Junior Lamb Showmanship

9-14 before January 1, 2019

  1. Hailey Towers, Woodville, ON
    BRYANS GRETCHEN 2G, CAN756943
  2. Corrigan Patterson, Bobcaygeon, ON
    Bryans Galaxy 1G, X
  3. Noelle Cofini, Newcastle, ON
    Tilly, 124000500827942
  4. Ivey Stockdale, Janetville, ON
    Hari, X
  5. Grace Sedore, Mount Albert, ON
    Rachel, 1222
  6. Cooper Puterbough, Blacktock, ON
    Altona Lea Eliza, 501075976
  7. Hannah Hutchings, Pefferlaw, ON
    Monica, 123
  8. Abby Shaw, Bailieboro, ON
    ROBSON ACRES FRANNY 31F, CAN751860-P
  9. Grant Barkey, Blackstock, ON
    Sally, 124000501075972
  10. Graham Everett, Woodville, ON
    Thaxter 2G, PENDING
  11. Nicholas Ormiston, Keene, ON
    M G WDM 36G, PENDING
  12. Adam Frew (alternate), Nestleton, ON
    Black, 124000500741655
  13. Katie Payne, Norwood, ON
    Leroy, N/A

Senior Lamb Showmanship

15-21 before January 1, 2019

  1. Maggie Jo Hickson, Oakwood, ON
    Grand Champion Lamb Showmanship
    30G, N
  2. Jesica Bryans, Cameron, ON
    Grand Champion Lamb Showmanship - Reserve
    Supreme Grand Champion Showperson - Reserve
    Bryans Gem 4G, NA
  3. Samantha Kennedy, Omemee, ON
    THAXTER 14G, PENDING
  4. Taylor Penny, Little Britain, ON
    Lamb Chop, N/A
  5. Kelsie Armstrong, Millbrook, ON
    ATKINSON 5G, CAN756287-P
  6. Hillary Schneider, Sunderland, ON
    Shereff2G Jass 2G, 124000501717850
  7. Joshua Ormiston, Keene, ON
    M G WDM 1G, PENDING
  8. Isabella Cofini, Newcastle, ON
    Millie, 124000501056724
  9. Gabriella Cofini, Newcastle, ON
    Gigi, 124000501057263
  10. Lily Briand, Bailieboro, ON
    Evergreen Lamborghini, PENDING
  11. Aidan Walsh, Newmarket, ON
    Lady, 1223
  12. Dustin Graves, Orono, ON
    Barbara, 124000501106955

Novice Beef Showmanship

9-11 before January 1, 2019

  1. Luke Kemp, Blackstock, ON
    Kemp Brothers Royal Lady 100G, 124000205527977
  2. Shaylynn Cornish, Indian River, ON
    Milma Delilah 6F, APPLIED FOR
  3. Hannah Cameron, Woodville, ON
    Cameron Gold Standard 6G, PENDING
  4. Cole Kemp, Blackstock, ON
    Kemp Brothers Mayflower 65G, KBF 65G
  5. Benjamin Jones, Bowmanville, ON
    Willdina Harv Blackbird 96G, 124000202157969
  6. Jackson Cornish, Indian River, ON
    Milma Molly, APPLIED FOR
  7. Emily Stewart, Hampton, ON
    Runnaway Nellie 102G, 124000201954181
  8. Tyler Kellett, Omemee, ON
    Crown Hill Geranium 5G, CPF4098977
  9. Lillian Burley, Omemee, ON
    BRLY Gingersnap 1G, 1263984
  10. Annie Briand, Bailieboro, ON
    EVERGREEN FIFTY FIFTY, 1255111
  11. Naomi Southern, Kirkfield, ON
    Freckles, N/A
  12. James Cain, Zephyr, ON
    DOUBLE J ELLIE 4G, CM461325

Junior Beef Showmanship

12-14 before January 1, 2019

  1. Clayton Cameron, Woodville, ON
    IRCC FANDANGO 818F, 1241510
  2. Ruby Briand, Bailieboro, ON
    EVERGREEN FUDGE 2F, 1254593
  3. Benjamin Davis, Keene, ON
    HHFS FLIRT, 1238977
  4. Braydon MacDonald, Selwyn, ON
    FLC FAVOURITE GIRL
  5. James Everett, Woodville, ON
    BRANTNOR FLORA 2G, 2081984
  6. Patrick Cameron, Woodville, ON
    CAMERON FAST TRACK 89F, 1245527

Intermediate Beef Showmanship

15-17 before January 1, 2019

  1. Katie ELMHIRST, INDIAN RIVER, ON
    Grand Champion Beef Showmanship - Reserve
    Supreme Grand Champion Showperson
    HAWTHORNE FANTASIA, 2055631
  2. Cole Fallis, Selwyn, ON
    Premier Hasson Empress
  3. Bianca Byers, Blackstock, ON
    HOLLEE'S FERN, CPF4092695
  4. Abby Anderson, Peterborough, ON
    FLC Fancy, 2024457
  5. Bailey Clysdale, Keene, ON
    IRCC CLYD GEMMA 985G, 1281308
  6. Thomas Marquis, Oakwood, ON
    BROCKHILL MISS LIBERTY 12F, 2036042

Senior Beef Showmanship

18-21 before January 1, 2019

  1. Samantha Kennedy, Omemee, ON
    Grand Champion Beef Showmanship
    MISS TMF SHAMELESS, CPF4094314
  2. Blair McGlashan, Udora, ON
    LITTLE REBEL FOOLISH PLEASURE, X-[CAN]F696743
  3. Owen Elmhirst, Indian River, ON
    IRCC FOX TROT 862F, 1241278
  4. Jesica Bryans, Cameron, ON
    LBL Grace 56G, PENDING
  5. Brittany Sherry, Lakefield, ON
    STONEWOOD SUSIE 6F, C03046052
  6. Zackary Lagace, Newtonville, ON
    RED MAPLE FEELIN SILKY, CPF4091697
  7. Matthew Coombes, Bowmanville, ON
    RED MAPLE FANTASY, CPF4091902
  8. Derek Fell, Fenelon Falls, ON
    Finley, N/A

Novice Dairy Showmanship

9-11 before January 1, 2019

  1. Carson Phoenix, Sunderland, ON
    PHOENIXHOLM UNSTOPABULL BOBBIE, HOCANF13452949
  2. Heidi Mcfadden, Douro-Dummer, ON
    RONBETH SOLOMON NIFTY, HOCANF13381604
  3. Shayla Beckett, Sunderland, ON
    MS DIAMOND OF ADEEN-RED, HO840F3150219756
  4. Reid Barkey, Blackstock, ON
    RONBETH SIDEKICK SIZZLE, HOCANF13381603
  5. Ashlynn Crowley, Norwood, ON
    TRENT VALLEY DEMPSEY BEAUTY, HOCANF12717650
  6. Callum Puterbough, Blackstock, ON
    ALTONA LEA VIRAL MEME, JECANF12904007
  7. Ian Barkey, Blackstock, ON
    ALTONA LEA SOLOMON TRICKY, HOCANF13403980
  8. Mason Buckley, Reaboro, ON
    KAWARTHA CONTROL LEXI, HOCANF13300399
  9. Abby Shaw, Bailieboro, ON
    lauchurst doorman fr livy, 12405302
  10. Brianna Campsall, Woodville, ON
    CAMFLAT DAY BUD LIGHT, HOCANF13205478
  11. Ben Hayes, Lindsay, ON
    KAWARTHA BOMBERO DARCY, HOCANF13300400
  12. Jack Raines, Sunderland, ON
    RAIVUE SNOWY RENEE, HOCANF13163243
  13. Owen Dawe, Orono, ON
    FRICOSONS DEMPSEY LABLANCHE, HOCANF12930763
  14. Leland Beaudry (alternate), Norwood, ON
    CROVALLEY DOORMAN ALAMAR, HOCANF13386901

Junior Dairy Showmanship

12-14 before January 1, 2019

  1. Lily Beckett, Keswick, ON
    COMBHAVEN DOORMAN ELISE, HOCANF12679635
  2. Ty Finley (alternate), Woodville, ON
    FARROW ARMY ADELE, HOCANF13195926
  3. Grant Barkey, Blackstock, ON
    ALTONA LEA CINDERDOOR ANNIE, HOCANF12903995
  4. Mitchell Crowley, Norwood, ON
    Mell-wood Doorman 2246-AL, 143703061
  5. Keaton Phoenix, Uxbridge, ON
    MISS OCD UNDENY GEORGIE-ET, HO840F3134445371
  6. Clara Phoenix, Sunderland, ON
    FAIRMONT UNIX LIZA-ET, HO840F3203988120
  7. Julia Barkey (alternate), Enniskillen, ON
    ALTONA LEA UNSTOPPABLE GAMORA, HOCANF12904000
  8. Rylan Aitken, Haydon, ON
    MAIFIELD CINDERDOOR SHAVONNE, HOCANF13305926
  9. Liam Bullock, Lakefield, ON
    CEDARVILLA BARCELONA TANTASTIC, JECANF13282957
  10. Rachel Tamlin, Woodville, ON
    FAIRVISTA JOEL TOAST, JECANF12958929
  11. Owen Desjardins, Woodville, ON
    FARROW ARMY JJ, HOCANF13195936
  12. Mackenzie Logan, Douro-Dummer, ON
    CROVALLEY SOLOMON AMAZON, HOCANF13258829
  13. Chloe Shaw (alternate), Bailieboro, ON
    LAUCHURST DOORMAN F R LOLA, HOCANF13284461
  14. Cooper Puterbough, Blacktock, ON
    ALTONA LEA UNIX HERMINIE, HOCANF12904005
  15. Mya Kingsbury, Lindsay, ON
    TOMALYNN DENVER DARCY, HOCANF12750530

Intermediate Dairy Showmanship

15-17 before January 1, 2019

  1. Lily Bullock, Lakefield, ON
    CALIBER VIP RAZED ON STAGE, JECANF12767660
  2. Caden Finley, Woodville, ON
    ALEAH CALLEN KARL, HOCANF12945939
  3. Tiffany Meek, Port Perry, ON
    OAKFIELD DEMPSEY RUBY-ET, HO840F3134445367
  4. Cameron Barkey, Blackstock, ON
    ALTONA LEA SOLOMON JASMINE, HOCANF12903979
  5. Evan Barkey, Enniskillen, ON
    ALTONA LEA CALLEN JADE, HOCANF12903981
  6. Leah Lai, Woodville, ON
    RYLA DOORMAN CAELIN, HOCANF12393159
  7. Hayley Ashton, Port Perry, ON
    KEFAY UNSTOPABULL BOTOX RED P, HOCANF13190769

Senior Dairy Showmanship

18-21 before January 1, 2019

  1. Melyssa Sargent, Enniskillen, ON
    Grand Champion Dairy Showmanship
    ENNISKILLEN ANDREAS DAISY 524, JECANF12853757
  2. Cally Finley, Woodville, ON
    Grand Champion Dairy Showmanship - Reserve
    FARROW ARMY MOJITO, HOCANF13195937
  3. Kassidy Gilroy, Haydon, ON
    MAIFIELD HIGH OCTANE HINDA, HOCANF13305920
  4. Brent Sikma, Newcastle, ON
    FRICOSONS AVALANCHE ADORN, HOCANF12930754
  5. Gibson Baird, Seagrave, ON
    WINTERBAY GOLDCHIP GALAXY, HOCANF13065065
  6. Brett Stockdale, Asphodel-Norwood, ON
    EMBRDALE JUNIE CRUSHTIME, HOCANF13223105
  7. Mariah Beckett, Sunderland, ON
    GLEANN GRACIE A, HOCANF13117495
  8. Megan Ford, Norwood, ON
    INTENSE DEVOUR POMLADY, HOCANF111226806
  9. Abby Scetto, Cannington, ON
    BRADWOOD DEVER ELEANOR, HOCANF12804723
  10. Amanda Shier, Cannington, ON
    CLARKVALLEY KINGBOY DANCER, HOCANF13245872
  11. Melissa Wight, Sutton West, ON
    FRAELAND UNIX BUTTERTART, HOCANF13114491