Summer Calf & Spring Heifer

Born March 1st, 2022 - August 31st, 2022

  1. HODGLYNN ALLIGATOR HONEYPOT, HOCANF14156526
    Junior Champion Female
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, OSCAR & ERIC DUPASQUIER, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  2. JAYLIN HOLME SIDEKICK LUCY, HOCANF14124041
    Best Bred and Owned
    JASON MARTIN, ELMIRA, ON
  3. KENTVILLE CHIEF LOLLIPOP, HOCANF14293967
    BILL GIBSON, KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, LANGELANDS FARMS, STAYNER, ON
  4. PARALLEL SULTAN PRINCESS, HOCANF14357671
    PARALLEL GENETICS, PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, EAST GARAFRAXA, ON
  5. MARKAY DOC LILIANNE, HOCANF14350372
    ALLAN MILLER, MARKAY HOLSTEINS, EAST GARAFRAXA, ON
  6. Orangeview Braydenp Krop, HOCANF14107464
    ORANGEVIEW HOLSTEINS, MONO, ON
  7. DAPPLEVIEW DOC ALABAMA, HOCANF14541711
    KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, MELANCTHON, ON
  8. MOUNT KOLB REDEYE GINGER, HOCANF14341870
    1st 4-H
    MOUNT KOLB FARM, CALEDON, ON
  9. KENTVILLE RAGER AMIE, HOCANF14293978
    2nd 4-H
    DANDYLAND FARM, KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, SCHOMBERG, ON
  10. MARK-A-VALLEY REDEYE-P VIOLET, HOCANF14331743
    MARK-A-VALLEY FARM, ARTHUR, ON
  11. MILLEN UNIQUE ALTITUDE CRIMSON, HOCANF14282350
    3rd 4-H
    FRAELAND FARMS, FERGUS, ON
  12. CAL-DENIER-I CHF REJOICE-ET, HO840F3239496597
    HIGH BEAM HOLSTEINS, MOUNT FOREST, ON
  13. AVELINE AVENGER NINJA, HOCANF14176672
    4th 4-H
    AVELINE HOLSTEINS 2005 LTD, DRAYTON, ON
  14. BECKRIDGE MASTER LULU, HOCANF13888665
    5th 4-H
    BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, KESWICK, ON
  15. HARRCROFT FUEL CANDY, HOCANF14458258
    HARRCROFT ACRES LIMITED, FERGUS, ON
  16. ASPIRATION AWESOME-RED LUCINDA, HOCANF14232091
    6th 4-H
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  17. MERLANE APPLE CRISP MONICA, HOCANF14339748
    7th 4-H
    MERLANE FARMS, DRAYTON, ON
  18. FARAWAY ANALYST MARYBELLA, HOCANF14404435
    ANGELA MARCHIONE-FARAGHER, DAVID J. FARAGHER, GUELPH, ON
  19. CENTERFLOS DISTRICT MOLANNA, HOCANF14444283
    CENTERFLOS HOLSTEINS, ELMVALE, ON
  20. PLUM VALLEY CIRCUS WHITNEY, HOCANF13521775
    8th 4-H
    PLUM VALLEY HOLSTEINS, BOLTON, ON

Winter Heifer

Born December 1st, 2021 - February 28th, 2022

  1. QUALITY SIDEKICK LILYPAD, HOCANF14041352
    Best Bred and Owned
    1st 4-H
    Junior Champion Female - Reserve
    Champion 4-H Calf
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, FLORBIL FARMS LTD, OSCAR & ERIC DUPASQUIER, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  2. DANDYLAND SK LYNSEY LOU, HOCANF14183745
    2nd 4-H
    Champion 4-H Calf - Reserve
    DANDYLAND FARM, SCHOMBERG, ON
  3. CANHOPE UNSTOPABULL AFFECTION, HOCANF14296720
    3rd 4-H
    CANHOPE HOLSTEINS, PALMERSTON, ON
  4. SUGAR-C LN ELUDE-RED, HO840F3239496809
    BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, KESWICK, ON
  5. BECKRIDGE LASVEGAS MONOPOLY, HOCANF13888654
    BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, KESWICK, ON
  6. HI-DEE-HO ANA COCOBOMB-RED, HO840F3240551720
    CANHOPE HOLSTEINS, PALMERSTON, ON
  7. Orangeview Bardo Lax, HOCANF14107449
    4th 4-H
    ORANGEVIEW HOLSTEINS, MONO, ON
  8. QUALITY DB MARMALADE, HOCANF14041353
    5th 4-H
    ROY BROAD, SCHOMBERG, ON
  9. WILLOWLANE MASTER FAYA, HOCANF14189060
    HARRCROFT ACRES LIMITED, FERGUS, ON
  10. JAYLIN HOLME THUNDER MISSY, HOCANF14124036
    6th 4-H
    1st Junior All-Ontario
    DEVIN MARTIN, JASON MARTIN, ELMIRA, ON
  11. BECKRIDGE SIDEKICK BLOSSOM, HOCANF13888656
    BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, KESWICK, ON
  12. MARK-A-VALLEY LAMBDA DIADEME, HOCANF14044574
    7th 4-H
    MARK-A-VALLEY FARM, ARTHUR, ON
  13. FARAWAY RANDALL BURNABY, HOCANF13982669
    DAVID J. FARAGHER, GUELPH, ON
  14. MILLEN LAMBDA BRENDA, HOCANF14282321
    8th 4-H
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON
  15. GLEN ISLAY FUEL NELLIS, HOCANF14183715
    ANDREW DEN HAAN, FERGUS, ON
  16. GOLDSTAR SIDEKICK VELVET, HOCANF14012823
    9th 4-H
    LESTER & SHIRLEY GINGRICH, ARTHUR, ON
  17. HARRCROFT BAROLO CAMILLA, HOCANF14263656
    HARRCROFT ACRES LIMITED, FERGUS, ON
  18. MERLANE THOREAU MONARCH, HOCANF14339738
    MERLANE FARMS, DRAYTON, ON
  19. PLUM VALLEY ELUDE JONI, HOCANF13521774
    10th 4-H
    PLUM VALLEY HOLSTEINS, BOLTON, ON

Fall Heifer

Born September 1st, 2021 - November 30th, 2021

  1. HODGLYNN SIDEKICK HOLLYWOOD, HOCANF14156506
    Junior Champion Female - Honourable Mention
    BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, PAT CONROY, QUALITY HOLSTEINS, KESWICK, ON
  2. CANHOPE MASTER BRIANNA, HOCANF14112669
    1st 4-H
    Best Bred and Owned
    Champion 4-H Calf - Honourable Mention
    CANHOPE HOLSTEINS, PALMERSTON, ON
  3. JACOBS LAMBDA CASTEL, HOCANF120601016
    FERME JACOBS INC, CAP SANTE, QC
  4. APPLEVUE DOORMAN MICKEY, HOCANF13964612
    PONDBANK FARMS LTD, MARKDALE, ON
  5. BECKRIDGE WARRIOR-RED BERMUDA, HOCANF13888649
    BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, PEGG INVESTMENTS LTD, KESWICK, ON
  6. CANHOPE LAMBDA DYNASTY, HOCANF14112671
    CANHOPE HOLSTEINS, GOLDLINE GENETICS, PALMERSTON, ON
  7. CANHOPE MASTER LYRIC, HOCANF14112668
    CANHOPE HOLSTEINS, PALMERSTON, ON
  8. ASPIRATION MANEUVER LUCIANA P, HOCANF13681763
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  9. KENTVILLE STARS LOVEBUG, HOCANF13865423
    KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, MELANCTHON, ON
  10. HARRCROFT MILANO BLUE, HOCANF14263639
    HARRCROFT ACRES LIMITED, FERGUS, ON
  11. GLENIRVINE DROPKICK HEADSCOUT, HOCANF11973941
    GLENIRVINE FARMS, FERGUS, ON
  12. QUALITY SIDEKICK ABBA, HOCANF14041349
    CLAIRE A JOHNSTON, PLUM VALLEY HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS, NEW DUNDEE, ON
  13. BUDJON-VAIL DL ACAPULCO-ET, HO840F3205758066
    GOLDLINE GENETICS, HANOVER, ON
  14. WALKERBRAE LAMBDA BRIDGET, HOCANF14093749
    2nd 4-H
    CRASDALE FARMS, WALKERBRAE FARMS, HUNTER RIVER, PE
  15. ASPIRATION MANEUVER LAVADA P, HOCANF14232086
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON

Summer Yearling

Born June 1st, 2021 - August 31st, 2021

  1. KAYMANOR JACKSONVILLE JAGUAR, HOCANF13868633
    1st 4-H
    BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, KESWICK, ON
  2. Quality Luster Barb, HOCANF14041309
    2nd 4-H
    HOLYWELL HOLSTEINS , JACK LANGE, GRAND VALLEY, ON
  3. CEDARHOLME MASTER MELANIE, HOCANF14157203
    MARKAY HOLSTEINS, EAST GARAFRAXA, ON
  4. CANHOPE DEMPSEY ADMIRE, HOCANF14112663
    Best Bred and Owned
    CANHOPE HOLSTEINS, PALMERSTON, ON
  5. GLEN ISLAY CRUSHABULL LUCK, HOCANF14183703
    3rd 4-H
    ANDREW DEN HAAN, LESTER & SHIRLEY GINGRICH, FERGUS, ON
  6. FALCONCREST FUEL LARISSA, HOCANF14008441
    4th 4-H
    JENNIFER MEYER, GRAND VALLEY, ON
  7. CENTERFLOS DENVER CRANKY, HOCANF14101555
    5th 4-H
    CENTERFLOS HOLSTEINS, ELMVALE, ON
  8. ERROLEA KING DOC TILLY, HOCANF14116603
    ANGELA MARCHIONE-FARAGHER, DAVID J. FARAGHER, GUELPH, ON

Spring Yearling

Born March 1st, 2021 - May 31st, 2021

  1. KIRKLEA MASTER BUTTERCUP, HOCANF13910172
    CANHOPE HOLSTEINS, PALMERSTON, ON
  2. CEDARHOLME UNSTOPABULL CINDY, HOCANF13928622
    BILL GIBSON, PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, STAYNER, ON
  3. CANHOPE ATTRACTION ZOEY, HOCANF13838750
    Best Bred and Owned
    CANHOPE HOLSTEINS, PALMERSTON, ON
  4. FRAELAND SOLOMON FROST, HOCANF13757796
    FRAELAND FARMS, FERGUS, ON
  5. SEAVALLEY KR DOLLY PARTON, HOCANF12741045
    BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, KESWICK, ON
  6. WALKHAVERN DENVER ZIPPY, HOCANF14014895
    1st 4-H
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON
  7. JACOBS PARFECT BRINK, HOCANF120600856
    ANDREW DEN HAAN, MOUNT KOLB FARM, PLUM VALLEY HOLSTEINS, FERGUS, ON
  8. GLEN ISLAY MV FLIRT P, HOCANF13534865
    2nd 4-H
    ANDREW DEN HAAN, VALLEY CENTRE FARMS, FERGUS, ON
  9. BROADHILL DOORMAN MOONSHINE, HOCANF13691898
    ROY BROAD, SCHOMBERG, ON
  10. FALCONCREST SWINGMAN R BILLIE, HOCANF14008435
    3rd 4-H
    WERNER MEYER, GRAND VALLEY, ON
  11. MARKHOEVE WANNA BE RED, HOCANF14031934
    ANGELA MARCHIONE-FARAGHER, DAVID J. FARAGHER, GUELPH, ON

Fall & Winter Yearlings

Born between September 1st, 2020 and February 28th, 2021

  1. CANHOPE DIAMONDBACK KARMA, HOCANF13838742
    Best Bred and Owned
    CANHOPE HOLSTEINS, PALMERSTON, ON
  2. BECKRIDGE LASVEGAS MIRAGE, HOCANF13888611
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  3. KENTVILLE DOC CHELSEA, HOCANF13865402
    KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, MELANCTHON, ON
  4. FARAWAY BELLISSMA RED, HOCANF120447051
    DAVID J. FARAGHER, GUELPH, ON
  5. ASPIRATION THUNDER STORM ABEL, HOCANF13681740
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  6. TOMHAR ALONGSIDE ABBY, HOCANF13505592
    CLAIRE A JOHNSTON, PLUM VALLEY HOLSTEINS, NEW DUNDEE, ON

Junior Herd (Group of 3)

  1. Ron Canning, Palmerston, ON
  2. Ari Ekstein, Vaughan, ON
  3. Glenn Beckett, Keswick, ON
  4. Lyndon Stewart, Guelph, ON

Fall Yearling in milk

Born September 1st, 2020 - November 30th, 2020

  1. QUALITY LUSTER FLINN, HOCANF13765080
    Best Udder
    Best Bred and Owned
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  2. DANDYLAND ALLIGATOR LAW, HOCANF13842240
    DANDYLAND FARM, SCHOMBERG, ON
  3. GLENIRVINE VICTOR HEAD WAY, HOCANF11973926
    GLENIRVINE FARMS, FERGUS, ON

Summer 2 year old

Born June 1st, 2020 - August 31st, 2020

  1. QUALITY MASTER RUTH, HOCANF13765051
    Best Udder
    Best Bred and Owned
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  2. Haelzle alligator Carmel, HOCANF13221749
    RICKHAVEN HOLSTEINS, DRAYTON, ON
  3. FRAELAND DUMBLEDORE LAS VEGAS, HOCANF13757754
    FRAELAND FARMS, FERGUS, ON
  4. KENTVILLE DENVER LEMONADE, HOCANF13502707
    KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, MELANCTHON, ON
  5. FRAELAND ALLIGATOR APRIL, HOCANF13757748
    FRAELAND FARMS, FERGUS, ON

Spring 2 year old

Born March 1st, 2020 - May 31st, 2020

  1. FALCONCREST ALLIGATOR DENICEY, HOCANF13582159
    Best Udder
    Best Bred and Owned
    WERNER MEYER, GRAND VALLEY, ON
  2. JACOBS SIDEKICK LONDON, HOCANF111576164
    KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, MELANCTHON, ON
  3. DANDYLAND UNIX LEONA, HOCANF13602679
    DANDYLAND FARM, SCHOMBERG, ON
  4. AK-PHILIPS-I WARRIOR PALOMA, HOCANF13742690
    DENNIS METZGER, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, WALLENSTEIN, ON

Winter 2 year old

Born December 1st, 2019 - February 29th, 2020

  1. DANDYLAND LIBERTYS LYNSEY, HOCANF13602660
    Best Bred and Owned
    Best Udder
    DANDYLAND FARM, SCHOMBERG, ON
  2. HOMELAND TAKEOFF SASKATOON, HOCANF13503381
    HOMELAND HOLSTEINS, PRIMERIDGE HOLSTEINS, LORETTO, ON

Fall 2 year old

Born September 1st, 2019 - November 30th, 2019

  1. KENTVILLE GET CRUSHED, HOCANF13502691
    Best Bred and Owned
    Best Udder
    KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, MELANCTHON, ON

Junior 3 year old

Born March 1st, 2019 - August 31st, 2019

  1. WINDKNOLL SIDEKICK 607, HOCANF13401829
    Best Udder
    Best Bred and Owned
    WINDKNOLL HOLSTEINS, ELMIRA, ON
  2. FRAELAND DENVER LYNX, HOCANF13443596
    FRAELAND FARMS, FERGUS, ON
  3. WALKERBRAE JUDGE ANGLE, HOCANF13278586
    WALKERBRAE FARMS, GUELPH, ON
  4. FRAELAND DOUGLAS BREATHLESS, HOCANF13114509
    FRAELAND FARMS, FERGUS, ON
  5. MARKAY DOUGLAS LIBBY, HOCANF12240205
    ALLAN MILLER, MARKAY HOLSTEINS, EAST GARAFRAXA, ON
  6. KENTVILLE CRUSHABUL LOLA, HOCANF13502685
    KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, MELANCTHON, ON
  7. Rickhaven unix beauty, HOCANF13221719
    RICKHAVEN HOLSTEINS, DRAYTON, ON

Senior 3 year old

Born September 1st, 2018 - February 28th, 2019

  1. CHRISLEACRES UNDENIED POISE, HO840F3201860830
    Best Udder
    FRAELAND FARMS, FERGUS, ON
  2. KENTVILLE DOORMAN ROKSANA, HOCANF12743419
    Best Bred and Owned
    KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, MELANCTHON, ON
  3. KENTVILLE DOORMAN RAVEN, HOCANF12743415
    KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, MELANCTHON, ON
  4. SAHARA BEEMER ROXY, HOCANF13016925
    DECLAN L PATTEN, SAHARA HOLSTEINS, BUFFALO GROVE, IL

4 year old

Born September 1st, 2017 - August 31st, 2018

  1. QUALITY SOLOMON FROTASTIC, HOCANF13015850
    Best Bred and Owned
    Best Udder
    Grand Champion Female
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  2. QUALITY SOLOMON PENELOPE, HOCANF13015855
    Grand Champion Female - Reserve
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  3. GLENIRVINE UNIX ROSE, HOCANF11973897
    GLENIRVINE FARMS, FERGUS, ON
  4. SAVAGEDALE DRMN WILLIE, HOCANF12238043
    ROBERT WILMOT, SAVAGEDALE FARM, NEWMARKET, ON
  5. PONDVUE PEPPER POLINA, HOCANF12739795
    MARKAY HOLSTEINS, EAST GARAFRAXA, ON
  6. FRAELAND MIDNIGHT ACTRESS, HOCANF13114457
    FRAELAND FARMS, FERGUS, ON

5 year old

Born September 1st, 2016 - August 31st, 2017

  1. KENTVILLE HIGH CELEBRATION, HOCANF12743366
    Best Udder
    Best Bred and Owned
    Grand Champion Female - Honourable Mention
    KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, MELANCTHON, ON
  2. FRAELAND KINGPIN ROSE, HOCANF12731976
    FRAELAND FARMS, FERGUS, ON
  3. KENTVILLE D GONNA GETCHYA, HOCANF12743383
    KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, MELANCTHON, ON
  4. STUNNING-I AWESOME ARLENE, HOCANF12074935
    DAVID MARTIN, WINDKNOLL HOLSTEINS, ARTHUR, ON
  5. DANDYLAND GLEES GINNY, HOCANF12704263
    DANDYLAND FARM, SCHOMBERG, ON

Mature Cow

Born before September 1st, 2016

  1. WILLDINA RECHARGE BEE, HOCANF11918347
    Best Udder
    KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, MELANCTHON, ON
  2. DANDYLAND EAST GAYLA, HOCANF12400629
    Best Bred and Owned
    DANDYLAND FARM, SCHOMBERG, ON
  3. DANDYLAND MCCUTCHEON KASHMIRE, HOCANF12271518
    DANDYLAND FARM, SCHOMBERG, ON

Breeder's Herd

  1. Ari Ekstein, Vaughan, ON
  2. Steven Fraser, Fergus, ON
  3. Kevin & Becky McGriskin, Melancthon, ON

Junior Exhibitor

  1. CANHOPE HOLSTEINS
    PALMERSTON, ON
  2. BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS
    KESWICK, ON
  3. AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, FLORBIL FARMS LTD, OSCAR & ERIC DUPASQUIER, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  4. BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, PAT CONROY, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
    KESWICK, ON
  5. AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, OSCAR & ERIC DUPASQUIER, QUALITY HOLSTEINS

Junior Breeder

  1. CANHOPE HOLSTEINS (CANHOPE)
    PALMERSTON, ON
  2. BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS (BECKRIDGE)
    KESWICK, ON
  3. HODGLYNN

Premier Sire (junior)

  1. WALNUTLAWN SIDEKICK
  2. GOLDEN-OAKS MASTER-ET
  3. RIVERDOWN UNSTOPABULL

Premier Exhibitor

  1. KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS
    MELANCTHON, ON
  2. DANDYLAND FARM
    SCHOMBERG, ON
  3. FRAELAND FARMS
    FERGUS, ON

Premier Breeder

  1. KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS (KENTVILLE)
    MELANCTHON, ON
  2. DANDYLAND FARM (DANDYLAND)
    SCHOMBERG, ON
  3. QUALITY HOLSTEINS (QUALITY)
    VAUGHAN, ON

Premier Sire

  1. VAL-BISSON DOORMAN
  2. STANTONS ALLIGATOR-ET
  3. WALNUTLAWN SIDEKICK