Junior Calf

Born March 1st, 2021 - May 31st, 2021

  1. KARNVIEW GUNSHOW CHIEF BEYONCE, HOCANF14020111
    Junior Champion Female - Reserve
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, TYLER GUNBY, WOODSTOCK, ON
  2. KARNVIEW WARRIOR ALASKA, HOCANF14020106
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  3. KARNVIEW AVALANCHE ABBEY, HOCANF14020108
    1st 4-H
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  4. NEW GALMA DOORMAN AVALYNN, HOCANF13994735
    NEW GALMA DAIRY, MT. ELGIN, ON
  5. BRENTRIDGE KING DOC TAILBERRY, HOCANF13977246
    BRENTRIDGE HOLSTEINS LTD, INGERSOLL, ON
  6. KINGSWAY DBACK APPLESAUCE-P, HOCANF13694430
    CRAIG RANTER, WOODSTOCK, ON

Intermediate Calf

Born December 2020, January or February 2021

  1. DELCREEK HOPE FOR BROOKS, HOCANF13860362
    1st 4-H
    Champion 4-H Calf
    Junior Champion Female - Honourable Mention
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, MARKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, MEGAN ATKINSON, WOODSTOCK, ON
  2. KARNVIEW DENVER APRICOT, HOCANF13716084
    2nd 4-H
    Champion 4-H Calf - Reserve
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  3. DAIRY-DOC ALLIGATOR ROXETTE, HOCANF13855900
    DAIRY-DOC HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  4. KILLCROFT ANALYST RENLEY, HOCANF13734749
    KILLCROFT HOLSTEINS, TAVISTOCK, ON
  5. ROYAL LYNN DIAMOND LILA, HOCANF13908806
    3rd 4-H
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  6. FOLLYRIVER TAMPA FIONA, HOCANF13730061
    FRANKHAVEN HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  7. Woodmansees Denver High, 840003127012259
    Craig Ranter, Woodstock, ON
  8. BRENTRIDGE LUSTER BONNIE, HOCANF13977231
    4th 4-H
    BRENTRIDGE HOLSTEINS LTD, INGERSOLL, ON
  9. UP-RIDGE ALLEYOOP LIMELIGHT, HOCANF13908816
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  10. COMESTAR LAUTASOL GOLDWYN, HOCANF120460991
    MCINTOSH HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  11. DAIRY-DOC ALLIGATOR ROXIE, HOCANF13855901
    DAIRY-DOC HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  12. MS EATONHOLME UNSP PIPER-ET, HO840F3217579788
    CRAIG RANTER, WOODSTOCK, ON
  13. UP-RIDGE MOMENT LATTE, HOCANF13908818
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  14. RANHAVEN JAZZY, HOCANF11254545
    CRAIG RANTER, WOODSTOCK, ON
  15. CAR589 DOORMAN TIKTOK, HOCANF13716076
    5th 4-H
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  16. RANHAVEN JUNE, HOCANF11254544
    CRAIG RANTER, WOODSTOCK, ON

Senior Calf

Born September, October or November 2020

  1. DON-MAIR DENVER KENZI, HOCANF13909543
    Junior Champion Female
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  2. BRENTRIDGE MIRAND KANGAROO, HOCANF13646752
    1st 4-H
    BRENTRIDGE HOLSTEINS LTD, INGERSOLL, ON
  3. RANHAVEN BELLA, HOCANF11254543
    CRAIG RANTER, WOODSTOCK, ON
  4. DANENSVIEW STARK MARILA, HOCANF13690879
    2nd 4-H
    DANENSVIEW FARMS INC, TAVISTOCK, ON
  5. WINRIGHT SOLOMON EXPRESSCO, HOCANF13828558
    CRAIG RANTER, WOODSTOCK, ON

Summer Yearling

Born June, July or August 2020

  1. FRANKHAVEN OCTADEEN KATHRYN, HOCANF12893305
    FRANKHAVEN HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  2. RANHAVEN JENAY, HOCANF11254542
    1st 4-H
    Champion 4-H Calf - Honourable Mention
    CRAIG RANTER, WOODSTOCK, ON
  3. QUALITY DIAMONDBACK FLUFF, HOCANF13765066
    CRAIG RANTER, WOODSTOCK, ON
  4. PETITCLERC SIDEKICK SHOTGUN, HOCANF120422683
    KILLCROFT HOLSTEINS, TAVISTOCK, ON

Junior Yearling

Born March, April or May 2020

  1. QUALITY DB HOPE, HOCANF13529314
    KNILLGROVE HOLSTEINS, UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, BORNHOLM, ON
  2. RANHAVEN ALLISON, HOCANF11254539
    CRAIG RANTER, WOODSTOCK, ON
  3. KARNVIEW HANIKO VLADDY, HOCANF13716035
    1st 4-H
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON

Intermediate Yearling

Born December 2019, January or February 2020

  1. OAKFIELD BENEFIT MILEY-ET, HO840F3210256872
    FRANKHAVEN HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  2. BREAMONT DENVER GEOTONIC, HOCANF13382251
    CRAIG RANTER, WOODSTOCK, ON

Junior Herd (Bred by Exhibitor)

3 Animals; Each animal exhibited in one of classes 1-8. Exhibitor must own at least one.

  1. Dean Karn, Woodstock, ON
  2. Craig Ranter, Woodstock, ON

Milking Yearling

In milk, prior to 26th August 2021

  1. UP-RIDGE THUNDER STORM RAPTURE, HOCANF13425138
    Best Udder
    Best Bred and Owned
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  2. UP-RIDGE THUNDER STORM APEX, HOCANF13425136
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  3. MCINTOSH AMANDA UNIX, HOCANF13573013
    MCINTOSH HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  4. RALANES DOORMAN BOMB THREAT, HOCANF13543809
    KILLCROFT HOLSTEINS, TAVISTOCK, ON

Junior 2 year old

Born Between March 1st, 2019 and August 31st, 2019

  1. DARCROFT DOC SUNFLOWER, HOCANF12947044
    Best Udder
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  2. UP-RIDGE THUNDER STORM ARUBA, HOCANF13425131
    Best Bred and Owned
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  3. DUCKETT IMPRESSION BEKAH-ET, HO840F3204333399
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, TYLER GUNBY, WOODSTOCK, ON
  4. GARAY APPLE-CRISP DANIA, HOCANF120117641
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  5. PROGENESIS EXPLOSION 4032, HOCANF13353741
    MARKHILL HOLSTEINS, INGERSOLL, ON
  6. HODGLYNN SLATER LAYLA, HOCANF13273806
    MARK TALSMA, MARKVALE HOLSTEINS, HARLEY, ON
  7. OAKFIELD APP AVA RASCAL-ET, HO840F3134445418
    KILLCROFT HOLSTEINS, TAVISTOCK, ON

Senior 2 year old

Born Between September 1st, 2018 and February 28th, 2019

  1. UP-RIDGE CHIEF LOLLIPOP, HOCANF13164663
    Best Udder
    Best Bred and Owned
    Grand Champion Female - Honourable Mention
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  2. FRANKHAVEN SIRWOOD VERONICA, HOCANF12893295
    FRANKHAVEN HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  3. MARKVALE SIDEKICK ELECTRIFY, HOCANF13382472
    MARKVALE HOLSTEINS, BEACHVILLE, ON
  4. MARKRIDGE APPLE-CRISP MACY, HOCANF12869360
    MARKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, INGERSOLL, ON
  5. MS BLONDIN AVL CRYSTAL-ET, HO840F3147338780
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON

Junior 3 year old

Born Between March 1st, 2018 and August 31st, 2018

  1. ROYAL LYNN UNIX JENNA, HOCANF11254530
    Best Udder
    CRAIG RANTER, WOODSTOCK, ON
  2. UP-RIDGE UNDENIED GAMETIME, HOCANF13164614
    Best Bred and Owned
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  3. BOULET GOLDWYN CELEBRATION, HOCANF110942832
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  4. TRENTWARD DOORMAN KATIE, HOCANF12013950
    FRANKHAVEN HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  5. KARNVILLA DIAMOND KUT, HOCANF12977907
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  6. HATCHLEY HIGH OCTANE JOY, HOCANF13084385
    MARKVALE HOLSTEINS, TALSMA FARMS INC, BEACHVILLE, ON

Senior 3 year old

Born Between September 1st, 2017 and February 28th, 2018

  1. JM VALLEY CHIEF ACAPELLA, HOCANF111039818
    Best Udder
    Grand Champion Female
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  2. APPLEVUE EXPANDER EMBER, HOCANF12313394
    MARKVALE HOLSTEINS, BEACHVILLE, ON
  3. TRINAL RAMBO LUSH, HOCANF12800006
    DONELEA HOLSTEINS, FRANKHAVEN HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON

4 year old

Born Between September 1st, 2016 and August 31st, 2017

  1. UP-RIDGE SOLOMON LAVENDER, HOCANF12608140
    Best Bred and Owned
    Best Udder
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  2. LILYKING ABBEY ROAD, HOCANF12135574
    KARNVIEW FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON

5 year old

Born Between September 1st, 2015 and August 31st, 2016

  1. SWEETVIEW AVALANCHE MITSOU, HOCANF109837943
    Best Udder
    Grand Champion Female - Reserve
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON

Breeder's Herd

3 Animals; Each animal exhibited in one of classes 11-19; Exhibitor Must Own at Least 1.

  1. Michael Lupton, Embro, ON

Premier Exhibitor Banner

  1. UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS
    EMBRO, ON
  2. KARNVIEW FARMS INC
    WOODSTOCK, ON
  3. CRAIG RANTER
    WOODSTOCK, ON

Premier Breeder Banner

  1. UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS (UP-RIDGE)
    EMBRO, ON
  2. KARNVIEW FARMS / DEAN KARN (KARNVIEW)
    WOODSTOCK, ON
  3. FRANKHAVEN HOLSTEINS (FRANKHAVEN)
    WOODSTOCK, ON