Junior Calf

Born after March 1st, 2019

  1. PERRINRIDGE CANDY CRUSH, HOCANF13310849
    1st 4-H
    1st Junior All Ontario
    All-Ontario Junior Champion
    PERRINRIDGE FARMS LTD, STERERIDGE FARM, AYR, ON
  2. BOBMUR RAGER LEXUS, HOCANF13275440
    2nd 4-H
    2nd Junior All Ontario
    All-Ontario Junior Champion - Reserve
    BOBMUR FARMS, CASSDAN HOLSTEINS, LISTOWEL, ON
  3. BOSDALE UNIX MISTY, HOCANF13337179
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON
  4. MORNINGSKY SOLOMON IDALEE ET, HOCANF13409837
    MORNINGSKY HOLSTEINS, MILBANK, ON
  5. DOWNIEBROOK BEBE SOLOMON, HOCANF12747925
    DOWNIEBROOK FARMS LTD, ST. PAULS, ON
  6. CNOSSOME SOLOMON GHOST, HOCANF13328869
    CNOSSOME HOLSTEINS, BRUNNER, ON
  7. KNILLGROVE DOORMAN MYSTERY, HOCANF13192072
    DERRICK KNILL, DR. RICHARD S. KNILL, BORNHOLM, ON
  8. CARLDOT IMPRESSION ARIANA, HOCANF13232749
    CARLDOT FARMS, STRATFORD, ON
  9. SPRUCEAFTON DENVER PERFECTA, HOCANF13015329
    SPRUCEAFTON FARMS INC, MILVERTON, ON
  10. MORNINGSKY DOORMAN ISOLABELLA, HOCANF13409838
    MORNINGSKY HOLSTEINS, MILBANK, ON
  11. NEWMORNING HEARTBEAT CR 3074, HOCANF13293324
    NEW MORNING HOLSTEINS, MONKTON, ON
  12. ELHAVEN LAUTRUST TIA, HOCANF13353037
    ELHAVEN FARMS INC, STRATFORD, ON
  13. MAPLEVUE HIGH ROLLER, HOCANF13258247
    MAPLEVUE FARMS, LISTOWEL, ON
  14. NEWMORNING HEARTBEAT CR 3077, HOCANF13293327
    NEW MORNING HOLSTEINS, MONKTON, ON
  15. Logganlane Goldchip Cammie, 11322144
    LOGGANLANE HOLSTEINS

Intermediate Calf

Born between December 1st, 2018 and February 28th, 2019

  1. CARLDOT SIDEKICK SYDNEY, HOCANF13232738
    1st 4-H
    CARLDOT FARMS, STRATFORD, ON
  2. CEDARHOLME CORONADO VIOLET, HOCANF13230600
    2nd 4-H
    CEDARHOLME HOLSTEINS, MOUNT FOREST, ON
  3. ULMAR SOLOMON EUREKA, HOCANF12881637
    PFISTER DAIRY, MITCHELL, ON
  4. SHYLANE RUMMY BANNER, HOCANF13317556
    1st Junior All Ontario
    All-Ontario Junior Champion - Honourable Mention
    BRIANNA MARSHALL, MILLBANK, ON
  5. BOBMUR UNSTOPABULL IN THE RING, HOCANF13275429
    2nd Junior All Ontario
    BOBMUR FARMS, JORDAN HAWTHORNE, LISTOWEL, ON
  6. EBYBROOK DOORMAN APRICOT, HOCANF13182368
    EBYBROOK HOLSTEINS, LISTOWEL, ON
  7. CARLDOT SIDEKICK SIERRA, HOCANF13232736
    CARLDOT FARMS, STRATFORD, ON
  8. DOWNIEBROOK SUNKIST SOLOMON, HOCANF12747918
    DOWNIEBROOK FARMS LTD, ST. PAULS, ON
  9. BOBMUR RAGER HOTSAUCE, HOCANF13275435
    BOBMUR FARMS, JORDAN HAWTHORNE, LISTOWEL, ON
  10. HEATHER HOLME UNIX ALICE, HOCANF12965219
    RHETT TERPSTRA, BORNHOLM, ON
  11. ELHAVEN LAUTRUST CLAIRE, HOCANF13353016
    ELHAVEN FARMS INC, STRATFORD, ON
  12. MAPLEVUE DOORMAN BEAUTY, HOCANF13258223
    MAPLEVUE FARMS, SAM JOHNSTON, SETH JOHNSTON, LISTOWEL, ON
  13. MAPLEVUE LIGHT THE BOMB, HOCANF13258244
    MAPLEVUE FARMS, SAM JOHNSTON, SETH JOHNSTON, LISTOWEL, ON
  14. CARLDOT IMPRESSION JULIA, HOCANF13232735
    CARLDOT FARMS, STRATFORD, ON
  15. PERRINRIDGE DOORMAN CANDY MINT, HOCANF13114102
    PERRINRIDGE FARMS LTD, STERERIDGE FARM, AYR, ON

Senior Calf

Born between September 1st, 2018 and November 30th, 2018

  1. GLEN ISLAY SIDEKICK BAMBUSA, HOCANF12879678
    1st 4-H
    ANDREW DEN HAAN, FERGUS, ON
  2. BOSDALE DOORMAN PORTRAIT, HOCANF13337144
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON
  3. BOBMUR AMMO NIGHTLIGHT, HOCANF12945734
    2nd 4-H
    1st Junior All Ontario
    BOBMUR FARMS, CASSDAN HOLSTEINS, LISTOWEL, ON
  4. BOSDALE KINGBOY BARBRA 1024, HOCANF13113020
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON
  5. CROVALLEY KING DOC MISS COCO, HOCANF13258815
    LEXI WILHELM, BADEN, ON
  6. MAPLEVUE ALBUM BIANCA, HOCANF12973277
    MAPLEVUE FARMS, LISTOWEL, ON
  7. CARLDOT LEAP YEAR FARRYN, HOCANF13232732
    CARLDOT FARMS, WILHELMSHAVEN HOLSTEINS, STRATFORD, ON
  8. DOWNIEBROOK ETTA SOLOMON, HOCANF12747914
    DOWNIEBROOK FARMS LTD, ST. PAULS, ON
  9. PIERSTEIN AVALANCHE GALIA, HOCANF111306516
    KAYMANOR HOLSTEINS, STRATFORD, ON
  10. CARLDOT RUMMY EDWINA, HOCANF13232725
    CARLDOT FARMS, STRATFORD, ON
  11. ASPIRATION GC-DB ALLIE MOTIF, HOCANF12431127
    ANDREW J. MACLEOD, LINWOOD, ON
  12. KILLCROFT TATOO INDIGO, HOCANF13257886
    KILLCROFT HOLSTEINS, STONEBED HOLSTEINS, WES KILLING, TAVISTOCK, ON

Summer Yearling

Born between June 1st, 2018 and August 31st, 2018

  1. HEIDEHAVEN IMPRESION MAGNITUDE, HOCANF12741682
    1st 4-H
    TEMMING FARMS LTD, STRATFORD, ON
  2. ASPIRATION LY-GC ALLIE MAGICAE, HOCANF12431135
    2nd 4-H
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, MAPLEVUE FARMS, SAM JOHNSTON, SETH JOHNSTON, GUELPH, ON
  3. ULMAR SOLOMON ELMEX, HOCANF12881626
    PFISTER DAIRY, MITCHELL, ON
  4. CARLDOT SIDEKICK LUCEE, HOCANF13004797
    CARLDOT FARMS, STRATFORD, ON
  5. KINGSWAY DOORMAN A BEWARE, HOCANF12867511
    1st Junior All Ontario
    MAPLEVUE FARMS, SAM JOHNSTON, SETH JOHNSTON, LISTOWEL, ON
  6. CARLDOT UNIX LEISHA, HOCANF13004799
    CARLDOT FARMS, STRATFORD, ON
  7. SHYLANE WINDBROOK JOY, HOCANF13146610
    2nd Junior All Ontario
    BRIANNA MARSHALL, MILLBANK, ON
  8. KILLCROFT DOORMAN GENEVIEVE, HOCANF12770458
    KILLCROFT HOLSTEINS, TAVISTOCK, ON
  9. KAYMANOR AVALANCHE AUGUSTA, HOCANF13006249
    KAYMANOR HOLSTEINS, STRATFORD, ON

Junior Yearling

Born between March 1st, 2018 and May 31st, 2018

  1. HEATHERICK LAUTRUST NINJA, HOCANF12964695
    1st 4-H
    CLAREMOUNT HOLSTEINS, HOWES HOLSTEINS INC, MURRAY MCGONIGLE, STRATFORD, ON
  2. OSTENDVILLE JACOBY INDIGO, HOCANF12692839
    2nd 4-H
    1st Junior All Ontario
    J-WAY HOLSTEINS, ST. PAUL'S, ON
  3. PERRINRIDGE CAMARO ACE, HOCANF12874818
    2nd Junior All Ontario
    PERRINRIDGE FARMS LTD, STERERIDGE FARM, AYR, ON
  4. BOSDALE OCTANE DEANE, HOCANF13112976
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON
  5. SPIERDYKE CINDER BLOCK, HOCANF12619843
    AARON LEE FARMS, MAPLEVUE FARMS, SAM JOHNSTON, SETH JOHNSTON, MARYHILL, ON

Intermediate Yearling

Born between December 1st, 2017 and February 28th, 2018

  1. FRAELAND SOLOMON BONNIE, HOCANF12732029
    BRAEMAR HOLSTEINS, FRAELAND FARMS, ST. MARYS, ON
  2. BOBMUR GC GEMSTONE, HOCANF12945711
    BOBMUR FARMS, LISTOWEL, ON
  3. PERRINRIDGE JACOBY SHIRLIE, HOCANF12874809
    1st Junior All Ontario
    PERRINRIDGE FARMS LTD, STERERIDGE FARM, AYR, ON

Senior Yearling

Born between September 1st, 2017 and November 30th, 2017

  1. DOWNIEBROOK MALIA SEAVER, HOCANF12747888
    DOWNIEBROOK FARMS LTD, ST. PAULS, ON
  2. BOBMUR LUMINEER SHINE, HOCANF12573223
    BOBMUR FARMS, CASSDAN HOLSTEINS, LISTOWEL, ON

Junior Breeder's Herd - Group of Three

3 animals bred and at least 2 owned by exhibitor. Each have shown in ind

  1. Larry Krantz, Stratford, ON
  2. Bobmur Farms, Listowel, ON
  3. Ed Bos, Cambridge, ON
  4. Downiebrook Farms Ltd., St. Pauls, ON

Milking Yearling

Born between September 1st, 2017 and November 30th, 2017

  1. CARLDOT WINDMILL LAYLA, HOCANF12583898
    Best Bred and Owned
    Best Udder
    CARLDOT FARMS, STRATFORD, ON
  2. BOSDALE ATWOOD B PORTRAIT, HOCANF12919085
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON
  3. KAYMANOR ATWOOD TEQUILA, HOCANF12713059
    KAYMANOR HOLSTEINS, MURRAY MCGONIGLE, STRATFORD, ON

Junior 2 Year Old

Born between March 1st, 2017 and August 31st, 2017

  1. BOSDALE DOORMAN MARY, HOCANF12697877
    Best Udder
    Best Bred and Owned
    Best Bred and Owned of the Show - Reserve
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON
  2. COBEQUID BD DOBERMAN AVERY, HOCANF12674526
    JEFF STEPHENS, KAYMANOR HOLSTEINS, TROY, ON
  3. J-STAR CALAWAY SOLOMON JUNO, HOCANF12782611
    CALAWAY HOLSTEINS, J-STAR HOLSTEINS, STONEBED HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  4. STONEBED JACOBY IZZY, HOCANF12770437
    KILLCROFT HOLSTEINS, STONEBED HOLSTEINS, WES KILLING, TAVISTOCK, ON
  5. BOBMUR AVALANCHE NIGHTSHADE, HOCANF12573213
    1st Junior All Ontario
    BOBMUR FARMS, CASSDAN HOLSTEINS, LISTOWEL, ON
  6. CARLDOT CINDERDOOR ASH, HOCANF12519011
    CARLDOT FARMS, STRATFORD, ON
  7. KINGSWAY SID GEORGIA, HOCANF12392539
    CNOSSOME HOLSTEINS, BRUNNER, ON
  8. BOBMUR JACOBY NAILAH, HOCANF12573219
    BOBMUR FARMS, JORDAN HAWTHORNE, LISTOWEL, ON
  9. BRENLAND CLASSIC DHARMA, HOCANF12074923
    BRENLAND HOLSTEINS, MILLBANK, ON

Senior 2 Year Old

Born between September 1st, 2016 and February 28th, 2017

  1. PAULROE JACOBY CHECKER, HOCANF12350957
    Best Udder
    DAVID WIDEMAN, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, LISTOWEL, ON

Junior 3 Year Old

Born between March 1st, 2016 and August 31st, 2016

  1. LEGACY V M DOORMAN TOO LATE, HOCANF12403796
    Best Udder
    Best Bred and Owned
    DAVID WIDEMAN, LEGACY HOLSTEINS, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, LISTOWEL, ON
  2. BOSDALE DEMPSEY DIANNE, HOCANF12531199
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON

Senior 3 Year Old

Born between September 1st, 2015 and February 29th, 2016

  1. BOSDALE DOORMAN F LIBBY, HOCANF12300674
    Best Udder
    Best Bred and Owned
    Best Bred and Owned of the Show
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON
  2. FRAELAND BLACK BEAUTY, HOCANF12326664
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, BOND VALE FARM, HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, LITTLE STAR HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  3. WELANE SOLOMON HELENA, HOCANF12397872
    LEWIS WEBER, ELMIRA, ON
  4. SASMORE RITA DEMSPEY, HOCANF11838997
    K. DEAN & DEBBIE SQUIBB, SASMORE HOLSTEINS, ST. PAULS, ON
  5. MORNINGSKY BRADNICK IBOLYA, HOCANF12464763
    MORNINGSKY HOLSTEINS, MILBANK, ON
  6. BOSDALE BRADY ELLIE, HOCANF12300663
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON
  7. CARLDOT WINDBROOK LEANNE, HOCANF12226397
    CNOSSOME HOLSTEINS, BRUNNER, ON

4 Year Old

Born between September 1st, 2014 and August 31st, 2015

  1. BOBMUR TJW ALADDIN NOVA, HOCANF11991940
    Best Udder
    Best Bred and Owned
    BOBMUR FARMS, LISTOWEL, ON

5 Year Old

Born between September 1st, 2013 and August 31st, 2014

  1. BOSDALE ATWOOD R T ELSA, HOCANF11948844
    Best Bred and Owned
    Best Udder
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON
  2. MORNINGSKY ATWOOD IMOGEN ET, HOCANF11713189
    MORNINGSKY HOLSTEINS, MILBANK, ON

Mature Cow

Born before September 1st, 2013

  1. ADIEU LAUTHORITY TYPHOON, HOCANF11616485
    Best Udder
    DAVID WIDEMAN, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, LISTOWEL, ON
  2. BOBMUR TJW MCCUTCHEON NANCY, HOCANF11735887
    Best Bred and Owned
    BOBMUR FARMS, LISTOWEL, ON
  3. BOSDALE FEVER PORTRAIT D, HOCANF11803118
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON
  4. BRENLAND DESTRY NEWTON, HOCANF9913303
    BRENLAND HOLSTEINS, MILLBANK, ON
  5. BRENLAND EMBASSY KYLEEN, HOCANF9913275
    BRENLAND HOLSTEINS, MILLBANK, ON
  6. BOBMUR FEVER MASON, HOCANF11486680
    BOBMUR FARMS, LISTOWEL, ON

Lifetime production 60,000 kg. Class

Any animal with 60,000 kg. or more lifetime production.

  1. SQUIBBLAND EMILY GEMINI, HOCANF11036331
    Best Bred and Owned
    Best Udder
    K. DEAN & DEBBIE SQUIBB, ST. PAULS, ON

Breeders' Herd

Same prefix; Exhibitor solely own at least 1 animal; Each shown ind. class

  1. Ed Bos, Cambridge, ON
  2. Larry Krantz, Stratford, ON
  3. Bobmur Farms, Listowel, ON
  4. Brad Brenneman, Millbank, ON

Junior Exhibitor Banner

  1. BOSDALE FARMS INC
    CAMBRIDGE, ON
  2. BOBMUR FARMS, CASSDAN HOLSTEINS
    LISTOWEL, ON
  3. PERRINRIDGE FARMS LTD, STERERIDGE FARM
    AYR, ON
  4. CARLDOT FARMS
    STRATFORD, ON

Junior Breeder Banner

  1. JORDAN HAWTHORNE (BOBMUR)
    LISTOWEL, ON
  2. BOSDALE FARMS INC (BOSDALE)
    CAMBRIDGE, ON
  3. PERRINRIDGE FARMS LTD (PERRINRIDGE)
    AYR, ON

Premier Exhibitor Banner

  1. BOSDALE FARMS INC
    CAMBRIDGE, ON
  2. BOBMUR FARMS
    LISTOWEL, ON
  3. DAVID WIDEMAN, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS
    LISTOWEL, ON

Premier Breeder Banner

  1. BOSDALE FARMS INC (BOSDALE)
    CAMBRIDGE, ON
  2. JORDAN HAWTHORNE (BOBMUR)
    LISTOWEL, ON
  3. CARLDOT FARMS (CARLDOT)
    STRATFORD, ON
  4. MORNINGSKY HOLSTEINS (MORNINGSKY)
    MILBANK, ON