Junior Calf

Born on or after March 1st, 2019

  1. MARTIN-PLACE JORDY TAE, HO840F3207145102
    STARRISE HOLSTEINS, NAPANEE, ON
  2. LIMBRA ATMOSPHERE ALEXIA, HOCANF13143814
    HUYBREGTS FARMS LTD, CRYSLER, ON
  3. SIGNATURE DEMPSEY KATREL, HOCANF13082778
    SIGNATURE HOLSTEINS, TODD EDWARDS, MORRISBURG, ON
  4. POLESTAR JACOBY NITRO, HOCANF13091150
    POLESTAR FARM, LANSDOWNE, ON
  5. MAPLE-AIN DOORMAN STORMY, HOCANF13314184
    MAPLE-AIN HOLSTEINS, SMITHS FALLS, ON
  6. EXPERIENCE SOLOMON EMERALD, HOCANF13253842
    1st Jr All Ontario
    LYNDSAY DICKSON, SEELEYS BAY, ON
  7. MAPLE-AIN UNIX SKYLAR, HOCANF13314185
    MAPLE-AIN HOLSTEINS, SMITHS FALLS, ON
  8. SEELBY ACROBAT WILLOW, HOCANF13320398
    SEELBY HOLSTEINS LTD, SEELEYS BAY, ON
  9. MAITLAND-P CARLA, HOCANF13413402
    1st 4-H Calf
    MAITLAND P, JASPER, ON
  10. KIRLEA FUNKY SMIDGE, HOCANF13355763
    2nd 4-H Calf
    2nd Jr All Ontario
    KIRLEA HOLSTEINS, KEMPTVILLE, ON
  11. YELLOW ROSE SMARTIES AFTSHOCK, HOCANF13234238
    YELLOW ROSE HOLSTEINS, SPENCERVILLE, ON
  12. SEELBY IMPRESSION JEWEL, HOCANF13320406
    SEELBY HOLSTEINS LTD, SEELEYS BAY, ON
  13. DIX040 SUNY CLIFF BELLA, HOCANF13111752
    RANDY DIXON, INVERARY, ON
  14. DIX040 SUNY CLIFF BAILEY, HOCANF13111761
    RANDY DIXON, INVERARY, ON

Intermediate Calf

Born December 2018, January or February 2019

  1. DUCKETT SIDEKICK OLLIE-ET, HO840F3204333347
    1st 4-H Calf
    Champion 4H calf
    Junior Champion Female
    KINGSWAY FARMS, KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, HASTINGS, ON
  2. MAPLE-AIN DOUGLAS REPLAY, HOCANF13314175
    2nd 4-H Calf
    Reserve Champion 4H calf
    Junior Champion Female - Honorable Mention
    MAPLE-AIN HOLSTEINS, SMITHS FALLS, ON
  3. BLONDIN SIDEKICK CALISTA, HOCANF111263207
    SIGNATURE HOLSTEINS, TODD EDWARDS, MORRISBURG, ON
  4. HARTHAVEN IMPRESSION RYGEL, HOCANF13027337
    HARTHAVEN FARMS INC, MORRISBURG, ON
  5. TEMPLEVIEW KINGPIN KHALED, HOCANF13183068
    TEMPLEVIEW HOLSTEINS, KEMPTVILLE, ON
  6. WINWOOD CONTROL INDIGO, HOCANF13118839
    WINWOOD HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  7. HARTHAVEN KB LIL NIGHTY, HOCANF13027339
    HARTHAVEN FARMS INC, MORRISBURG, ON
  8. ASHBURN DEMPSEY ROXY, HOCANF13110735
    1st Jr All Ontario
    ASHBURN HOLSTEINS, DELUXE HOLSTEINS, BERWICK, ON
  9. KNONAUDALE SATURN, HOCANF13005103
    KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, CRYSLER, ON
  10. NORTH STAR DOUGLAS BRIELLE, HOCANF13378838
    2nd Jr All Ontario
    NORTH STAR HOLSTEINS, LYN, ON
  11. UPPER CANADA CINDERELLA, HOCANF9834137
    NANCY GOUPIL & CAMERON MACGREGOR, WINCHESTER, ON
  12. BERWEN UNSTOPABULL FLAVOR, HOCANF13110739
    GREENSTOR FARM INC, MOOSE CREEK, ON
  13. SUNREST SIDEKICK JAZZ, HOCANF13027956
    SUNREST FARM, JOYCEVILLE, ON
  14. CASSON UNDENIED ROO, HOCANF12848552
    BEEBROOK FARMS, CASSON HOLSTEINS, SEELEYS BAY, ON
  15. TOPPGLEN GOLDWYN WHISK-ET, HO840F3150294321
    LIBERTY GENETICS, KEMPTVILLE, ON
  16. ROCKABERRY ROYAL RENDEZVOUS, HOCANF13253838
    ROCK-A-BERRY HOLSTEINS, SEELEYS BAY, ON
  17. MAPLE-AIN DOORMAN ROSEMARY, HOCANF13314174
    MAPLE-AIN HOLSTEINS, SMITHS FALLS, ON
  18. KIRLEA COMETS ASTROID, HOCANF13333232
    KIRLEA HOLSTEINS, KEMPTVILLE, ON
  19. POLESTAR DRMAN DASH, HOCANF13091151
    POLESTAR FARM, LANSDOWNE, ON
  20. YELLOW ROSE RUDOLPH DEMPSEY, HOCANF13234236
    YELLOW ROSE HOLSTEINS, SPENCERVILLE, ON

Senior Calf

Born September, October or November 2018

  1. SUNNYLODGE SOLOMON SOFIA, HOCANF12695833
    Junior Champion Female - Reserve
    SUNNYLODGE FARMS INC, CHESTERVILLE, ON
  2. RI-JUL DRMAN MAGNIFICENT-ET, HO840F3143278371
    LIBERTY GENETICS, KEMPTVILLE, ON
  3. ASHBURN JACOBY JB BEAUTY, HOCANF13143798
    1st 4-H Calf
    1st Jr All Ontario
    Hon Ment Champion 4H calf
    Jr All Ontario Junior Champion - Honorable Mention
    ASHBURN HOLSTEINS, BERWICK, ON
  4. GREENSTOR LAUTRUST AFLAMME, HOCANF13110729
    GREENSTOR FARM INC, MOOSE CREEK, ON
  5. APOLA MINI MOO, HOCANF12395416
    APOLA FARM, MOUNTAIN, ON
  6. DONNAVILLE DOORMAN PEGGY SUE, HOCANF13133339
    2nd 4-H Calf
    DONNAVILLE HOLSTEINS, LYN, ON
  7. JOBO DOORMAN AT LAST, HOCANF13195155
    JAMES COOPER & SONS, JOHN E. SMITH, MIKE BELL, CARDINAL, ON
  8. MILE VIEW DIAMOND RIPPLE, HOCANF9834136
    JOHN E. SMITH, NANCY GOUPIL & CAMERON MACGREGOR, MOUNTAIN, ON
  9. MAPLE-AIN DOUGLAS ROSIE, HOCANF13194547
    MAPLE-AIN HOLSTEINS, SMITHS FALLS, ON
  10. BEEBROOK JORDYS BABY BELLE, HOCANF12848549
    2nd Jr All Ontario
    BEEBROOK FARMS, CASSON HOLSTEINS, SEELEYS BAY, ON
  11. BORDERVIEW CRUSH BETH-ET, HO840F3200927520
    SUNNYLODGE FARMS INC, CHESTERVILLE, ON
  12. KIRLEA PUMPKIN SPICE, HOCANF13145769
    KIRLEA HOLSTEINS, KEMPTVILLE, ON
  13. ROCKABERRY TEACHME HOW2 DOUGIE, HOCANF13253836
    ROCK-A-BERRY HOLSTEINS, SEELEYS BAY, ON
  14. LIBERTY-GEN JORDY POLKAROO, HOCANF13250233
    BEEBROOK FARMS, CASSON HOLSTEINS, SEELEYS BAY, ON
  15. MILE VIEW D B ROCHELLE, HOCANF12908765
    JOHN E. SMITH, MOUNTAIN, ON

Summer Yearling

Born June, July or August 2018

  1. SANGDALE CREW FINAL, HOCANF13012678
    1st Jr All Ontario
    Jr All Ontario Junior Champion
    ASHBURN HOLSTEINS, BERWICK, ON
  2. YELLOW ROSE ROWDY HARDROCK, HOCANF13234232
    1st 4-H Calf
    YELLOW ROSE HOLSTEINS, SPENCERVILLE, ON
  3. MAPLE-AIN DOORMAN ROSE, HOCANF12718870
    MAPLE-AIN HOLSTEINS, SMITHS FALLS, ON
  4. ARCADIA SUNNYLOD BEEMER LISA, HOCANF12695832
    2nd 4-H Calf
    SUNNYLODGE FARMS INC, CHESTERVILLE, ON
  5. REDLODGE FIRE JUNEBUG, HOCANF12548190
    ALICIA SUTTON, DEAN LATOURELL, KEMPTVILLE, ON

Junior Yearling

Born March, April or May 2018

  1. MILE VIEW SOLO ROCHELLE, HOCANF12908760
    JOHN E. SMITH, KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, MOUNTAIN, ON
  2. KNONAUDALE DM SUNKISSED, HOCANF13005060
    1st 4-H Calf
    FERME PROSPERE INC, KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, ORLEANS, ON
  3. ROCKABERRY ROYAL RIOT, HOCANF12815378
    2nd 4-H Calf
    1st Junior All-Ontario
    BEEBROOK FARMS, CASSON HOLSTEINS, SEELEYS BAY, ON
  4. POLESTAR PHEME, HOCANF13091141
    POLESTAR FARM, LANSDOWNE, ON
  5. SUNREST DOORMAN LISTERINE, HOCANF13027933
    SUNREST FARM, JOYCEVILLE, ON
  6. APOLA RAVISHING RUBY, HOCANF12395412
    APOLA FARM, MOUNTAIN, ON
  7. EXPERIENCE JACOBY'S ELEGANCE, HOCANF12815377
    2nd Jr All Ontario
    LYNDSAY DICKSON, SEELEYS BAY, ON

Intermediate Yearling

Born December 2017 or January & February 2018

  1. KNONAUDALE LULULEMON, HOCANF13005048
    AVA DONER, GERARDO & JOSE GONZALEZ & SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES, KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, PETER RYLAARSDAM, COURTICE, ON
  2. MD-WEST-VIEW DRMAN HELEN-ET, HO840F3145376863
    POLESTAR FARM, LANSDOWNE, ON
  3. BLONDIN DOORMAN SKYE, HOCANF110740539
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, SUNNYLODGE FARMS INC, WINCHESTER, ON
  4. PARLA CALENDAR JAYS, HOCANF110972900
    BEEBROOK FARMS, CASSON HOLSTEINS, SEELEYS BAY, ON
  5. MAPLE-AIN DOORMAN POINSETTIA, HOCANF12718854
    MAPLE-AIN HOLSTEINS, SMITHS FALLS, ON

Senior Yearling

Born September, October, November 2017

  1. VOGUE LIGHT MY FIRE AMAZE, HOCANF40012094
    1st Jr All Ontario
    Jr All Ontario Junior Champion - Reserve
    ASHBURN HOLSTEINS, BERWICK, ON
  2. MS KLINEDELL ATTIC BUZZ, HO840F3146419172
    POLESTAR FARM, LANSDOWNE, ON
  3. MAPLE-AIN AIRLIFT PRIME, HOCANF12718838
    MAPLE-AIN HOLSTEINS, SMITHS FALLS, ON

Junior Breeder's Herd

3 Animals with the same prefix, Breeders must own at least part of one.

  1. Christoph Uhr, Crysler, ON
  2. Hugh Hunter, Smiths Falls, ON
  3. Keesje Poldervaart, Lansdowne, ON
  4. Kirstan Bennett, Kemptville, ON

Milking Yearling

Born between September 1st, 2017 and November 30th, 2017

  1. LIBERTY-GEN ATWOOD ACHIEVE, HOCANF12965540
    Best Udder
    LIBERTY GENETICS, KEMPTVILLE, ON
  2. MAPLE-AIN AIRLIFT PILOT, HOCANF12718835
    MAPLE-AIN HOLSTEINS, SMITHS FALLS, ON
  3. MAPLE-AIN DOORMAN PIXIE, HOCANF12718836
    MAPLE-AIN HOLSTEINS, SMITHS FALLS, ON

Junior 2 year old

Born Between March 1st, 2017 and August 31st, 2017

  1. POLESTAR PERFECT PLAYMATE, HOCANF12058047
    Best Udder
    POLESTAR FARM, LANSDOWNE, ON
  2. TEMPLEVIEW DOORMAN DRYDEN, HOCANF12493157
    TEMPLEVIEW HOLSTEINS, KEMPTVILLE, ON
  3. LILYKING ABBIE'S ALIBI, HOCANF12135581
    BONNECHERE HOLSTEINS, LILYKING FARM, TREKILI HOLSTEINS, RENFREW, ON
  4. SIGNATURE JACO TRACEY, HOCANF12420461
    SIGNATURE HOLSTEINS, MORRISBURG, ON
  5. CHERRY CREST SOLOMON LIZ, HOCANF12918595
    CALAHAN BILMER, DAVID WELLS, MORRISBURG, ON
  6. MAPLE-AIN DOORMAN PREMIUM, HOCANF12718826
    MAPLE-AIN HOLSTEINS, SMITHS FALLS, ON
  7. APPLE-PTS ATTYBRE-ET, HO840F3140986679
    LETHBRIDGE FARMS, LIBERTY GENETICS, SPENCERVILLE, ON

Senior 2 year old

Born Between September 1st, 2016 and February 28th, 2017

  1. SIGNATURE B CLASSIC, HOCANF12420444
    Best Udder
    Grand Champion Female - Honorable Mention
    SIGNATURE HOLSTEINS, TODD EDWARDS, MORRISBURG, ON
  2. MAPLE-AIN HIGHOCTANE ORIGINAL, HOCANF12244912
    MAPLE-AIN HOLSTEINS, SMITHS FALLS, ON
  3. CRESTLEA ATWOOD HOLLY, HOCANF10893037
    RICK SHAW, METCALFE, ON
  4. ROCKABERRY BLACK MAGIC, HOCANF12815356
    ROCK-A-BERRY HOLSTEINS, SEELEYS BAY, ON
  5. JADE MYSTERY PATCHES, HOCANF12591700
    1st Jr All Ontario
    KIRLEA HOLSTEINS, KEMPTVILLE, ON

Junior 3 year old

Born Between March 1st, 2016 and August 31st, 2016

  1. HIGH POINT DEMPSEY GEOBOMB, HOCANF12902393
    Best Udder
    BARCLAY PHOENIX, HIGH POINT FARMS, BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, UXBRIDGE, ON
  2. MAPLE-AIN DOORMAN OREO, HOCANF12244894
    MAPLE-AIN HOLSTEINS, SMITHS FALLS, ON
  3. BOBASYL DOORMAN ROSABEL, HOCANF12533494
    BOBASYL FARM, WINCHESTER, ON
  4. DONNAVILLE MERIDIAN ISABEL, HOCANF12415762
    DONNAVILLE HOLSTEINS, LYN, ON

Senior 3 year old

Born Between September 1st, 2015 and February 29th, 2016

  1. REDLODGE CHIP ANALIA, HOCANF12262063
    Best Udder
    REDLODGE FARMS INC, FINCH, ON
  2. HARTHAVEN KB NYOMI TONKA, HOCANF11986402
    HARTHAVEN FARMS INC, MORRISBURG, ON
  3. MILKSOURCE ARMANI SUSHI-ET, HO840F3130676006
    LIBERTY GENETICS, KEMPTVILLE, ON
  4. TEMPLEVIEW ACROBAT ANNETTE, HOCANF12164277
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  5. SEELBY ENVIOUS CARLOW, HOCANF12210875
    SEELBY HOLSTEINS LTD, SEELEYS BAY, ON
  6. MAPLE-AIN DEMPSEY NICNAC, HOCANF12244870
    MAPLE-AIN HOLSTEINS, SMITHS FALLS, ON
  7. DONNAVILLE AARON CHARLOTTE, HOCANF11977909
    DONNAVILLE HOLSTEINS, LYN, ON

4 year old

Born Between September 1st, 2014 and August 31st, 2015

  1. BUTLERVIEW WIN ROCK 9152-ET, HO840F3125944674
    Best Udder
    Yann & Allison Bossel, Kemptville, ON
  2. BLONDIN SID LAS VEGAS, HOCANF109045950
    POLESTAR FARM, LANSDOWNE, ON
  3. SUNNYLODGE ATWOOD MISSY, HOCANF11776276
    NORTH STAR HOLSTEINS, LYN, ON
  4. MAPLE-AIN SANCHEZ MERCEDES, HOCANF11952989
    MAPLE-AIN HOLSTEINS, SMITHS FALLS, ON

5 year old

Born Between September 1st, 2013 and August 31st, 2014

  1. REDLODGE IMPRESSION PENNY, HOCANF11981238
    Best Udder
    REDLODGE FARMS INC, FINCH, ON
  2. MAPLE-AIN CHELIOS MERIDITH, HOCANF11952975
    MAPLE-AIN HOLSTEINS, SMITHS FALLS, ON
  3. DONNAVILLE AARON BO PEEP, HOCANF11977871
    DONNAVILLE HOLSTEINS, LYN, ON

Mature Cow

Born Before September 1st, 2013

  1. JEANLU STANLEYCUP ALEXIS, HOCANF108228098
    Best Udder
    Grand Champion Female
    Overall Best Udder
    SIGNATURE HOLSTEINS, MORRISBURG, ON
  2. REDLODGE SNOW CLOUD, HOCANF11538212
    REDLODGE FARMS INC, FINCH, ON
  3. TEMPLEVIEW ACCESS ADELE, HOCANF11421667
    TEMPLEVIEW HOLSTEINS, KEMPTVILLE, ON
  4. BOBASYL BRAXTON LIBERTYS LADY, HOCANF11523045
    BOBASYL FARM, WINCHESTER, ON

Lifetime Production Class

  1. HARTHAVEN K B NICHE STANLEYCUP, HOCANF11436325
    Best Udder
    Grand Champion Female - Reserve
    HARTHAVEN FARMS INC, MORRISBURG, ON
  2. MAPLE-AIN SEAVER JUDE, HOCANF11143668
    MAPLE-AIN HOLSTEINS, SMITHS FALLS, ON

Breeder's Herd

3 Animals with the same prefix, Breeder must own at least part of 1.

  1. Monica Kagi, Finch, ON
  2. Craig Templeton, Kemptville, ON
  3. Hugh Hunter, Smiths Falls, ON

Junior Exhibitor Banner

  1. MAPLE-AIN HOLSTEINS
    SMITHS FALLS, ON
  2. POLESTAR FARM
    LANSDOWNE, ON
  3. ASHBURN HOLSTEINS
    BERWICK, ON

Junior Breeder Banner

  1. MAPLE-AIN HOLSTEINS (MAPLE-AIN)
    SMITHS FALLS, ON
  2. KNONAUDALE FARMS INC (KNONAUDALE)
    CRYSLER, ON
  3. BLONDIN

Premier Exhibitor Banner

  1. MAPLE-AIN HOLSTEINS
    SMITHS FALLS, ON
  2. POLESTAR FARM
    LANSDOWNE, ON
  3. REDLODGE FARMS INC
    FINCH, ON

Premier Breeder Banner

  1. MAPLE-AIN HOLSTEINS (MAPLE-AIN)
    SMITHS FALLS, ON
  2. REDLODGE FARMS INC (REDLODGE)
    FINCH, ON
  3. TEMPLEVIEW HOLSTEINS (TEMPLEVIEW)
    KEMPTVILLE, ON