Junior Showmanship

Banner Only

  1. Jared Ball, Coldwater, ON
    MBF 121C RACHELLE 108F
  2. Medonte Highlands Polled Herefords, Mississauga, ON

Bull Calf - Born on or after January 1st, 2019

Minimum of three months of age on day of judging

  1. BAR-J-M GAGE 7G, C03057613
    Bull Calf Champion
    Joe & Karen Paszternak, Norwood, ON
  2. FARM-VIEW SHOT OF GLORY 105G {DLF HYF IEF MSUDF}, C03056634
    Bull Calf Champion - Reserve
    Jacob Ball, Coldwater, ON
  3. WLL GAME FACE 31G, C03057861
    Scott and Paula Cornish, Indian River, ON
  4. WLL GOLDMINE 22G, C03057862
    Scott and Paula Cornish, Indian River, ON
  5. STONEWOOD GAMEBOY 17G, C03061132
    Matt Leahy, Lakefield, ON
  6. HIDDEN-VIEW GENERAL 72C 7G, C03059176
    Joe & Karen Paszternak, Norwood, ON
  7. MHPH JB 646D GUNSMOKE 2071G {DLF HYF IEF MSUDF}, C03058292
    Medonte Highlands Polled Herefords, Mississauga, ON
  8. CHARSHA GAGE 11G, C03060910
    Patrick Hobbs, Castleton, ON

Bull - Born April 1st, 2018 - December 31st, 2018

  1. Double-H General 402F, C03046614
    Paul and Laura Stafford, McNab Braeside, ON

Bull - Born January 1st, 2018 - March 31st, 2018

  1. STONEWOOD FIELDER 10F {DLF HYF IEF MSUDF}, C03046056
    Junior Champion Bull
    Grand Champion Bull - Reserve
    Matt Leahy, Lakefield, ON
  2. MANCHESTER 118U FORTUNE 823F, C03053133
    Junior Champion Bull - Reserve
    Medonte Highlands Polled Herefords, Mississauga, ON
  3. SRF FORT WORTH 118F, C03045914
    Adrian Ocolisan, West Lorne, ON
  4. KF 308B 10C FABIO 2F, C03048369
    Bill and Jill Corp, Omemee, ON
  5. FARM-VIEW 2202D BANDIT 314F {DLF HYF IEF MSUDF}, C03045654
    Jacob Ball, Coldwater, ON

Bull - Born January 1st, 2017 - December 31st, 2017

  1. MHPH 3134 EVOLUTION 117E {DLF HYF IEF MSUDF}, C03032214
    Senior Champion Bull
    Grand Champion Bull
    Medonte Highlands Polled Herefords, Mississauga, ON

Female Calf - Born on or after January 1st, 2019

Minimum of three months of age on day of judging

  1. STONEWOOD CHAUNTEL 1G, C03061133
    Female Calf Champion
    Matt Leahy, Lakefield, ON
  2. MHPH 646D NITA 105G {DLF HYF IEF MSUDF}, C03058290
    Female Calf Champion - Reserve
    Medonte Highlands Polled Herefords, Mississauga, ON
  3. WJB 6964 GLITTER 206G, C03057726
    Whitney Ball, Coldwater, ON
  4. MHPH 5D NITA 112G {DLF HYF IEF MSUDF}, C03058288
    Medonte Highlands Polled Herefords, Mississauga, ON
  5. WLL GOOD TIMES 30G, C03057865
    Scott and Paula Cornish, Indian River, ON
  6. STONEWOOD SUSIE 6G, C03062526
    Matt Leahy, Lakefield, ON
  7. STONEWOOD CHAUNTEL 20G, C03061134
    Matt Leahy, Lakefield, ON
  8. KF 5B 10C REVA 5G, C03058598
    Kaitlyn Halvorsen, Eldorado, ON

Female - Heifer - Born April 1st, 2018 - December 31st, 2018

  1. Double-H Princess 8404F, C03054048
    Paul and Laura Stafford, McNab Braeside, ON
  2. STONEWOOD ROSE 38F, C03046050
    Matt Leahy, Lakefield, ON
  3. dorbay miss marvel 34F, 03047758
    Steven Douglas, Burnt River, ON
  4. Dorbay Miss Rita 26F, C03047748
    Lois Batty, Lindsay, ON
  5. RED-ROCK 121C FOXY 6F, C03045848
    Brian & Megan Jones, Cameron, ON

Female - Heifer - Born January 1st, 2018 - March 31st, 2018

  1. WLL FLASH 20F, C03048251
    Junior Champion Female
    Scott and Paula Cornish, Indian River, ON
  2. MBF 121C RACHELLE 108F, C03046135
    Junior Champion Female - Reserve
    Terry Ball, Coldwater, ON
  3. STONEWOOD SUSIE 6F, C03046052
    Matt Leahy, Lakefield, ON
  4. WLL FOREVER MORE 34F, C03045268
    Scott and Paula Cornish, Indian River, ON
  5. GF 57C PEANUT 203F, C03054687
    Bill and Jill Corp, Omemee, ON
  6. STONEWOOD SUZIE 8F, C03046054
    Bill and Jill Corp, Omemee, ON
  7. FARM-VIEW 2202D TAYLOR 317F, C03045652
    Jacob Ball, Coldwater, ON

Female - Born January 1st, 2017 - December 31st, 2017 with calf

With her own 2019 natural purebred tattooed calf at foot

  1. Double-H E'Claire 415E, C03039735
    Senior Champion Female - Reserve
    Grand Champion Female - Reserve
    Paul and Laura Stafford, McNab Braeside, ON
  2. ELM-LODGE EMERALD 25E, C03032865
    Medonte Highlands Polled Herefords, Mississauga, ON
  3. STRATH-BRAE ELLIE 9E, C03038609
    Gregg Frederick, Cavan, ON

Female - Born prior to January 1st, 2017 with calf

With her own natural purebred tattooed calf at foot

  1. MBF 203Y POLYANNA 124A, C02982122
    Senior Champion Female
    Grand Champion Female
    Terry Ball, Coldwater, ON
  2. KF 10Y 6Z CHAMPAGNE 60C, C03011200
    Kaitlyn Halvorsen, Eldorado, ON

Breeder's Herd - 1 entry per exhibitor

  1. Medonte Highlands Polled Herefords, Mississauga, ON
  2. Matt Leahy, Lakefield, ON
    Premier Breeder
    Premier Exhibitor
  3. Paul and Laura Stafford, McNab Braeside, ON
  4. Scott and Paula Cornish, Indian River, ON
  5. Jacob Ball, Coldwater, ON
  6. Joe & Karen Paszternak, Norwood, ON
  7. Steven Douglas, Burnt River, ON
  8. Brian & Megan Jones, Cameron, ON

Get of Sire - 1 entry per exhibitor

Banner Only

  1. Scott and Paula Cornish, Indian River, ON
  2. Jacob Ball, Coldwater, ON
  3. Steven Douglas, Burnt River, ON

Progeny of Dam - 1 entry per exhibitor

  1. Medonte Highlands Polled Herefords, Mississauga, ON
  2. Jacob Ball, Coldwater, ON
  3. Kaitlyn Halvorsen, Eldorado, ON
  4. Brian & Megan Jones, Cameron, ON
  5. Steven Douglas, Burnt River, ON