINGNUT COLLA
    Marilie Ayrshire Inc., Yamachiche, QC
  3. Dingmac BBBK Elegance
    West Meadow Ayrshires, Winchester, ON

Breeder's Herd

3 Animals (same prefix), Min 2 Owned

  1. VIEUX VILLAGE/ Florent Foley, Piopolis, QC
    Top Breeders's Herd Group of 3 / The Burnside Farm Trophy (prepetual)
    Premier Breeder Award / Ayrshire Breeders Assc. Ca
    Premier Exhibitor Award / Ayrshire Breeders Assc. Ca
  2. FERME DE LA PLAINE, Sainte-Francoise, QC

Premier Exhibitor Banner

  1. FLORENT, VICKY ET BIANCA FOLEY
    PIOPOLIS, QC
  2. NEIL G KITTLE
    WINCHESTER, ON
  3. JULIE ET MARIO LACERTE
    YAMACHICHE, QC

Premier Breeder Banner

  1. FLORENT, VICKY ET BIANCA FOLEY (VIEUX VILLAGE)
    PIOPOLIS, QC
  2. JULIE ET MARIO LACERTE (MARILIE)
    YAMACHICHE, QC
  3. WINDARRA FARMS (BRIXHAM)
    UPPER RAWDON, NS
  4. WEST