4-H Showmanship - 21 years of age and under as of January 1st of current year

**Special prizes to be awarded to all 4-H Showmanship participants.

  1. Don Richardson, St. Marys, ON
    Richford Bolero Shazam, MSCANF12912799
  2. David Prinzen, Bloomfield, ON
  3. David Prinzen, Bloomfield, ON
  4. Tim Shearer, Norwood, ON
  5. Tim Shearer, Norwood, ON
  6. Robert Ashton, Port Perry, ON
    ASHTONIA ST CLARE EDEN, MSCANF13190788
  7. John & Laura Campsall, Woodville, ON
    CAMFLAT PATRIOT MARY POPPINS, MSCANF13205496
  8. John & Laura Campsall, Woodville, ON
    CAMFLAT PATRIOT MARRIETTE, MSCANF12848194
  9. Robert Ashton, Port Perry, ON
    ASHTONIA BOLERO ELAINE, MSCANF13190796

Junior Female Calf - Born on or after March 1st, 2019

  1. lynmark stc fresca, 13337921
    Champion Junior Female - Reserve
    Tim Shearer, Norwood, ON
  2. ASHTONIA BOLERO ELAINE, MSCANF13190796
    Robert Ashton, Port Perry, ON
  3. CAMFLAT PATRIOT MARY POPPINS, MSCANF13205496
    John & Laura Campsall, Woodville, ON

Intermediate Female Calf - Born December 1st, 2018 - February 28th, 2019

  1. Richford Bolero Shazam, MSCANF12912799
    Don Richardson, St. Marys, ON
  2. ASHTONIA ST CLARE EDEN, MSCANF13190788
    Robert Ashton, Port Perry, ON
  3. LYNMARK ADAM ROLEX, MSCANF13337918
    Tim Shearer, Norwood, ON
  4. RICHFORD PATRIOT IGNITE-ET, MSCANF12912797
    Don Richardson, St. Marys, ON

Senior Female Calf - Born September 1st, 2018 - November 30th, 2018

  1. PRINSVILLE STARSKY ENCORE, MSCANF12879929
    David Prinzen, Bloomfield, ON
  2. LYNMARK ROYAL HONOUR, MSCANF12870047
    Tim Shearer, Norwood, ON

Female Summer Yearling - Born June 1st, 2018 - August 31st, 2018

  1. LYNMARK FRUIT JUICE, MSCANF12870038
    Tim Shearer, Norwood, ON
  2. PRINSVILLE BOLERO FASHION, MSCANF12879910
    David Prinzen, Bloomfield, ON

Female Junior Yearling - Born March 1st, 2018 - May 31st, 2018

  1. LYNMARK ADAM FANCY PANTS, MSCANF12870028
    Tim Shearer, Norwood, ON
  2. ASHTONIA ST CLARE EVELINA, MSCANF12726984
    Robert Ashton, Port Perry, ON
  3. Richford Ironman Ilene, MSCANF12912784
    Don Richardson, St. Marys, ON

Female Senior Yearling - Born September 1st, 2017 - February 28th, 2018

  1. PRINSVILLE BOLERO STARS, MSCANF12879882
    Champion Junior Female
    David Prinzen, Bloomfield, ON
  2. Richford Anecdote Marmalade, MSCANF12912773
    Don Richardson, St. Marys, ON
  3. KOLSON ROYAL LEAF, MSCANF12558630
    Tim Shearer, Norwood, ON
  4. CAMFLAT PATRIOT MARRIETTE, MSCANF12848194
    John & Laura Campsall, Woodville, ON
  5. LYNMARK BOLERO ROSANNA, MSCANF12870026
    Tim Shearer, Norwood, ON

Junior Breeder's Herd - must be bred by exhibitor

Group of 3 heifers shown in previous classes

  1. Tim Shearer, Norwood, ON
  2. David Prinzen, Bloomfield, ON
  3. Robert Ashton, Port Perry, ON
  4. Don Richardson, St. Marys, ON
  5. Tim Shearer, Norwood, ON

Open Dry Cow

  1. Richford Conrad Snapchat, MSCANF12321478
    Don Richardson, St. Marys, ON
  2. PRINSVILLE PINGERLY STAR, MSCANF12163369
    Highest Composite BCA
    David Prinzen, Bloomfield, ON
  3. PRINSVILLE ADAM EVENING ET, MSCANF11348214
    Robert Ashton, Port Perry, ON

Two year Old - Born Sept. 1, 2016 - Aug. 31, 2017

  1. PRINSVILLE ACE'S SUPERSTAR-ET, MSCANF12470167
    Best Udder - Third Place
    David Prinzen, Bloomfield, ON
  2. ASHTONIA LOGIC ELLEN ET, MSCANF12726934
    Robert Ashton, Port Perry, ON
  3. PRINSVILLE BOLERO IMA STAR, MSCANF12470191
    David Prinzen, Bloomfield, ON

Three year Old - Born Sept. 1, 2015 - Aug. 31, 2016

  1. Richford Ironman Idyllic, MSCANF12321453
    Don Richardson, St. Marys, ON
  2. PRINSVILLE ACE STARLA, MSCANF12470149
    David Prinzen, Bloomfield, ON

Mature Cow - Born on or Before Aug. 31, 2014

  1. NORTH STAR JACKS DORITO, MSCANF12870139
    Best Udder - First Place
    Grand Champion Female
    Robert Ashton, Port Perry, ON
  2. CAMFLAT INFORCER MARY, MSCANF11747639
    Best Udder - Second Place
    Grand Champion Female - Reserve
    John & Laura Campsall, Woodville, ON
  3. Headacher Adam-P Lady Vi, CANF11599506
    Don Richardson, St. Marys, ON

Breeder's Herd - Group of 3 Animals

  1. Prinsville Breeder's Herd
    PREMIER EXHIBITOR
    PREMIER BREEDER
    David Prinzen, Bloomfield, ON
  2. Ashtonia Breeder's Herd
    Robert Ashton, Port Perry, ON
  3. Lynmark Breeder's Herd
    Tim Shearer, Norwood, ON
  4. Richford Farms Breeder's Herd
    Don Richardson, St. Marys, ON

Progeny of Dam - 2 animals by the same Dam

  1. PRINSVILLE LIRIANO IMA STAR ET, MSCANF11511223
    David Prinzen, Bloomfield, ON
  2. ASHTONIA DJ EVELEEN, MSCANF11922936
    Robert Ashton, Port Perry, ON