Female Junior Heifer Calf

Born after March 1st, 2021

  1. CLARKVALLEY ANALYST CHACHA, HOCANF14028693
    ADAM CLARK, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, BEAVERTON, ON
  2. LOA-DE-MEDE WH DIAMOND BILLIE, HOCANF13823831
    1st 4-H
    Champion 4-H Calf - Honourable Mention
    LOA-DE-MEDE FARMS LTD, WERRHURST HOLSTEINS, OSHAWA, ON
  3. WINRIGHT KP EYES ON ME, HOCANF14102070
    KEATON PHOENIX, LEE STANLEY, GREENBANK, ON
  4. FARROW ROYAL CRUSH MALIBU, HOCANF13717788
    CALLY FINLEY, FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  5. DARCROFT JC UNSTOP ALABAMA, HOCANF13640302
    ADAM CLARK, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, BEAVERTON, ON
  6. LOA-DE-MEDE LEGEND EDITH, HOCANF13823834
    2nd 4-H
    LOA-DE-MEDE FARMS LTD, OSHAWA, ON
  7. VALE-O-SKENE LAMBDA ANGEL EYES, HOCANF13867393
    ADAM CLARK, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, BEAVERTON, ON
  8. HOLZER WARRIOR PRINCESS, HOCANF13960128
    ADAM CLARK, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, BEAVERTON, ON
  9. DAPPLEDALE DENVER KYLE, HOCANF13662651
    3rd 4-H
    DAPPLEDALE HOLSTEINS, GREENBANK, ON
  10. HODGLYNN LAMBDA BRYNN, HOCANF13742727
    4th 4-H
    HOWES HOLSTEINS INC, KEATON PHOENIX, STANHOW HOLSTEINS, ALYMER, ON
  11. PHOENIXHOLM DOORMAN ALANA, HOCANF13452975
    5th 4-H
    CARL PHOENIX & FAMILY, SUNDERLAND, ON
  12. ALEAH UNSTOPPABULL LOVEBEAM, HOCANF13954694
    6th 4H
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  13. DAPPLEVIEW DB GEORGIE, HOCANF14094118
    7th 4-H
    JIM PHOENIX, JOEL PHOENIX, CANNINGTON, ON
  14. VALE-O-SKENE WARRIOR ILLUSION, HOCANF13867388
    PROSPECT HOLSTEINS, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, PORT PERRY, ON
  15. PHOENIXHOLM SIDEKICK EMILIA, HOCANF14094117
    8th 4-H
    CARL PHOENIX & FAMILY, SUNDERLAND, ON
  16. RAIVUE FINDLAY PAULINE, HOCANF13895344
    9th 4-H
    RAIVUE FARMS LTD, SUNDERLAND, ON
  17. HIGH POINT GEO NORTHSTAR, HOCANF13779053
    10th 4-H
    HIGH POINT FARMS, PORT PERRY, ON
  18. LOA-DE-MEDE WH LAMBDA OLIVE, HOCANF14134297
    LOA-DE-MEDE FARMS LTD, WERRHURST HOLSTEINS, OSHAWA, ON
  19. LOA-DE-MEDE LEGEND EASTER, HOCANF13823837
    LOA-DE-MEDE FARMS LTD, OSHAWA, ON
  20. DAPPLEDALE MASTER SHADOW, HOCANF13662653
    DAPPLEDALE HOLSTEINS, GREENBANK, ON
  21. MILLEN GOLDWYN ROSALEE, HOCANF14004999
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON

Female Intermediate Heifer Calf

Born December 2020, January or February 2021

  1. LOA-DE-MEDE WH CRUSHTIME BRYNN, HOCANF13823818
    HM JR Champion
    LOA-DE-MEDE FARMS LTD, WERRHURST HOLSTEINS, OSHAWA, ON
  2. CLARKVALLEY ARMANI ASIA, HOCANF14028685
    ADAM CLARK, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, BEAVERTON, ON
  3. FARROW PORTER NATIONAL, HOCANF13717782
    1st 4-H
    Champion 4-H Calf - Reserve
    CALLY FINLEY, FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, BEAVERTON ON
  4. MARFLOACRES ALTITUDE ROSALIE, HOCANF13701858
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  5. DAPPLEHOLM BAMBAM JOLENE, HOCANF14121518
    2nd 4-H
    MICHAEL & JESSICA PHOENIX, GREENBANK, ON
  6. ELMCROFT DEMPSEY RIHANNA, HOCANF13791174
    ELMCROFT HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  7. RAIVUE OVERWING PETUNIA, HOCANF13895330
    RAIVUE FARMS LTD, SUNDERLAND, ON

Female Senior Heifer Calf

Born September, October or November 2020

  1. FARROW DENVER HAVANA, HOCANF13717773
    1st 4-H
    Champion 4-H Calf
    CALLY FINLEY, FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, BEAVERTON, ON
  2. SUNSPARK CHIEF SNUGGLES, HOCANF13722862
    KEATON PHOENIX, PHOENIX HOLSTEINS, UXBRIDGE, ON
  3. SAVAGE-LEIGH UNSTOP-RED-ET, HO840F3148034087
    ADAM CLARK, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, BEAVERTON, ON
  4. KINGSWAY JORDY ARUGULA P, HOCANF13694397
    BROWNSONLEA FARM, PROSPECT HOLSTEINS, MARMORA, ON
  5. RALANES SAGERBRAE DRMN AUDREY, HOCANF13764069
    JOEL PHOENIX, MATTHEW FORESTELL, CANNINGTON, ON
  6. BEAVERBROCK DOORMAN LIBBY, HOCANF13586012
    BEAVERBROCK FARMS, CANNINGTON, ON
  7. LOA-DE-MEDE WH CHIEF BONITA, HOCANF13823809
    LOA-DE-MEDE FARMS LTD, WERRHURST HOLSTEINS, OSHAWA, ON
  8. ELMCROFT DENVER FLOWER, HOCANF13791165
    ELMCROFT HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  9. ELMCROFT MASTER CHANCE, HOCANF13791167
    ELMCROFT HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  10. BECKHOLM AVALANCHE TRICKER, HOCANF13878488
    2nd 4-H
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  11. LOA-DE-MEDE ROYAL CRUSH LOU, HOCANF13823802
    3rd 4-H
    LOA-DE-MEDE FARMS LTD, OSHAWA, ON

Female Summer Yearling Heifer

Born June, July or August 2020

  1. AIJA UNIX VALLEY GIRL, HOCANF13715775
    Junior Champion - Reserve
    ADAM CLARK, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, BEAVERTON, ON
  2. HILLMARK KING DOC HARPER, HOCANF13300440
    HOWES HOLSTEINS INC, KEATON PHOENIX, ALYMER, ON
  3. CLARKVALLEY AWESOME RIPPER, HOCANF13592295
    ADAM CLARK, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, BEAVERTON, ON
  4. MS LIDDLEHOLME RONA-RED, USF3206945222
    KEATON PHOENIX, PHOENIX HOLSTEINS, UXBRIDGE, ON
  5. WEEKSDALE ROCKSTAR AUSTRALIA, HOCANF13585336
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  6. VALVIEW SIDEKICK SPARKLEBERRY, HOCANF13465057
    VALVIEW FARM LTD, PORT PERRY, ON

Female Junior Yearling Heifer

Born March, April, May 2020

  1. CLARKVALLEY AWESOME IZZY, HOCANF13592291
    ADAM CLARK, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, BEAVERTON, ON
  2. ALEAH SK LOVE IN AN ELEVATOR, HOCANF13427149
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  3. VALE-O-SKENE ADICTION LUCYLOU, HOCANF13566629
    PROSPECT HOLSTEINS, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, PORT PERRY, ON
  4. HIGHVIEW EXPANDER RONA, HOCANF13691281
    1st 4-H
    HIGHVIEW HOLSTEINS, PORT PERRY, ON
  5. ELMCROFT CHIEF ALICIA, HOCANF13791159
    ELMCROFT HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON

Female Winter Yearling Heifer

Born December 1st, 2019 to February 29th, 2020

  1. BARRVALLEY DIAMONBACK MACAROON, HOCANF13342053
    Junior Champion
    BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HOWES HOLSTEINS INC, KEATON PHOENIX, DOUGLAS, ON
  2. KINGSWAY AVALANCHE JESS, HOCANF13279794
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON

Junior Herd

3 Animals All Bred by the Exhibitor, at Least One Owned by the Exhibitor

  1. John Werry, Oshawa, ON
  2. Gary Jebson, Sunderland, ON
  3. John Werry, Oshawa, ON

Milking Yearling

Born September, October or November 2019

  1. BECKHOLM DIAMONDBACK KARMEN, HOCANF13479188
    Best Udder
    ADAM CLARK, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, BEAVERTON, ON
  2. HIGH POINT ROX DOMINICA, HOCANF13290678
    HIGH POINT FARMS, PORT PERRY, ON

Junior 2 year old

Born Between March 1st, 2019 and August 31st, 2019

  1. CLAIRCREST SIDEKICK BELLINI, HOCANF13287358
    Best Udder
    Grand Champion - Honourable Mention
    SCOTT WERRY, TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, WERRHURST HOLSTEINS, JOEL PHOENIX, MARTINTOWN, ON
  2. ELMCROFT SIDEKICK KELLY, HOCANF13320412
    ELMCROFT HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  3. CLARKVALLEY UNSTOPABLE, HOCANF13245885
    ADAM CLARK, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  4. FRAELAND EMILIO ANASTASIA, HOCANF13114516
    RONALD GRANDY, OSHAWA, ON
  5. WINRIGHT DOORMAN MARYKATE, HOCANF13451855
    JIM PHOENIX, JOEL PHOENIX, JAY ROBERTSON, UXBRIDGE ON
  6. HIGH POINT ROX DAHLIA, HOCANF13290670
    HIGH POINT FARMS, PORT PERRY, ON
  7. ALEAH MILLEN NAUGHTY REDROOM, HOCANF13427132
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, MATTHEW & TYLER YATES, MILLEN FARMS, BEAVERTON, ON
  8. JM VALLEY CRUSHTIME JULY, HOCANF111355031
    RONALD GRANDY, OSHAWA, ON
  9. BECKHOLM ABSOLUTE EDELIA, HOCANF13209433
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  10. VALVIEW SIDEKICK SHIMMER, HOCANF12469921
    VALVIEW FARM LTD, PORT PERRY, ON
  11. ALEAH MILLEN NAUGHTY EYES, HOCANF13427120
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, MATTHEW & TYLER YATES, MILLEN FARMS, BEAVERTON, ON

Senior 2 year old

Born Between September 1st, 2018 and February 28th, 2019

  1. PHOENIXHOLM DOC WINWRIGHT, HOCANF12797962
    Best Udder
    Best Bred and Owned Grand Champion Female
    CARL PHOENIX & FAMILY, SUNDERLAND, ON
  2. RAIVUE UNIX PRUDE, HOCANF13163240
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, JOEL PHOENIX, MATTHEW FORESTELL, SUNDERLAND, ON
  3. JM VALLEY CHIEF VENISE, HOCANF111355007
    RONALD GRANDY, OSHAWA, ON
  4. COMBALLES UNIX TWYNKIE, HOCANF111279886
    ADAM CLARK, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, BEAVERTON, ON
  5. LOA-DE-MEDE EMILIO KARMA, HOCANF13010200
    LOA-DE-MEDE FARMS LTD, OSHAWA, ON
  6. HIGH POINT CONTROL IMPATIENT, HOCANF12902421
    HIGH POINT FARMS, PORT PERRY, ON

Junior 3 year old

Born Between March 1st, 2018 and August 31st, 2018

  1. WALNUTLAWN PHARO BLAIR, HOCANF12508207
    RONALD GRANDY, OSHAWA, ON
  2. PHOENIXHOLM DOORMAN EILEEN, HOCANF12797954
    Best Udder
    CARL PHOENIX & FAMILY, SUNDERLAND, ON
  3. HIGH POINT ROX FIREPROOF, HOCANF12902406
    HIGH POINT FARMS, PORT PERRY, ON
  4. HAMMING UNDENIED ELLA, HOCANF13110104
    JIM PHOENIX, JOEL PHOENIX, TOM DEGROOT, CANNINGTON, ON
  5. LEHOUX UNIX MOLLY, HOCANF110939087
    RONALD GRANDY, OSHAWA, ON
  6. ROSEVINE CAPTURE OLAF, HOCANF12877513
    RONALD GRANDY, OSHAWA, ON

Senior 3 year old

Born Between September 1st, 2017 and February 28th, 2018

  1. PENLOW GEOSATIN SOLOMON, HOCANF12907462
    Best Udder
    Grand Champion
    Best Udder of the Show
    BARCLAY PHOENIX, CARL PHOENIX & FAMILY, UXBRIDGE, ON
  2. HIGH POINT DOORMAN LULU, HOCANF12902395
    HIGH POINT FARMS, PORT PERRY, ON
  3. BECKHOLM JORDY LYSETTE, HOCANF13038360
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  4. MISS OCD CALLEN GEORGIA-ET, HO840F3134445098
    RONALD GRANDY, OSHAWA, ON

4 year old

Born Between September 1st, 2016 and August 31st, 2017

  1. RYLA SID CASSIE, HOCANF12393144
    Best Udder
    JIM PHOENIX, JOEL PHOENIX, WERRHURST HOLSTEINS, CANNINGTON, ON
  2. ELMCROFT CONTROL REILLY, HOCANF12648251
    ELMCROFT HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  3. FLEURY DELTA ELODIE, HOCANF110151024
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  4. LOA-DE-MEDE MCCUTCHEN MULVA, HOCANF12565786
    LOA-DE-MEDE FARMS LTD, OSHAWA, ON
  5. BECKHOLM CONTROL JOYFUL, HOCANF12796984
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  6. BECKHOLM GOLDWYN STORMIE, HOCANF12591832
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  7. HIGH POINT CONTROL ROSELEA, HOCANF12623599
    HIGH POINT FARMS, PORT PERRY, ON
  8. DORTHOLME CAPITAL MAJOR, HOCANF12766889
    RONALD GRANDY, OSHAWA, ON
  9. BECKHOLM DOORMAN LIZ, HOCANF12796989
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, LEWSIDE HOLSTEINS, BEAVERTON, ON

5 year old

Born Between September 1st, 2015 and August 31st, 2016

  1. VALE-O-SKENE AIRLIFT IVY, HOCANF11931122
    Best Udder
    PROSPECT HOLSTEINS, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, PORT PERRY, ON
  2. CLARKVALLEY SUPERSHOT NOODLE, HOCANF12739108
    ADAM CLARK, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, BEAVERTON, ON
  3. PHOENIXHOLM M ELEGANCE, HOCANF12293492
    CARL PHOENIX & FAMILY, SUNDERLAND, ON

Mature Cow

Born Before September 1st, 2015

  1. ROLL-N-VIEW DEF BOJANGLES, HO840F3130799808
    Best Udder
    Grand Champion - Reserve
    ADAM CLARK, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, BEAVERTON, ON
  2. HIGH POINT LISA AMARYLLIS, HOCANF11946298
    HIGH POINT FARMS, PORT PERRY, ON
  3. BECKHOLM DREAMS JOJO, HOCANF12239526
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  4. SUNSPARK SEAVER MAUI, HOCANF11907769
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, BEAVERTON, ON
  5. HIGH POINT ROXIE FLARE, HOCANF11946301
    HIGH POINT FARMS, PORT PERRY, ON
  6. PHOENIXHOLM DOORMAN STELLA, HOCANF12293478
    CARL PHOENIX & FAMILY, SUNDERLAND, ON
  7. LOA-DE-MEDE ATWOOD CANDY, HOCANF12259100
    LOA-DE-MEDE FARMS LTD, OSHAWA, ON
  8. DAPPLEDALE EXTREME SHANDY, HOCANF11529375
    DAPPLEDALE HOLSTEINS, GREENBANK, ON
  9. HIGH POINT ROX DOMANATRIX, HOCANF11580018
    HIGH POINT FARMS, PORT PERRY, ON

Breeder's Herd

3 Animals from the same Breeding Unit; Exhibitor Must Own at Least 1

  1. Carl Phoenix, Sunderland, ON
  2. Mike Smith, Port Perry, ON
  3. John Werry, Oshawa, ON

Premier Exhibitor

  1. ADAM CLARK, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS
    BEAVERTON, ON
  2. BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS
    SUNDERLAND, ON
  3. HIGH POINT FARMS
    PORT PERRY, ON

Premier Breeder

  1. HIGH POINT FARMS (HIGH POINT)
    PORT PERRY, ON
  2. CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS (CLARKVALLEY)
    WOODVILLE, ON
  3. BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS (BECKHOLM)
    SUNDERLAND, ON

Premier Sire

  1. CROTEAU LESPERRON UNIX
  2. VAL-BISSON DOORMAN
  3. WALNUTLAWN SIDEKICK
  4. JK EDER-I CONTROL