Summer Calf

Born after June 1st, 2021

  1. BENRISE DENVER JASMINE, HOCANF14007766
    BENSCHOP FARMS, BOWMANVILLE, ON
  2. FRICOSONS D FROSTED, HOCANF13963721
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, SIKMADALE HOLSTEINS, NEWCASTLE, ON
  3. ALTONA LEA LAMBADA JAGUAR, HOCANF13911063
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON

Junior Heifer Calf

Born March 1st, 2021 - May 31st, 2021

  1. ALTONA LEA DOC HELENA, HOCANF13911046
    1st 4-H
    Reserve Champion 4-H
    Junior Champion Female - Reserve
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  2. FRICOSONS UNIX ATHENA, HOCANF13963712
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, NEWCASTLE, ON
  3. BENRISE MASTER TRACY, HOCANF14007752
    BENSCHOP FARMS, BOWMANVILLE, ON
  4. FRICOSONS S AWESOME ADVENTURE, HOCANF13963711
    2nd 4-H
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, SIKMADALE HOLSTEINS, NEWCASTLE, ON
  5. ALTONA LEA RANDALL AMBER, HOCANF13911044
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  6. ALTONA LEA MARLON MIMIC, HOCANF13911047
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  7. SIKMADALE AWESOME FREEZEPOP, HOCANF13779511
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, SIKMADALE HOLSTEINS, NEWCASTLE, ON

Intermediate Calf

Born December 2020, January or February 2021

  1. FRICOSONS UNSTOPABULL ADVANCE, HOCANF13963704
    Junior Champion Female - Honorable Mention
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, NEWCASTLE, ON
  2. FRICOSONS UNSTOPABLE ADICTION, HOCANF13963705
    1st 4-H
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, NEWCASTLE, ON
  3. MAIFIELD VICTOR PATIENCE, HOCANF13934791
    2nd 4-H
    ALMET FARMS LTD, HAYDON, ON
  4. WINRIGHT DOORMAN GUCCI, HOCANF13828574
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, SIKMADALE HOLSTEINS, NEWCASTLE, ON
  5. ALTONA LEA SIDEKICK JOKER, HOCANF13911041
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON

Senior Calf

Born September, October or November 2020

  1. MAIFIELD BARDO VICTORIA, HOCANF13534779
    1st 4-H
    Champion 4-H
    Junior Champion Female
    ALMET FARMS LTD, HAYDON, ON
  2. BENRISE DOORMAN BRIELLE, HOCANF13795592
    BENSCHOP FARMS, DR. JOHN MCOUAT, MARBRI FARMS INC, BOWMANVILLE, ON
  3. ALTONA LEA MCNUT GRETTEL, HOCANF13911031
    2nd 4-H
    Honourable Mention 4-H
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  4. TAMLANE MIAMI CHROME, HOCANF13363995
    TAMLANE FARMS, ORONO, ON
  5. ALTONA LEA UNIX APOLLO, HOCANF13911029
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON

Summer Yearling

Born June, July or August 2020

  1. BENRISE CHIEF NATIONAL, HOCANF13795575
    BENSCHOP FARMS, BOWMANVILLE, ON
  2. ALTONA LEA SIDEKICK HEATHER, HOCANF13404035
    1st 4-H
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON

Junior Yearling

Born March, April or May 2020

  1. ALTONA LEA SIDEKICK JUDAS, HOCANF13404027
    1st 4-H
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON

Intermediate Yearling

Born December 2019, January or February 2020

  1. BENRISE SIDEKICK LADY GAGA, HOCANF13593168
    BENSCHOP FARMS, BOWMANVILLE, ON

Junior Breeder's Herd

3 Animals All Bred by the Exhibitor, at Least One Owned by the Exhibitor

  1. Connor Sikma, Newcastle, On, ON
  2. Tom Benschop, Bowmanville, ON
  3. Frank Barkey & Family, Blackstock, ON

Milking Yearling

Born September 1st, 2019 to November 30th, 2019

  1. ALTONA LEA SOLOMON JUDY, HOCANF13403997
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON

Junior 2 year old

Born Between March 1st, 2019 and August 31st, 2019

  1. MAIFIELD SOLOMON KABIKI, HOCANF13305957
    Best Udder
    Best Bred and Owned
    ALMET FARMS LTD, HAYDON, ON
  2. ALTONA LEA LANDSLIDE GLIMMER, HOCANF13403990
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  3. FRICOSONS DEMPSEY ALCATRAZ, HOCANF13541305
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, NEWCASTLE, ON
  4. SIKMADALE LEROY STARSTRUCK, HOCANF13390127
    BRIAN P. & CURTIS J. BRADLEY, SIKMADALE HOLSTEINS, TRANSFER GENETICS, OSHAWA, ON
  5. FRICOSONS GOLDWYN FANATIC, HOCANF12930761
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, NEWCASTLE, ON

Senior 2 year old

Born Between September 1st, 2018 and February 28th, 2019

  1. ALTONA LEA UNIX HERMINIE, HOCANF12904005
    Best Bred and Owned
    Grand Champion - Honorable Mention
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  2. FRICOSONS AVALANCHE ADORE, HOCANF12930753
    Best Udder
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, NEWCASTLE, ON
  3. ALTONA LEA SIDEKICK JUSTICE, HOCANF12903997
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  4. FRICOSONS SIKMADALE A FLURRY, HOCANF12930752
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, SIKMADALE HOLSTEINS, NEWCASTLE, ON
  5. WERRCROFT RUMMY MIMI, HOCANF13200824
    WERRCROFT FARMS LTD, HAMPTON, ON

Junior 3 year old

Born Between March 1st, 2018 and August 31st, 2018

  1. ALTONA LEA SOLOMON JASMINE, HOCANF12903979
    Best Bred and Owned
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  2. BENRISE DEMPSEY BATWOMEN, HOCANF13044706
    Best Udder
    BENSCHOP FARMS, DR. JOHN MCOUAT, MARBRI FARMS INC, BOWMANVILLE, ON

Senior 3 year old

Born Between September 1st, 2017 and February 28th, 2018

  1. ALTONA LEA MORENO EVANGELINE, HOCANF12903959
    Best Udder
    Best Bred and Owned
    Grand Champion
    Best Udder of The Show
    Highest BCA
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  2. ALTONA LEA CINDERDOOR GLITZ, HOCANF12903964
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  3. SIKMADALE DOORMAN VICTORY, HOCANF12730676
    SIKMADALE HOLSTEINS, ORONO, ON

4 year old

Born Between September 1st, 2016 and August 31st, 2017

  1. FRICOSONS ATWOOD APACHE, HOCANF12341562
    Best Udder
    Best Bred and Owned
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, NEWCASTLE, ON
  2. WERRCROFT WINDBROOK GISELA, HOCANF12385343
    WERRCROFT FARMS LTD, HAMPTON, ON
  3. ALTONA LEA KINGPIN MARVEL, HOCANF12145051
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  4. SIKMADALE ARCHRIVAL TRICKY, HOCANF12730659
    SIKMADALE HOLSTEINS, ORONO, ON
  5. WERRCROFT DOORMAN KEITHA, HOCANF12725556
    WERRCROFT FARMS LTD, HAMPTON, ON

5 year old

Born Between September 1st, 2015 and August 31st, 2016

  1. ALTONA LEA RAZOR COCO, HOCANF12145024
    Best Bred and Owned
    Best Udder
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  2. WERRCROFT SOLOMON TANNIS, HOCANF12385305
    WERRCROFT FARMS LTD, HAMPTON, ON
  3. FRICOSONS WINDBROOK OHWELL, HOCANF12341539
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, NEWCASTLE, ON

Mature Cow

Born Before September 1st, 2015

  1. MAIFIELD SID JOCELYN, HOCANF12287766
    Best Bred and Owned
    Best Udder
    Grand Champion - Reserve
    ALMET FARMS LTD, HAYDON, ON
  2. METDALE DEMPSEY KAYE, HOCANF10997490
    ALMET FARMS LTD, HAYDON, ON
  3. ALTONA LEA FEVER HILLARY, HOCANF11658158
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  4. MAPEL WOOD SNOWMAN LOCKET, HOCANF11672062
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, NEWCASTLE, ON

Breeder's Herd

3 animals carrying the same prefix. The exhibitor must solely own at least one animal in the group

  1. Frank Barkey & Family, Blackstock, ON
  2. Connor Sikma, Newcastle, On, ON
  3. Stephen Sikma, Orono, ON

Premier Exhibitor Banner

  1. FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY
    BLACKSTOCK, ON
  2. FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS
    NEWCASTLE, ON
  3. ALMET FARMS LTD
    HAYDON, ON

Premier Breeder Banner

  1. FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY (ALTONA LEA)
    BLACKSTOCK, ON
  2. FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS (FRICOSONS)
    NEWCASTLE, ON
  3. BENRISE FARMS / TOM BENSCHOP (BENRISE)
    BOWMANVILLE, ON