Junior Calf

Born March 1st, 2019 - May 31st, 2019

  1. CROVALLEY SOLOMON ALLSET, HOCANF13386898
    Honourable Mention Junior Champion Peterborough County
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  2. VALE-O-SKENE ATWOOD MAPLE, HOCANF13132113
    MURRAY MCGONIGLE, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, BADEN, ON
  3. EMBRDALE JUNIE CRUSHTIME, HOCANF13223105
    1st 4-H
    Top 4-H Calf - Reserve
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON
  4. CEDARVILLA UNSTOP PICKELS, HOCANF13282964
    AIDAN BULLOCK, LIAM BULLOCK, LILY BULLOCK, PRETTY RIVER HOLSTEINS, LAKEFIELD, ON
  5. RONBETH SOLOMON NIFTY, HOCANF13381604
    2nd 4-H
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  6. TRENT VALLEY DEMPSEY BEAUTY, HOCANF12717650
    3rd 4-H
    TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETERBOROUGH, ON
  7. VALE-O-SKENE ADDICTION IGGY, HOCANF13132111
    PROSPECT HOLSTEINS, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, PORT PERRY, ON
  8. STANWOOD DIAGO ILENA, HOCANF13437721
    4th 4-H
    1st Jr-All Ontario
    EVAN STANLEY, STANWOOD FARMS, NORWOOD, ON

Intermediate Calf

Born December 2018, January or February 2019

  1. CROVALLEY ACROBAT ALLSTAR, HOCANF13386878
    1st 4-H
    Top 4-H Calf - Reserve
    Junior Champion Female Exhibition Champion - Honourable Mention
    Reserve Junior Champion Peterborough County
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  2. BLAYJOY DEVOUR CAJUN, HOCANF13230183
    PRETTY RIVER HOLSTEINS, THORNBURY, ON
  3. VALE-O-SKENE BEEMER JAY, HOCANF13132105
    GARY TROUP, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  4. MILLEN DOORMAN RANITA, HOCANF13076682
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  5. INTENSE DEVOUR POMLADY, HOCANF111226806
    2nd 4-H
    EVAN STANLEY, FERME INTENSE INC, PRETTY RIVER HOLSTEINS, NORWOOD, ON

Senior Calf

Born September, October or November 2018

  1. GENDARRA WINDBROOK PUMPKIN, HOCANF13262090
    Junior Champion Peterborough County
    Reserve Junior Champion Peterborough Exhibition
    GENDARRA FARM, BAILIEBORO, ON
  2. KINGSWAY DOUGLAS GLOW, HOCANF12867555
    KINGSWAY FARMS, STRAITSIDE HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  3. BLONDIN SIDEKICK HOOLA, HOCANF13132101
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  4. MILLEN ALEAH NAUGHTY DIAMOND, HOCANF13076665
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, MATTHEW & TYLER YATES, MILLEN FARMS, BEAVERTON, ON
  5. RONBETH DOORMAN NETTLE, HOCANF13173851
    PRYME FARMS INC, BRIGHTON, ON
  6. CROVALLEY SOLOMON AMAZON, HOCANF13258829
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  7. STANWOOD IMPRESSION CORONA, HOCANF12628145
    1st Jr-All Ontario
    EVAN STANLEY, STANWOOD FARMS, NORWOOD, ON

Summer Yearling

Born June, July or August 2018

  1. AROLENE GOLD CHIP LORNA, HOCANF111116602
    Junior Champion Female Exhibition Champion
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  2. BOULET GOLDWYN CELEBRATION, HOCANF110942832
    KINGSWAY FARMS, KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, HASTINGS, ON
  3. ENGLIDALE LAUTRUST IGGY, HOCANF12661058
    LOKA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  4. PIERSTEIN AVALANCHE GIPSY, HOCANF110980282
    1st 4-H
    Top 4-H Calf - Honourable Mention
    PIERRE BOULET, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, MONTMAGNY, QC
  5. MELL-WOOD DOORMAN 2246-AL, 8403143703061
    2nd 4-H
    SYDNI C, SAMUEL & BLAKE J MELL, WI
  6. CROVALLEY SOLOMON ARISSA, HOCANF12986042
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  7. RONBETH DOORMAN EMILY, HOCANF13173837
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  8. RONBETH SOLOMON NIBBLES, HOCANF13173841
    3rd 4-H
    BROWNSONLEA FARM, MARMORA, ON

Junior Yearling

Born March, April or May 2018

  1. CROVALLEY DOORMAN AUTRUDY, HOCANF12986033
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  2. GENDARRA JACOBY HALO, HOCANF13262086
    GENDARRA FARM, PROSPECT HOLSTEINS, BAILIEBORO, ON
  3. ALEAH MILLEN NAUGHTY BITS, HOCANF12945928
    BENBO FARM, JOEL STILLMAN, LOKA HOLSTEINS, SKYLINE HOLSTEINS, OAKWOOD, ON
  4. CROVALLEY DOORMAN AKIKA, HOCANF12986028
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  5. STANWOOD SOLOMON ASHLEY, HOCANF12628140
    1st 4-H
    1st Jr-All Ontario
    EVAN STANLEY, STANWOOD FARMS, NORWOOD, ON
  6. CROVALLEY DOORMAN AULYSS, HOCANF12986030
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON

Intermediate Yearling

Born December 2017, January or February 2018

  1. MILLEN SOLOMON DINA, HOCANF12771382
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  2. RONBETH HIGH OCTANE LAVEENA, HOCANF13055528
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  3. CROVALLEY AVALANCHE RADIANT, HOCANF12986017
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  4. INTENSE DEVOUR POMLILI, HOCANF110767943
    1st Jr-All Ontario
    EVAN STANLEY, PRETTY RIVER HOLSTEINS, NORWOOD, ON

Senior Yearling

Born September, October or November 2017

  1. RONBETH HIGH OCTANE PERIWINKLE, HOCANF12826828
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  2. EMBRDALE HASTY SOLOMON, HOCANF12815258
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON

Junior Breeder's Herd

3 Animals All Bred by the Exhibitor, at Least One Owned by the Exhibitor

  1. John Crowley, Hastings, ON
  2. Jason Millen, Omemee, ON
  3. Bill Troup, Little Britain, ON
  4. Ronbeth Holsteins Warner, Hastings, ON

Junior 2 year old

Born Between March 1st, 2017 and August 31st, 2017

  1. KINGSWAY DOORMAN TINGLE, HOCANF12867420
    Bred and Owned
    Best Udder in class
    Peterborough Exhibition Grand Champion - Reserve
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  2. CROVALLEY BROKAW AMIGO, HOCANF12762869
    ALLARWAY HOLSTEINS, SUNNY TERRACE HOLSTEINS, BRANTFORD, ON
  3. RONBETH SOLOMON NEENAH, HOCANF12826811
    Best Bred and Owned Peterborough County
    Best Udder Peterborough County
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON

Senior 2 year old

Born Between September 1st, 2016 and February 28th, 2017

  1. RONBETH MILLENIUM EVA, HOCANF12659015
    Best Udder in class
    Best Udder Peterborough County
    Bred and Owned
    Best Bred and Owned Peterborough County
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  2. CROVALLEY DOORMAN MISELLA, HOCANF12651895
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  3. CROVALLEY SID PATHFINDER, HOCANF12651914
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  4. TOMALYNN BLAKE SEQUIN, HOCANF12165823
    TOMALYNN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  5. RONBETH BEEMER ELLY, HOCANF12659023
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON

Junior 3 year old

Born Between March 1st, 2016 and August 31st, 2016

  1. TOMALYNN BEEMER SUBZERO, HOCANF12165815
    Best Udder in class
    Bred and Owned
    TOMALYNN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  2. RONBETH SOLOMON SPARKLES, HOCANF12534535
    Best Udder Peterborough County
    Best Bred and Owned Peterborough County
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  3. CROVALLEY SID AWAKENING, HOCANF12465797
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  4. CROVALLEY SID SHELLEY, HOCANF12465804
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  5. CROVALLEY SID ATTIKA, HOCANF12465805
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  6. RONBETH SOLOMON DASHER, HOCANF12534536
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON

Senior 3 year old

Born Between September 1st, 2015 and February 29th, 2016

  1. TOMALYNN AFTERSHOCK DANDY, HOCANF12165793
    Best Udder in class
    Bred and Owned
    Peterborough Exhibition Grand Champion - Honourable Mention
    TOMALYNN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  2. WESTCOAST CROWN ASPARAGUS P, HOCANF12503037
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  3. CROVALLEY DOORMAN AMBUSH, HOCANF12305203
    Best Udder Peterborough County
    Best Bred and Owned Peterborough County
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  4. RONBETH SOLOMON SILVIA, HOCANF12318319
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  5. CROVALLEY GW MEZZO, HOCANF12465787
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  6. EMBRDALE FIZZLE MILLENIUM, HOCANF12377624
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON

4 year old

Born Between September 1st, 2014 and August 31st, 2015

  1. GENDARRA DEMPSEY HOPSCOTCH, HOCANF12231900
    Best Udder in class
    Bred and Owned
    Best Udder Peterborough County
    Best Bred and Owned Peterborough County
    Peterborough Exhibition Grand Champion
    Grand Champion Peterborough County
    GENDARRA FARM, BAILIEBORO, ON
  2. EMBRDALE EXQUISITE LAUTHORITY, HOCANF11950006
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON
  3. CROVALLEY GOLDCHIP ALEXA, HOCANF12305191
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  4. RONBETH WINDBROOK SHILOAH, HOCANF12149365
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON

5 year old

Born Between September 1st, 2013 and August 31st, 2014

  1. RONBETH AFTERSHOCK NAT, HOCANF11972771
    Best Udder in class
    Bred and Owned
    Best Bred and Owned Peterborough County
    Best Udder Peterborough County
    Reserve Grand Champion Peterborough County
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  2. TOMALYNN AFTERSHOCK DENVER, HOCANF11396233
    GENDARRA FARM, TOMALYNN FARMS, BAILIEBORO, ON
  3. RONBETH AFTERSHOCK HAILEY, HOCANF11827760
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  4. CROVALLEY AFTERSHOCK REINA, HOCANF11875503
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  5. CROVALLEY AFTERSHOCK REGAN, HOCANF11875506
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON

Mature Cow

Born Before September 1st, 2013

  1. CROVALLEY GOLD RACKCITY, HOCANF11286920
    Bred and Owned
    Best Udder in class
    Best Udder Peterborough County
    Best Bred and Owned Peterborough County
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  2. RONBETH WINDBROOK NAVA, HOCANF11827741
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  3. RONBETH WINDBROOK SAGE, HOCANF11827745
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  4. RONBETH WINDBROOK LENA, HOCANF11827743
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  5. DONNANVIEW BEACON SHEENA, HOCANF11286870
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  6. CROVALLEY JASPER JUBE JUBE, HOCANF9820144
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON

Life Production 60 000 Kg and Up

  1. RONBETH BRAXTON PEONY, HOCANF11466190
    Bred and Owned
    Best Udder in class
    Best Udder Peterborough County
    Best Bred and Owned Peterborough County
    Honourable Mention Champion Peterborough County
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  2. RONBETH WINDBROOK ELISHA, HOCANF11281216
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  3. RONBETH DAMION SANDRA, HOCANF9675550
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  4. EMBRDALE BONNIE DENISON, HOCANF11211666
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON
  5. CROVALLEY TERRASON MOONBEAM, HOCANF7776777
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON

Breeder's Herd

3 Animals from the same Breeding Unit.; Exhibitor Must Own at Least 1.

  1. Ronbeth Holsteins Warner, Hastings, ON
  2. Tom Hawman, Omemee, ON
  3. John Crowley, Hastings, ON

Progeny of Dam

  1. Ronbeth Holsteins Warner, Hastings, ON
  2. John Crowley, Hastings, ON

Junior Exhibitor Banner

  1. CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS
    HASTINGS, ON
  2. MILLEN FARMS
    OMEMEE, ON
  3. RONBETH HOLSTEINS
    HASTINGS, ON

Junior Breeder Banner

  1. CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS (CROVALLEY)
    HASTINGS, ON
  2. RONBETH HOLSTEINS (RONBETH)
    HASTINGS, ON
  3. MILLEN FARMS (MILLEN)
    OMEMEE, ON

Premier Exhibitor Banner

  1. RONBETH HOLSTEINS
    HASTINGS, ON
  2. CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS
    HASTINGS, ON
  3. TOMALYNN FARMS
    OMEMEE, ON

Premier Breeder Banner

  1. RONBETH HOLSTEINS (RONBETH)
    HASTINGS, ON
  2. CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS (CROVALLEY)
    HASTINGS, ON
  3. TOMALYNN FARMS (TOMALYNN)
    OMEMEE, ON