Jackpot Heifer Class

Ribbons Only

  1. JCF Galaxy, PENDING
    John & Corey Crawford, Glencoe, ON
  2. MEL-MATT LADY GINEVE 6G, 520716SB
    Matthew and Melinda Scott, Kincardine, ON
  3. Burnlea Grenadine, PENDING
    Megan Burnside, Roslin, ON
  4. Perrys Miss D on D Gertrude 70G, PENDING
    Dave Perry, Harrowsmith, ON
  5. MEL-MATT TREASURE'S GEM 1G, 520714P
    Matthew and Melinda Scott, Kincardine, ON
  6. Gilcroft Grace 9G, PENDING
    Keith Gilbert, Demorestville, ON
  7. Gilcroft Greta 6G, PENDING
    Keith Gilbert, Demorestville, ON

Heifer Calf - Born 2019, Minimum of 3 Months of Age on Day of Judging

Ribbons Only

  1. JCF Galaxy, PENDING
    Grand Champion Maintainer Female
    John & Corey Crawford, Glencoe, ON
  2. Burnlea Grenadine, PENDING
    Grand Champion Maintainer Female - Reserve
    Megan Burnside, Roslin, ON

Bull Calf - Born on or after January 1st, 2019

Minimum of three months of age on day of judging

  1. Gilcroft George 3G, PENDING
    Bull Calf Champion
    Keith Gilbert, Demorestville, ON
  2. JCF Gizmo, PENDING
    Bull Calf Champion - Reserve
    John & Corey Crawford, Glencoe, ON
  3. Gilcroft 2G, 520559
    Keith Gilbert, Demorestville, ON
  4. Perrys Mr D on D Garrett 266G, PENDING
    Dave Perry, Harrowsmith, ON
  5. KELVINGROVE 3G GEORGE, 520651
    Nairne Sittig, Kenilworth, ON
  6. T&T General, PENDING
    Tim Roffey, Renfrew, ON

Bull - Born April 1st, 2018 - December 31st, 2018

  1. Truray's Future, 520279 P
    Gordon & Trudy Ray, Lakefield, ON

Bull - Born January 1st, 2018 - March 31st, 2018

  1. PERRYS MR INTERSTATE 308F, 520243
    Junior Champion Bull
    Grand Champion Bull
    Dave Perry, Harrowsmith, ON
  2. DBE BIG B 501F, 520040
    Junior Champion Bull - Reserve
    Grand Champion Bull - Reserve
    Norma Roddick-Preece, Wyoming, ON

Female Calf - Born on or after January 1st, 2019

Minimum of three months of age on day of judging

  1. JCF Gretchen, PENDING
    Female Calf Champion
    John & Corey Crawford, Glencoe, ON
  2. JCF Glamour Girl, PENDING
    Female Calf Champion - Reserve
    John & Corey Crawford, Glencoe, ON
  3. Perrys Miss I-80 Georgy 38G, PENDING
    Dave Perry, Harrowsmith, ON
  4. JCF Gwen, PENDING
    John & Corey Crawford, Glencoe, ON
  5. MEL-MATT LADY GINEVE 6G, 520716SB
    Matthew and Melinda Scott, Kincardine, ON
  6. Nordick Jewel 14G, APPLIED FOR
    Norma Roddick-Preece, Wyoming, ON
  7. Perrys Miss D on D Gertrude 70G, PENDING
    Dave Perry, Harrowsmith, ON
  8. MCDONALD 2G GRACIE, 520652
    Pat McDonald, Kenilworth, ON
  9. KELVINGROVE 1G GEM, 520650
    Nairne Sittig & Morgan Unsworth, Kenilworth, ON
  10. MEL-MATT TREASURE'S GEM 1G, 520714P
    Matthew and Melinda Scott, Kincardine, ON
  11. Gilcroft Grace 9G, PENDING
    Keith Gilbert, Demorestville, ON
  12. Gilcroft Greta 6G, PENDING
    Keith Gilbert, Demorestville, ON
  13. Goshen Hill Gypsy, PENDING
    Kayla Roffey, Renfrew, ON
  14. Goshen Hill Ginger, PENDING
    Kayla Roffey, Renfrew, ON
  15. T&T Gracie, PENDING
    Tim Roffey, Renfrew, ON
  16. T&T Gertie, PENDING
    Tim Roffey, Renfrew, ON
  17. Rcc Grace 3G, PENDING
    Chris Roffey, Haley Station, ON
  18. Truray's Ginney, PENDING
    Gordon & Trudy Ray, Lakefield, ON

Female - Heifer - Born April 1st, 2018 - December 31st, 2018

  1. Nordick Alice 22F, APPLIED FOR
    Junior Champion Female - Reserve
    Norma Roddick-Preece, Wyoming, ON
  2. Gilcroft 28 F, 519712
    Jeff Roffey, Haley Station, ON
  3. Gilcroft 26G, 519794
    Keith Gilbert, Demorestville, ON
  4. Truray's Freckles, PENDING
    Gordon & Trudy Ray, Lakefield, ON
  5. KELVINGROVE 10F FASHION LADY, 520432
    Nairne Sittig, Kenilworth, ON
  6. MCDONALD 9F FLICKA, 520175
    Pat McDonald & Justus Unsworth, Kenilworth, ON

Female - Heifer - Born January 1st, 2018 - March 31st, 2018

  1. NORDICK MILIFY 4F, 520034
    Junior Champion Female
    Norma Roddick-Preece, Wyoming, ON
  2. PERRYS MISS DD FANCHESKA 8F, 520242
    Dave Perry, Harrowsmith, ON
  3. Gilcroft 14F, 519801
    Chris Roffey, Haley Station, ON
  4. Gilcroft 4F, 519796
    Keith Gilbert, Demorestville, ON
  5. Gilcroft 18F, 519823
    Keith Gilbert, Demorestville, ON
  6. NORDICK JUHALI 10F, 520036
    Norma Roddick-Preece, Wyoming, ON
  7. MCDONALD 1F FANTASTIQUE, 519894
    Pat McDonald & Justus Unsworth, Kenilworth, ON
  8. Gilcroft Fran 21F, 519840
    Chris Roffey, Haley Station, ON
  9. Manitou Ms 90F, 520232
    Gordon & Trudy Ray, Lakefield, ON
  10. Truray's Feebee, PENDING
    Gordon & Trudy Ray, Lakefield, ON

Female - Born January 1st, 2017 - December 31st, 2017 with calf

With her own 2019 natural purebred tattooed calf at foot

  1. Gilcroft 2E, 519328
    Senior Champion Female
    Grand Champion Female
    Keith Gilbert, Demorestville, ON

Female - Born prior to January 1st, 2017 with calf

With her own natural purebred tattooed calf at foot

  1. Gilcroft Zelda 11Z, 515242
    Senior Champion Female - Reserve
    Grand Champion Female - Reserve
    Keith Gilbert, Demorestville, ON
  2. NORDICK BLK NOREEN 2A, 516149
    Norma Roddick-Preece, Wyoming, ON
  3. T&T Xaria 44X, 514154
    Tim Roffey, Renfrew, ON

Breeder's Herd - 1 entry per exhibitor

  1. Norma Roddick-Preece, Wyoming, ON
  2. John & Corey Crawford, Glencoe, ON
  3. Dave Perry, Harrowsmith, ON
  4. Keith Gilbert, Demorestville, ON
  5. Nairne Sittig, Kenilworth, ON
  6. Gordon & Trudy Ray, Lakefield, ON
  7. Tim Roffey, Renfrew, ON

Get of Sire - 1 entry per exhibitor

  1. Dave Perry, Harrowsmith, ON
  2. Keith Gilbert, Demorestville, ON
  3. Tim Roffey, Renfrew, ON
  4. Gordon & Trudy Ray, Lakefield, ON

Progeny of Dam - 1 entry per exhibitor

  1. Keith Gilbert, Demorestville, ON
  2. Dave Perry, Harrowsmith, ON
  3. Gordon & Trudy Ray, Lakefield, ON