Summer Calf - Born after June 1st, 2019

  1. CAMFLAT DIAMONDBACK AMAZE, HOCANF13205491
    CAMFLAT HOLSTEINS, KYLE CAMPSALL, WOODVILLE, ON
  2. FARROW IMPRESSION NIOMI, HOCANF13195940
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  3. RYLA SOLOMON GOLDEN SKY, HOCANF12393162
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  4. RYLA CRUSHABULL CALANDRA, HOCANF12393161
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  5. GERDOTH CONTROL MACI, HOCANF12974734
    GERDOTH HOLSTEINS, JENNIFER MCCALL, CAVAN, ON
  6. RYLA SOLOMON PANAMA, HOCANF12393163
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON

Junior Heifer Calf - Born March 1st, 2019 - May 31st, 2019

  1. LOKA NAUGHTYS ANGEL, HOCANF13215455
    HM Jr Champion
    LOKA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  2. ALEAH MILLEN NAUGHTY REDROOM, HOCANF13427132
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, MATTHEW & TYLER YATES, MILLEN FARMS, BEAVERTON, ON
  3. OAKFIELD APP AVA RASCAL-ET, HO840F3134445418
    1st 4-H
    4-H Junior Champion
    KINGSWAY FARMS, MEAGHAN HERRINGTON, HASTINGS, ON
  4. MOUNT ELM DOORMAN ZUMBA DANCE, HOCANF13284387
    DAPPLEDALE HOLSTEINS, NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, GREENBANK, ON
  5. FARROW ARMY MOJITO, HOCANF13195937
    2nd 4-H
    Junior All Ontario Award
    4-H Junior Reserve Champion
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, PLATINUM BLONDE HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  6. RYLA DOORMAN CAITLYND, HOCANF12393158
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  7. MILLEN DOORMAN OPHELIA, HOCANF13345517
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  8. CLARKVALLEY UNSTOPABLE, HOCANF13245885
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  9. FARROW APPLE CRISP MOSQUITO, HOCANF13195939
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  10. KAWARTHA CONTROL LEXI, HOCANF13300399
    KAWARTHA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  11. SALEM ENZO FRANCISCO, HOCANF13300402
    JOHN W. BUCKLEY, LOUBEL HOLSTEINS INC, LINDSAY, ON
  12. KAWARTHA BOMBERO DARCY, HOCANF13300400
    KAWARTHA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  13. FARROW ARMY JJ, HOCANF13195936
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  14. RYLA DOORMAN CAELIN, HOCANF12393159
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON

Intermediate Heifer Calf - Born December 1st, 2018 - February 28th, 2019

  1. MILLEN DOORMAN RANITA, HOCANF13076682
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  2. DUCKETT A CRISP GALA-RED-ET, HO840F3204333337
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, LONDON DAIRY FARMS, WOODVILLE, ON
  3. FARROW ARMY ADELE, HOCANF13195926
    1st 4-H
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  4. CAMFLAT DAY BUD LIGHT, HOCANF13205478
    CAMFLAT HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  5. INTENSE EXPANDER JULIANNE, HOCANF111226802
    ELMHEIGHTS FARM, STEVENLEA HOLSTEINS, CANNINGTON, ON

Senior Heifer Calf - Born September 1st, 2018 - November 30th, 2018

  1. MS CAUGHT A GLIMPSE-ET, HO840F3200362911
    Junior Champion - Reserve
    Junior Champion CKL - Reserve
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, LONDON DAIRY FARMS, WOODVILLE, ON
  2. PETITCLERC EMILIO ADENE, HOCANF111421748
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  3. KINGSWAY GOLDWYN A TWINKLE, HOCANF12867542
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  4. MILLEN ALEAH NAUGHTY DIAMOND, HOCANF13076665
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, MATTHEW & TYLER YATES, MILLEN FARMS, BEAVERTON, ON
  5. DUCKETT DBACK GYPSY-RED, HO840F3204333326
    1st 4-H
    COLIN & KAREN LEACH, LINDSAY, ON
  6. CLARKVALLEY KINGBOY DANCER, HOCANF13245872
    2nd 4-H
    Junior All Ontario Award
    AMANDA SHIER, ELMHEIGHTS FARM, CANNINGTON, ON
  7. GERDOTH CONTROL MAGIC MORNING, HOCANF12974728
    GERDOTH HOLSTEINS, CAVAN, ON
  8. FARROW CONTENDER VEGAS, HOCANF13195920
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, PLATINUM BLONDE HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  9. PETITCLERC UNIX ADENE, HOCANF111421749
    CONNER PARISH, LINDSAY, ON
  10. GERDOTH CONTROL MEADOW, HOCANF12974729
    GERDOTH HOLSTEINS, CAVAN, ON

Summer Yearling Heifer - Born June 1st, 2018 - August 31st, 2018

  1. AROLENE GOLD CHIP LORNA, HOCANF111116602
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  2. KINGSWAY AVALANCHE LEGACY, HOCANF12867509
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  3. DAPPLEVIEW RYLA UNIX CAMERON, HOCANF12393153
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  4. ENGLIDALE LAUTRUST IGGY, HOCANF12661058
    LOKA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  5. RYLA SOLOMON CLASSY, HOCANF12393156
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  6. EMILANE SOLOMON GISELLE, HOCANF11580349
    BENBO FARM, OAKWOOD, ON
  7. RYLA UNIX PATRICIA, HOCANF12393155
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  8. RYLA UNIX CARMELA, HOCANF12393154
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  9. CAMFLAT DOORMAN BUDWEISER, HOCANF12848210
    1st 4-H
    Junior All Ontario Award
    CAMFLAT HOLSTEINS, KYLE CAMPSALL, WOODVILLE, ON
  10. ALEAH CALLEN KARL, HOCANF12945939
    2nd 4-H
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, BEAVERTON, ON

Junior Yearling - Born March 1st, 2018 - May 31st, 2018

  1. KAMPS-RX APPLES ATBEST-ET, HO840F3147705274
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, GERARDO & JOSE GONZALEZ, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, BEAVERTON, ON
  2. FARROW CALLEN TEQUILA ROSE, HOCANF12904178
    Junior All Ontario Award
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, PLATINUM BLONDE HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  3. KINGSWAY BEEMER ARABIA, HOCANF12867498
    CAMFLAT HOLSTEINS, KYLE CAMPSALL, WOODVILLE, ON
  4. ALEAH MILLEN NAUGHTY BITS, HOCANF12945928
    BENBO FARM, JOEL STILLMAN, LOKA HOLSTEINS, SKYLINE HOLSTEINS, OAKWOOD, ON
  5. DIALED-IN DOORM GRATEFUL-ET, HO840F3134445255
    BURNETTHILL HOLSTEINS, OAKWOOD, ON
  6. TRENT VALLEY SOLOMON ALLIN, HOCANF12717635
    1st 4-H
    JASON DAVID MELL, TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, MERRILL, WI
  7. SALEM TENACIOUS ANGEL, HOCANF12495848
    JOHN W. BUCKLEY, ORVILLE O. SCHMIDT, ROBERT CROWE, LINDSAY, ON

Winter Yearling Heifer - Born December 1st, 2017 - February 28th, 2018

  1. ALL-GLO BYWAY MONTRAL-ET, HO840F3146450509
    Junior Champion
    Junior Champion CKL
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, LONDON DAIRY FARMS, WOODVILLE, ON
  2. RYLA DOORMAN BRAVE, HOCANF12393152
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  3. MILLEN SOLOMON DINA, HOCANF12771382
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  4. RYLA DUDE SADIE, HOCANF12393151
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  5. SALEM SOVEREIGN LADY, HOCANF12495847
    JACOB BUCKLEY, JOHN W. BUCKLEY, LINDSAY, ON

Senior Yearling Heifer - Born September 1st, 2017 to November 30th, 2017

  1. ALL-GLO O KOOL TULLY, HO840F3145860669
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, LONDON DAIRY FARMS, WOODVILLE, ON
  2. RYLA SOLOMON CHRIS, HOCANF12393150
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON

Junior Breeder's Herd - Group of Three Animals

  1. Gordon Mcmillan, Hastings, ON
  2. Jason Millen, Omemee, ON
  3. Ryan and Laura Parish, Lindsay, ON
  4. Far-Row Platinum Blonde, Woodville, ON
  5. John Buckley, Lindsay, ON
  6. Lorne McCall, Cavan, ON

Milking Yearling - in Milk - Born after Sept. 1, 2017

  1. LUCK-E AWESOME AVADA, 3144856742
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS , JOHN W BUCKLEY

Junior 2 year Old - Born March 1st, 2017 to August 31st, 2017

  1. LOUBEL SALEM LOTUS FROST, HOCANF12495845
    JOHN W. BUCKLEY, LOUBEL HOLSTEINS INC, LINDSAY, ON
  2. RYLA SID CASSIE, HOCANF12393144
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  3. SALEM SID TESSA, HOCANF11813559
    JOHN W. BUCKLEY, LINDSAY, ON
  4. RYLA DURBIN CARLA, HOCANF12393143
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  5. MURRAYHOLM 1ST GRADE ADRIENNE, HOCANF12743291
    ELMHEIGHTS FARM, STEVENLEA HOLSTEINS, CANNINGTON, ON

Senior 2 year Old - Born September 1st, 2016 to February 28th, 2017

  1. JACOBS SID GOLDEN TICKET, HOCANF12526143
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON

Junior 3 year Old - Born March 1st, 2016 - August 31st, 2016

  1. EMILANE ARMANI GRACE, HOCANF11580343
    HM Grand Champion
    Grand Champion Female CKL
    BENBO FARM, OAKWOOD, ON
  2. KAWARTHA GOLD CHIP DESIRE, HOCANF12232616
    Grand Champion Female CKL - Reserve
    KAWARTHA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  3. KAWARTHA GOLD CHIP VENEZUELA, HOCANF12232614
    KAWARTHA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON

Senior 3 year Old - Born September 1st, 2015 to February 29th, 2016

  1. KINGSWAY DOORMAN DREW, HOCANF12392442
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  2. KAWARTHA DOORMAN BELLE, HOCANF12232607
    JACOB BUCKLEY, JOHN W. BUCKLEY, LINDSAY, ON

4 year Old - Born September 1st, 2014 to August 31st, 2015

  1. VINBERT KINGBOY BIRDY, HOCANF108686599
    Grand Champion
    FERME VINBERT INC, KINGSWAY FARMS, LILYKING FARM, TREKILI HOLSTEINS, ACTON VALE, QC
  2. RYLA WINDBROOK CARRIE, HOCANF11155828
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON
  3. RYLA WINDBROOK CARMEN, HOCANF11155824
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, LINDSAY, ON

5 year Old - Born September 1st, 2013 to August 31st, 2014

  1. MILLEN BRADNICK ARMANI, HOCANF11759709
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON

Mature Cow - Born prior to September 1st, 2013

  1. UPPER CANADA ATWOOD DELIGHT, HOCANF9834127
    Grand Champion - Reserve
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON

Breeder's Herd - 3 animals from the same breeding unit

  1. Dave McMorrow, Lindsay, ON
  2. Ryan and Laura Parish, Lindsay, ON

Premier Exhibitor Banner

  1. RYLA HOLSTEINS
    LINDSAY, ON
  2. KINGSWAY FARMS
    HASTINGS, ON
  3. MILLEN FARMS
    OMEMEE, ON

Premier Breeder Banner

  1. RYLA HOLSTEINS (RYLA)
    LINDSAY, ON
  2. KAWARTHA HOLSTEINS (KAWARTHA)
    LINDSAY, ON
  3. MILLEN FARMS / JASON MILLEN (MILLEN)
    OMEMEE, ON
  4. GORD MCMILLAN (KINGSWAY)
    HASTINGS, ON