Summer Calf

Born after June 1st, 2019

  1. CRATER TANGO SOLOMON, HOCANF13451299
    CRATER FARM, HARTINGTON, ON
  2. LILYKING KB ANNABELLE, HOCANF12135599
    BONNECHERE HOLSTEINS, LILYKING FARM, TREKILI HOLSTEINS, RENFREW, ON
  3. HICKORYACRES LAUTRUST AMAZON, HOCANF13088006
    HICKORYACRES FARMS, GANANOQUE, ON
  4. HICKORYACRES LIVEWIRE GRAVITY, HOCANF13088008
    HICKORYACRES FARMS, GANANOQUE, ON
  5. ROCKABERRY ROYAL REINE, HOCANF12848554
    BEEBROOK FARMS, CASSON HOLSTEINS, SEELEYS BAY, ON
  6. CASSON C YA LATER ALLIGATOR, HOCANF12848553
    BEEBROOK FARMS, CASSON HOLSTEINS, SEELEYS BAY, ON

Junior Calf

Born March 1st, 2019 - May 31st, 2019

  1. SUNREST DOORMAN LONDON, HOCANF13381694
    SUNREST FARM, JOYCEVILLE, ON
  2. HICKORYACRES CHARLOTTE, HOCANF13088003
    1st 4-H Calf
    HICKORYACRES FARMS, GANANOQUE, ON
  3. LILYKING AQUA, HOCANF12135608
    2nd 4-H
    SUNNY PLAINS FARMS, JOYCEVILLE, ON
  4. SEELBY ACROBAT WILLOW, HOCANF13320398
    BEEBROOK FARMS, CASSON HOLSTEINS, SEELEYS BAY, ON
  5. CRATER YATZEE IMPRESSION, HOCANF13183281
    CRATER FARM, HARTINGTON, ON
  6. CRATER MARLEE SIDEKICK, HOCANF13183279
    CRATER FARM, HARTINGTON, ON
  7. ROCKABERRY DOORMAN ALI-KAZAMM, HOCANF13305118
    CATALYST HOLSTEINS, SYDENHAM, ON
  8. ROCKABERRY SOLOMON RISKY, HOCANF13305116
    CATALYST HOLSTEINS, SYDENHAM, ON
  9. RUSTOWIL KINGBOY LENA, HOCANF13274130
    CHRIS &JULIA HUG, JOYCEVILLE, ON
  10. SUNREST SIDEKICK DENALI, HOCANF13381695
    SUNREST FARM, JOYCEVILLE, ON

Intermediate Calf

Born December 2018, January or February 2019

  1. CRATER CECY UNIX, HOCANF13183273
    Junior Champion Female
    CRATER FARM, HARTINGTON, ON
  2. BESLEA SOLOMON CYBER, HOCANF12417759
    1st 4-H Calf
    BESLEA FARMS LTD, YARKER, ON
  3. SUNREST SIDEKICK JAZZ, HOCANF13027956
    2nd 4-H
    SUNREST FARM, JOYCEVILLE, ON
  4. WINDCROFT UNIX KEYSTONE, HOCANF12887384
    WINDCROFT FARM, GANANOQUE, ON
  5. EVENSTAR LIGHTHOUSE SUNRISE, HOCANF13234988
    EVENSTAR HOLSTEINS, GANANOQUE, ON
  6. RIPPLEBROOK ADELE KINGBOY, HOCANF13066737
    LILYKING FARM, RIPPLEBROOK FARM, ELGINBURG, ON
  7. HICKORYACRES JULIETTE, HOCANF13087999
    HICKORYACRES FARMS, GANANOQUE, ON
  8. EVENSTAR UNIX HOLLY, HOCANF13234987
    EVENSTAR HOLSTEINS, GANANOQUE, ON
  9. CASSON UNDENIED ROO, HOCANF12848552
    BEEBROOK FARMS, CASSON HOLSTEINS, SEELEYS BAY, ON
  10. HICKORYACRES SNAPDRAGON, HOCANF13087997
    HICKORYACRES FARMS, GANANOQUE, ON
  11. RUSTOWIL TATOO LAURA, HOCANF13274125
    CHRIS &JULIA HUG, JOYCEVILLE, ON

Senior Calf

Born September, October or November 2018

  1. HICKORYACRES METALLICA, HOCANF13087994
    1st 4-H Calf
    Morley Curtis Memorial 4-H Champion calf
    Junior Champion Female - Reserve
    HICKORYACRES FARMS, GANANOQUE, ON
  2. BESLEA DEMPSEY WINTER, HOCANF12417750
    2nd 4-H
    Morley Curtis Memorial 4-H Hon Mention Champion calf
    BESLEA FARMS LTD, YARKER, ON
  3. RUSTOWIL TATOO CORA, HOCANF13240110
    CHRIS &JULIA HUG, JOYCEVILLE, ON
  4. SUNREST DOORMAN TIGER, HOCANF13027950
    SUNREST FARM, JOYCEVILLE, ON
  5. CRATER SABRINA SIDEKICK, HOCANF13183261
    CRATER FARM, HARTINGTON, ON
  6. GLOCCA MORRA JACOBY JU-JUBE, HOCANF12978854
    GLOCCA MORRA FARMS, KINGSTON, ON
  7. CRATER GALLANT DOORMAN, HOCANF13183265
    CRATER FARM, HARTINGTON, ON
  8. BEEBROOK JORDYS BABY BELLE, HOCANF12848549
    1st Jr All Ontario
    BEEBROOK FARMS, CASSON HOLSTEINS, SEELEYS BAY, ON
  9. CATALYST CONTROL CADET, HOCANF12987553
    CATALYST HOLSTEINS, ORSERDALE FARMS, SYDENHAM, ON
  10. LIBERTY-GEN JORDY POLKAROO, HOCANF13250233
    BEEBROOK FARMS, CASSON HOLSTEINS, SEELEYS BAY, ON
  11. CASSON CHIEF APONI, HOCANF12848551
    BEEBROOK FARMS, CASSON HOLSTEINS, SEELEYS BAY, ON
  12. BRASHOME HIGH OCTANE SNOW BALL, HOCANF13354280
    BRASHOME FARMS, GANANOQUE, ON
  13. LATLAND DUCHESS DENVER, HOCANF13130057
    BRASHOME FARMS, GANANOQUE, ON

Summer Yearling

Born June, July or August 2018

  1. LILYKING L'ANGEL, HOCANF12135605
    LILYKING FARM, TREKILI HOLSTEINS, ELGINBURG, ON
  2. SUNREST DOORMAN JINGO, HOCANF13027940
    SUNREST FARM, JOYCEVILLE, ON
  3. HICKORYACRES DENVER LIME, HOCANF13087990
    HICKORYACRES FARMS, GANANOQUE, ON
  4. CRATER TAHOE SOLOMON, HOCANF13183258
    CRATER FARM, HARTINGTON, ON
  5. HICKORYACRES RADDLER, HOCANF13087991
    HICKORYACRES FARMS, GANANOQUE, ON
  6. BESLEA DOORMAN DE RIEN, HOCANF12417744
    1st 4-H Calf
    BESLEA FARMS LTD, YARKER, ON
  7. ORSERDALE CINDERDOOR LOYALTY, HOCANF12987545
    ORSERDALE FARMS, SYDENHAM, ON
  8. BESLEA UNO LYTES OUT, HOCANF12417736
    2nd 4-h Calf
    BESLEA FARMS LTD, YARKER, ON
  9. ORSERDALE CONTROL GEORGIA, HOCANF12987540
    CATALYST HOLSTEINS, ORSERDALE FARMS, SYDENHAM, ON

Junior Yearling

Born March, April or May 2018

  1. HICKORYACRES DAFFODIL BAUTISTA, HOCANF13087982
    HICKORYACRES FARMS, GANANOQUE, ON
  2. ROCKABERRY ROYAL RIOT, HOCANF12815378
    1st 4-H Calf
    1st Jr All Ontario
    Morley Curtis Memorial 4-H Res Champion calf
    BEEBROOK FARMS, CASSON HOLSTEINS, SEELEYS BAY, ON
  3. WINDCROFT DOORMAN TRIDENT, HOCANF12887373
    WINDCROFT FARM, GANANOQUE, ON
  4. RUSTOWIL DIAMONDBACK ROSEENA, HOCANF13055317
    CHRIS &JULIA HUG, JOYCEVILLE, ON
  5. HICKORYACRES ATTICUS CONTROL, HOCANF13087980
    HICKORYACRES FARMS, GANANOQUE, ON
  6. SUNREST DOORMAN LISTERINE, HOCANF13027933
    2nd 4-H
    SUNREST FARM, JOYCEVILLE, ON

Winter Yearling

Born December 2017 or January & February 2018

  1. LILYKING SOL APHRODITE, HOCANF12135586
    Junior Champion Female - Honorable Mention
    BONNECHERE HOLSTEINS, LILYKING FARM, RIPPLEBROOK FARM, RENFREW, ON
  2. HICKORYACRES LIGHTNING STRIKE, HOCANF12678181
    HICKORYACRES FARMS, GANANOQUE, ON
  3. PARLA CALENDAR JAYS, HOCANF110972900
    BEEBROOK FARMS, CASSON HOLSTEINS, SEELEYS BAY, ON

Senior Yearling

Born September, October, November 2017

  1. ORSERDALE EXPANDER DUBLIN, HOCANF12790039
    ORSERDALE FARMS, SYDENHAM, ON
  2. DELCREEK BITMOJI, HOCANF12741564
    BEEBROOK FARMS, CASSON HOLSTEINS, SEELEYS BAY, ON
  3. ORSERDALE CONTROL GRYPHON, HOCANF12790043
    CATALYST HOLSTEINS, ORSERDALE FARMS, SYDENHAM, ON
  4. HICKORYACRES SHADOW, HOCANF12678172
    HICKORYACRES FARMS, GANANOQUE, ON

Junior Breeder's Herd

3 Animals All Bred by the Exhibitor, at Least One Owned by the Exhibitor

  1. Mary Pearson, Glenburnie, ON
  2. Hickory Acres Holsteins & Jerseys, Gananoque, ON
  3. Sandy and Glen Thomson, Joyceville, ON
  4. Tom and Karen Babcook, Hartington, ON
  5. Lloyd Orser, Sydenham, ON
  6. Rachel Clow, Seeleys Bay, ON

Junior 2 year old

Born Between March 1st, 2017 and August 31st, 2017

  1. KNONAUDALE MINUTEMAID, HOCANF12456778
    LILYKING FARM, ELGINBURG, ON
  2. ORSERDALE CAP GAIN FLORENCE, HOCANF12790036
    ORSERDALE FARMS, SYDENHAM, ON
  3. RUSTOWIL CONTROL FIONA, HOCANF12752071
    CHRIS &JULIA HUG, JOYCEVILLE, ON
  4. CATALYST CONTROL GOOSE, HOCANF12790025
    CATALYST HOLSTEINS, ORSERDALE FARMS, SYDENHAM, ON

Senior 2 year old

Born Between September 1st, 2016 and February 28th, 2017

  1. LILYKING DUKE JEMMA, HOCANF12135577
    LILYKING FARM, RIPPLEBROOK FARM, ELGINBURG, ON

Female 3 year old

Born Between September 1st, 2015 and August 31st, 2016

  1. WINDCROFT GOLD CHIP MISTLETOE, HOCANF12486908
    Grand Champion Female
    Best Udder
    WINDCROFT FARM, GANANOQUE, ON
  2. CROVALLEY G W SOPHIE, HOCANF12465798
    Grand Champion Female - Reserve
    CHRIS &JULIA HUG, JOYCEVILLE, ON
  3. ORSERDALE JETT AIR MIRANDA, HOCANF12519142
    ORSERDALE FARMS, SYDENHAM, ON
  4. SUNREST BRADNICK LADYLUCK, HOCANF12161682
    SUNREST FARM, JOYCEVILLE, ON
  5. CATALYST CASHBACK TOMORROW, HOCANF12519140
    CATALYST HOLSTEINS, ORSERDALE FARMS, SYDENHAM, ON

4 year old

Born Between September 1st, 2014 and August 31st, 2015

  1. WINDCROFT BK KOURAGE, HOCANF12004346
    WINDCROFT FARM, GANANOQUE, ON
  2. SUNREST GUTHERIE LIME, HOCANF12161660
    SUNREST FARM, JOYCEVILLE, ON

5 year old

Born Between September 1st, 2013 and August 31st, 2014

  1. SUNREST GOLDDUST ORNATE, HOCANF11885394
    Grand Champion Female - Honorable Mention
    SUNREST FARM, JOYCEVILLE, ON
  2. SUNREST TALENT JUKEBOX, HOCANF11885383
    SUNREST FARM, JOYCEVILLE, ON

Breeder's Herd

3 Animals from the same Breeding Unit.; Exhibitor Must Own at Least 1.

  1. Sandy and Glen Thomson, Joyceville, ON
  2. Taylor Orser, Sydenham, ON

Junior Exhibitor Banner

  1. HICKORYACRES FARMS
    GANANOQUE, ON
  2. CRATER FARM
    HARTINGTON, ON
  3. BEEBROOK FARMS, CASSON HOLSTEINS
    SEELEYS BAY, ON
  4. SUNREST FARM
    JOYCEVILLE, ON

Junior Breeder Banner

  1. HICKORYACRES FARMS (HICKORYACRES)
    GANANOQUE, ON
  2. CRATER FARM (CRATER)
    HARTINGTON, ON
  3. LILYKING FARM / JESSICA BROWN (LILYKING)
    ELGINBURG, ON

Premier Exhibitor Banner

  1. SUNREST FARM
    JOYCEVILLE, ON
  2. HICKORYACRES FARMS
    GANANOQUE, ON
  3. WINDCROFT FARM
    GANANOQUE, ON

Premier Breeder Banner

  1. SUNREST FARM (SUNREST)
    JOYCEVILLE, ON
  2. HICKORYACRES FARMS (HICKORYACRES)
    GANANOQUE, ON
  3. LILYKING FARM / JESSICA BROWN (LILYKING)
    ELGINBURG, ON