Beef - Hereford
Show Results (2019)
Female born prior to January 1st, 2017 with her own natural purebred tattooed 2019 calf at foot
- WCC 69A JESSICA 6181D, C03029253
3DL Farm Daryl Kirton, Abbotsford, BC
Female born January 1st, 2017 to December 31st, 2017 with her own natural 2019 purebred tattooed calf at foot
- GH MVP ALISA 281E, C03041703
Female: Senior Champion Ribbons only
Nelson Hirsche Purebreds, Del Bonita, AB - REMITALL-W MARVEL ET 13E {DLF HYF IEF MSUDF}, C03036041
Female: Senior Champion Ribbons only - Reserve
Clint Smith, Abbotsford, BC - GH 4185B EBONY SHADOW 177E, C03037637
Ken Paul, Aldergrove, BC
Yearling Heifer born January 1st, 2018 to December 31st, 2018
- CB LOF 10Y BETH ET 306F, PENDING
Female Junior Champion Ribbons only
Female: Grand Champion, 1st & 2nd Place from Calf, Jr & Sr Champion Classes Ribbons only
Caylynne Brown, Princeton, BC - GH MVP FAIR DESI ET 515F {DLF HYF IEF MSUDF}, C03054878
Female Junior Champion Ribbons only - Reserve
Female: Grand Champion, 1st & 2nd Place from Calf, Jr & Sr Champion Classes Ribbons only - Reserve
Nelson Hirsche Purebreds, Del Bonita, AB - COPPERTONE 8N RED COW 1F, C03050088
Patrick Huestis, Abbotsford, BC - WJP GH DESTINY'S FORTUNE 89F, C03049264
Billy Paul, Aldergrove, BC - CCR 109 BONITA 3F, C03044627
Copper Creek Ranch, Princeton, BC - GH RUGERS GEM 121F, C03048461
Nelson Hirsche Purebreds, Del Bonita, AB - NCX MISS FELICIA 5F, C03047060
Gabrielle Cheremshynski, Vegreville, AB - OSR MISS HARMONY FANCY 1F, C03046750
Kari Lynn Hoffman, Knutsford, BC
Senior Heifer Calf born January 1st, 2019 to January 31st, 2019
- GH 7101 IVY GEMMA 92G, C03058185
Female: Calf Champion, Ribbons only - Reserve
Nelson Hirsche Purebreds, Del Bonita, AB - CCR 7057 KEYSHA 14G, C03058223
Copper Creek Ranch, Princeton, BC - JM-NEW-TREND STORMI ET 1G {DLF HYF IEF MSUDF}, C03058896
Jacey Massey, Strathmore, AB - 3-D-L JESSICA 12G, C03059824
3DL Farm Daryl Kirton, Abbotsford, BC
Junior Heifer Calf born on or after February 1st, 2019
- CCR 7057 BONITA 21G, C03058226
Female: Calf Champion, Ribbons only
Copper Creek Ranch, Princeton, BC - CCR 7057 FELICITY 22G, C03058225
Copper Creek Ranch, Princeton, BC - NCX Miss Galaxy 19G, PENDING
Gabrielle Cheremshynski, Vegreville, AB
Bull Calf Senior born January 1st, 2019 to January 31st, 2019
- GH BOLT TRUE GRIT ET 47G {DLF HYF IEF}, C03058253
Bull: Calf Champion: Ribbons only
Nelson Hirsche Purebreds, Del Bonita, AB - SMITH-FARMS CARLOS 2G, C03061638
Bull: Calf Champion: Ribbons only - Reserve
Clint Smith, Abbotsford, BC
Bull Calf Junior born on or after February 1st, 2019
- NCX Georgio 2G, PENDING
Gabrielle Cheremshynski, Vegreville, AB - NCX Groot 21G
Gabrielle Cheremshynski, Vegreville, AB
Bull Yearling born January 1st, 2018 to December 31st, 2018
- NCX FABIYUS 8F, C03047051
Bull: Junior Champion: Ribbons only
Bull: Grand Champion: 1st & 2nd Place from Calf, Jr & Sr Champion Classes, Ribbons only - Reserve
Gabrielle Cheremshynski, Vegreville, AB
Bull 2-year-old born January 1st, 2017 to December 31st, 2017
- GH 377X ECLIPSE 27E {DLF HYF IEF MSUDF}, C03032382
Bull: Senior Champion: Ribbons only
Bull: Grand Champion: 1st & 2nd Place from Calf, Jr & Sr Champion Classes, Ribbons only
Nelson Hirsche Purebreds, Del Bonita, AB
- Copper Creek Ranch, Princeton, BC
- Haroldson Totem 2002 5D
Gabrielle Cheremshynski, Vegreville, AB
- NCX Georgio 2G
Gabrielle Cheremshynski, Vegreville, AB - Nelson Hirsche Purebreds, Del Bonita, AB
- NCX Miss Alexis 2A
Gabrielle Cheremshynski, Vegreville, AB