This Year and Last Year's 4H Calf Class

  1. Neil, Margaret and David Comfort, St Anns, ON
  2. Tyler Gilbert, Fenwick, ON
  3. Abigail Seymour, ON

Spring Heifer

Born March 1st, 2022 - May 31st, 2022

  1. KELHAVEN KINGDOC VANELLOPE, HOCANF14428912
    Junior Champion - Honorable Mention
    BRAEHOLME HOLSTEINS, DUNNVILLE, ON
  2. KAYMANOR GREENPINE LOUISIANA, HOCANF14207299
    JOHN JANSEMA, DUNNVILLE, ON
  3. ARDROSS DROPKICK TAYLOR, HOCANF14455225
    1st 4-H
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  4. SPIERDYKE BALTORO GLACIER, HOCANF13895444
    SPIERDYKE FARMS, WAINFLEET, ON
  5. Luxury Randall Brooklyn, HOCANF14420050
    LUXURY HOLSTEINS, WELLANDPORT, ON
  6. FEEDERLANE ALONGSIDE TWINKIE, HOCANF14217679
    2nd 4-H
    FEEDERLANE FARMS, WAINFLEET, ON
  7. DEBOER ASHBY SKIPPY, HOCANF14322490
    3rd 4-H
    DE BOER ACRES HOLSTEINS, SELKIRK, ON
  8. MAPLETIER ALONGSIDE MCKENZI, HOCANF13878112
    MAPLETIER FARMS, DUNNVILLE, ON
  9. Luxury Unix Penny, HOCANF14420051
    LUXURY HOLSTEINS, WELLANDPORT, ON
  10. SLEEPY HOLLOW MILEY, HOCANF14101671
    BRETT ALDERS, WAINFLEET, ON
  11. ALDERBERRY KDOC RITZ, HOCANF13649019
    RICK ALDERS, WAINFLEET, ON
  12. DEBOER RANDALL SMORE, HOCANF14322498
    DE BOER ACRES HOLSTEINS, SELKIRK, ON
  13. SUMMERSTIME BLACKTIE SOUCEK, HOCANF14339856
    SUMMERS FARMS LTD, FONTHILL, ON
  14. DEBOER FLASHBACK DANCER, HOCANF14322489
    DE BOER ACRES HOLSTEINS, SELKIRK, ON
  15. SLEEPY HOLLOW SHINE, HOCANF14101672
    BRETT ALDERS, WAINFLEET, ON

Winter Heifer

Born December 1st, 2021 - February 28th, 2022

  1. FEEDERLANE UNIX MARY, HOCANF14217674
    FEEDERLANE FARMS, WAINFLEET, ON
  2. QUALITY DIAMONDBACK LULU, HOCANF14041355
    1st 4-H
    4-H Champion - Honorable Mention
    BROOKTURN HOLSTEINS, ST. ANNS, ON
  3. FEEDERLANE ALONGSIDE MACKENZIE, HOCANF14217672
    2nd 4-H
    FEEDERLANE FARMS, WAINFLEET, ON
  4. ROYAL LYNN ALLEYOOP JUMP, HOCANF13522572
    3rd 4-H
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  5. FEEDERLANE MILANO MIST, HOCANF14217670
    4th 4-H
    FEEDERLANE FARMS, WAINFLEET, ON
  6. FEEDERLANE UNSTOPABULL MALBEC, HOCANF14217676
    FEEDERLANE FARMS, WAINFLEET, ON
  7. ROYAL LYNN UNO JULIANNE, HOCANF13522571
    5th 4-H
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  8. KRESTLINK ALONGSIDE HIGHWAY, HOCANF14126058
    KRESTLINK HOLSTEINS, WELLANDPORT, ON
  9. CHERRYRIDGE CHIEF RUM, HOCANF14322479
    DE BOER ACRES HOLSTEINS, SELKIRK, ON
  10. FEEDERLANE ADORABLE TRICKLE, HOCANF14217671
    FEEDERLANE FARMS, WAINFLEET, ON
  11. MAPLETIER ALONGSIDE VAYDA, HOCANF13878109
    MAPLETIER FARMS, DUNNVILLE, ON
  12. Rosetone Fuel Reason, HOCANF14048739
    LLOYD F. ROSEBOOM, PORT COLBORNE, ON
  13. SPIERDYKE MALAYSIA, HOCANF13895443
    SPIERDYKE FARMS, WAINFLEET, ON
  14. DEBOER LUSTER Q-TIP P, HOCANF14322472
    DE BOER ACRES HOLSTEINS, SELKIRK, ON

Fall Heifer

Born September 1st, 2021 - November 30th, 2021

  1. KINGSWAY JAGGER ATHENS, HOCANF13694493
    1st 4-H
    4-H Champion - Reserve
    Junior Champion - Reserve
    JAKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, WELLANDPORT, ON
  2. DRENTEX VELOCITY GLIMMER, HOCANF14234100
    2nd 4-H
    Matthew Roszell, Wainfleet, ON
  3. PETITCLERC UNIX CANDY, HOCANF120872323
    3rd 4-H
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  4. ROYAL LYNN SKYHIGH CORAL, HOCANF13522570
    4th 4-H
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  5. DEBOER LUSTER P PARIS, HOCANF13921935
    5th 4-H
    DE BOER ACRES HOLSTEINS, SELKIRK, ON
  6. DeBoer Video Fiasco, 13921938
    ART DEBOER
  7. Rosetone Findlay Roman, HOCANF14048735
    LLOYD F. ROSEBOOM, PORT COLBORNE, ON
  8. SPIERDYKE BARRIE FUEL, HOCANF13882140
    SPIERDYKE FARMS, WAINFLEET, ON
  9. PRINCESS GALORE PENNY, HOCANF14190642
    PRINCESS HOLSTEINS, SMITHVILLE, ON
  10. ALDERBERRY VICTOR ANDREA, HOCANF13649001
    RICK ALDERS, WAINFLEET, ON

Summer Yearling

Born June 1st, 2021 - August 31st, 2021

  1. KNONAUDALE MWOH, HOCANF13943467
    1st 4-H
    4-H Champion
    Junior Champion
    BRAEHOLME HOLSTEINS, DUNNVILLE, ON
  2. KARNVILLA WARRIOR LORETTA RED, HOCANF13915804
    2nd 4-H
    FEEDERLANE FARMS, WAINFLEET, ON
  3. SPIERDYKE MALLYSA BARDO, HOCANF13882136
    SPIERDYKE FARMS, WAINFLEET, ON
  4. Rosetone Actually Sunny, HOCANF14048726
    LLOYD F. ROSEBOOM, PORT COLBORNE, ON

Spring Yearling

Born March 1st, 2021 - May 31st, 2021

  1. BROOKTURN MIRAND LAMBORGHINI, HOCANF13940076
    BROOKTURN HOLSTEINS, ST. ANNS, ON
  2. BROOKTURN CRUSHABULL HAWAII, HOCANF13940081
    1st 4-H
    BROOKTURN HOLSTEINS, ST. ANNS, ON
  3. FEEDERLANE MILANO JELLOSHOT, HOCANF13944670
    2nd 4-H
    FEEDERLANE FARMS, WAINFLEET, ON
  4. MAPLETIER SWINGMAN MINDY, HOCANF13878093
    3rd 4-H
    MAPLETIER FARMS, DUNNVILLE, ON
  5. MAPLETIER UNIX MOLLY, HOCANF13878091
    4th 4-H
    MAPLETIER FARMS, DUNNVILLE, ON

Fall Yearling

Born September 1st, 2020 - November 30th, 2020

  1. SPIERDYKE ROCKETTE FEUL, HOCANF13882120
    SPIERDYKE FARMS, WAINFLEET, ON
  2. FEEDERLANE SIDEKICK EVE, HOCANF13944659
    FEEDERLANE FARMS, WAINFLEET, ON

Junior Breeders Herd

  1. Brenda Roszell, Wainfleet, ON
  2. Christine Armstrong, Cayuga, ON
  3. Frank and Adrian Stoop, Wainfleet, ON
  4. Art De Boer, 353 Sweets Corners Rd, ON
  5. Sara Tiersma, Dunnville, ON

Fall Yearling in milk

Born September 1st, 2020 - November 30th, 2020

  1. FEEDERLANE SIDEKICK SMIRNOFF, HOCANF13944651
    FEEDERLANE FARMS, WAINFLEET, ON

Spring 2 year old

Born March 1st, 2020 - May 31st, 2020

  1. BROOKTURN DOORMAN LADY GAGA, HOCANF13684832
    Best Udder
    BROOKTURN HOLSTEINS, ST. ANNS, ON
  2. FEEDERLANE SIDEKICK ELOISE, HOCANF13715173
    FEEDERLANE FARMS, WAINFLEET, ON
  3. SPIERDYKE BRIE ALLIGATOR, HOCANF13222586
    SPIERDYKE FARMS, WAINFLEET, ON

Winter 2 year old

Born December 1st, 2019 - February 29th, 2020

  1. FEEDERLANE MIRAND NETFLIX, HOCANF13437355
    Best Udder
    FEEDERLANE FARMS, WAINFLEET, ON

Junior 3 year old

Born March 1st, 2019 - August 31st, 2019

  1. JAN158 CONTROL FANCY, HOCANF13197111
    Best Udder
    SHIRTON FARMS, DUNNVILLE, ON
  2. BROOKTURN CAPTURE SPARKLES, HOCANF13290640
    BROOKTURN HOLSTEINS, ST. ANNS, ON
  3. SPIERDYKE B T O, HOCANF13222554
    SPIERDYKE FARMS, WAINFLEET, ON
  4. FEEDERLANE LAUTRUST SAPPHIRE, HOCANF13236029
    FEEDERLANE FARMS, WAINFLEET, ON

4 year old

Born September 1st, 2017 - August 31st, 2018

  1. FEEDERLANE CHELIOS TABOO, HOCANF12739195
    Best Udder
    Reserve Grand Champion
    FEEDERLANE FARMS, WAINFLEET, ON
  2. BROOKTURN GOLD CHIP LACEY, HOCANF12941505
    BROOKTURN HOLSTEINS, ST. ANNS, ON
  3. SPIERDYKE MATTA DOOR, HOCANF12619839
    SPIERDYKE FARMS, WAINFLEET, ON
  4. ROYAL LYNN SOLOMON ASH, HOCANF12752659
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON

5 year old

Born September 1st, 2016 - August 31st, 2017

  1. FEEDERLANE REGINALD JOY, HOCANF12739187
    Best Udder
    FEEDERLANE FARMS, WAINFLEET, ON

Mature Cow

Born before September 1st, 2016

  1. Valleyriver Magna P Flavia, HOCANF12154719
    Best Udder
    Grand Champion
    LUXURY HOLSTEINS, WELLANDPORT, ON

Breeder's Herd

3 Animals from the same Breeding Unit.; Exhibitor Must Own at Least 1.

  1. Neil, Margaret and David Comfort, St Anns, ON
  2. Brenda Roszell, Wainfleet, ON

Junior Exhibitor

  1. FEEDERLANE FARMS
    WAINFLEET, ON
  2. ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS
    CAYUGA, ON
  3. BROOKTURN HOLSTEINS
    ST. ANNS, ON

Junior Breeder

  1. FEEDERLANE FARMS (FEEDERLANE)
    WAINFLEET, ON
  2. SPIERDYKE FARMS (SPIERDYKE)
    WAINFLEET, ON
  3. BROOKTURN HOLSTEINS (BROOKTURN)
    ST. ANNS, ON

Premier Sire (junior)

  1. CROTEAU LESPERRON UNIX
  2. LEBOLD DREAMVIEW MILANO
  3. WOODCREST KING DOC
  4. MELARRY FUEL-ET
  5. COOMBOONA ZIPIT MIRAND-PP
  6. FARNEAR DELTA-LAMBDA-ET
  7. PEAK JAGGER-ET

Premier Exhibitor

  1. FEEDERLANE FARMS
    WAINFLEET, ON
  2. BROOKTURN HOLSTEINS
    ST. ANNS, ON
  3. SPIERDYKE FARMS
    WAINFLEET, ON

Premier Breeder

  1. FEEDERLANE FARMS (FEEDERLANE)
    WAINFLEET, ON
  2. BROOKTURN HOLSTEINS (BROOKTURN)
    ST. ANNS, ON
  3. SPIERDYKE FARMS (SPIERDYKE)
    WAINFLEET, ON

Premier Sire

  1. WALNUTLAWN SIDEKICK
  2. COOMBOONA ZIPIT MIRAND-PP
  3. CROTEAU LESPERRON UNIX