Clydesdale/Shire Filly Foaled in 2019

  1. GREGGLEA MIRANDA'S ASHLEY, CANF75401
    Steve Gregg, Cargill, ON
  2. HUGHES' BABY'S BARBIE DOLL, PENDING
    Darlene Hughes, Uxbridge, ON
  3. Besley's Steele Cordelia, PENDING
    Dave and Lana Besley, Melancthon, ON

Clydesdale/Shire Filly Foaled in 2018

  1. SBC REBA'S PINK LADY RIZZO, CANF75369
    Darlene Hughes, Uxbridge, ON
  2. CARSON'S A.L. JASMINE, CANF75194
    David & Margo Carson, Listowel, ON
  3. Illusion Farms Samuels Sensation, 25035M
    Kim Smith, Oakville, ON
  4. BESLEY'S GRACIOUS GEORGENA, CANF75222
    Dave and Lana Besley, Melancthon, ON
  5. SBC PRETTY WOMAN JULIA, CANF75370
    Darlene Hughes, Uxbridge, ON
  6. Terragold's Maple, F75343
    Stephen & Sherry Lewis, Cannington, ON
  7. Shooting Starr Crystal’s Jade, REG PENDING
    Jennilee Starr, Woodville, ON

Ontario Bred & Sired Registered Yearling Filly

NO ENTRY FEE

  1. CARSON'S A.L. JASMINE, CANF75194
    David & Margo Carson, Listowel, ON
  2. BESLEY'S GRACIOUS GEORGENA, CANF75222
    Dave and Lana Besley, Melancthon, ON

Clydesdale/Shire Filly Foaled in 2017

  1. Gregglea Alamar Alice, F27563
    CLYDESDALE/SHIRE JUNIOR CHAMPION FILLY
    CLYDESDALE/SHIRE GRAND CHAMPION MARE
    SUPREME CHAMPION HORSE
    Steve Gregg, Cargill, ON
  2. WILLOW WAY RENÉE, CANF75146
    Matthew and Emily Welsh, Coldwater, ON
  3. SBC SHE'S ELECTRAFYING, CANF75047
    Darlene Hughes, Uxbridge, ON
  4. Starr Lady Macy, [CAN]F75202
    Jennilee Starr, Woodville, ON
  5. Terragold's Beth, F75342
    Stephen & Sherry Lewis, Cannington, ON

Clydesdale/Shire Mare Foaled in 2016

  1. Willow Way Queue, F74992
    Kim Smith, Oakville, ON
  2. Alamar HR Riley, F27170
    Steve Gregg, Cargill, ON
  3. Terragold's Lady Jewell, F75199
    Stephen & Sherry Lewis, Cannington, ON
  4. BEAUDACIOUS' SWEET HONEY, CANF74829
    Darlene Hughes, Uxbridge, ON
  5. Ashlane Mollie, F74871
    Kaleigh Lewis, Cannington, ON

Clydesdale/Shire Brood Mare

  1. OZARKS ROYAL LEADING DREAM, F74388
    Kim Smith, Oakville, ON

Clydesdale/Shire Yeld Mare, 4 years over

  1. WILLOW WAY MAVIS, CANF74130
    CLYDESDALE/SHIRE SENIOR CHAMPION MARE
    Steve Gregg, Cargill, ON
  2. Illusion Farms Rustic Raina, 2065M
    Kim Smith, Oakville, ON

Clydesdale/Shire Stallion Foaled in 2019

  1. GOR-DEY ALBERT, CANM36132
    CLYDESDALE/SHIRE CHAMPION STALLION
    David & Margo Carson, Listowel, ON
  2. SBC 'CASH' IN YOUR CHIPS, PENDING
    Darlene Hughes, Uxbridge, ON
  3. Besley's Steele Stanely, PENDING
    Dave and Lana Besley, Melancthon, ON

Clydesdale/Shire Stallion Foaled in 2018

  1. GREGGLEA ALAMAR ZACH, CANM36182
    Steve Gregg, Cargill, ON

Ontario Bred & Sired Registered Yearling Clydesdale Stallion

NO ENTRY FEE

  1. GREGGLEA ALAMAR ZACH, CANM36182
    Steve Gregg, Cargill, ON

Clydesdale/Shire Stallion Foaled in 2017

  1. Ashland King of Spades Bobby, M35895
    Stephen & Sherry Lewis, Cannington, ON

Clydesdale/Shire Progeny of Dam - 1 entry per exhibitor

2 animals, exhibitor must own 1 (one) of the animals - papers will be checked at ringside

  1. Darlene Hughes, Uxbridge, ON
  2. Terragold's Rosella, F73942
    Stephen & Sherry Lewis, Cannington, ON

Clydesdale/Shire Get of Sire - 1 entry per exhibitor

3 animals, exhibitor must own 1 (one) of the animals - papers will be checked at ringside

  1. Darlene Hughes, Uxbridge, ON
  2. Hayfield King of Spades, M35401
    Stephen & Sherry Lewis, Cannington, ON

Clydesdale/Shire Stallion and Three Mares - 1 entry per exhibitor

Exhibitor must own all of the animals

  1. Darlene Hughes, Uxbridge, ON
  2. Terragold, 2222222
    Stephen & Sherry Lewis, Cannington, ON

Clydesdale/Shire Junior Showmanship - 7-13 as of January 1st of current year

NO ENTRY FEE - please give NAME & AGE of Junior on entry form

  1. Brad Goslin, Blackstock, ON
  2. Steve Gregg, Cargill, ON

Clydesdale/Shire Junior Showmanship - 14- 18 as of January 1st of current year

NO ENTRY FEE - please give NAME & AGE of Junior on entry form

  1. Brad Goslin, Blackstock, ON

Clydesdale/Shire Gelding - any age - 2 entries per exhibitor allowed

  1. David & Margo Carson, Listowel, ON
    Grand Champion Gelding - Reserve
  2. Broadlea DDB Billy, M35610
    Stephen & Sherry Lewis, Cannington, ON
  3. Mac, *
    Brad Goslin, Blackstock, ON
  4. Cole, M35720
    Stephen & Sherry Lewis, Cannington, ON