Summer Synergy
4-H Alberta Beef Heifer Show
Show Results (2023)
Purebred Junior Yearling Heifer
- BROOKING BLACKCAP 2216, 2263125
Champion Purebred Junior Yearling Heifer
Greeley Robertson, Medicine Hat, AB - NUHAVENS MISS PHEONIX 233K, 523216
Champion Purebred Junior Yearling Heifer - Reserve
Aubrey Fraser, Red Deer County, AB - Silverwillow Cora 1K, *30114
Zane Gunderson, Holden, AB - ALCATRAZ KATMANDU 6K, 2278850
Dallis Sailer, Wetaskiwin, AB - Bar MM Mayapple 444K, 2300192
Kolten Krystal, Enilda, AB - Sunnybrook Jana, (USD) 47842-B
Ayla Kendall-Price, Tomahawk, AB
Purebred Intermediate Yearling Heifer - Split #1
- RED TOWAW MONIQUE 411K, 2272437
Sterling Christman, Okotoks, AB - TOWAW PRIMAVERA 404K, 2285799
Ryder Wildman, Sangudo, AB - RED DWAJO JES LUCY 89K, 2283771
Sophie Pas, Mayerthorpe, AB - WILCOX KAT LADY 66K, CAN16475
Mason Zwicker, County of Barrhead, AB - WOLF LAKE KICK-A-LONG 11K, CAN15929
Melody Brundige, Bonnville, AB - PWF Karma 4K, 392BA
Peta Kendall-Price, Tomahawk, AB
Purebred Intermediate Yearling Heifer - Split #2
- MISS RONSKO JOR60K, 522898
Champion Purebred Intermediate Yearling Heifer - Reserve
Emily Yaremko, St Paul, AB - DMM BLACKCAP ESSENCE 94K, 2287790
Kallista Chessor, Lacombe, AB - Martins Gabriel 208K, 1395958
Levi Martin, Stettler, AB - RIVERFRONT ROYAL LASS 239K, 2268885
Dryden Robertson, Medicine Hat, AB - CALICO CREEK WILCOX KARMA 53K, CAN16386
Bronwyn Zwicker, County of Barrhead, AB - SKY 7F KORAL 229K, C03093431
Elizabeth Schaub, Thorsby, AB - PF BLACKBIRD RLP 29K, 2249591
Zachary Slorstad, Sunnynook, AB
Purebred Intermediate Yearling Heifer - Split #3
- DMM BLACKBIRD 85K, 2283271
Champion Purebred Intermediate Yearling Heifer
Grand Champion 4-H Alberta Beef Heifer Show Purebred Female - Reserve
Myra Murray, Tilley, AB - RED REDRICH HAILEY 185K, 2269636
Lexi Dietrich, Forestburg, AB - WB PROVEN QUEEN 2604, 2287584
Ethan Yaremko, St. Paul, AB - RED SIX MILE TINA 47K, 2259710
Reese Wildman, Sangudo, AB - RED MF G103 ROSETTE 19K, 2271273
Peyton Christman, Okotoks, AB - GG Hurricane Dreams 73K, 1399726
Addison Charbonneau, Halkirk, AB - DDF Miss Fancy 204K, 1431077
Nate Toronchuk, Onoway, AB
Purebred Senior Yearling Heifer - Split #1
- DMM BLACKBIRD 81K, 2283253
Champion Purebred Senior Yearling Heifer - Reserve
Navada Murray, Tilley, AB - CHM BROOKE 10K, 1401029
Presley Becker, Acme, AB - Red Lauron Blackbird 15K, 2265260
Quinten Albrecht, Holden, AB - HARVIECREST PEPSI 2076K, 1401780
Kayle Harakal, Warburg, AB - K-COW CHANTELLE 102K, C03093469
Luke Germain, St. Paul, AB - MISS RUSYLVIA KALI 100K, 1419060
Arynn Rogers, Drayton Valley, AB - HAZEL BLUFF GAM 45K, 2261117
Ethan Dezaeyer, GUNN, AB
Purebred Senior Yearling Heifer - Split #2
- AMM Rosebud 9K, 2282013
Cheyanne Jacobson, Gadsby, AB - GH AVALANCHE POPPY 222K, C03099868
Parker Davis, Lethbridge, AB - WOLF LAKE POCAHONTAS 1K, BPG1420044
Luke Brundige, Bonnyville, AB - BLL Lightning 235K, P1415684
Ty Keiver, Three Hills, AB - Red Wheel Caliente Barbie 50K, 2265966
Joni Page, Didsbury, AB - SKY LADY DUKE KATHERINE 203K, C03093671
Daphney Schaub, Thorsby, AB - HARVIE SSAL CELEBRITY 25K, C03095554
Brynn Burkhardt, Gwynne, AB
Purebred Senior Yearling Heifer - Split #3
- RF Scream 277K, 1391181
Champion Purebred Senior Yearling Heifer
Kade Rancier, Killam, AB - RIVERFRONT ROYAL LASS 225K, 2271106
Paisley Robertson, Medicine Hat, AB - NIER KARAOKE 1K, FC830948
Abigail Tilleman, Crossfield, AB - PF BLACK LICORICE RLP 8K, 2260607
Abbey Slorstad, Sunnynook, AB - DWAJO LASS 9K, 2275284
Jessica Hodgetts, Barrhead, AB - J-BAR KARMA 19K, 1421579
Jayden Warren, Caroline, AB
Purebred Senior Yearling Heifer - Split #4
- ANCHOR D SCARLET 265K, 1399698
Garren Skeels, Rimbey, AB - BAR HEART RUBY 904K, 2292426
Bristol Sailer, Wetaskiwin, AB - Diamond T Tilda 2206, 2279658
Calynn Gardner, Olds, AB - PAW KHALEESI 202K, 1401374
Payton Vert, Bentley, AB - RJY COPPER PRINCESS 4K, 1383632
Tayden French, Mayerthorpe, AB - Red Cinder Mabel 214K, 2267300
Emily Hodgetts, Barrhead, AB - LITTLE VALLEY LADYBROOK 208, 2258289
Daniel Pierson, Lacombe, AB - RED LWNBRG LORIA 31K, 2281545
Konnor Krystal, Enilda, AB
Commercial Junior Yearling Heifer - Split #1
- Penelope
Champion Commercial Junior Yearling Heifer - Reserve
Lauren White, Claresholm, AB - Pumpkin
Grady Page, Didsbury, AB - Opal
Wendy Bahrynowski, Wildwood, AB - Kiwi
Rhea Gunderson, Holden, AB - KH Miss Moxxie 45K, N/A
Kaelyn Howard, Red Deer County, AB - Suzy
Cassie Kidd, Sundre, AB
Commercial Junor Yearling Heifer - Split #2
- PJH Cherry Blossom 50K
Champion Commercial Junior Yearling Heifer
Paytin Hagel, Beiseker, AB - Daisy
Dru Severtson, Red Deer County, AB - Beth
Hannah Schwengler, Beiseker, AB - Starlight
Sierra Degelman, Lashburn, SK - Rue
Ivy Fletcher, Rocky View County, AB - BPR KARMA 13K, 1404341
Ruby Fehlauer, Calmar, AB
Commercial Intermediate Yearling Heifer
- ELLES PO 6K, 1401465
Champion Commercial Intermediate Yearling Heifer / Reserve
Grand Champion 4-H Alberta Beef Heifer Show Commercial Female
Elle Groeneveld, Rocky View County, AB - TRS Dimples 48K, CDGV180599
Champion Commercial Intermediate Yearling Heifer / Reserve - Reserve
Shelby Horn, Thorsby, AB - Remitall-W Rita 56K
Brooklyn Van Sickle, Red Deer County, AB - Jiggy
Reese Morison, Rocky View, AB - KCF HeartBreaker 11K
Max Burris, Blackfalds, AB - Juliet
Dawson Degelman, Lashburn, SK - Ruby
Davis Gottenbos, Carstairs, AB - Karen, 59K
Charli Katona, Caroline, AB
Commercial Senior Yearling Heifer
- JT 50 SHADES 44K, 1386225
Champion Commericial Senior Yearling Heifer
Grand Champion 4-H Alberta Beef Heifer Show Commercial Female - Reserve
Avery McAllister, Red Deer, AB - Aurora, 198
Champion Commericial Senior Yearling Heifer - Reserve
Sierra Brand, Rocky Moutain House, AB - RF AMERICANA 274K, 1403196
Abby Rancier, Killam, AB - WFL Black Ruby 77K
Charles White, Claresholm, AB - Ruby
Lillianna Brundige, Bonnyville, AB
Purebred Two Year Old Pair - Split #1
- RED ALLISON LASSIE 103J, 2219427
Champion Purebred Two Year Old Pair
Grand Champion 4-H Alberta Beef Heifer Show Purebred Female
Kasey Adams, Forestburg, AB - LITTLE VALLEY TIPTOP 169, 2213903
Daniel Pierson, Lacombe, AB - RAVENWORTH LIGHTNING LADY 313J, CAN12985
Mason Zwicker, County of Barrhead, AB - BANDURA MISS PERSEPHONE 67J, 2233812
Zachary Slorstad, Sunnynook, AB - WBHR JOURNEY 3J, C03082001
Mia Mackie, box 1894, SK - Lingleys Dakara 14J, F700796
Rhea Gunderson, Holden, AB
Purebred Two Year Old Pair - Split #2
- RIVERFRONT ANNIE K 119J, 2217779
Champion Purebred Two Year Old Pair - Reserve
Paisley Robertson, Medicine Hat, AB - PHEASANTDALE LADY BLUE 78J, 1347997
Tacee French, Mayerthorpe, AB - RJY FIRST LOVE BUG 44J, 1344461
Arynn Rogers, Drayton Valley, AB - RED ELF 794 CHLOE 127J, 2216658
Lexie Mathon, Red Deer County, AB - COUNTRY LANE DYNA 34J, 2216923
Emily Hodgetts, Barrhead, AB - Red B-Elle Journey 110J, 2223703
Ayla Kendall-Price, Tomahawk, AB - PF MS BLACKCAP RLP 1J, 2205770
Abbey Slorstad, Sunnynook, AB - HWR JEM 18J, C03084908
Luke Ulmer, Parkland County, AB
Commercial Two Year Old Pair
- SMRT Ms Dixie Chick 7J, NA
Champion Commercial Two Year Old Pair
Lauren White, Claresholm, AB - Lady May
Champion Commercial Two Year Old Pair - Reserve
Dru Severtson, Red Deer County, AB - Ginger, 134
Sierra Brand, Rocky Moutain House, AB - Remitall-W Ina 1J
Brooklyn Van Sickle, Red Deer County, AB - PJH Ash 42J
Paytin Hagel, Beiseker, AB
Purebred Mature Pair - Split #1
- TOWAW PRIMAVERA 406H, 2156052
Champion Purebred Mature Pair
Reese Wildman, Sangudo, AB - RED KC LANA 18H, 2150177
Champion Purebred Mature Pair - Reserve
Erika Mathon, Red Deer County, AB - SURE-SHOT 695D MISS HOPE 1H, C03083458
Luke Ulmer, Parkland County, AB
Purebred Mature Pair - Split #2
- RJY SIGNATURES SASSY 14H, 1347686
Arynn Rogers, Drayton Valley, AB - MJT Joanne 227H, 2173977
Kate Albrecht, Holden, AB - NOVA CREEK FROST 32H, CAN13213
Mason Zwicker, County of Barrhead, AB - VIRGINIA HELLEN 031H, 1303424
Jayden Warren, Caroline, AB
- Becky
Champion Commercial Mature Pair
Dru Severtson, Red Deer County, AB - Opal
Champion Commercial Mature Pair - Reserve
Davis Gottenbos, Carstairs, AB - Remitall-W Rita ET 40H
Paige Van Sickle, Red Deer County, AB
- Arynn Rogers, Drayton Valley, AB