Junior Calf

Born March 1st, 2019 or later

  1. LIMBRA ATMOSPHERE ALEXIA, HOCANF13143814
    HUYBREGTS FARMS LTD, CRYSLER, ON
  2. KNONAUDALE PRETTYWOMAN, HOCANF13005113
    KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, CRYSLER, ON
  3. ROSEVINE APPLECRISP KATNISS, HOCANF13426639
    1st 4-H
    ROSEVINE FARMS, BERWICK, ON
  4. ROCLANE ATMOSPHERE GEE GEE, HOCANF13314750
    ROCLANE HOLSTEINS, CRYSLER, ON

Intermediate Calf

Born between December 1st, 2018 and February 28th, 2019

  1. DUCKETT SIDEKICK OLLIE-ET, HO840F3204333347
    1st 4-H
    Junior Champion
    KINGSWAY FARMS, KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, HASTINGS, ON
  2. REDLODGE DOUGLAS CHARLENE, HOCANF13140273
    MARTVILLE FARMS INC, MOOSE CREEK, ON
  3. KNONAUDALE VENUS, HOCANF13005104
    2nd 4-H
    KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, CRYSLER, ON
  4. ROSEVINE DIAMONDBACK PRESENT, HOCANF13140228
    3rd 4-H
    ROSEVINE FARMS, BERWICK, ON
  5. ASHBURN DEMPSEY ROXY, HOCANF13110735
    1st Jr All
    4th 4-H
    ASHBURN HOLSTEINS, DELUXE HOLSTEINS, BERWICK, ON
  6. BERWEN UNSTOPABULL FLAVOR, HOCANF13110739
    GREENSTOR FARM INC, MOOSE CREEK, ON

Senior Calf

Born between September 1st, 2018 and November 30th, 2018

  1. KNONAUDALE DOORCRUSH, HOCANF13005082
    KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, CRYSLER, ON
  2. WENALLT DEMPSEY PEACE, HOCANF13188158
    WENALLT HOLSTEINS INC, CRYSLER, ON
  3. GREENSTOR LAUTRUST AFLAMME, HOCANF13110729
    GREENSTOR FARM INC, MOOSE CREEK, ON
  4. ASHBURN JACOBY JB BEAUTY, HOCANF13143798
    1st 4-H
    1st Jr All
    ASHBURN HOLSTEINS, BERWICK, ON
  5. BER547 SAPHORA, HOCANF12753191
    BLACKADDAR FARMS, DAVE & BONNIE BERGERON, IAN DINGWALL, CHARLOTTETOWN, PE
  6. ROSEVINE DIAMONDBACK BAMBI, HOCANF13140219
    2nd 4-H
    ROSEVINE FARMS, BERWICK, ON
  7. WENALLT SIDEKICK PATIENCE, HOCANF13188165
    WENALLT HOLSTEINS INC, CRYSLER, ON
  8. REDLODGE H OCTANE CHYNA, HOCANF13140272
    REDLODGE FARMS INC, FINCH, ON
  9. SANDYSIDE BREWMASTER SADDIE, HOCANF12936264
    2nd Jr All
    AIMEE VANLOON, BERWICK, ON
  10. ROCLANE UNSTOPABULL COCO RED, HOCANF12999927
    OLITA HOLSTEINS, ROCLANE HOLSTEINS, CRYSLER, ON
  11. ROSEVINE TATOO KHLOE, HOCANF13140222
    ROSEVINE FARMS, BERWICK, ON

Female Summer/Junior Yearling

Born between March 1st, 2018 and August 31st, 2018

  1. KNONAUDALE DM SUNKISSED, HOCANF13005060
    FERME PROSPERE INC, KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, ORLEANS, ON
  2. GLENNHOLME J-SAWYER, HOCANF13005079
    1st 4-H
    KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, CRYSLER, ON
  3. MILE VIEW SOLO ROCHELLE, HOCANF12908760
    JOHN E. SMITH, KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, MOUNTAIN, ON
  4. SANGDALE CREW FINAL, HOCANF13012678
    1st Jr All
    ASHBURN HOLSTEINS, BERWICK, ON
  5. ROSEVINE UNIX FEATHER, HOCANF12877512
    ROSEVINE FARMS, BERWICK, ON
  6. REDLODGE IMPRESSION ASHLING, HOCANF12548181
    REDLODGE FARMS INC, FINCH, ON
  7. BONNIE BRAE G W ATWOOD HIPE, HOCANF12925905
    GOLDFIELD HOLSTEINS, PRIMROSE HOLSTEINS, ROSEVINE FARMS, BERWICK, ON

Intermediate/Senior Yearling

Born between September 1st, 2017 and February 28th, 2018

  1. WENALLT IM DAZZLED, HOCANF12803413
    Junior Champion - Reserve
    WENALLT HOLSTEINS INC, CRYSLER, ON
  2. KNONAUDALE LULULEMON, HOCANF13005048
    Junior Champion - Honourable Mention
    AVA DONER, GERARDO & JOSE GONZALEZ & SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES, KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, PETER RYLAARSDAM, COURTICE, ON
  3. VOGUE LIGHT MY FIRE AMAZE, HOCANF40012094
    1st Jr All
    ASHBURN HOLSTEINS, BERWICK, ON
  4. ROSEVINE DOORMAN FIONA, HOCANF12877505
    ROSEVINE FARMS, BERWICK, ON

Junior Herd

Group of 3 animals from same breeding unit. Breeder/exhibitor must solely own at least 1 in group.

  1. Christoph Uhr, Crysler, ON
  2. Diane Powell, Crysler, ON
  3. Barrie Smith, Berwick, ON

Milking Yearling

Born September 1st, 2018 or earlier

  1. KNONAUDALE SUNNYLODGE JAZMINE, HOCANF12695831
    Best Udder
    KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, SUNNYLODGE FARMS INC, CRYSLER, ON
  2. REDLODGE CONTROL ARDINA, HOCANF12548166
    REDLODGE FARMS INC, FINCH, ON

Junior 2 Year Old Cow, in milk, dry or not yet calved for the first time.

Born between March 1st, 2017 and August 31st, 2017

  1. KNONAUDALE MORGAN, HOCANF12456755
    Best Udder
    KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, CRYSLER, ON
  2. KNONAUDALE OLIVE, HOCANF12456760
    KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, SUNNYLODGE FARMS INC, CRYSLER, ON
  3. WENALLT SID FINEST, HOCANF12567859
    WENALLT HOLSTEINS INC, CRYSLER, ON
  4. REDLODGE CREW WIOLA, HOCANF12548151
    REDLODGE FARMS INC, FINCH, ON
  5. COMCO HYPNOTIC OBARA, HOCANF12803399
    WENALLT HOLSTEINS INC, CRYSLER, ON
  6. ROCLANE SILVER COFFEE CRISP, HOCANF12640743
    ROCLANE HOLSTEINS, CRYSLER, ON
  7. WEEBERLAC CALLEN PLUM, HOCANF12820516
    ROSEVINE FARMS, BERWICK, ON
  8. ROSEVINE ARCHRIVAL ANTILLIE, HOCANF12673062
    ROSEVINE FARMS, BERWICK, ON

Senior 2 Year Old Cow, in milk, dry or not yet calved for the first time

Born between September 1st, 2016 and February 28th, 2017

  1. MOUNTAIN RIDGE TONKA REBA, HOCANF12567853
    Best Udder
    WENALLT HOLSTEINS INC, CRYSLER, ON
  2. ROSEVINE DENIM CINNAMON, HOCANF12673046
    ROSEVINE FARMS, BERWICK, ON
  3. GOLDFIELD BEEMER PUMPKIN SPICE, HOCANF12673049
    GOLDFIELD HOLSTEINS, PRIMROSE HOLSTEINS, BERWICK, ON

Junior 3 Year Old Cow, in milk or dry.

Born between March 1st, 2016 and August 31st, 2016 . If dry must be within approximately 8 weeks of calving.

  1. BONNIE BRAE DOORMAN MARLEE, HOCANF12400864
    Best Udder
    Grand Champion - Honourable Mention
    KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, CRYSLER, ON
  2. LIMBRA MONTEREY PANDA, HOCANF12534279
    HUYBREGTS FARMS LTD, CRYSLER, ON
  3. WENALLT SOLOMON SHADOW, HOCANF12294672
    WENALLT HOLSTEINS INC, CRYSLER, ON
  4. WENALLT SOLOMON SUNLIGHT, HOCANF12294673
    WENALLT HOLSTEINS INC, CRYSLER, ON
  5. REDLODGE SOLOMON JAZZ, HOCANF12262072
    REDLODGE FARMS INC, FINCH, ON

Senior 3 Year Old Cow, in milk or dry.

Born between September 1st, 2015 and February 29th, 2016 . If dry must be within approximately 8 weeks of calving.

  1. REDLODGE CHIP ANALIA, HOCANF12262063
    Best Udder
    Grand Champion
    Best Udder of Show - 1st
    REDLODGE FARMS INC, FINCH, ON
  2. TY-D DEMPSEY ROSA, HOCANF109512733
    WENALLT HOLSTEINS INC, CRYSLER, ON
  3. ROCLANE COMMANDER GALACTIC, HOCANF12292353
    ROCLANE HOLSTEINS, CRYSLER, ON
  4. REDLODGE ENDURE COGNAC, HOCANF12262070
    REDLODGE FARMS INC, FINCH, ON
  5. LIMBRA SEAVER TRUDY, HOCANF11888599
    HUYBREGTS FARMS LTD, CRYSLER, ON

4 Year Old Cow, in milk or dry.

Born between September 1st, 2014 and August 31st, 2015 . If dry must be within approximately 8 weeks of calving.

  1. KNONAUDALE OREGON, HOCANF12155242
    Best Udder
    Grand Champion - Reserve
    Best Udder of Show - 2nd
    KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, CRYSLER, ON
  2. ROSEVINE GOLD CHIP KENDALL, HOCANF12155683
    ROSEVINE FARMS, BERWICK, ON
  3. KNONAUDALE KING CARMEN, HOCANF12155299
    KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, CRYSLER, ON
  4. WENALLT SEAVER TREASURE, HOCANF12027520
    WENALLT HOLSTEINS INC, CRYSLER, ON
  5. LIMBRA BYWAY AINSLEY, HOCANF11888585
    HUYBREGTS FARMS LTD, CRYSLER, ON
  6. ROCLANE BALISTO ICE FROZEN, HOCANF11980450
    ROCLANE HOLSTEINS, CRYSLER, ON
  7. ROSEVINE G W ATWOOD REESES, HOCANF12155689
    ROSEVINE FARMS, BERWICK, ON

5 Year Old Cow, in milk or dry.

Born between September 1st, 2013 and August 31st, 2014 . If dry must be within approximately 8 weeks of calving.

  1. BRABANTDALE SHOTTLE SPARKY, HOCANF11980434
    Best Udder
    ROCLANE HOLSTEINS, CRYSLER, ON
  2. REDLODGE AFTERSHOCK CATALAYA, HOCANF11981228
    REDLODGE FARMS INC, FINCH, ON
  3. BOULET GOLD CHIP COLLY, HOCANF108836052
    WENALLT HOLSTEINS INC, CRYSLER, ON
  4. LIMBRA G W ATWOOD MAGGIE, HOCANF11888559
    HUYBREGTS FARMS LTD, CRYSLER, ON
  5. KNONAUDALE NEIGE, HOCANF11668975
    ROSEVINE FARMS, BERWICK, ON
  6. REDLODGE IMPRESSION PENNY, HOCANF11981238
    REDLODGE FARMS INC, FINCH, ON
  7. REDLODGE PLANNER WHOOPI, HOCANF11981224
    REDLODGE FARMS INC, FINCH, ON
  8. ROCLANE SHOTTLE GALAXY, HOCANF11980431
    ROCLANE HOLSTEINS, CRYSLER, ON
  9. LIMBRA LAUTHORITY SMURF, HOCANF11888529
    HUYBREGTS FARMS LTD, CRYSLER, ON
  10. ROSEVINE DRAGONHEART WILMA, HOCANF11735985
    ROSEVINE FARMS, BERWICK, ON

Mature Cow

Born before September 1st, 2013 . If dry must be within approximately 8 weeks of calving.

  1. REDLODGE SNOW CLOUD, HOCANF11538212
    Best Udder
    Best Udder of Show - 3rd
    REDLODGE FARMS INC, FINCH, ON
  2. DEVANS FEVER ROSEY, HOCANF11537657
    WENALLT HOLSTEINS INC, CRYSLER, ON
  3. WENALLT DEMPSEY IRIS, HOCANF11391748
    WENALLT HOLSTEINS INC, CRYSLER, ON

Breeder's Herd

3 animals from the same breeding unit or with the same prefix.

  1. Monica Kagi, Finch, ON
  2. Christoph Uhr, Crysler, ON
  3. Barrie Smith, Berwick, ON

Junior Exhibitor Banner

  1. KNONAUDALE FARMS INC
    CRYSLER, ON
  2. ROSEVINE FARMS
    BERWICK, ON
  3. WENALLT HOLSTEINS INC
    CRYSLER, ON

Junior Breeder Banner

  1. KNONAUDALE FARMS INC (KNONAUDALE)
    CRYSLER, ON
  2. ROSEVINE FARMS (ROSEVINE)
    BERWICK, ON
  3. WENALLT HOLSTEINS (WENALLT)
    CRYSLER, ON

Premier Exhibitor Banner

  1. WENALLT HOLSTEINS INC
    CRYSLER, ON
  2. REDLODGE FARMS INC
    FINCH, ON
  3. KNONAUDALE FARMS INC
    CRYSLER, ON

Premier Breeder Banner

  1. KNONAUDALE
  2. REDLODGE FARMS INC (REDLODGE)
    FINCH, ON
  3. WENALLT HOLSTEINS (WENALLT)
    CRYSLER, ON