Bull Calf - Born on or after January 1st, 2019

Minimum of three months of age on day of judging

  1. BOYNE RIVER SON OF ANARCHY 1G, 2084510
    Bull Calf Champion
    Caryn Upton, Alliston, ON
  2. BRANTNOR GOOD STUFF 13G, 2081989
    Bull Calf Champion - Reserve
    Ron & Linda Bryant, Woodville, ON
  3. HARPREY JULLIAN 45G, 2097372
    Allan Hargrave, Proton Station, ON
  4. BRANTNOR CLASSEN 23G, 2081995
    Ron & Linda Bryant, Woodville, ON
  5. RED PATCHELL AUSTIN, 2102359
    Bruce and Brenda Patchell, Hanover, ON
  6. Kemp Brothers Geronimo 79G, 2096446
    Jeff Kemp, Blackstock, ON
  7. Kemp Brothers Gladiator 89G, 2096451
    Jeff Kemp, Blackstock, ON

Bull - Born January 1st, 2018 - March 31st, 2018

  1. GRACO CONVERSATION 14F, 2029573
    Junior Champion Bull
    Grand Champion Bull - Reserve
    Bill Jackson, Caledon, ON
  2. PATCHELL JOHN HENRY, 2045516
    Junior Champion Bull - Reserve
    Bruce and Brenda Patchell, Hanover, ON

Bull - Born January 1st, 2017 - December 31st, 2017

  1. YOUNG DALE JULLIAN 64E, 1975693
    Senior Champion Bull
    Grand Champion Bull
    Allan Hargrave, Proton Station, ON
  2. RED PATCHELL TIME SHARE, 1961700
    Senior Champion Bull - Reserve
    Bruce and Brenda Patchell, Hanover, ON
  3. SCC BULLSEYE 2E, 1963192
    Bill Jackson, Caledon, ON

Female Calf - Born on or after January 1st, 2019

Minimum of three months of age on day of judging

  1. BRANTNOR FLORA 2G, 2081984
    Female Calf Champion
    Ron & Linda Bryant, Woodville, ON
  2. NORTH PERTH BLACK CAP MAY
    Female Calf Champion - Reserve
    Bill Jackson, Caledon, ON
  3. BRANTNOR FLORA 12G, 2085897
    Ron & Linda Bryant, Woodville, ON
  4. Kemp Brothers Mayflower 65G, 2096441
    Jeff Kemp, Blackstock, ON
  5. RED PATCHELL MALIBU, 2102363
    Bruce and Brenda Patchell, Hanover, ON
  6. Kemp Brothers Queen 95G, 2096452
    Jeff Kemp, Blackstock, ON
  7. RED PATCHELL AYESHA, 2102364
    Bruce and Brenda Patchell, Hanover, ON
  8. Kemp Brothers Brooke 114G, 2096458
    Logan Carnaghan, Blackstock, ON

Female - Heifer - Born April 1st, 2018 - December 31st, 2018

  1. Kemp Brothers Mayflower 123f, 2030801
    Junior Champion Female - Reserve
    Logan Carnaghan, Blackstock, ON

Female - Heifer - Born January 1st, 2018 - March 31st, 2018

  1. OAV LADY ANN 32F, 2019188
    Junior Champion Female
    Grand Champion Female
    Bill Jackson, Caledon, ON
  2. HARPREY BARBARA MCHENRY 37F, 2055993
    Allan Hargrave, Proton Station, ON
  3. BRANTNOR ROSEBUD 4F, 2024420
    Ron & Linda Bryant, Woodville, ON
  4. PATCHELL HALO, 2045513
    Bruce and Brenda Patchell, Hanover, ON
  5. GILLCO EUROTIA 3F, 2019215
    Bill Jackson, Caledon, ON
  6. double j fiona 1f, 2051669
    Hannah Cain, Zephyr, ON

Female - Born January 1st, 2017 - December 31st, 2017 with calf

With her own 2019 natural purebred tattooed calf at foot

  1. Kemp Brothers Judy 17E, 1988782
    Senior Champion Female
    Grand Champion Female - Reserve
    Jeff Kemp, Blackstock, ON
  2. SOUTHVIEW ROSEBUD 4E, 2001186
    Senior Champion Female - Reserve
    Keith Ormiston, Courtice, ON
  3. 3MS Legacy’s Empress, 1997496
    Sylvia Megens, Goodwood, ON

Breeder's Herd - 1 entry per exhibitor

  1. Ron & Linda Bryant, Woodville, ON
  2. Jeff Kemp, Blackstock, ON
  3. Allan Hargrave, Proton Station, ON