Female - Junior calf

Born between March 1st, 2021 and May 31st, 2021

  1. BELMORAL KAMASUTRA MASTER, HOCANF13876613
    BELMORAL FARMS LTD, TEESWATER, ON
  2. BELMORAL MIRAND JENNIFER, HOCANF13876612
    DORAL FARMS INC, SJENDI FARMS, TEESWATER, ON
  3. CEDARHOLME UNSTOPABULL CINDY, HOCANF13928622
    PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, MILDMAY, ON
  4. BLANHAVEN SUCCESS GOLDEN, HOCANF13940610
    BLANHAVEN FARMS LTD, DURHAM, ON
  5. BLANHAVEN HANDSOME CHLOE, HOCANF13940613
    BLANHAVEN FARMS LTD, DURHAM, ON
  6. UNIQUE DOORMAN ASTONISH, HOCANF13813114
    UNIQUE HOLSTEINS, MT. FOREST, ON
  7. WALNUTLAWN CHIEF BLACKIE, HOCANF13908585
    WALNUTLAWN FARMS LIMITED, TAVISTOCK, ON
  8. GREY WILLOW ALLEYOOP GARCIA, HOCANF13971999
    1st 4-H
    Champion 4-H Calf - Honourable Mention
    MAGWOOD FAMILY FARMS, HANOVER, ON
  9. SUNSPARK D LAMBDA GABBY, HOCANF13722871
    2nd 4-H
    SUNSPARK FARMS INC, SOUTH BRUCE PENINSULA, ON
  10. VALLEYRIVER LULU P RED, HOCANF13551935
    3rd 4-H
    VALLEYRIVER FARMS LTD, BOGNOR, ON
  11. DUTCHDALE HARVEST MARCY, HOCANF13942079
    PERRY J. VAN OSCH, LUCKNOW, ON
  12. HI-HOPE SUMMERFEST SUNSHINE, HOCANF13511373
    JAMIE FARRELL, HOLSTEIN, ON
  13. LEIFSOLEE LOTTERY COCO, HOCANF13411380
    4th 4-H
    LEIFSOLEE FARMS, ELMWOOD, ON
  14. HI-HOPE ATEAM BRINTLEY, HOCANF13511370
    JAMIE FARRELL, HOLSTEIN, ON
  15. DYMENTHOLM DB APPLECIDER, HOCANF14076274
    POTLUCK HOLSTEINS, CHATSWORTH, ON
  16. ROCKHILL JORDY RED SISSY, HOCANF13968647
    POTLUCK HOLSTEINS, ROCK HILL FARMS, CHATSWORTH, ON
  17. BLAYJOY GRACIOUS WARRIOR, HOCANF14050305
    BLAYJOY HOLSTEINS LTD, DUNDALK, ON
  18. SUNSPARK BOOM KARAT, HOCANF13722869
    5th 4-H
    SUNSPARK FARMS INC, SOUTH BRUCE PENINSULA, ON

Female - Intermediate calf

Born between December 1st, 2020 and February 28th, 2021

  1. CAMFLAT CRUSHTIME CHICOPEE, HOCANF13884074
    Junior Champion
    AVA DONER, EMMA FARLINGER, RYAN LEWIS, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, BRANTFORD, ON
  2. CEDARHOLME DOORMAN ROSALEE, HOCANF13928610
    CEDARHOLME HOLSTEINS, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, MOUNT FOREST, ON
  3. UNIQUE DOC MYSTIFIED, HOCANF13813111
    UNIQUE HOLSTEINS, MT. FOREST, ON
  4. GREY WILLOW DRO DOUBLE DOUBLE, HOCANF13971975
    1st 4-H
    MAGWOOD FAMILY FARMS, HANOVER, ON
  5. VICKHAVEN SIDEKICK GEORGIE, HOCANF13368874
    2nd 4-H
    PAUL VICKERS, MEAFORD, ON
  6. 3RIDGE TROPIC JAMAICA, HOCANF13876575
    3RIDGE FARMS, OWEN SOUND, ON
  7. EARINCLIFFE REDCLOVER AUBREE, HOCANF13713804
    JOHNNY FRANKEN, TEESWATER, ON
  8. SAUDER HOLME WARRIOR LUCY RED, HOCANF13851522
    MURREL & MARTHA SAUDER, WALLENSTEIN, ON
  9. BENCREST DOC CHEVEL, HOCANF13980086
    3rd 4-H
    FRED & MARIAN HOPKINS, ELMWOOD, ON
  10. CHALAMAR MIRAND SNOWY, HOCANF13560749
    4th 4-H
    DIANE & DEAN MCKEE, KINCARDINE, ON
  11. LOYALYN ALLIGATOR PHOENIX, HOCANF13827253
    5th 4-H
    ROB & ALICE BUMSTEAD, OWEN SOUND, ON
  12. BLONDIN LUXOR SUMMUM-RED, HOCANF120567534
    LORMARR LEA HOLSTEINS, STORY BOOK HOLSTEINS, OWEN SOUND, ON
  13. MARFLOACRES ALTITUDE ROSALIE, HOCANF13701858
    WAYNE & KAREN MARTIN, MOUNT FOREST, ON
  14. BLAYJOY DB SANTAS LIL HELPER, HOCANF13798738
    6th 4-H
    BLAYJOY HOLSTEINS LTD, DUNDALK, ON
  15. LEIFSOLEE JAYLOR CINDERELLA, HOCANF13411371
    7th 4-H
    LEIFSOLEE FARMS, ELMWOOD, ON
  16. LEIFSOLEE JAYLOR GRACIE, HOCANF13411369
    8th 4-H
    LEIFSOLEE FARMS, ELMWOOD, ON

Female - Senior calf

Born between September 1st, 2020 and November 30th, 2020

  1. RONBETH DOORMAN LENORA, HOCANF13789370
    Junior Champion - Honourable Mention
    CLIFFORD PETTY, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, DURHAM, ON
  2. CEDARHOLME ROYALCRUSH ELITA, HOCANF13928595
    CEDARHOLME HOLSTEINS, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, MOUNT FOREST, ON
  3. HODGLYNN ALLIGATOR LOVER, HOCANF13742708
    1st 4-H
    Champion 4-H Calf - Reserve
    LAURDAVI HOLSTEINS, LORMARR LEA HOLSTEINS, OWEN SOUND, ON
  4. BLANHAVEN SEABISCUIT SONG, HOCANF13940582
    2nd 4-H
    BLANHAVEN FARMS LTD, DURHAM, ON
  5. QUALITY LUSTER LOLLIPOP, HOCANF13765076
    GOLDLINE GENETICS, HANOVER, ON
  6. SUNSPARK LAMBDA KIX, HOCANF13722864
    SUNSPARK FARMS INC, SOUTH BRUCE PENINSULA, ON
  7. TRINAL CHIEF TANGO, HOCANF13549653
    3rd 4-H
    TRINAL HOLSTEINS, TEESWATER, ON
  8. CROVALLEY DENVER ALCAN, HOCANF13863212
    JOHNNY FRANKEN, TEESWATER, ON
  9. SUNSPARK D LAMBDA CHER, HOCANF13722861
    4th 4-H
    SUNSPARK FARMS INC, SOUTH BRUCE PENINSULA, ON
  10. BLAYJOY CALLEN PIXEL, HOCANF13798726
    BLAYJOY HOLSTEINS LTD, DUNDALK, ON

Female - Summer Yearling

Born between June 1st, 2020 and August 31st, 2020

  1. SUNSPARK DOC DRIXIE, HOCANF13722849
    AVA DONER, RYAN LEWIS, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, BRANTFORD, ON
  2. TRINAL MASTER MYTH, HOCANF13549643
    1st 4-H
    TRINAL HOLSTEINS, TEESWATER, ON
  3. SUNSPARK MIRAND LUNA, HOCANF13722848
    2nd 4-H
    SUNSPARK FARMS INC, SOUTH BRUCE PENINSULA, ON

Female - Junior Yearling

Born between March 1st, 2020 and May 31st, 2020

  1. WINRIGHT ARTIST APPLAUSE, HOCANF13733065
    Junior Champion - Reserve
    PONDBANK FARMS LTD, MARKDALE, ON
  2. SUNSPARK UNIX CHLOE, HOCANF13722832
    1st 4-H
    Champion 4-H Calf
    KINGSWAY FARMS, SUNSPARK FARMS INC, HASTINGS, ON
  3. POTLUCK WARRIOR RED SALLY, HOCANF13590202
    POTLUCK HOLSTEINS, ROCK HILL FARMS, CHATSWORTH, ON

Female - Winter Yearling

Born between December 1st, 2019 and February 29th, 2020

  1. SUNSPARK TONKA BRAELYN, HOCANF13277863
    LONDON DAIRY FARMS, MATTHEW FORESTELL, SUNSPARK FARMS INC, LONDON, ON
  2. ALEAH WAYNE CRESTKY, HOCANF13427144
    SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, WAYNE & KAREN MARTIN, HANOVER, ON

Female - Senior Yearling

Born between September 1st, 2019 and November 30th, 2019

  1. VOGUE M LOVESTRUCKS LEGACY-P, HOCANF13576077
    BILL GIBSON, PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, STAYNER, ON

Junior Breeder's Herd

3 animals (Junior calf to Senior Yearling age) from the same breeding unit or three animals carrying the same prefix are

  1. Cedarholme, ON
  2. Neil Zevenbergen, South Bruce Peninsula, ON
  3. Blanhaven Farms Ltd., Durham, ON

Female - Milking Yearling

Born between September 1st, 2019 and November 30th, 2019

  1. OLORTINE TATTOO JACLYN, HOCANF13273828
    DENNIS E. MARTIN, HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, PALMERSTON, ON
  2. SOEVISTA WILDCARD RED, HOCANF13343103
    POTLUCK HOLSTEINS, ROCK HILL FARMS, CHATSWORTH, ON
  3. SUNSPARK CRUSHTIME TATUM, HOCANF13277853
    Bred and Owned
    SUNSPARK FARMS INC, SOUTH BRUCE PENINSULA, ON

Female - Junior 2 year old

Born Between March 1st, 2019 and November 30th, 2019

  1. HODGLYNN VICTOR LOLA, HOCANF13273813
    Bred and Owned
    Grand Champion Female - Reserve
    HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, KINCARDINE, ON
  2. HICKLEE DOC GLOSS, HOCANF13119201
    CAMERON HICKLING, HANOVER, ON
  3. CEDARPATCH TATOO CECILLIA, HOCANF13272694
    CEDARPATCH HOLSTEINS, MILDMAY, ON
  4. BLANHAVEN DENVER ATLANTA, HOCANF13186873
    BLANHAVEN FARMS LTD, DURHAM, ON

Female - Senior 2 year old

Born Between September 1st, 2018 and February 28th, 2019

  1. ERROLEA JACOT BELLE, HOCANF13179483
    HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, LITTLE STAR HOLSTEINS, KINCARDINE, ON
  2. EASTRIVER CHIEF KRISTINE 645, HOCANF13070557
    SUNSPARK FARMS INC, SOUTH BRUCE PENINSULA, ON
  3. BLANHAVEN MAFIA BLUEBIRD, HOCANF13186858
    Bred and Owned
    BLANHAVEN FARMS LTD, DURHAM, ON
  4. CEDARPATCH DOORMAN CHICK, HOCANF13272685
    CEDARPATCH HOLSTEINS, MILDMAY, ON
  5. PAUL-LOR AFTERSHOCK VEGAS, HOCANF13160544
    ADRIAN & MEGAN FRANKEN, WINGHAM, ON
  6. SUNSPARK JACOT KIST, HOCANF12702716
    SUNSPARK FARMS INC, SOUTH BRUCE PENINSULA, ON
  7. BELMORAL DOORMAN TRINA, HOCANF13300792
    BELMORAL FARMS LTD, TEESWATER, ON

Female - Junior 3 year old

Born Between March 1st, 2018 and August 31st, 2018

  1. MILLBROOKE UNIX PILLAR, HOCANF13029292
    Bred and Owned
    Best Udder
    Grand Champion Female
    ED MEULENDYK, HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, BADJEROS, ON
  2. WAYBRU PHARO DEFINITE, HOCANF13101245
    HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, KINCARDINE, ON
  3. FLORBIL DEMPSEY WHISTLE, HOCANF12921287
    FLORBIL FARMS LTD, MILDMAY, ON
  4. BLANHAVEN SOLOMON CASPER, HOCANF12741530
    BLANHAVEN FARMS LTD, DURHAM, ON

Female - Senior 3 year old

Born between September 1st, 2017 and February 28th, 2018

  1. HUFFMANDALE UNIX MAPLESUGAR, HOCANF12480544
    Best Udder
    Grand Champion Female - Honourable Mention
    HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, LITTLE STAR HOLSTEINS, MATTHEW FORESTELL, KINCARDINE, ON
  2. HODGLYNN IMPRESSION LAVENDER, HOCANF12800005
    Bred and Owned
    HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, KINCARDINE, ON
  3. DUTCHDALE UNIX KENZIE, HOCANF12979831
    PERRY J. VAN OSCH, LUCKNOW, ON
  4. HODGLYNN IMPRESSION L JESS, HOCANF12800001
    HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, STARBRITE HOLSTEINS, KINCARDINE, ON
  5. HICKLEE IMPRESSION SHELBY, HOCANF12782915
    CAMERON HICKLING, HANOVER, ON
  6. SUNSPARK JACOT SILK, HOCANF12702694
    SUNSPARK FARMS INC, SOUTH BRUCE PENINSULA, ON
  7. HEIBEINDAIRY JACOBY CHLOE, HOCANF12156917
    JUSTIN B. EVANS, LAURDAVI HOLSTEINS, PORT PERRY, ON

Female - 4 Year Old

Born between September 1st, 2016 and August 31st, 2017

  1. HILLMARK G C KONECTICUT, HOCANF12486322
    Best Udder
    CEDARPATCH HOLSTEINS, MILDMAY, ON
  2. HICKLEE ATWOOD GLORY, HOCANF12782893
    Bred and Owned
    CAMERON HICKLING, HANOVER, ON

Female - 5 Year Old

Born between September 1st, 2015 and August 31st, 2016

  1. DUTCHDALE WICKHAM NATE, HOCANF12432213
    Best Udder
    Bred and Owned
    PERRY J. VAN OSCH, LUCKNOW, ON
  2. CEDARPATCH BRADNICK CHRISTIANA, HOCANF12344090
    CEDARPATCH HOLSTEINS, MILDMAY, ON

Female - 60,000 kg Production - in milk or dry

  1. DUTCHDALE FEVER LORETTA, HOCANF11959401
    Bred and Owned
    Best Udder
    High BCA Winner
    PERRY J. VAN OSCH, LUCKNOW, ON

Progeny of Dam - 2 animals, the progeny of one dam

  1. Brooklyn Potter, Chatsworth, ON

Senior Breeder's Herd

3 animals from the same breeding unit or three animals carrying the same prefix are eligible

  1. Adam & Jess Hodgins, Kincardine, ON
  2. Matt Van Osch, Lucknow, ON
  3. Cedarpatch Holsteins, Mildmay, ON

Dam/daughter - 2 animals, dam and daughter

  1. Cedarpatch Holsteins, Mildmay, ON

Junior Exhibitor Banner

  1. BLANHAVEN FARMS LTD
    DURHAM, ON
  2. CEDARHOLME HOLSTEINS, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC
    MOUNT FOREST, ON
  3. AVA DONER, RYAN LEWIS, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC
    BRANTFORD, ON
  4. AVA DONER, EMMA FARLINGER, RYAN LEWIS, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC
    BRANTFORD, ON
  5. CLIFFORD PETTY, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC
    DURHAM, ON
  6. BELMORAL FARMS LTD
    TEESWATER, ON
  7. BILL GIBSON, PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD
    STAYNER, ON
  8. LONDON DAIRY FARMS, MATTHEW FORESTELL, SUNSPARK FARMS INC
    LONDON, ON
  9. PONDBANK FARMS LTD
    MARKDALE, ON

Junior Breeder Banner

  1. SUNSPARK FARMS INC (SUNSPARK)
    SOUTH BRUCE PENINSULA, ON
  2. CEDARHOLME
  3. BLANHAVEN FARMS LTD (BLANHAVEN)
    DURHAM, ON

Premier Exhibitor Banner

  1. CEDARPATCH HOLSTEINS
    MILDMAY, ON
  2. BLANHAVEN FARMS LTD
    DURHAM, ON
  3. PERRY J. VAN OSCH
    LUCKNOW, ON
  4. HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS
    KINCARDINE, ON

Premier Breeder Banner

  1. BLANHAVEN FARMS LTD (BLANHAVEN)
    DURHAM, ON
  2. HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS (HODGLYNN)
    KINCARDINE, ON
  3. PERRY J. VAN OSCH (DUTCHDALE)
    LUCKNOW, ON