Men's Cart - To be shown both ways in the ring, at the walk & trot, may be asked to back
Joyce Marchant, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Mick Hamis
Lindsay Blackburn, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Alex Gavin
Catlyn Marshall, Armstrong, BC Driver: Catlyn
Tandem Hitch - To be judged the same as class # 1
Lindsay Blackburn, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Karli Taporowski
Joyce Marchant, Salmon Arm, BC
Team of Light Draft Horses - To be judged same as class #1
Joyce Marchant, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Barb Hall
Lindsay Blackburn, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Alex Gavin
Lindsay Blackburn, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Karli Taporowski
Joyce Marchant, Salmon Arm, BC
Catlyn Marshall, Armstrong, BC Driver: Catlyn
Team Obstacle Course (Cones)
This is a timed event.
Dan Boltwood, Revelstoke, BC
Catlyn Marshall, Armstrong, BC Driver: Jenny Moyati
Catlyn Marshall, Armstrong, BC
Joyce Marchant, Salmon Arm, BC
Lindsay Blackburn, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Alex Gavin
Lindsay Blackburn, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Karli Taporowski
Joyce Marchant, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Barb Hall
Heavy Horse Pull
Gordon MacKenzie, Fort St John, BC
Gordon MacKenzie, Fort St John, BC Driver: Gordon
Dan Boltwood, Revelstoke, BC Driver: Dan
Catlyn Marshall, Armstrong, BC Driver: Catlyn
Stefan Schwieger, Armstrong, BC Driver: Isla Schwieger
Catlyn Marshall, Armstrong, BC Driver: Catlyn
Authentic Implement Class
Joyce Marchant, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Joyce
Catlyn Marshall, Armstrong, BC Driver: Catlyn
All Purpose or Farm Team Driving Class
Joyce Marchant, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Joyce
Catlyn Marshall, Armstrong, BC Driver: Catlyn
Joyce Marchant, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Barb Hall
Lindsay Blackburn, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Alex Gavin
Lindsay Blackburn, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Karli Taporowski
Team Driving (Pattern)
Lindsay Blackburn, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Karli Taporowski
Dan Boltwood, Revelstoke, BC Driver: Dan
Catlyn Marshall, Armstrong, BC Driver: Catlyn
Joyce Marchant, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Barb Hall
Joyce Marchant, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Joyce
Lindsay Blackburn, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Alex Gavin
Halter: Heavy Draft: Yeld Mare 2 years & older
Echo Halter: Heavy Draft: Grand Champion Reserve, Grand Champion Female Patti Thomas, Armstrong, BC
Dolly Halter: Heavy Draft: Grand Champion Reserve, Grand Champion Female - Reserve Patti Thomas, Armstrong, BC
Halter: Heavy Draft: Light Draft Gelding
Rune Driver: Bobbi Jo Caitlin McDonald, Armstrong, BC
Bender Driver: Grant Lindsay Blackburn, Salmon Arm, BC
King Driver: Joyce Joyce Marchant, Salmon Arm, BC
Piper Driver: Caitlin Caitlin McDonald, Armstrong, BC
Ace Driver: Barb Joyce Marchant, Salmon Arm, BC
Buster Driver: Bonnie Lindsay Blackburn, Salmon Arm, BC
Henry Driver: Jenny Jennifer Moriarty, Enderby, BC
Halter: Heavy Draft: Heavy Draft Gelding
Red Stone Driver: Alex Halter: Heavy Draft: Grand Champio Reserve, Grand Champion Gelding Halter: Supreme Champion of the Show - All Breeds Lindsay Blackburn, Salmon Arm, BC
Jay Jay Driver: Karli Halter: Heavy Draft: Grand Champio Reserve, Grand Champion Gelding - Reserve Lindsay Blackburn, Salmon Arm, BC
King Driver: Joyce Joyce Marchant, Salmon Arm, BC
Ace Driver: Barb Joyce Marchant, Salmon Arm, BC
Halter: Heavy Draft: Pulling Horses Only (mares & geldings)
Sonny Driver: Bobbi Jo Joyce Marchant, Salmon Arm, BC
Rowdy Driver: Caitlyn Catlyn Marshall, Armstrong, BC
Junior Braiding & Showmanship: Braiding under 16 years old
Joyce Marchant, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Bobbi Jo
Junior Braiding & Showmanship: Showmanship under 16 years old
Joyce Marchant, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Bobbi Jo
Heavy Horse Pull
Gordon MacKenzie, Fort St John, BC Driver: Gordon
Gordon MacKenzie, Fort St John, BC Driver: Gordie
Catlyn Marshall, Armstrong, BC Driver: Catlyn
Stefan Schwieger, Armstrong, BC Driver: Isla Schwieger
Dan Boltwood, Revelstoke, BC Driver: Dan
Joyce Marchant, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Joyce
Single Obstacle Course (cones)
Joyce Marchant, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Joyce
Lindsay Blackburn, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Alex Gavin
Joyce Marchant, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Barb Hall
Lindsay Blackburn, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Karlie Taporowski
Catlyn Marshall, Armstrong, BC Driver: Catlyn
Junior Team Confirmation: Same as class #1 suitability for a junior
Joyce Marchant, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Bobbi Jo
Catlyn Marshall, Armstrong, BC Driver: Travis
Unicorn Hitch
Lindsay Blackburn, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Karlie Taporowski
Joyce Marchant, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Joyce
Four Horse Hitch (pattern)
Joyce Marchant, Salmon Arm, BC
Amateur Four Horse (pattern)
Lindsay Blackburn, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Karli T
Heavy Horse Pull
Gordon MacKenzie, Fort St John, BC Driver: Gordon
Gordon MacKenzie, Fort St John, BC Driver: Gordon
Dan Boltwood, Revelstoke, BC Driver: Dan
Catlyn Marshall, Armstrong, BC Driver: Catlyn
Stefan Schwieger, Armstrong, BC Driver: Isla Schwieger
Ladies Cart
Joyce Marchant, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Joyce
Catlyn Marshall, Armstrong, BC Driver: Catlyn
Lindsay Blackburn, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Karli
Junior Cart
Joyce Marchant, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Bobbi Jo
Ladies Team Driving (pattern)
Catlyn Marshall, Armstrong, BC Driver: Catlyn
Joyce Marchant, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Barb
Lindsay Blackburn, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Karli Taporowski
Joyce Marchant, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Joyce
Junior Team Driving (pattern)
Joyce Marchant, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Bobbi Jo
Team Challenge (Heavy Horse and Small Draft - entries combined)
Joyce Marchant, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Joyce / Becky
Ellen Hockley, Pritchard, BC Driver: Erik
Catlyn Marshall, Armstrong, BC Driver: Catlyn
Dan Boltwood, Revelstoke, BC Driver: Anton/Dan
Dan Boltwood, Revelstoke, BC Driver: Dan / Karli
Joyce Marchant, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Joyce
Draft Log Skidding
Joyce Marchant, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Joyce
Catlyn Marshall, Armstrong, BC Driver: Catlyn
Draft Log Skidding
Dan Boltwood, Revelstoke, BC Driver: Dan
Joyce Marchant, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Joyce
Catlyn Marshall, Armstrong, BC Driver: Catlyn
Dan Boltwood, Revelstoke, BC Driver: Anton
Dan Boltwood, Revelstoke, BC Driver: Karli
Team of Heavy Draft Horses (wheelers)
Lindsay Blackburn, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Alex Gavin
Joyce Marchant, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Joyce
Catlyn Marshall, Armstrong, BC Driver: Catlyn
Four Horse Hitch, Conformation
Lindsay Blackburn, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Karli Taporowski
Small Draft Classes: Men's Cart
Ellen Hockley, Pritchard, BC Driver: Steve Laughlin
Ellen Hockley, Pritchard, BC Driver: Erik Sdoutz
Small Draft Classes: Tandem Hitch
Ellen Hockley, Pritchard, BC Driver: Erik Sdoutz
Small Draft Classes: Team Class
Ellen Hockley, Pritchard, BC Driver: Erik Sdoutz
Small Draft Classes: Team Obstacle Course (cones)
Ellen Hockley, Pritchard, BC Driver: Erik Sdoutz
Authentic implement class
Ellen Hockley, Pritchard, BC Driver: Erick
Small Draft Team Driving (pattern)
Ellen Hockley, Pritchard, BC Driver: Erik Sdoutz
Halter: Small Draft Type: Yeld Mare 2 years or Older
Indy Driver: Wanda Wessendorf Halter Small Draft: Grand Champion, Grand Champion Female Ellen Hockley, Pritchard, BC
Tammy Driver: Melanie Bernhard Halter Small Draft: Grand Champion, Grand Champion Female - Reserve Ellen Hockley, Pritchard, BC
Small Draft Single Obstacle Course (Cones)
Ellen Hockley, Pritchard, BC Driver: Erik Sdoutz
Ellen Hockley, Pritchard, BC
Ellen Hockley, Pritchard, BC Driver: Melanie Bernhard
Ellen Hockley, Pritchard, BC Driver: Wanda Wessendorf
Small Draft Junior Team Confirmation
Ellen Hockley, Pritchard, BC Driver: Emma Barron
Small Draft Ladies Cart
Ellen Hockley, Pritchard, BC Driver: Melanie Bernhard
Ellen Hockley, Pritchard, BC Driver: Wanda Wessendorf
Small Draft Junior Cart
Ellen Hockley, Pritchard, BC Driver: Emma Barron
Small Draft Ladies Team Driving (pattern)
Ellen Hockley, Pritchard, BC
Small Draft Junior Team Driving (pattern)
Ellen Hockley, Pritchard, BC Driver: Emma Barron
Chore Team Challenge
See details under class #38 (Heavy Horse and Small Draft entries combined)
Ellen Hockley, Pritchard, BC Driver: Erik Schultz
Lindsay Blackburn, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Karli Taporowski
Catlyn Marshall, Armstrong, BC Driver: Catlyn
Joyce Marchant, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Joyce
Small Draft Type: Log Skidding
Catlyn Marshall, Armstrong, BC Driver: Catlyn
Ellen Hockley, Pritchard, BC Driver: Erik Schultz
Small Draft: Log Skidding
Ellen Hockley, Pritchard, BC Driver: Erik
Catlyn Marshall, Armstrong, BC Driver: Catlyn
Gambler Choice
Dan Boltwood, Revelstoke, BC Driver: Dan
Catlyn Marshall, Armstrong, BC Driver: Catlyn
Dan Boltwood, Revelstoke, BC Driver: Anton
Ellen Hockley, Pritchard, BC Driver: Erik
Lindsay Blackburn, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Karli
Joyce Marchant, Salmon Arm, BC Driver: Caitlyn MacDonald