Summer Synergy
Open Junior Black Angus Show
Show Results (2023)
- TOWAW PRIMAVERA 604L, APPLIED FOR
Champion Purebred Heifer Calf
Reese Wildman, Sangudo, AB - Riverstone Blackbird 52L, APPLIED
Champion Purebred Heifer Calf - Reserve
London Matthews, Olds, AB
- PJH Mocha 42L
Champion Commercial Heifer Calf
Paytin Hagel, Beiseker, AB
- BOSS LAKE MS ROSEBUD 204K, 2289854
Champion Purebred Yearling Heifer
Grand Champion Purebred Female
Jean MacAulay, Parkland County, AB - RL BLACK PEARL 49K ET, 2303124
Riley Bohrson, Olds, AB - DMM BLACKBIRD 85K, 2283271
Myra Murray, Tilley, AB - TER-RON FOREVER LADY 56K, 2260159
Keely Adams, Forestburg, AB - RF BEAUTY 239K, 2269159
Kade Rancier, Killam, AB - DUSTY'S COUNTESS 2101, 2288933
Champion Purebred Yearling Heifer - Reserve
Dylan Fuller, RR 2, AB - BAR-E-L MAGNOLIA 65K, 2272164
Navada Murray, Tilley, AB - WB PROVEN QUEEN 2604, 2287584
Ethan Yaremko, St. Paul, AB - BCC BLACK VELVET 40K, 2271490
Landon Brandl, Jarvie, AB - Northline Rose 207K, 2304795
Joss Pittman, Kyle, SK - BOSS LAKE MS DONNA 273K, 2289865
Jean MacAulay, Parkland County, AB - DMM Blackcap Essence 94K, 2287790
Kallista Chessor, Lacombe, AB - RIVERSTONE TIP TOP 66K, 2264058
London Matthews, Olds, AB - RIVERFRONT ROYAL LASS 225K, 2271106
Paisley Robertson, Medicine Hat, AB - BCC HEATHER 12K, 2271458
Wynton Brandl, Jarvie, AB - WVR LAKOTA 350K, 2268836
Chase Bruynooghe, Outlook, SK - RIVERFRONT ROYAL LASS 239K, 2268885
Dryden Robertson, Medicine Hat, AB - Diamond T Merle 2249, 2293981
Devin Steckly, Carstairs, AB - LITTLE VALLEY LADYBROOK 208, 2258289
Daniel Pierson, Lacombe, AB - Diamond T Tilda 2206, 2279658
Calynn Gardner, Olds, AB - BROOKING BLACKCAP 2216, 2263125
Greeley Robertson, Medicine Hat, AB - Towaw Primavera 404K, 2285799
Ryder Wildman, Sangudo, AB - AMM Rosebud 9K, 2282013
Cheyanne Jacobson, Gadsby, AB - PF BLACK LICORICE RLP 8K, 2260607
Abbey Slorstad, Sunnynook, AB - DTA Beauty 4K, 2287729
Carmen White, Claresholm, AB - LAZY E BONNIE 2024K, 2289096
Connor Schaub, Thorsby, AB - SANDY BAR LASS 205K, 2253729
Mia Mackie, box 1894, SK - HAZEL BLUFF GAM 45K, 2261117
Ethan Dezaeyer, GUNN, AB - DWAJO LASS 9K, 2275284
Jessica Hodgetts, Barrhead, AB - BAR HEART RUBY 904K, 2292426
Bristol Sailer, Wetaskiwin, AB - Arda Gammer 350K, 2272440
Paytin Hagel, Beiseker, AB - PF BLACKBIRD RLP 29K, 2249591
Zachary Slorstad, Sunnynook, AB - Diamond T Empire Queen 2218, 229351
Brock Steckly, Carstairs, AB - Bar MM Mayapple 444K, 2300192
Kolten Krystal, Enilda, AB
Commercial Yearling Heifer
- Bar 17 Lady Blossom 229, 1404417
Champion Commercial Yearling Heifer
Grand Champion Commercial Female
Will Bradford, Eckville, AB - Penelope, NA
Champion Commercial Yearling Heifer - Reserve
Lauren White, Claresholm, AB
Purebred Two Year Old Pair
- BROOKING BLACKCAP 1105, 2218652
Champion Purebred Two Year Old Pair
Grand Champion Purebred Female - Reserve
Dawson Cleveland, Carseland, AB - RIVERFRONT ANNIE K 119J, 2217779
Champion Purebred Two Year Old Pair - Reserve
Paisley Robertson, Medicine Hat, AB - LITTLE VALLEY TIPTOP 169, 2213903
Daniel Pierson, Lacombe, AB - BANDURA MISS PERSEPHONE 67J, 2233812
Zachary Slorstad, Sunnynook, AB - SSF Scotts Eugenie 542J, 2187321
Bow Scott, Crossfield, AB - COUNTRY LANE DYNA 34J, 2216923
Emily Hodgetts, Barrhead, AB - SSF Scotts Eugenie 540J, 2187320
Shelby Scott, Crossfield, AB - PF MS BLACKCAP RLP 1J, 2205770
Abbey Slorstad, Sunnynook, AB
Commercial Two Year Old Pair
- PJH Ash 42J
Champion Commercial Two Year Old Pair
Grand Champion Commercial Female - Reserve
Paytin Hagel, Beiseker, AB
- TOWAW PRIMAVERA 406H, 2156052
Champion Purebred Mature Pair
Reese Wildman, Sangudo, AB - MJT Joanne 227H, 2173977
Champion Purebred Mature Pair - Reserve
Kate Albrecht, Holden, AB