SPECIAL: 4-H Members. This year and last years 4-H project as a group of two.

Donated by Brian Coleman

  1. ELM BEND HOLSTEINS, BRANTFORD, ON
    ELM BEND DAPPERLEY, HOCANF13955409
  2. TERRY CHARLTON, BRANTFORD, ON
  3. JACK MELIA, LYNDEN, ON
  4. BRIAN COLEMAN, BRANTFORD, ON
  5. PERRINRIDGE FARMS LTD, AYR, ON
    PERRINRIDGE UNIX ARI, HOCANF14141778
  6. H. KEITH CHARLTON & CO, RON RIDGE HOLSTEINS, BRANTFORD, ON
    CHARBEND BRAVE CAMERON, HOCANF14132754

Spring Heifer Calf.

Born after March 1st, 2022.

  1. ALLARWAY VICTOR DOLL, HOCANF12764950
    Junior Champion - Honourable Mention
    ALLARWAY HOLSTEINS, SUNNY TERRACE HOLSTEINS, BRANTFORD, ON
  2. PERRINRIDGE ALLIGATOR ARCHIE, HOCANF14141786
    PERRINRIDGE FARMS LTD, AYR, ON
  3. ELM BEND GLYCOL, HOCANF14371202
    1st 4-H
    ELM BEND HOLSTEINS, BRANTFORD, ON
  4. MAPLEKAY SUMMERFEST JOURNEY, HOCANF14090038
    2nd 4-H
    MAPLEKAY FARMS LIMITED, WOODSTOCK, ON
  5. BRIDGEVIEW ALLEYOOP JUNE, HOCANF14432154
    BRIDGEVIEW FARMS, BRANTFORD, ON
  6. CHAKELBURG MASTER SAWEETIE, HOCANF14425924
    3rd 4-H
    CHAKELBURG HOLSTEINS, JEFF & CHELSEY STEPHENS, MILDMAY, ON
  7. KELHAVEN KINGDOC VANELLOPE, HOCANF14428912
    BRAEHOLME HOLSTEINS, DUNNVILLE, ON
  8. CHARBEND HANIKO CHRISSY, HOCANF14132768
    4th 4-H
    H. KEITH CHARLTON & CO, BRANTFORD, ON
  9. ALLARWAY MASTER MARLBORO, HOCANF12764951
    ALLARWAY HOLSTEINS, SUNNY TERRACE HOLSTEINS, BRANTFORD, ON
  10. FENNEMA CRUSHABULL DEZERAHI, HOCANF14214414
    5th 4-H
    JAKE & JANET RINGELBERG, TROY, ON
  11. SILVERDREAM MASTER KITKAT, HOCANF14109523
    ONIAS W. MARTIN, WALLENSTEIN, ON
  12. Rose Vega Avenger Arie, HOCANF14274603
    6th 4-H
    ROSE VEGA FARM, BRANCHTON, ON
  13. ROVELON LAMBDA XTRA, HOCANF14359113
    ROVELON FARM, PARIS, ON
  14. BRIDGEVIEW SIDEKICK KAHLUA, HOCANF14432156
    7th 4-H
    BRIDGEVIEW FARMS, BRANTFORD, ON
  15. HATCHLEY MOOLIGAN FANCY 286, HOCANF14346408
    TALSMA FARMS INC, HARLEY, ON
  16. ROVELON LAMBDA X-FACTOR, HOCANF14359112
    8th 4-H
    ROVELON FARM, PARIS, ON
  17. ELM BEND QUICK EYE, HOCANF14371203
    ELM BEND HOLSTEINS, BRANTFORD, ON
  18. MAPLE BANK BELIEVE SEQUENCE, HOCANF13775978
    WOOLLEY FARMS INC, SPRINGFIELD, ON
  19. MARKVALE LAMBDA ROCKET, HOCANF14001254
    MARKVALE HOLSTEINS, BEACHVILLE, ON
  20. HYLLTOP HUGO JOKER, HOCANF14239916
    9th 4-H
    VELLENGA FARMS LTD, PARIS, ON

Winter Heifer Calf.

Born December 1st, 2021 - February 28th, 2022.

  1. HANALEE KING DOC CARDAMON, HOCANF14344867
    1st 4-H
    Champion 4-H Calf
    Junior Champion
    MAPEL WOOD FARMS, JERSEYVILLE, ON
  2. DIAMOND HILL DOOR, HOCANF14192897
    2nd 4-H
    Champion 4-H Calf - Reserve
    Junior Champion - Reserve
    ANDERSON ACRES, H. KEITH CHARLTON & CO, RIDGETOWN, ON
  3. YELLOWSTONE HAVANA NIGHTS, HO840F3240650417
    YELLOWSTONE GENETICS
  4. PERRINRIDGE UNIX ARLA, HOCANF14141779
    3rd 4-H
    PERRINRIDGE FARMS LTD, AYR, ON
  5. KILLCROFT SIDEKICK LODI, HOCANF14188151
    CRAIG RANTER, WOODSTOCK, ON
  6. PERRINRIDGE UNIX ARI, HOCANF14141778
    4th 4-H
    PERRINRIDGE FARMS LTD, AYR, ON
  7. SPARKSVIEW CHIEF GEORGIA, HOCANF13856404
    1st Junior All-Ontario
    SPARKSVIEW GENETICS, HARLEY, ON
  8. Walkerville Light my Destiny, HOCANF14216181
    5th 4-H
    ROSE VEGA FARM, BRANCHTON, ON
  9. ELM BEND DOTS, HOCANF14371197
    6th 4-H
    ANDERSON ACRES, ELM BEND HOLSTEINS, RIDGETOWN, ON
  10. BRIDGEVIEW SIDEKICK JENNA, HOCANF14273677
    7th 4-H
    BRIDGEVIEW FARMS, BRANTFORD, ON
  11. ROVELON LAMBDA X-GAMES, HOCANF14359108
    8th 4-H
    ROVELON FARM, PARIS, ON
  12. BROWNDALE MANEUVER LOLLY, HOCANF14118398
    9th 4-H
    BROWNDALE FARM, FERME FILIALE ST. LUDGER INC, PARIS, ON
  13. BROWNDALE MANEUVER NIFTY, HOCANF14118401
    10th 4-H
    BROWNDALE FARM, PARIS, ON
  14. SICY SIDEKICK LAYLA, HOCANF120886313
    MARK TALSMA, MARKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, HARLEY, ON
  15. BRIDGEVIEW BELIEVE IPAD, HOCANF14273682
    BRIDGEVIEW FARMS, BRANTFORD, ON
  16. ELM BEND GIGGALICIOUS, HOCANF14214445
    ELM BEND HOLSTEINS, BRANTFORD, ON
  17. RNC BARDO REBA, HOCANF14110591
    FOREST LEE FARMS LTD, REDSTONE HOLSTEINS, SPRINGFIELD, ON
  18. CHERRYRIDGE CHIEF RAYNE, HOCANF14322477
    CHERRYRIDGE FARMS, BRANTFORD, ON
  19. KARNVIEW PICASSO JALAPENO P, HOCANF14306243
    MARKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, ROBERT E. BUTT, INGERSOLL, ON
  20. RHETTROHOLME FRAZZLE NOEL, HOCANF13935934
    RHETT TERPSTRA, BORNHOLM, ON
  21. JOREN DK XMAS, HOCANF13909513
    MARKHILL HOLSTEINS, INGERSOLL, ON
  22. MARKRIDGE CHIEF S RICHER, HOCANF13790651
    MARKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, INGERSOLL, ON

Fall Heifer Calf.

Born September 1st, 2021 - November 30th, 2021.

  1. CHARBEND BRAVE CAMERON, HOCANF14132754
    1st 4-H
    H. KEITH CHARLTON & CO, RON RIDGE HOLSTEINS, BRANTFORD, ON
  2. LOA-DE-MEDE DESTINY LUCIA, HOCANF14134314
    FRANKHAVEN HOLSTEINS, KEVIN D. WILLIAMS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  3. MS-AOL REALIST-RED-ET, HO840F3233647039
    2nd 4-H
    ALLARWAY HOLSTEINS, SUNNY TERRACE HOLSTEINS, BRANTFORD, ON
  4. DON-MAIR LEGEND CARMELO, HOCANF14214802
    DON-MAIR FARMS, MT. HOPE, ON
  5. HOWARD-VIEW LAMBDA LYRA, HOCANF13286180
    PERRINRIDGE FARMS LTD, AYR, ON
  6. CHERRYRIDGE JAGGER MRS-P, HOCANF13060337
    3rd 4-H
    CHERRYRIDGE FARMS, BRANTFORD, ON
  7. HYLLTOP RADIO COUNTRY, HOCANF14239896
    4th 4-H
    VELLENGA FARMS LTD, PARIS, ON
  8. HYLLTOP DENVER KELLY, HOCANF14239894
    5th 4-H
    VELLENGA FARMS LTD, PARIS, ON

Summer Yearling.

Born June 1st, 2021 - August 31st, 2021.

  1. BOSDALE LAMBDA LUSTERIA, HOCANF14146241
    1st 4-H
    Champion 4-H Calf - Honourable Mention
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, RHETT TERPSTRA, CAMBRIDGE, ON
  2. GOLDEN-OAKS CHIEF LILLY-ET, HO840F3227771274
    2nd 4-H
    DAVID R. DYMENT, DUNDAS, ON
  3. ELM BEND QUINAVERA, HOCANF14214427
    ELM BEND HOLSTEINS, BRANTFORD, ON
  4. HOWARD-VIEW CRUSHABULL BELLE, HOCANF13286170
    WOOLLEY FARMS INC, SPRINGFIELD, ON
  5. ALLARWAY VICTOR LATVIA, HOCANF12764949
    ALLARWAY HOLSTEINS, BRANTFORD, ON
  6. KNONAUDALE MWOH, HOCANF13943467
    3rd 4-H
    BRAEHOLME HOLSTEINS, DUNNVILLE, ON
  7. SMYGWATYS AWESOME CRISPY CREAM, HOCANF13731447
    LONDON DAIRY FARMS, LONDON, ON
  8. RANHAVEN LUCY LOU, HOCANF11254548
    4th 4-H
    CRAIG RANTER, WOODSTOCK, ON
  9. BRIDGEVIEW GENIE MONKEY, HOCANF14167874
    5th 4-H
    BRIDGEVIEW FARMS, BRANTFORD, ON
  10. HYLLTOP RADIO FM, HOCANF13843850
    6th 4-H
    VELLENGA FARMS LTD, PARIS, ON
  11. HYLLTOP DREAMBIG LOAN - -, HOCANF13843846
    7th 4-H
    VELLENGA FARMS LTD, PARIS, ON
  12. HYLLTOP DREAMBIG JAFAR, HOCANF13843849
    8th 4-H
    VELLENGA FARMS LTD, PARIS, ON

Spring Yearling.

Born March 1st, 2021 - May 31st, 2021

  1. HOWARD-VIEW SIDEKICK LAVENDER, HOCANF13286169
    HOWARD-HAVEN HOLSTEINS, HOWARD-VIEW HOLSTEINS, BURGESSVILLE, ON
  2. MS GOLDENOAKS MAST ABBEY-ET, HO840F3227771217
    1st 4-H
    1st Junior All-Ontario
    SPARKSVIEW GENETICS, HARLEY, ON
  3. ELM BEND METROPLEX, HOCANF13955415
    ELM BEND HOLSTEINS, BRANTFORD, ON
  4. LEGEND-MAKER HOLLOWAY, HOCANF13909573
    LEGEND-MAKER HOLSTEINS, MT. HOPE, ON
  5. HYLLTOP SUCCESS JAMMER -, HOCANF13843832
    VELLENGA FARMS LTD, PARIS, ON

Winter Yearling.

Born December 1st, 2020 - February 28th, 2021.

  1. BRIDGEVIEW ALONGSIDE DECEMBER, HOCANF13875866
    BRIDGEVIEW FARMS, BRANTFORD, ON
  2. ELM BEND DAPPERLEY, HOCANF13955409
    ELM BEND HOLSTEINS, BRANTFORD, ON
  3. PERRINRIDGE HARVEST AMARILLO, HOCANF13880389
    PERRINRIDGE FARMS LTD, AYR, ON
  4. KINGSWAY LAMBDA ASTON, HOCANF13694415
    LONDON DAIRY FARMS, LONDON, ON
  5. LEGEND-MAKER MASTER CHARGER, HOCANF13909564
    DAVID R. DYMENT, JACK MELIA, DUNDAS, ON
  6. KINGSWAY JORDY ADOBE, HOCANF13694399
    H. KEITH CHARLTON & CO, RON RIDGE HOLSTEINS, BRANTFORD, ON
  7. BRIDGEVIEW CHIP ABBY, HOCANF13875863
    BRIDGEVIEW FARMS, BRANTFORD, ON

Junior Breeders Herd (group of 3) bred and owned.

Exhibitor must solely or jointly own at least one animal in group; the other two animals in group may be owned by other exhibitors.

  1. TERRY CHARLTON, BRANTFORD, ON
  2. COLLIN ALLARDYCE, RR#1 BRANTFORD, ON
  3. VICKY STERE, AYR, ON
  4. BRIAN COLEMAN, BRANTFORD, ON

Fall yearling in milk.

Born September 1st, 2020 - November 30th, 2020.

  1. SEELBY CRUSHTIME LEMON, HOCANF13801830
    LONDON DAIRY FARMS, LONDON, ON

Summer 2 year old.

Born June 1st, 2020 - August 31st, 2020.

  1. MARKVALE DROPKICK VIENNA, HOCANF13684057
    MARKVALE HOLSTEINS, BEACHVILLE, ON
  2. BRIDGEVIEW MACNUT GABY, HOCANF13875846
    BRIDGEVIEW FARMS, BRANTFORD, ON

Spring 2 year old.

Born March 1st, 2020 - May 31st, 2020

  1. BRIDGEVIEW IMPRESSION DONNING, HOCANF13676673
    BRIDGEVIEW FARMS, BRANTFORD, ON
  2. HATCHLEY LANDSLIDE JULIE 134, HOCANF13756481
    TALSMA FARMS INC, HARLEY, ON
  3. HATCHLEY LANDSLIDE LINDSAY 131, HOCANF13756478
    TALSMA FARMS INC, HARLEY, ON

Winter 2 year old.

Born December 1st, 2019 - February 29th, 2020.

  1. HOWARD-VIEW CRSBUL DISCODANCER, HOCANF13286160
    Grand Champion - Reserve
    HOWARD-HAVEN HOLSTEINS, HOWARD-VIEW HOLSTEINS, BURGESSVILLE, ON
  2. WINRIGHT UNIX GUCCI, HOCANF13575193
    Grand Champion - Honourable Mention
    HOWARD-HAVEN HOLSTEINS, HOWARD-VIEW HOLSTEINS, BURGESSVILLE, ON
  3. HULSDALE B MIRAND MAKALA PP, HOCANF13480923
    BROWNDALE FARM, PARIS, ON
  4. HODGLYNN LAUTRUST BELLE, HOCANF13273835
    MARK TALSMA, VERLANE FARMS INC, HARLEY, ON
  5. BRIDGEVIEW TONKA ABBY, HOCANF13524617
    BRIDGEVIEW FARMS, BRANTFORD, ON
  6. FENNEMA UNIX ASHER, HOCANF13640101
    JAKE & JANET RINGELBERG, TROY, ON
  7. MUSTHAVEN ADDISON COOKIE, HOCANF13660270
    WATSON LAND AND LIVESTOCK, BRANCHTON, ON

Fall 2 year old.

Born September 1st, 2019 - November 30th, 2019

  1. BRIDGEVIEW SIDEKICK DIANA, HOCANF13524609
    BRIDGEVIEW FARMS, BRANTFORD, ON

Jr 3 year old.

Born March 1st, 2019 - August 31st, 2019.

  1. BRIDGEVIEW SIDEKICK ISLAND, HOCANF13336513
    BRIDGEVIEW FARMS, BRANTFORD, ON
  2. BRIDGEVIEW TONKA SUMMER, HOCANF13524599
    BRIDGEVIEW FARMS, BRANTFORD, ON

Sr 3 year old.

Born September 1st, 2018 - February 28th, 2019.

  1. EXTRAMILE INTENSE DOORMAN, HOCANF13240907
    Best Udder section 16
    Grand Champion
    LONDON DAIRY FARMS, LONDON, ON
  2. FRANKHAVEN SIRWOOD VERONICA, HOCANF12893295
    FRANKHAVEN HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  3. HATCHLEY NYGEL POPPY 49, HOCANF13084418
    TALSMA FARMS INC, HARLEY, ON
  4. BRIDGEVIEW DEMPSEY JEVETTE, HOCANF13336505
    BRIDGEVIEW FARMS, BRANTFORD, ON

4 Year Old.

Born September 1st, 2017 - August 31st, 2018.

  1. RNC XPANDER RANDY, HOCANF12685676
    Best Udder section 17
    FOREST LEE FARMS LTD, REDSTONE HOLSTEINS, SPRINGFIELD, ON
  2. ELCRAIG CONTROL HOPE, HOCANF12749092
    FRANKHAVEN HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  3. MAPLEKAY VOGUE ESPERANZA, HOCANF13183557
    MAPLEKAY FARMS LIMITED, WOODSTOCK, ON
  4. WATSON IMPRESSION READY, HOCANF12887938
    WATSON LAND AND LIVESTOCK, BRANCHTON, ON
  5. EMVALLEY PHARO SOPHIA, HOCANF13078818
    EMILY STRENZKE, BRESLAU, ON
  6. MAWACRES DEVOUR MERRY, HOCANF12748226
    WATSON LAND AND LIVESTOCK, BRANCHTON, ON

5 year old.

Born September 1st, 2016 - August 31st, 2017

  1. SOEVISTA LEVERAGE DEBUT, HOCANF12499025
    Best Udder section 18
    WATSON LAND AND LIVESTOCK, BRANCHTON, ON
  2. DOANLEA DURBIN KIT, HOCANF12578595
    DONALD I. DOAN, NORWICH, ON
  3. WATSON COMMANDER PEG, HOCANF12586480
    WATSON LAND AND LIVESTOCK, BRANCHTON, ON
  4. BRIDGEVIEW CINDER DOOR COCO, HOCANF12573756
    BRIDGEVIEW FARMS, BRANTFORD, ON

Mature Cow.

Born prior to September 1st, 2016.

  1. BRIDGEVIEW HIGH OCTANE DAZZLE, HOCANF12573741
    Best Udder section 19
    BRIDGEVIEW FARMS, BRANTFORD, ON
  2. PHILMAR DUDE LAURA, HOCANF12586429
    WATSON LAND AND LIVESTOCK, BRANCHTON, ON
  3. FOREST LEE PEACHY HATTIE, HOCANF12298617
    FOREST LEE FARMS LTD, SPRINGFIELD, ON
  4. BRIDGEVIEW SEAVER KIT KAT, HOCANF12234820
    BRIDGEVIEW FARMS, BRANTFORD, ON

Breeders Herd (group of 3) bred and owned.

Exhibitor must solely or jointly own at least one animal in group; the other two animals in group may be owned by other exhibitors.

  1. BRIAN COLEMAN, BRANTFORD, ON
  2. PHILLIP WATSON, BRANCHTON, ON
  3. MARK TALSMA, HARLEY, ON

Junior Exhibitor

  1. ELM BEND HOLSTEINS
    BRANTFORD, ON
  2. PERRINRIDGE FARMS LTD
    AYR, ON
  3. ALLARWAY HOLSTEINS, SUNNY TERRACE HOLSTEINS
    BRANTFORD, ON

Junior Breeder

  1. ELM BEND HOLSTEINS (ELM BEND)
    BRANTFORD, ON
  2. PERRINRIDGE FARMS LTD (PERRINRIDGE)
    AYR, ON
  3. HOWARD-VIEW HOLSTEINS (HOWARD-VIEW)
    BURGESSVILLE, ON

Premier Sire (junior)

  1. FARNEAR DELTA-LAMBDA-ET
  2. WALNUTLAWN SIDEKICK
  3. CROTEAU LESPERRON UNIX
  4. VOGUE REDEYE P

Premier Exhibitor

  1. BRIDGEVIEW FARMS
    BRANTFORD, ON
  2. WATSON LAND AND LIVESTOCK
    BRANCHTON, ON
  3. TALSMA FARMS INC
    HARLEY, ON

Premier Breeder

  1. BRIDGEVIEW FARMS (BRIDGEVIEW)
    BRANTFORD, ON
  2. TALSMA FARMS INC (HATCHLEY)
    HARLEY, ON
  3. HOWARD-VIEW HOLSTEINS (HOWARD-VIEW)
    BURGESSVILLE, ON

Premier Sire

  1. WALNUTLAWN SIDEKICK
  2. CROTEAU LESPERRON UNIX
  3. VAL-BISSON DOORMAN