Bull Calf - Born on or after January 1st, 2019

Minimum of three months of age on day of judging

  1. CEDARDALE GRETZKY 69G, MC772325
    Bull Calf Champion
    Trevor, Scott, Ryan Nesbitt, Nestleton, ON
  2. CEDARDALE GUNNER 99G, MC772326
    Bull Calf Champion - Reserve
    Trevor, Scott, Ryan Nesbitt, Nestleton, ON
  3. Baker Farms God's Plan 3G, PENDING
    Sherry Baker, Madoc, ON
  4. CEDARDALE GUSTO 122G, MC772328
    Trevor, Scott, Ryan Nesbitt, Nestleton, ON
  5. EMB RIGGINS 85G, MC772261
    Erin Briggs, Oro-Medonte, ON
  6. KIRLENE GRANDSLAM 316G, MC763106
    Kirby Hakkesteegt, Brighton, ON
  7. Baker Farms Gretzky 15G, PENDING
    Sherry Baker, Madoc, ON

Bull - Born April 1st, 2018 - December 31st, 2018

  1. HICKS FRONT N CENTRE 44F, MC772654
    R Bryan Hicks, Arthur, ON
  2. MR SOUTHVIEW XPLORER 50F, MC754751
    Keith Ormiston, Courtice, ON

Bull - Born January 1st, 2018 - March 31st, 2018

  1. ROLLIN ACRES FRONT RUNNER 38F, MC761526
    Junior Champion Bull
    Grand Champion Bull - Reserve
    Chester Tupling, Mulmur, ON
  2. MOYER'S FERDINAND 2F, MC744640
    Junior Champion Bull - Reserve
    Evan and Melanie Moyer, Arthur, ON

Bull - Born January 1st, 2017 - December 31st, 2017

  1. ROLLIN ACRES EMMETT 37E, MC723696
    Senior Champion Bull
    Grand Champion Bull
    Chester Tupling, Mulmur, ON
  2. MR. SOUTHVIEW ZEAL 60E, MC729271
    Senior Champion Bull - Reserve
    Keith Ormiston, Courtice, ON

Female Calf - Born on or after January 1st, 2019

Minimum of three months of age on day of judging

  1. LBL GRACE 65G, FC770575
    Female Calf Champion
    Nancy Dowson, Oakwood, ON
  2. EMB MADDIE 30G, FC770669
    Female Calf Champion - Reserve
    Erin Briggs, Oro-Medonte, ON
  3. EMB SERENDIPITY 22G, FC772260
    Erin Briggs, Oro-Medonte, ON
  4. FOURTHLANE GLAMOUR 11G, FC760574
    Scott Colton, Consecon, ON
  5. BRIDOR GRACEFUL 12G, FC770586
    Evan and Melanie Moyer, Arthur, ON
  6. EMB OBSESSION 68G, FC771052
    Erin Briggs, Oro-Medonte, ON
  7. AGA GINGER GIRL 60G, FC772323
    Trevor, Scott, Ryan Nesbitt, Nestleton, ON
  8. LGL GRETCHIN 56G, FC770626
    Nancy Dowson, Oakwood, ON

Female - Heifer - Born April 1st, 2018 - December 31st, 2018

  1. CEDARDALE MISS 138F, FC765802
    Matt Leahy, Lakefield, ON
  2. CEDARDALE MISS 136F, FC761982
    Chester Tupling, Mulmur, ON
  3. S.S.S FRENCH MAID 3F, FC747860
    Eric Doran, Tweed, ON

Female - Heifer - Born January 1st, 2018 - March 31st, 2018

  1. CEDARDALE MISS 84F, FC761989
    Junior Champion Female
    Grand Champion Female - Reserve
    Trevor, Scott, Ryan Nesbitt, Nestleton, ON
  2. BAKER FARMS FENDI 4F, FC748758
    Junior Champion Female - Reserve
    Sherry Baker, Madoc, ON
  3. WSS FERRIS WHEEL 855F, FC744735
    Chester Tupling, Mulmur, ON
  4. CEDARDALE MISS 30F, FC762348
    Trevor, Scott, Ryan Nesbitt, Nestleton, ON
  5. CEDARDALE MISS 29F, FC761984
    Trevor, Scott, Ryan Nesbitt, Nestleton, ON
  6. FOURTHLANE FROSTBITE 7F, FC740438
    Scott Colton, Consecon, ON
  7. EMB MIRABELLE 4F, FC769379
    Erin Briggs, Oro-Medonte, ON

Female - Born January 1st, 2017 - December 31st, 2017 with calf

With her own 2019 natural purebred tattooed calf at foot

  1. MVY STELLA 20E, FC730300
    Senior Champion Female
    Grand Champion Female
    Chester Tupling, Mulmur, ON
  2. LBL EVELYN 16E, FC726140
    Nancy Dowson, Oakwood, ON

Female - Born prior to January 1st, 2017 with calf

With her own natural purebred tattooed calf at foot

  1. ECHO SPRINGS ORIANNA 13C, FFC15506
    Senior Champion Female - Reserve
    Erin Briggs, Oro-Medonte, ON
  2. SHARODON ALWAYS EASY 16A, FC408101
    Steve Burgomaster, Omemee, ON

Breeder's Herd - 1 entry per exhibitor

Banner Only

  1. Trevor, Scott, Ryan Nesbitt, Nestleton, ON
  2. Erin Briggs, Oro-Medonte, ON
  3. Nancy Dowson, Oakwood, ON
  4. Sherry Baker, Madoc, ON
  5. Keith Ormiston, Courtice, ON

Get of Sire - 1 entry per exhibitor

  1. Trevor, Scott, Ryan Nesbitt, Nestleton, ON
  2. Erin Briggs, Oro-Medonte, ON
  3. Keith Ormiston, Courtice, ON

Progeny of Dam - 1 entry per exhibitor

  1. Nancy Dowson, Oakwood, ON
  2. Trevor, Scott, Ryan Nesbitt, Nestleton, ON
  3. Scott Colton, Consecon, ON
  4. Sherry Baker, Madoc, ON
  5. Keith Ormiston, Courtice, ON