Female Junior Calf (born March 1, 2019 and later)

  1. RALANES DOORMAN SPIRIT, HOCANF13181653
    Graeme Brown, Stirling, ON
  2. OSCROFT UNDENIED JAGERBOMB, HOCANF13366941
    Mark Osborne, Shannonville, ON
  3. TOMALYNN ARTIST GEORGIE, HOCANF12750537
    Kailtyn Brownson, Belleville, ON
  4. JEFFRED THEO HOLLY, HOCANF13399377
    Fred Jeffs, Stirling, ON

Intermediate Calf (born December 1, 2018 to February 28, 2019)

  1. BLONDIN DENVER CONNIE, HOCANF111263197
    Honourable Mention 4H Calf
    Mark Osborne, Shannonville, ON
  2. RALANES GOLD BLITZKRIEG, HOCANF13181646
    Graeme Brown, Stirling, ON
  3. BLONDIN DENVER CACAO, HOCANF111263198
    Sillsway Farms Sills, Roslon, ON
  4. CHARCON DENVER LOIS LANE, HOCANF13181644
    Graeme Brown, Stirling, ON
  5. JEFFRED LAUTRUST KITKAT, HOCANF13138747
    Fred Jeffs, Stirling, ON

Female Senior Calf (born September 1, 2018 to November 30, 2018)

  1. MS SOLOMON SKITTLES-ET, HO840F3147703308
    Reserve Champion 4H Calf
    Sillsway Farms Sills, Roslon, ON
  2. OSCROFT LIGHT MY FIRE REALITY, HOCANF13366920
    Mark Osborne, Shannonville, ON

Female Summer Yearling (born June, July or August 2018)

  1. PIERSTEIN AVALANCHE GIPSY, HOCANF110980282
    Grand Champion 4H Calf
    Honourable Mention Junior Champion
    Brittany Dracup, Stirling, ON
  2. RONBETH SOLOMON NIBBLES, HOCANF13173841
    Leslie Brownson, Marmora, ON
  3. EXCEL CALLEN ROZ, HOCANF13186036
    Sillsway Farms Sills, Roslon, ON

Female Junior Yearling (born March, April or May 2018)

  1. SILLSWAY CONTROL RAZER, HOCANF13076925
    Grand Champion Hastings County Bred and Owned by Exhibitor
    Junior Champion Female
    Sillsway Farms Sills, Roslon, ON

Female Intermediate Yearling (born December 1, 2017 to February 29, 2018)

  1. OCD JORDY LIVELY-RED-ET, HO840F3134445114
    Reserve Junior Champion
    Mark Osborne, Shannonville, ON
  2. RALANES GOLD BOMB, HOCANF12789551
    Graeme Brown, Stirling, ON

Junior Herd – group of 3 – bred 3, own 2

  1. Graeme Brown, Stirling, ON

Junior Two Year Old (born March 1, 2017 to August 31, 2017)

  1. OSCROFT SOLOMON BELIEVE, HOCANF12756454
    Mark Osborne, Shannonville, ON

Senior Two Year Old (born September 1, 2016 to February 28, 2017)

  1. JEFFRED MERIDIAN CHEVELLE, HOCANF12369411
    Fred Jeffs, Stirling, ON

Senior Three Year Old (born September 1, 2015 to February 28, 2016)

  1. JEFFRED RAPTOWN ASHLEY, HOCANF12369385
    Grand Champion Hastings County Bred and Owned by Exhibitor
    RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE
    Fred Jeffs, Stirling, ON
  2. KINGSWAY ARCHRIVAL A PASTA, HOCANF12392449
    Graeme Brown, Stirling, ON
  3. OSCROFT SHOWCASE SHARNA, HOCANF12378411
    Mark Osborne, Shannonville, ON

Four Year Old (born September 1, 2014 to August 31, 2015)

  1. OSCROFT ABSOLUTE JAYME, HOCANF12147262
    Honourable Mention Champion
    Graeme Brown, Stirling, ON
  2. JEFFRED LUGGAGE DAISY, HOCANF11919541
    Highest BCA Cow at Show
    Fred Jeffs, Stirling, ON

Five Year Old (born September 1, 2013 to August 31, 2014)

  1. OSCROFT BRAXTON MARIN, HOCANF11929479
    Mark Osborne, Shannonville, ON

Mature cow (born prior to September 1, 2013)

  1. VILLAGECREST SEAVER SPRITE, HOCANF11400412
    GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE
    Graeme Brown, Stirling, ON

Breeder's Herd

  1. Mark Osborne, Shannonville, ON
  2. Fred Jeffs, Stirling, ON

Junior Exhibitor Banner

  1. OSCROFT FARMS / MARK OSBORNE
    SHANNONVILLE, ON
  2. SILLSWAY FARMS SILLS
    ROSLON, ON
  3. HIDDEN CREEK FARMS / GRAEME BROWN
    STIRLING, ON

Junior Breeder Banner

  1. HIDDEN CREEK FARMS (RALANES)
    STIRLING, ON
  2. BLONDIN
  3. OSCROFT FARMS (OSCROFT)
    SHANNONVILLE, ON
  4. FRED JEFFS (JEFFRED)
    STIRLING, ON

Premier Exhibitor Banner

  1. OSCROFT FARMS / MARK OSBORNE
    SHANNONVILLE, ON
  2. HIDDEN CREEK FARMS / GRAEME BROWN
    STIRLING, ON
  3. JEFFRED AND JEFFSON FARMS / FRED JEFFS
    STIRLING, ON

Premier Breeder Banner

  1. OSCROFT FARMS (OSCROFT)
    SHANNONVILLE, ON
  2. FRED JEFFS (JEFFRED)
    STIRLING, ON
  3. HIDDEN CREEK FARMS (RALANES)
    STIRLING, ON