Female Junior Heifer Calf

Born after March 1st, 2019

  1. MOUNT ELM ATMOSPHERE PUDDLE, HOCANF13284388
    1st 4-H Calf
    Reserve Junior Champion/ Championne Junior de réserve
    NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  2. JOEL BUCKLEY DENVER, HOCANF13265730
    MICHEL BEAULIEU, STE. ANNE DE PRESCOTT, ON
  3. YORELLEA THOREAU SAVANNAH, HOCANF13247083
    YORELLEA FARMS, ST. EUGENE, ON
  4. BURNACRES DOORMAN KASSIE, HOCANF13392899
    BURNACRES FARMS, L'ORIGNAL, ON
  5. YORELLEA DOORMAN SIENNA, HOCANF13247087
    YORELLEA FARMS, ST. EUGENE, ON
  6. ELM LANE SIDEKICK WOW, HOCANF13166043
    2nd 4-H Calf
    ELM LANE FARMS, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  7. BEAVER RAY JACOBY ABBIE, HOCANF13450569
    FERME MAHER INC, REMI LEROUX, SALABERRY DE VALLEYFIELD, QC
  8. FEATURING CLARABELLE, HOCANF12974900
    KARINE POIRIER & JEAN-JACQUES PILON, ST. ISADORE, ON
  9. DALHART APPLE PIE JESSIE, HOCANF13344466
    DALHART HOLSTEINS, DALKEITH, ON
  10. ALLENSITE LANDSLIDE LOIS, HOCANF13399707
    ALLENSITE FARMS INC, L'ORIGNAL, ON

Female Intermediate Heifer Calf

Born December 2018, January or February 2019

  1. YORELLEA DENVER RAVEN, HOCANF13247074
    Hon Mention Jr Champ/Mention Honorable Junior
    YORELLEA FARMS, ST. EUGENE, ON
  2. MOUNT ELM ATMOSPHERE PLAYDIUM, HOCANF13284375
    NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  3. MOUNT ELM BLAKE PRAIRIE FIRE, HOCANF13284374
    NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  4. GLENEIL SIDEKICK FISHCAKES, HOCANF12673868
    GLENEIL FARMS, DALKEITH, ON
  5. OVERDALE AMMO-P LUSCIOUS, HOCANF13265440
    OVERDALE FARMS LTD, L'ORIGNAL, ON
  6. BONNIE BRAE BROKAW EMMA, HOCANF13140427
    YORELLEA FARMS, ST. EUGENE, ON
  7. OVERDALE OVERWING MOSCATO, HOCANF13265427
    OVERDALE FARMS LTD, L'ORIGNAL, ON
  8. JOGO FIRST BLOOM, HOCANF13224817
    DAVID HARRIGAN, JOSIANNE GOUR, CURRAN, ON
  9. BREIZCAN BEEMER BOMBAY, HOCANF13026486
    1st 4-H Calf
    REMI LEROUX, STE. ANNE DE PRESCOTT, ON
  10. HARRIGAN DELTA-LAMBDA IMAGINE, HOCANF13224818
    HARRIGAN FARM, CURRAN, ON
  11. FEATURING DAPHNEE ADAGIO-P, HOCANF12974885
    KARINE POIRIER & JEAN-JACQUES PILON, ST. ISADORE, ON
  12. BEAVER RAY DIAMONDBACK CLAIRE, HOCANF13026487
    2nd 4-H Calf
    FERME MAHER INC, REMI LEROUX, SALABERRY DE VALLEYFIELD, QC
  13. PERKINDALE RAGER MIATA, HOCANF13151057
    PERKINDALE FARMS, ST. EUGENE, ON
  14. FEATURING DELLIA, HOCANF12974894
    KARINE POIRIER & JEAN-JACQUES PILON, ST. ISADORE, ON
  15. FEATURING CONSTANCE, HOCANF12974887
    KARINE POIRIER & JEAN-JACQUES PILON, ST. ISADORE, ON
  16. CLUNYGLEN ATMOSPHERE LA LUNA, HOCANF12442816
    CLUNYGLEN HOLSTEINS, DALKEITH, ON

Female Senior Heifer Calf

Born September, October or November 2018

  1. OVERDALE SPLENDID-P PARASOL, HOCANF13153588
    1st 4-H Calf
    OVERDALE FARMS LTD, L'ORIGNAL, ON
  2. MOUNT ELM DENVER CYBER, HOCANF13284370
    NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  3. BRABANTDALE DOORMAN SPICED, HOCANF42002471
    2nd 4-H Calf
    BRABANTDALE FARMS LTD, REMI LEROUX, OTTAWA, ON
  4. YORELLEA RAMBO ROGUE, HOCANF12931213
    YORELLEA FARMS, ST. EUGENE, ON
  5. BONNIE BRAE FREEDOM DEVIN, HOCANF13140420
    YORELLEA FARMS, ST. EUGENE, ON
  6. JOGO DELTA-LAMBDA BOOP, HOCANF13224802
    DAVID HARRIGAN, JOSIANNE GOUR, CURRAN, ON
  7. BEAVER RAY DOUGLAS ELIA, HOCANF13026476
    REMI LEROUX, STE. ANNE DE PRESCOTT, ON
  8. JOGO FIRST GRADE LILYAS, HOCANF13224803
    HARRIGAN FARM, JOSIANNE GOUR, CURRAN, ON

Female Summer Yearling Heifer

Born June, July or August 2018

  1. YORELLEA BROKAW RAE, HOCANF12931196
    YORELLEA FARMS, ST. EUGENE, ON
  2. ELM LANE HIGH OCTANE VIVA, HOCANF13166025
    ELM LANE FARMS, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  3. JOGO BABY CRABAPPLE, HOCANF11376338
    JOSIANNE GOUR, CURRAN, ON

Female Junior Yearling Heifer

Born March, April or May 2018

  1. BONNIE BRAE DOORMAN TEMPTATION, HOCANF12925904
    Junior Champion/ Championne Junior
    BRUCE & SUSAN MODE, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  2. JOEL FIRSTBARB ACROBAT, HOCANF13077587
    FERME NORMLYNE, MICHEL BEAULIEU, ALFRED, ON
  3. MOUNT ELM BLAKE FINGERPRINT, HOCANF12753000
    NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  4. BONNIE BRAE BROKAW AFRICA, HOCANF12925906
    YORELLEA FARMS, ST. EUGENE, ON

Female Senior Yearling Heifer

Born September, October, November, December 2017 & Jan, Feb 2018

  1. BLONDIN SOLOMON BETTY, HOCANF110740536
    NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  2. JOEL WHATEVER SLATER, HOCANF12805779
    MICHEL BEAULIEU, STE. ANNE DE PRESCOTT, ON
  3. YORELLEA CAPTURE QUESTION, HOCANF12931167
    YORELLEA FARMS, ST. EUGENE, ON
  4. BRABANTDALE SHADOW KORA, HOCANF12915217
    ALLENSITE FARMS INC, L'ORIGNAL, ON
  5. SHEEKNOLL DOORMAN ACCENT-ET, HO840F3133895689
    FERME BEAUDOIN, DURHAM SUD, QC
  6. ELM LANE VANESSA, HOCANF12774134
    ELM LANE FARMS, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  7. BEAVER RAY BBD YORICK SPRINI, HOCANF12678392
    FERME MAHER INC, REMI LEROUX, SALABERRY DE VALLEYFIELD, QC

Junior Breeder's Herd

3 Animals All Bred by the Exhibitor, at Least One Owned by the Exhibitor

  1. Neil & Bryan Anderson, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  2. Ralph, Jeff, Tim and Kelsey LeRoy, St-Eugene, ON
  3. Overdale, ON

Junior 2 year old Cow

Born Between March 1st, 2017 and August 31st, 2017

  1. MOUNT ELM INCREDIBULL J-SPOT, HOCANF12752977
    Best Udder/ Meilleur pis
    Hon. Mention/ Mention Honorable
    NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  2. MOUNT ELM DEMPSEY PACIFIC, HOCANF12752943
    NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  3. MOUNT ELM BEEMER LOVESKYE, HOCANF12752960
    NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  4. MILLEN DOORMAN LUNA, HOCANF12774123
    ELM LANE FARMS, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  5. YORELLEA BEEMER QUILLA, HOCANF12637378
    YORELLEA FARMS, ST. EUGENE, ON
  6. ELM LANE CONTROL BEST, HOCANF12774124
    ELM LANE FARMS, VANKLEEK HILL, ON

Senior 2 year old Cow

Born Between September 1st, 2016 and February 28th, 2017

  1. CANTARIO SIDS DALMOOTIAN, HOCANF12568310
    Best Udder/ Meilleur pis
    ALEXANDRIA J WOOSEY, DALKEITH, ON
  2. OVERDALE ATWOOD SLUSHIE, HOCANF12621763
    OVERDALE FARMS LTD, L'ORIGNAL, ON
  3. MOUNT ELM BRADY LOVE SONG, HOCANF12263845
    NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  4. BURNACRES DUKE DOORMEN, HOCANF12627461
    BURNACRES FARMS, L'ORIGNAL, ON
  5. BEAVER RAY DOORMAN NEWYORK RAE, HOCANF12678345
    REMI LEROUX, STE. ANNE DE PRESCOTT, ON
  6. BURNACRES MCCUTCHEN SKYE, HOCANF12627466
    BURNACRES FARMS, L'ORIGNAL, ON

Junior 3 year old Cow

Born Between March 1st, 2016 and August 31st, 2016

  1. YORELLEA SUPERPOWER PRETTYLADY, HOCANF12279967
    Best Udder/ Meilleur pis
    YORELLEA FARMS, ST. EUGENE, ON

Senior 3 year old Cow

Born Between September 1st, 2015 and February 29th, 2016

  1. OVERDALE DOORMAN TIA MARIA, HOCANF12300284
    Best Udder/ Meilleur pis
    OVERDALE FARMS LTD, L'ORIGNAL, ON
  2. MOUNT ELM LOTUS HABANERO, HOCANF12263800
    NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  3. BURNACRES DUKE DREAMER, HOCANF12472297
    BURNACRES FARMS, L'ORIGNAL, ON
  4. BURNACRES BLAKE BUZZY, HOCANF12191577
    BURNACRES FARMS, L'ORIGNAL, ON

4 year old Cow

Born Between September 1st, 2014 and August 31st, 2015

  1. MOUNT ELM GOLDCHIP GUNPOWDER, HOCANF12263776
    Best Udder/ Meilleur pis
    Grand Champion/ Grande Championne
    NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  2. MOUNT ELM DEMPSEY PERU, HOCANF11806638
    NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  3. BONNIE BRAE BROKAW TRADITION, HOCANF11887615
    YORELLEA FARMS, ST. EUGENE, ON
  4. BEAVER RAY REHAM SAVIOR RAE, HOCANF11892539
    FERME MAHER INC, REMI LEROUX, SALABERRY DE VALLEYFIELD, QC
  5. CREBROEK DOORMAN IRONIC, HOCANF12118115
    BURNACRES FARMS, L'ORIGNAL, ON
  6. BONNIE BRAE APE JENNA, HOCANF12142468
    YORELLEA FARMS, ST. EUGENE, ON
  7. VELTHUIS DOORMAN VIVID, HOCANF12264584
    ELM LANE FARMS, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  8. BEAVER RAY YORICK MIRZA, HOCANF12308899
    REMI LEROUX, STE. ANNE DE PRESCOTT, ON
  9. BURNACRES SANCHEZ SUMI, HOCANF12191559
    BURNACRES FARMS, L'ORIGNAL, ON

5 year old Cow

Born Between September 1st, 2013 and August 31st, 2014

  1. YORELLEA DEMPSEY NAOMI, HOCANF12046943
    Best Udder/ Meilleur pis
    Reserve Champion/Championne de réserve
    YORELLEA FARMS, ST. EUGENE, ON
  2. BEAVER RAY GOLD CHIP MIRANIE, HOCANF11892520
    REMI LEROUX, STE. ANNE DE PRESCOTT, ON
  3. BEAVER RAY AFTERSHOCK MOIRA, HOCANF11892490
    REMI LEROUX, STE. ANNE DE PRESCOTT, ON
  4. BURNACRES DARYL DEJA, HOCANF11996877
    BURNACRES FARMS, L'ORIGNAL, ON
  5. BEAVER RAY AFTERSHOCK MOIRY, HOCANF11892488
    REMI LEROUX, STE. ANNE DE PRESCOTT, ON
  6. BEAVER RAY DOORMAN MIRANAYIE, HOCANF11892504
    REMI LEROUX, STE. ANNE DE PRESCOTT, ON
  7. BEAVER RAY M S SHAN MARYSILVER, HOCANF11892498
    REMI LEROUX, STE. ANNE DE PRESCOTT, ON

Mature Cow

Born Before September 1st, 2013

  1. MOUNT ELM LAUTHORITY ANGOLIA, HOCANF11173161
    NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  2. OVERDALE WINDBROOK SCARLET, HOCANF11724436
    OVERDALE FARMS LTD, L'ORIGNAL, ON
  3. BEAVER RAY MERIDIAN JUMANJY, HOCANF11474724
    DAMEYA HOLSTEINS, REMI LEROUX, GLEN ROBERTSON, ON

Senior Breeder's Herd

3 Animals from the same Breeding Unit.; Exhibitor Must Own at Least 1.

  1. Neil & Bryan Anderson, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  2. Ralph, Jeff, Tim and Kelsey LeRoy, St-Eugene, ON
  3. Beaver Ray, ON

Junior Exhibitor Banner

  1. YORELLEA FARMS
    ST. EUGENE, ON
  2. NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON
    VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  3. MICHEL BEAULIEU
    STE. ANNE DE PRESCOTT, ON

Junior Breeder Banner

  1. YORELLEA FARMS (YORELLEA)
    ST. EUGENE, ON
  2. NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON (MOUNT ELM)
    VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  3. MICHEL BEAULIEU (JOEL)
    STE. ANNE DE PRESCOTT, ON

Premier Exhibitor Banner

  1. NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON
    VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  2. YORELLEA FARMS
    ST. EUGENE, ON
  3. BURNACRES FARMS
    L'ORIGNAL, ON

Premier Breeder Banner

  1. NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON (MOUNT ELM)
    VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  2. YORELLEA FARMS (YORELLEA)
    ST. EUGENE, ON
  3. REMI LEROUX (BEAVER RAY)
    STE. ANNE DE PRESCOTT, ON