Novice Showmanship

9 -11 before January 1st of current year

  1. Emily Smygwaty, Russell, ON
    SMYGWATYS DVR DIS COW RAE, HOCANF13731445
  2. Ericka Mathers, Winchester, ON
    WINRIGHT DOORMAN ELLE, HOCANF13828592

Junior Showmanship

12-14 before January 1st of current year

  1. Taylor Mathers, Winchester, ON
    Hon Mention Champion Showperson
    Winner of the clippers Donated by Dominique Pelletier
    WINRIGHT DOORMAN ELMO, HOCANF13828570
  2. Ashlyn Cooper, Metcalfe, ON
    RIVERDOWN UNSTOPABULL ASCAMPER, HOCANF13422880
  3. Ryan Smygwaty, Russell, ON
    CORRCROFT LM BLACK HEART, HOCANF13719941
  4. Jessie Young, Metcalfe, ON
    RIVERDOWN KINGDOC ASHLEY, HOCANF13422862
  5. Liam Kivits, Dalkieth, ON
    DALHART UNSTOPABULL REDDIE, HOCANF13690914
  6. Lindsay Burnett, Berwick, ON
    ROSEVINE UNIX BABYBEL, HOCANF13839806
  7. Joshua Uhr, Crysler, ON
  8. Hayden Doucet, Berwick, ON
    ROSEVINE MASTER KINSLEY, HOCANF13839784
  9. McKenzie Morbrook, ON
  10. Brandon Doucet, Berwick, ON
    ROSEVINE DIAMONDBACK NORTHLITE, HOCANF13839777
  11. Danika Morbrook, ON

Intermediate Showmanship

15-17 before January 1st of current year

  1. Jasmine Uhr, Crysler, ON
    Reserve Champion Showperson
    KNONAUDALE LIGHTNING, HOCANF13943434
  2. Hailey Smygwaty, Russell, ON
    SMYGWATYS DENVER ALANA, HOCANF13731441
  3. Nadia Uhr, Crysler, ON
    T-TRIPLE-T-ENT PREACH IT-ET, HO840F3208432625
  4. Kate McEwen, Metcalfe, ON
    RIVERDOWN SIDEKICK ABROOKSIDE, HOCANF13422850
  5. Maryn Hunter, Smiths Falls, ON
    PETITCLERC UNIX SASSY, HOCANF120335693
  6. Samantha Hildbrand, St Albert, ON
    ROSENHILL DEVOUR CLASSY ET, HOCANF13767722

Senior Showmanship

18-21 before January 1st of current year

  1. Courtney Orser, Elginburg, ON
    Champion Showperson
    LILYKING DEAR ABBIE, HOCANF13597048
  2. Aimee VanLoon, Mountain, ON
    MILE VIEW SIDEKICK ROCHELLE, HOCANF13855741
  3. Jocelyn Taylor, Metcalfe, ON
    RIVERDOWN UNSTOPABULL ASCAMPER, HOCANF13422880
  4. Jacob Rouleau, Winchester, ON
    WINRIGHT HIGH OCTANE VALENTINO, HOCANF13828571
  5. Sheldon Shane, Lyn, ON
    DONNAVILLE LIBERTYS KRYPTONITE, HOCANF13629784
  6. Celina Hildbrand, St. Albert, ON
    ROSENHILL MIRAND SENECA, HOCANF13767713
  7. Katherine Thomson, Martintown, ON
    CHERRY CREST WAGMATCOOK, HOCANF13286779
  8. Ed Laroque, ON
  9. Graceson Bergeron, ON