Spring Heifer Calf

Born April-May 2021

Junior Heifer Calf

Born March 2021

Intermediate Heifer Calf

Born February 2021

  1. Ty-D's Don't Look Ethel, 1357507
    Champion Intermediate Heifer Calf
    Ty-D Livestock, Streamstown, AB
  2. GREYSTONE JOLENE, 1365258
    Champion Intermediate Heifer Calf - Reserve
    Greystone Cattle Company, Warburg, AB

Senior Heifer Calf

Born January 2021

  1. ultra ms tess 12j, 1354113 (1st in heat #3)
    Champion Senior Heifer Calf
    Ultra Livestock, Carstairs, AB
  2. Mader Darlin' 65J, 1356617 (1st in heat #2)
    Champion Senior Heifer Calf - Reserve
    Mader Ranches, Carstairs, AB
  3. ONL LADY MAY 27J, PG1365475 (1st in heat #1)
    Daines Cattle & O'Neill Livestock, Red Deer County, AB
  4. CMS JEWEL 110J, 1353288 (2nd in heat #1)
    Czech-Mate Livestock, Carstairs, AB
  5. PAW JUPITER RISING 116J, 1360873 (2nd in heat #2)
    Southpaw Cattle Company, Carstairs, AB
  6. Mader Scandalous 56J, 1356613 (2nd in heat #3)
    Mader Ranches, Carstairs, AB
  7. CMS SWEET ANNIE 116J, 1353295 (3rd in heat #1)
    Czech-Mate Livestock, Carstairs, AB
  8. CHM Brooke 3J, 1361135 (3rd in heat #3)
    Miller Livestock, Cremona, AB
  9. CMS RED CARPET 164J, 1352989 (4th in heat #3)
    Czech-Mate Livestock, Carstairs, AB

Spring Yearling Heifer

Born April-May 2020

Junior Yearling Heifer

Born March 2020 to December 2020

  1. C-D ALLEY 0721, 1354343
    Champion Junior Yearling Heifer
    Thomas Bohrson, Olds, AB
  2. C-D ALLEY 0179, 1354342
    Champion Junior Yearling Heifer - Reserve
    Gracie Bohrson, Olds, AB

Intermediate Yearling Heifer

Born February 2020

  1. Ty-D's Elegance 25H, 1309123
    Champion Intermediate Yearling Heifer
    Ty-D Livestock, Streamstown, AB
  2. PAW BLK HARLEY 030H, 1340231
    Champion Intermediate Yearling Heifer - Reserve
    Southpaw Cattle Company, Carstairs, AB
  3. CMS CREAM SODA 050H, 1311993
    Czech-Mate Livestock, Carstairs, AB

Senior Yearling Heifer

Born January 2020

  1. Mader Violet 49H, 1318583
    Champion Senior Yearling Heifer
    Mader Ranches, Carstairs, AB
  2. ULTRA 30B CAREY 77H, 1323604
    Champion Senior Yearling Heifer - Reserve
    Ultra Livestock, Carstairs, AB

Two Year Old Cow/Calf

Born in 2019

  1. Mader Lady 50G, 1283008
    Champion Two Year Old Cow/Calf
    Grand Champion Female
    Mader Ranches, Carstairs, AB
  2. TYD/JK/Njaa Royalty 14G, 1290532
    Champion Two Year Old Cow/Calf - Reserve
    Ty-D Livestock & Darlene Scriber, Streamstown, AB
  3. NEW TREND KILLER DIVA 1G, 1275997
    Dallas Farms, Bowden, AB

Mature Cow/Calf

born prior to January 1, 2019

  1. BOSS LAKE MS ELLE 849F, 1247418
    Champion Mature Cow/Calf
    Grand Champion Female - Reserve
    Boss Lake Genetics, Stony Plain, AB

Spring Bull Calf

Born April - May 2021

Junior Bull Calf

Born March 2021

Intermediate Bull Calf

Born February 2021

  1. CMS STRUTTER 126J, 1353739 (heat #1)
    Champion Intermediate Bull Calf
    Czech-Mate Livestock, Carstairs, AB

Senior Bull Calf

Born January 2021

  1. Mader Walk The Line 92J, 1358996 (heat #1)
    Mader Ranches, Carstairs, AB
  2. CMS Cash In 104J, 1352992 (heat #2)
    Czech-Mate Livestock, Carstairs, AB
  3. PAW JUAN PABLO 121J, 1360879 (heat #1)
    Southpaw Cattle Company, Carstairs, AB
  4. BCD Killer 1J (heat #2)
    Dallas Farms, Bowden, AB
  5. GREYSTONE TWISTED JAX, 1365253 (heat #2)
    Greystone Cattle Company, Warburg, AB
  6. GREYSTONE JULIUS, 1365249 (heat #2)
    Greystone Cattle Company, Warburg, AB

Spring Yearling Bull

Born April-May 2020

Junior Yearling Bull

Born March 2020 to December 2020

Intermediate Yearling Bull

Born February 2020

  1. BLACK GOLD COLISEUM 140H, 1320132
    Champion Senior Yearling Bull
    Grand Champion Bull
    Southpaw Cattle Company, Carstairs, AB

Senior Yearling Bull

Born January 2020

  1. SRH HANNIBAL 5H, 1335124
    Champion Senior Yearling Bull - Reserve
    R Plus Simmentals & Canadian Sires, Olds, AB
  2. NEW TREND GUINNESS 1H, 1300767
    New Trend Cattle Co., Wheatland County, AB

Two Year Old Bull

Born in 2019

  1. LLW Card True North G71, BPG1361732
    Champion Two Year Old Bull
    Grand Champion Bull - Reserve
    Wheatland Cattle Co and Semex Genetics, Bienfait, SK

Breeder's Herd

A group of four (4) animals bred by the exhibitor, both sexes represented, must be exhibited in previous classes.

Get of Sire

A group of three (3) animals from the same sire, both sexes represented, at least one animal owned by the exhibitor, animals must be shown in previous classes.